ascending
descending
found: 77 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
EVANS GARETH J; GRANT BRUCE
Foreign Relations: In The World Of The 1990s
Carlton, Melbourne University Press. 1992, Reprint. (ISBN: 0522844855) Soft Cover. 389 pages. Ex-Parliament house Library. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. This Is The Most Rigorous, Lively And Comprehensive 'insider' Account Ever Written About The Workings Of Australian Foreign Policy And What Its Future Shape Might Be. Good/None Issued.
Book number: 076661
USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739]
Keywords: 0522844855
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EVANS GARETH J; GRANT BRUCE
Foreign Relations: In The World Of The 1990s
Carlton, Melbourne University Press. 1992, Reprint. (ISBN: 0522844855) Soft Cover. 389 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. This Is The Most Rigorous, Lively And Comprehensive 'insider' Account Ever Written About The Workings Of Australian Foreign Policy And What Its Future Shape Might Be. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 072745
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691]
Keywords: 0522844855
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EVANS GARETH J; GRANT BRUCE
Foreign Relations: In The World Of The 1990s
Carlton, Melbourne University Press. 1992, Reprint. (ISBN: 0522844855) Soft Cover. 389 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. This Is The Most Rigorous, Lively And Comprehensive 'insider' Account Ever Written About The Workings Of Australian Foreign Policy And What Its Future Shape Might Be. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 076820
USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739]
Keywords: 0522844855
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EVANS GARETH J; GRANT BRUCE
Foreign Relations: In The World Of The 1990s
Carlton, Melbourne University Press. 1992, Reprint. (ISBN: 0522844855) Soft Cover. 389 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. This Is The Most Rigorous, Lively And Comprehensive 'insider' Account Ever Written About The Workings Of Australian Foreign Policy And What Its Future Shape Might Be. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 058695
USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826]
Keywords: 0522844855
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EVANS GARETH J; GRANT BRUCE
Foreign Relations: In The World Of The 1990s
Carlton, Melbourne University Press. 1992, Reprint. (ISBN: 0522844855) Soft Cover. 389 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. This Is The Most Rigorous, Lively And Comprehensive 'insider' Account Ever Written About The Workings Of Australian Foreign Policy And What Its Future Shape Might Be. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 052276
USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739]
Keywords: 0522844855
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EVANS GARETH J; GRANT BRUCE
Foreign Relations: In The World Of The 1990s
Carlton, Melbourne University Press. 1993, Reprint. (ISBN: 0522844855) Soft Cover. 389 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. This Is The Most Rigorous, Lively And Comprehensive 'insider' Account Ever Written About The Workings Of Australian Foreign Policy And What Its Future Shape Might Be. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 047716
USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826]
Keywords: 0522844855
In shopping cart

More information

CRAGG, TONY; EVANS, GARETH; BIGGS, LEWIS; GRUNENBERG, CHRISTOPH; TATE GALLERY LIVERPOOL; MCCLEAN, DANIEL
A New Thing Breathing: Recent Work By Tony Cragg
London, Tate Gallery. 2000. (ISBN: 1854373242) Paperback, Qto. Book, A new unused copy, 144 pages, illustrated. Fine.
Book number: 43062
GBP 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 US$ 75.25 | JP¥ 5978]
Keywords: 1854373242 Sculpture Art Tony Cragg Contemporary British Art Sculpture
In shopping cart

More information

CRAGG, TONY; EVANS, GARETH; BIGGS, LEWIS; GRUNENBERG, CHRISTOPH; TATE GALLERY LIVERPOOL; MCCLEAN, DANIEL
A New Thing Breathing: Recent Work By Tony Cragg
London, Tate Gallery. 2000. (ISBN: 1854373242) Paperback, Qto. Book, A new unused copy, 144 pages, illustrated. New.
Book number: 48792
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736]
Catalogue: Artist Monograph
Keywords: 1854373242 Sculpture Art Tony Cragg Contemporary British Art Sculpture
In shopping cart

