ascending
descending
found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

L'AVANT-SCÉNE THÉÅTRE, RAY COONEY, MICHEL BLANC, GÉRAD JUGNOT, ERIC CIVANYAN, MARTIN LAMOTTE, MICHÈLE GARCIA, AGNÈS SEELINGER, THIERRY HECKENDORN, DIDIER CARON, JEAN-MARC TRUONG, JACQUES CRÉPINEAU
L'Avant-Scène Théâtre. N° 1024, Bimensuel, 15 février 1998. Contient entre autres : Jacques Crépineau au Théâtre de la Michodière présente : Espèces menacées (Funny Money) de Ray Cooney, Adaptation de Michel Blanc et Gérard Jugnot, Traduction Stewart Vaughan, Mise en scène de Éric Civanyan, Avec Gérard Jugnot, Martin Lamotte, Michèle Garcia, Agnès Seelinger, Philippe Magnan, Thierry Heeckendorn, Didier Caron, Jean-Marc Truong ( total 52 pages). L'Actualité : Scènes que j'aime, par Danielle Dumas (2 pages).
Paris, Au Siège de la Rédaction, 1998. 1 fascicule in-8, (17X25cm), 62 pp., broché. Couverture illustrées en couleurs. Plusieurs illustrations photographiques n&b hors-texte et in-texte. Bon état.
¶ Jacques Crépineau au Théâtre de la Michodière présente : Espèces menacées (Funny Money) de Ray Cooney, Adaptation de Michel Blanc et Gérard Jugnot, Traduction Stewart Vaughan, Mise en scène de Éric Civanyan, Avec Gérard Jugnot, Martin Lamotte, Michèle Garcia, Agnès Seelinger, Philippe Magnan, Thierry Heeckendorn, Didier Caron, Jean-Marc Truong ( total 52 pages). L'Actualité : Scènes que j'aime, par Danielle Dumas (2 pages).
Book number: 65734
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
In shopping cart

