ascending
descending
found: 65 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

MEG GARDINER
China Lake
Hodder Paperback 2003 Paperback, 496pp. "Evan Delaney is a heroine of our times: a woman with a big heart, a quick tongue and a hot temper that gets her into trouble. She is shocked to discover that Tabitha, her ex-sister-in-law, has joined The Remnant - the Reverend Pete Wyoming's fanatical band of disciples. And that Tabitha is trying to regain custody of her six-year-old son, Luke, currently in Evan's care while his father is posted to the Naval Air Warfare Center. Then one of the Remnant is killed, and Evan's brother is the prime suspect. With her boyfriend, lawyer Jesse Blackburn, Evan tries to clear her brother's name and rescue her nephew. In doing so, she finds herself caught up in a wild plan to steal weapons, and a blazing inferno on a Santa Barbara hillside. ", (ISBN: 9780340822494). Near Mint.
Book number: 550340
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780340822494 9780340822494
In shopping cart

More information

GARDINER, MEG
China Lake
Hodder & Stoughton, 2002. First Edition. Softcover. ~ SIGNED SOFT COVERED Trade British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Hodder & Stoughton in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Very Good + condition. Front cover has a 1 inch rear to top left corner at spine. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. A few pages have tiny nics to side. Book has not been read. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 95090472
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1270]
In shopping cart

More information

GARDINER, MEG
China Lake
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 2002. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 346pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). Ex-lib reading copy with dust jacket .
Book number: bbg038a
GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP„ 947]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

GARDINER, MEG
China Lake
Hodder & Stoughton. 2002. (ISBN: 0340822481) Paperback. Where belief becomes obsession. "Behold a pale horse and its rider's name was death..". Good.
Book number: 010810
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP„ 621]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Women Sleuths 0340822481
In shopping cart

More information

GARDINER, MEG
CHINA LAKE
Paperback. Pp: 486. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U686779
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP„ 599]
In shopping cart

More information

GARDINER, MEG
China Lake
Coronet, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 352. ISBN: 9780340822487. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1125106
€  7.95 [Appr.: US$ 9.98 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 793]
Keywords: 9780340822487
In shopping cart

More information

GARDINER MEG
China Lake Signed First Printing
London, Hodder & Stoughton. 2002, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Near fine book, usual light page tanning and a small crease at the bottom of the gutter of the back board. The dust jacket is also near fine with some edge creasing mostly at the top corner of the front flap and the bottom edge of the back flap and with some surface wear to the lamination of the flaps. First edition, first printing. Signed by the author on the title page. (ISBN: 0340822473) , /Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author.
Book number: 2009_4_21
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP„ 2491]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0340822473
In shopping cart

More information

GARDINER, MEG
China Lake
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 2002. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 346pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: bbg038
GBP 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.19 | JP„ 1445]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

MEG GARDINER
China Lake
Hodder Paperback 2003 Paperback, 496pp. "Evan Delaney is a heroine of our times: a woman with a big heart, a quick tongue and a hot temper that gets her into trouble. She is shocked to discover that Tabitha, her ex-sister-in-law, has joined The Remnant - the Reverend Pete Wyoming's fanatical band of disciples. And that Tabitha is trying to regain custody of her six-year-old son, Luke, currently in Evan's care while his father is posted to the Naval Air Warfare Center. Then one of the Remnant is killed, and Evan's brother is the prime suspect. With her boyfriend, lawyer Jesse Blackburn, Evan tries to clear her brother's name and rescue her nephew. In doing so, she finds herself caught up in a wild plan to steal weapons, and a blazing inferno on a Santa Barbara hillside. ", (ISBN: 9780340822494). Good.
Book number: 539303
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 999]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780340822494 9780340822494
In shopping cart

More information

GARDINER, MEG
China Lake
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. A debut crime novel which has done well in hardback, selling over 13,000 copies. A no-holds barred ride through a woman's worst nightmare. "From beginning to end }China Lake{ is a book that no reader of thrillers will be able to put down. Great characters, dynamic plot, nail-biting action" Elizabeth George. ISBN: 9780340822494. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1858264
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 499]
Keywords: 9780340822494
In shopping cart

More information

GARDINER, MEG
China Lake
Agincourt, Ontario, Canada, Hodder & Stoughton Canada. 2002. (ISBN: 0340822481) Paperback. Where belief becomes obsession. "Behold a pale horse and its rider's name was death..". Near Fine.
Book number: 004537
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 777]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Women Sleuths 0340822481
In shopping cart

More information

GARDINER, MEG
China Lake
Hodder & Stoughton, London, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Category: Crime Fiction; ISBN: 0340822481. ISBN/EAN: 9780340822487. Inventory No: 003557.
Book number: 003557
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 777]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

MEG GARDINER
China Lake: An Evan Delaney Novel (Evan Delaney Mysteries)
Signet, 2008-06-03. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear .
Book number: 100108006
USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP„ 120]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GARDINER, MEG
China Lake
VGC plus. Hodder and Stoughton, 2002. First UK edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2). Black hardback(green lettering to the spine) with Dj(small nicks, scratches and crease on the Dj cover), both in VGC plus. Nice and clean pages but slightly tainted on the outer edges, pencil mark impression on the edge of the first blank page of the book. The book is in VGC with light shelf wear. 346pp. Price un-clipped. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 9780340822470
Book number: 5634
GBP 19.40 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 US$ 30.41 | JP„ 2416]
Keywords: 9780340822470
In shopping cart