More information

CRAGG, TONY; EVANS, GARETH; BIGGS, LEWIS; GRUNENBERG, CHRISTOPH; TATE GALLERY LIVERPOOL; MCCLEAN, DANIEL
A New Thing Breathing: Recent Work By Tony Cragg
London, Tate Gallery. 2000. (ISBN: 1854373242) Paperback, Qto. Book, A new unused copy, 144 pages, illustrated. New.
Book number: 48791
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736]
Keywords: 1854373242 Sculpture Art Tony Cragg Contemporary British Art Sculpture
In shopping cart

More information

CRAGG, TONY; EVANS, GARETH; BIGGS, LEWIS; GRUNENBERG, CHRISTOPH; TATE GALLERY LIVERPOOL; MCCLEAN, DANIEL
A New Thing Breathing: Recent Work By Tony Cragg
London, Tate Gallery. 2000. (ISBN: 1854373242) Paperback, Qto. Book, A Very Good copy, which has labels on the front cover, stating 'staff copy', 144 pages, illustrated. Very Good.
Book number: 070425
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: 1854373242 Sculpture Art Tony Cragg Contemporary British Art Sculpture
In shopping cart

More information

CRAGG, TONY; EVANS, GARETH; BIGGS, LEWIS; GRUNENBERG, CHRISTOPH; TATE GALLERY LIVERPOOL; MCCLEAN, DANIEL
A New Thing Breathing: Recent Work By Tony Cragg
London, Tate Gallery. 2000. (ISBN: 1854373242) Paperback, Qto. Book, A new unused copy, 144 pages, illustrated. New.
Book number: 48790
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736]
Keywords: 1854373242 Sculpture Art Tony Cragg Contemporary British Art Sculpture
In shopping cart

More information

EDITED BY W. GARETH EVANS
Fit to Educate ? - a Century of Teacher Education and Training 1892-1992
Aberystwyth, Y Ganolfan Astudiaethau Addysg, Prifysgol Cymru, 1992. Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. Paperback, 290 pages with illustrations, English and Welsh text, a former library book withdrawn with stamps, sticker residue, the top corner of the title page clipped and the front free endpaper removed by the library. Sound binding, clean and firm, light library use and minor shelf/edge use, a good reading/research/reference copy only - packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Acceptable.
Book number: 023267
GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4359]
Catalogue: Education
Keywords: Education_teacher Training
In shopping cart

More information

EVANS, GARETH AND GRANT, BRUCE:
AUSTRALIA'S FOREIGN RELATIONS IN THE WORLD OF THE 1990s.
(Carlton), Melbourne Univ. Press, (1992). Reprint. Wrappers, pp. xx, 389. Paper sl. browned else fine. ISBN 0-522-84485-5.
Book number: 68167
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: Australia international affairs foreign relations diplomacy politics
In shopping cart

More information

EVANS GARETH, GRANT BRUCE
Australia's Foreign Relations, In the World of the 1990s
Melbourne, Melbourne Uni Press. 1992. (ISBN: 0 522 94485 5) Trade Paperback. 389 pp MC 62962 VG. Fine.
Book number: 69126M
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Catalogue: Culture
Keywords: Australiana 0522944855
In shopping cart

More information

EVANS, GARETH AND GRANT, BRUCE:
AUSTRALIA'S FOREIGN RELATIONS IN THE WORLD OF THE 1990s.
(Carlton), Melbourne Univ. Press, 1991. Boards, paper yellowed else fine in d/w, endpaper maps, figures, tables, pp. xx, 389.
Book number: 37374
AUD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.22 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 971]
Keywords: Australia foreign policy international relations diplomacy history Gareth Evans
In shopping cart

More information

EVANS, GARETH & GRANT, BRUCE.
Australia's Foreign Relations - in the World of the 1990s.
Melbourne University Press, Carlton, 1991. 389 pp including index, maps on end-papers, fine copy in like, pictorial d/j.
Book number: 144903
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: politics australia foreign policy
In shopping cart