More information

COLLECTIF, MARISA MERZ, PATRICIA BRIGNONE, VÉRONIQUE PREST, ERIC FISCHL, BRUCE FERGUSON, JEAN-YVES JOUANNAIS, MATIAS SPESCHA, TADEUS PFEIFER, JEAN RAULT, JEAN-MARIE SCHAEFFER, PIERRE GARCIA, JULIA KRISTEVA, LAURENCE LOUPPE, GILLES CORNEC, PIER PAOLO PASOL
Art Press, mai 1994, N° 191. Edition bilingue anglais/français.
Paris, Au Siège de la Rédaction, 1992. Contient entre autres les articles suivants : DOSSIER AFRIQUE du SUD : La Vénus hottentote, par Jean-Yves Jouannais (9 p.). Contient également : Marsa Merz, par Patricia Brignone (2 p.). La Ville, par Véronique Prest (2 p.). Eric Fischl chez lui, avec les tableaux, interview par Bruce Ferguson (9 p.). Les sévères directives de Matias Spescha, par Tadeus Pfeifer (5 p.). Jean Rault, du portrait photographique, par Jean-Marie Schaeffer (4 p.). La mémoire des modernes, par Pierre Garcia (5 p.). Bob Wilson, par Julia Kristeva (2 p.). Danse : une fin toujours promise, par Laurence Louppe (4 p.). Une encyclopédie du nu au cinéma, par Gilles Cornec (1 p.). Pier Paolo Pasolini : interview de P. Fabbri par J.-L. Muracciole (6 p.). Hannah Wilke par Robert G. Edelman (2 p.). ... 1 facicule in-4, 82 + XI pages, broché, couverture illustrée. Nombreuses illustrations. Bon état malgré quelques soulignements sur un article.
¶ Paris, Au Siège de la Rédaction, 1992. Contient entre autres les articles suivants : DOSSIER AFRIQUE du SUD : La Vénus hottentote, par Jean-Yves Jouannais (9 p.). Contient également : Marsa Merz, par Patricia Brignone (2 p.). La Ville, par Véronique Prest (2 p.). Eric Fischl chez lui, avec les tableaux, interview par Bruce Ferguson (9 p.). Les sévères directives de Matias Spescha, par Tadeus Pfeifer (5 p.). Jean Rault, du portrait photographique, par Jean-Marie Schaeffer (4 p.). La mémoire des modernes, par Pierre Garcia (5 p.). Bob Wilson, par Julia Kristeva (2 p.). Danse : une fin toujours promise, par Laurence Louppe (4 p.). Une encyclopédie du nu au cinéma, par Gilles Cornec (1 p.). Pier Paolo Pasolini : interview de P. Fabbri par J.-L. Muracciole (6 p.). Hannah Wilke par Robert G. Edelman (2 p.). ... 1 facicule in-4, 82 + XI pages, broché, couverture illustrée. Nombreuses illustrations. Bon état malgré quelques soulignements sur un article.
Book number: 1010
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DIRECCIÓN: JOSE LUIS URQUIETA. CON LUPITA CASTRO, JULIO ALEMAN, ERIC DEL CASTILLO, ELEAZAR GARCIA, RODRIGO PUEBLA.
La Contrabandista. Movie poster. (Cartel de la Película).
Mexico: Producciones Díaz Londoño, 1982. 94 cm. x 69 cm. Actual display poster for the movie. Folded with signs of use, mainly on the edges. Se trata de un cartel de mostrar real de la película. Se doble con signos de uso, principalmente en los bordes.
Book number: 55-2858
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DIRECCIÓN: JOSE LUIS URQUIETA. CON LUPITA CASTRO, JULIO ALEMAN, ERIC DEL CASTILLO, ELEAZAR GARCIA, RODRIGO PUEBLA.
La Contrabandista. Movie poster. (Cartel de la Película).
Mexico: Producciones Díaz Londoño, 1982. 94 cm. x 69 cm. Actual display poster for the movie. Folded with signs of use, mainly on the edges. Se trata de un cartel de mostrar real de la película. Se doble con signos de uso, principalmente en los bordes.
Book number: 55-2632
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DIRECCIÓN: JOSE LUIS URQUIETA. CON LUPITA CASTRO, JULIO ALEMAN, ERIC DEL CASTILLO, ELEAZAR GARCIA, RODRIGO PUEBLA.
Contrabandista, La [movie poster]. (Cartel de la película).
Mexico, 1982. Mexican movie poster. 94 cm. x 69 cm. Folded with signs of use, mainly on the edges. Se trata de un cartel de mostrar real de la película. Se doble con signos de uso, principalmente en los bordes.
Book number: 55-1746
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944]
Keywords: narcotics, drugs
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DIRECCIÓN: JOSE LUIS URQUIETA. CON LUPITA CASTRO, JULIO ALEMAN, ERIC DEL CASTILLO, ELEAZAR GARCIA, RODRIGO PUEBLA.
La Contrabandista. Movie poster. (Cartel de la Película).
Mexico: Producciones Díaz Londoño, 1982. Promotional poster. 33 cm. x 46 cm. Actual display poster for the movie. Folded with signs of use, mainly on the edges. Se trata de un cartel de mostrar real de la película. Se doble con signos de uso, principalmente en los bordes.
Book number: 55-2850
USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 | £UK 35.25 | JP¥ 4369]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DIRECCIÓN: JOSE LUIS URQUIETA. CON LUPITA CASTRO, JULIO ALEMAN, ERIC DEL CASTILLO, ELEAZAR GARCIA, RODRIGO PUEBLA.
La Contrabandista. Movie poster. (Cartel de la Película).
Mexico: Producciones Díaz Londoño, 1982. 94 cm. x 69 cm. Actual display poster for the movie. Folded with signs of use, mainly on the edges. Se trata de un cartel de mostrar real de la película. Se doble con signos de uso, principalmente en los bordes.
Book number: 55-2683
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DIRECCIÓN: JOSE LUIS URQUIETA. CON LUPITA CASTRO, JULIO ALEMAN, ERIC DEL CASTILLO, ELEAZAR GARCIA, RODRIGO PUEBLA.
La Contrabandista. Movie poster. (Cartel de la Película).
Mexico: Producciones Díaz Londoño, 1982. 94 cm. x 69 cm. Actual display poster for the movie. Folded with signs of use, mainly on the edges. Se trata de un cartel de mostrar real de la película. Se doble con signos de uso, principalmente en los bordes.
Book number: 55-2512
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
In shopping cart

More information

GARCIA, ERIC
Anonymous Rex
NY: Villard, 2000. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, The author's first novel.
Book number: 101035
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0375503269
In shopping cart

More information

GARCIA, ERIC
Anonymous Rex: A Detective Story
New York: Villard Books, 2000. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780375503269. Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear, sticker residue near upper corner. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 276 pp; One of the smartest, wittiest and most entertaining debuts this side of the Ice Age.. Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket .
Book number: 16587
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780375503269 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Eric Garcia 0375503269 9780375503269 Fiction - Drama and Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

GARCIA, ERIC
Anonymous Rex: A Detective Story
NY: Villard, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0375503269. First Printing; Author's First Book; 0.9 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 384 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 10703
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0375503269 Mystery Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ERIC GARCIA
Anonymous Rex: A Detective Story
New York: Villard, 1999. Hardcover. 0375503269 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING887R14920
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0375503269 Mystery, Adventure, Detective, Dinosaurs, Eric Garcia, Older Childrens Book, Private Eye, Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

GARCIA, ERIC
Anonymous Rex
NY: Berkeley Books, 2001. 1st Berkeley paperback edition, fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book).
Book number: 106161
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0425178218
In shopping cart

More information

GARCIA, ERIC
Anonymous Rex: A Detective Story
New York: Villard Books, 1999. Uncorrected Proofs. Soft Cover. ISBN: 0375503269. New book, unmarked in printed wrappers. contact person's sticker on front cover and small sticker shadow to rear cover. Publisher's materials laid-in. ; Author's first novel. Fine .
Book number: 13169
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Catalogue: Arc&Proofs
Keywords: 0375503269 Fiction Mystery Detective Private Investigators
In shopping cart