More information

GARDINER MEG
China Lake Signed First Printing
London, Hodder & Stoughton. 2002, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Very near fine book, usual light page tanning and a small crease at the bottom of the gutter of the back board. The dust jacket is near fine with some edge creasing mostly at the top corner of the front flap and the bottom edge of the back flap and with some surface wear to the lamination of the flaps. First edition, first printing. Signed by the author on the title page. (ISBN: 0340822473) , /Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author.
Book number: 2009 4 21
GBP 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 35 US$ 43.9 | JP„ 3487]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0340822473
In shopping cart

More information

MEG GARDINER
Crosscut (Evan Delaney Mysteries)
Hodder Paperback 2006 Paperback, 448pp. "For Evan Delaney, China Lake was a tough place to grow up. But she didn't realize just how tough until, returning to the desert military base for her high school reunion, she discovers that a disturbing number of her classmates have died young. ", (ISBN: 9780340829400). Near Mint.
Book number: 522579
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780340829400 9780340829400
In shopping cart

More information

GARDINER, MEG
Crosscut
2005. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 343. ISBN: 9780340829387. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U815838
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 998]
Keywords: 9780340829387
In shopping cart

More information

GARDINER, MEG
Crosscut
United Kingdom, Hodder & Stoughton. 2006. (ISBN: 0340829397) Paperback. Class reunions can be a killer.. tradepaperback. Good.
Book number: 012325
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 777]
Keywords: 0340829397
In shopping cart

More information

MEG GARDINER
Crosscut
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0340829389. SIGNED British first edition, second printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Hodder & Stoughton in 2005. Contains numberline 2. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Top spine area of jacket has a very small 1/16 inch tear. Itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 95090448
USD 55.99 [Appr.: EURO 44.75 | £UK 35.75 | JP„ 4448]
Keywords: 0340829389
In shopping cart

More information

GARDINER, MEG
Crosscut
Hodder Paperback, London, 2006. First Printing, Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. paperback tight and unmarked. slight spine lean. vg/-- .
Book number: 60657
USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 457]
Catalogue: Novels Paperback
Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE
In shopping cart

More information

GARDINER, MEG
The Dirty Secrets Club
Dutton Adult, 2008. First Edition. hardcover. ISBN: 9780525950660. First Printing; Jo Beckett; 1.2 x 8.3 x 5.9 Inches; 368 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 193036
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477]
Keywords: 9780525950660 Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

MEG GARDINER
The Dirty Secrets Club
Dutton. 2008. (ISBN: 9780525950660) Hard Cover . Very good.
Book number: 0071544
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 762]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780525950660
In shopping cart

More information

GARDINER, MEG
De dirty secrets club
Ed./Druk: 3. Paperback. Pp: 368. Jo Beckett: bergbeklimster, weduwe en forensisch psychiater. Voor dit bijzondere beroep verricht zij psychische autopsie bij opmerkelijke sterfgevallen. Kortom, ze snijdt niet in mensen maar in mensenlevens. Als de politie van San Francisco een gecrashte BMW aantreft met achter het stuur de officier van justitie Callie Harding, wordt Jo Beckett opgeroepen het ongeval te onderzoeken. Harding is het al derde slachtoffer in een reeks bizarre ongevallen die om de 48 uur plaatsvinden. Beckett ontdekt al snel dat alle slachtoffers lid waren van De Dirty Secrets Club. En dan krijgt ook zij een uitnodiging. - Flitsend en verbijsterend begin dat je meteen pakt.` Esta `The Dirty Secrets Club is een knaller van een thriller, boordevol verrassingen en wendingen. Ik kon de bladzijden niet snel genoeg omslaan.` Tess Gerritsen `Meg Gardiner is een superster in het spannende genre.` Stephen King. ISBN: 9789024545483. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U2110402
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024545483
In shopping cart

More information

GARDINER, MEG
De Dirty Secrets Club
2009. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 368. Na een wilde achtervolging treft de politie van San Francisco achter het stuur van een gecrashte BMW een bekende aan "“ dood. Het is de jonge, ambitieuze officier van justitie, Callie Harding. Op haar dijbeen staat met lippenstift: DIRTY. Harding is het derde slachtoffer in een reeks bizarre ongevallen in San Francisco die om de 48 uur plaatsvinden. Om een vierde dodelijk ongeval te voorkomen, roept de politie de hulp in van freelance forensisch psychiater Jo Beckett. Haar werk is het niet om uit te zoeken hoe de moorden zijn gepleegd, maar waarom. Waarom vluchtte Harding voor de politie? Waarom crashte ze op een kaarsrechte weg? Was het een ongeluk? Zelfmoord? Of moord? Als Jo ontdekt dat alle slachtoffers lid waren van dezelfde club, krijgt ook zij een oproep zich erbij aan te sluiten: - Jij hebt je man vermoord. Welkom bij de Dirty Secrets Club.` Meg Gardiner werd geboren in Oklahoma en groeide op in Californiė. Ze studeerde economie en rechten, maar veel liever schreef ze: songteksten, korte verhalen en een muziekcolumn. Eenmaal naar Engeland verhuisd, waagde ze zich aan haar eerste thriller "“ met succes. ISBN: 9789024523818. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1175808
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 998]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024523818
In shopping cart

More information

GARDINER, MEG.
DE DIRTY SECRETS CLUB.
2011, Luitingh, Nederlandstalig. Paperback, 368 pp. *Nieuw in plastic folie.
Book number: 118405584
€  5.90 [Appr.: US$ 7.41 | £UK 4.75 | JP„ 589]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search