More information

EVANS, GARETH & GRANT, BRUCE
Australia's foreign relations in the world of the 1990s
Melbourne University Press, Carlton, Victoria, 1991. 1st Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good/Good. XX, 396 pages, last seven pages blank, end page maps, four-page list of abbreviations used, chapter notes, charts, index. Photographic illustrated dust jacket. The edges of the dust jacket are slightly rubbed. There is some oxidation of the edges of the text block with a resultant yellowing of the pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0211913
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.64 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1243]
Keywords: foreign relations, politics, Australia, South Pacific, America's Politics & Government; Australia;
In shopping cart

More information

EVANS, GARETH; GRANT, BRUCE.
Australia's Foreign Relations. In the World of the 1990s.
First Edition; 8vo; pp. xx, 389; map endpapers, charts, notes, index; original red cloth, dustjacket, pages browned, otherwise a fine copy. Melbourne University Press, 1991.
Book number: 74395
AUD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 38.75 US$ 48.4 | £UK 31 | JP¥ 3845]
Keywords: Australian general history foreign policy government
In shopping cart

More information

EVANS, GARETH
Collected Papers
London: Oxford University Press, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. All books in fine collectible condition unless otherwise noted. Orders are professionally packed and shipped promptly. S210. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket .
Book number: 51697
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944]
Catalogue: Philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

GARETH J. EVANS
Cooperating for Peace: The Global Agenda for the 1990s and Beyond
Allen & Unwin Australia. PAPERBACK. 1863736239. Fine .
Book number: BING35003
USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 655]
Keywords: 1863736239
In shopping cart

More information

EVANS, W. GARETH
Y Dadeni Fflorentaidd
Aberystwyth, Canolfan Astudiaethau Addysg. 1995, First Edition. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. softcover, illustrated, 71 pages, fine. (ISBN: 1856449351) , Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 61760
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Catalogue: Wales/Welsh
Keywords: 1856449351
In shopping cart

More information

EVANS, W. GARETH
Education and Female Emancipation: The Welsh Experience, 1847-1914
(Wales UP, 1990) Hardback. Fine in dustwrapper. xi + 332pp. ISBN: 0708310796
Book number: C12444
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113]
Keywords: 0708310796, women's history, woman, women, women's studies, female, females, feminine, gender, schools, schooling, education, educational, teachers, teaching, pupils, students, Wales, Welsh, Victorian, Victorian period, nineteenth century, 19th, Edwardian
In shopping cart

More information

EVANS, W. GARETH
Educational Development in a Victorian Community: A Case Study of Camarthenshire's Response to the Welsh Intermediate Education Act, 1889
(University College of Wales, 1990) Paperback. Ex library with usual library stamps and stickers, otherwise good. vi + 72pp. ISBN: 0947694366
Book number: A5628
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: 0947694366, educational, education, schools, schooling, Welsh Intermediate Education Act, 1889, law, legal, laws, Britain, British, history, Victorian, Camarthenshire, technical education, Intermediate schools
In shopping cart

More information

EVANS, GARETH M. AND FURLONG, JUDITH C.
Environmental Biotechnology. Theory and Application.
Chichester: John Wiley & Sons. 2003. Hardback. First edition. xiii + 285 pp. Illustrated laminated boards. Diagrams and tables in text. Fine+ copy. No dust-jacket as published.
Book number: 19631
GBP 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 81.25 US$ 101.9 | JP¥ 8095]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARBARA AND GARETH LLOYD EVANS
Everyman's Companion to Brontes
J. M. Dent. 1985. (ISBN: 0460024426) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Everyman reference. Moderate wear. Timeline, biographies and study guide and glossary to each of their works. 400 pages. Good.
Book number: 040978
GBP 3.97 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.22 | JP¥ 494]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0460024426
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search