More information

GARCIA, ERIC
Anonymous Rex
NY: Villard, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0375503269. First Printing; in DJ, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR Author's First Book; Signed by Author. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 187431
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0375503269 Mystery Fiction 0-375-50326-9 Signed
In shopping cart

More information

GARCIA, ERIC
Anonymous Rex: A Detective Story
London, Harper Collins. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002259621). paperback. Used, First British edition. Light shelfwear; spine a little creased. Contents clean and sound. TPW. Very Good.
Book number: 246942
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0002259621
In shopping cart

More information

ERIC GARCIA
Anonymous Rex
Berkley Trade, 2001. Paperback. 0425178218 Mystery/Suspense Very good, minor creasing. Clean copy.. Very Good .
Book number: BLUE2ET2566
USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457]
Keywords: 0425178218 Spouse Not Free Sf Reader Comics Eric Garcia Crime Drama
In shopping cart

More information

GARCIA, ERIC
Anonymous Rex
NY: Berkley Books, 2001. trade pb. ISBN: 0425178218. softcover (slightly warped; pages tanning). Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 139213
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0425178218 Fiction Thriller 0-425-17821-8
In shopping cart

More information

ERIC GARCIA
Anonymous Rex: A Detective Story
US: Villard, 1999-07-27. Hardcover. 0375503269 Literature & Fiction. Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: WARE21BB434
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0375503269 Fiction / Mystery & Fiction / General Fiction Humorous Stories Detective and Myste Fiction - Mystery/ Vincent (Fictitious Rubio Vincent (Fictitious Rubio Private Investigato Dinosaurs
In shopping cart

More information

GARCIA, ERIC,
Anonymous Rex.
NY: Villard Books, 2001. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 702600
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

GARCIA, ERIC.
Anonymous Rex A Detective Story.
Villard Books, New York: 2000. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Dinosaur detective investigates a murder. a cross between JURASSIC PARK and LA CONFIDENTIAL, one of the smartest wittiest and entertaining debuts this side of the Ice Age.
¶ 276 pages.
Book number: 29464X1
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Mystery Stories Dinosaur ). 0375503269
In shopping cart

More information

GARCIA, ERIC
Anonymous Rex
New York, Villard. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0375503269). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. As New/As New; 276 pages; First edition stated; As New in black backstrip titled in red foil over green boards decorated in blind; in an As New dustjacket. Author's first mystery. What would the world be like if dinosaurs had only faked their extinction, and still walked among us? The story of one such dinosaur, a private investigator in Los Angeles.
Book number: 002169
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery Fiction Detective 0375503269
In shopping cart

More information

GARCIA, ERIC,
Anonymous Rex: A Detective Story.
HarperCollins: London, 2000. First British edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback. Fine copy. The author's first book.
Book number: 12186
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
In shopping cart

More information

ERIC GARCIA
Anonymus Rex
Salani, 2000. Condizioni: nuovo. copertina rigida con sovraccoperta illustrata a colori, pagine 308. traduzione di massimo birattari vincent rubio un investigatore privato di los angeles attraversa un periodo particolarmente nero: è disoccupato. gli hanno sequestrato la macchina. e’ stato espulso dal consiglio. il suo socio è morto in circostanze misteriose. e la sua coda non vuole proprio stare a posto. sì perché vincent è un dinosauro un velociraptor per la precisione. i dinosauri simularono la loro estinzione 65 milioni di anni fa e ancora si aggirano sulla terra mimetizzati in vestiti di latex tra gli uomini. sono medici portieri politici tassisti giocatori di football. un olfatto particolarmente sviluppato permette ai dinosauri di riconoscersi fra loro. vincent è chiamato a indagare su un incendio appiccato in un night club di dinosauri. ISBN: 9788877829412.
Book number: E1112-4318
€  3.79 [Appr.: US$ 4.76 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 378]
Catalogue: Romanzi
In shopping cart

More information

ERIC GARCIA
Cassandra French's Finishing School For Boys
Arrow 2005 Paperback, 357pp. "Is it possible to have it all? If by ??~all' you mean a succession of irritants building up into one great mess, then that's exactly what Cassandra French has got. A mother who's under house arrest for fraud. A blonde, yoga instructor of a friend who's the sort of man magnet you want your boyfriend staying well clear of. A boring and highly frustrating job as a lawyer for a Hollywood film studio. And three men in her basement. Actually, the three men are proving to be the least of her worries. They're (ahem) enrolled in Cassandra French's Finishing School for Boys, a school that, after one bad date too many, Cassandra founded to train young men into better human beings. The curriculum includes colour co-ordination, behaviour on dates and, occasionally, sex. Everything is going swimmingly well, until she enrols Jason Kelly, the studio's biggest star. Suddenly, it seems, Cassie is in well over her head??? ", (ISBN: 9780099472551). Very Good.
Book number: 823071
NZD 20.13 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.17 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1205]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "ChickLit, Fiction"9780099472551 9780099472551
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search