| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 158 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine: Vol. 12 No. 12 (#137) December (Dec) 1988 (Dowser, Deus Ex Machina, Midwinter's Tale) NY: Davis Publications. 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 192 pages with attractive cover art by Terry Lee. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Excellent copy: spine square/no creases/one TINY bump at head, covers have a TINY bit of corner creasing else the magazine is as new with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. Fine. Book number: 004535 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het 3e slachtoffer 2002. Paperback. Pp: 334. ISBN: 9789051087567. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1873741 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789051087567 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het 3e slachtoffer 2002. Paperback. Pp: 334. ISBN: 9789044305173. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2080831 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789044305173 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het 3e slachtoffer The House of Books, 2002, paperback, goed exemplaar. 9789051087567 . Book number: 118135124 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alone. New York, Bantam Books, 2005. 1st. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Boards Lightly Soiled. Dj Lightly Rubbed. Pages: 324. Book number: MASTER146084I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alone. Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2005. (ISBN: 0553802534) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Black boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 203339J USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alone. Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2005. First Printing (ISBN: 0553802534) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 054449A USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alone Orion, 2005. Orion, 2005. paperback. 362+pp. 8vo. Very good+. remainder line to bottom edge. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾"" tall. Soft Cover. 752865153. Very Good. Book number: 122600 AUD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.4 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 350]
Keywords: Crime Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alone New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2005. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 9780553584530. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/front cover/upper rear corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 54545 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780553584530 Fiction Mystery Gardner, Lisa Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALONE New York, Bantam 2005, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0553802534 ¶ - ; 1.2 x 9.3 x 5.9 Inches; 336 pages Book number: 46502 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alone Egully.com, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 368. ISBN: 9780752865157. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1769033 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780752865157 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alone (Bk 1 a Bobby Dodge Novel) Bantam. 2006. (ISBN: 9780553584530) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0020163 USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780553584530 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alone New York, Bantam Dell Pub Group. 2005, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0553802534) Hard Cover. A square solid tight carefully read copy. This copy has some light pagedge soil else fine. The 24.00 jacket has some light rubbing wear else fine. N-Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 027025 USD 39.50 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3138] Catalogue: Female Mystery Author
Keywords: Suspense Thriller0553802534 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alone Book Club. [circa 2005]. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 391164 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alone Australia, Orion. 2005. (ISBN: 0752852299) Trade Paperback, Medium Octavo -230mm (9") tall. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with white pages, some creasing to spine, minimal creasing to covers and light general edgewear. Very Good. Book number: 115017 AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit, Detective Story
Keywords: Thriller Novel Fast Moving Action Suspense Adventure Popular Fiction Contemporary Fiction 0752852299 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alone New York NY: Bantam, 2005. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553802534. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When Bobby Dodge, a sniper with the Massachusetts State Police SWAT team, saves a woman and her young son from her armed husband, he finds himself investigating the shooting of a man who had accused his wife of poisoning their son; Book Club Edition; 324 pages. Book number: 41151 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Police Procedural
Keywords: 0553802534 Gardner, Lisa Suspense Mystery Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alone Orion 2005 Paperback. Well read, (ISBN: 9780752852294). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 300104 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780752852294 9780752852294 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alone (UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY.) Orion Publishing, 2005, Pre-publication softcover proof preceding hardback First Edition. Card Covers, AS NEW UNREAD. Book number: 577019 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491] Catalogue: Proof & Review Copies
Keywords: 0752852280 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alone London, United Kingdom, Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), 2005. (ISBN: 0752865161) Soft Cover , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. As new, unread copy. 362 pages. As New. Book number: 026131 GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.45 | JP¥ 592] Catalogue: Fiction: : Author G
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective 0752865161 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alone 2005. Pp: 451. State Trooper Bobby Dodge watches a tense hostage stand-off unfold through the scope of his sniper rifle. An armed man has barricaded himself with his wife and child. His finger tightens on the trigger and Dodge has only a split second to react. Twenty-five years ago, Catherine Gagnon was buried underground during a month-long nightmare of abduction and abuse. Now, her husband has just been killed and her father-in-law blames Catherine. ISBN: 9780553840759. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U2118845 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780553840759 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alone Orion 2005 Paperback. (ISBN: 0752852299). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 206060 NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.64 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1481] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery0752852299 0752852299 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alone (Bk 1 a Bobby Dodge Novel) Orion. 2005. (ISBN: 9780752865157) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0044901 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780752865157 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alone Bantam, 2005. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780553802535. 1.1 x 9.4 x 6.1 Inches; 336 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 1765 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780553802535 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloedbanden Vianen, The House of Books. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 9044300687) Pb. 352p.. Good. -- Champ ClarkBook number: 020677 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Literaire Thriller
Keywords: 9044300687 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloedbanden Areopagus, 2000. 352 blz. Uitgavejaar 2009. Ned. vert. Piet Kruik. Paperback. Wordt als pakket verstuurd i.v.m. dikte boek -- De Wijze UilBook number: 29242 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Thriller
Keywords: Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page