| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 44 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Die Beretta steht ihr gut. - Thriller. Bergisch Gladbach: Bastei-Lübbe, 1999, 1. Aufl., 412 S., brosch. (3-404-12948-2) Aus dem Amerikanischen von Michaela Grabinger. ISBN/ISSN 3-404-12948-2. (Verlagsfrisch!). Gewicht/weight: 300 gr. Book number: 40444 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Belletristik
Keywords: 3404129482 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloody Secrets: A Lupe Solano Mystery New York, G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 0-399-14386-6). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 274 pp. Second printing. The third Lupe Solano mystery. Fine/Fine. Book number: 005959 USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1350]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 0399143866 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloody Waters: A Lupe Solano Mystery New York, Putnam Pub Group. 1996, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 039914157x) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read as new copy. The author's first novel. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 022763 USD 26.50 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2105] Catalogue: Female Mystery Author
Keywords: Suspense Thriller039914157x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloody Shame. NY: Putnam, 1997. First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. No defects in book or jacket. Pages are crisp, tight, book appears unread. 2nd Lupe Solano mystery. "Strong, sexy, funny, and Miami-smart". A beautiful copy, jacket protected by mylar cover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall. 275 pages. Mystery. Cuban-americans. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Book number: 19198 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloody Waters New York, G. P. Putnams Sons, 1996. First printing. hardcover. Red bds. with purple cloth spine in DJ. Cuban author. Authors first novel. Fine/fine. Book number: 2021 USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1764] Catalogue: Mystery/Suspense/Detective Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloody Waters (Lupe Solano Mysteries) New York: Putnam Adult, 1996. Hardcover. 039914157X Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING90213999 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 039914157x Solano, Lupe (Fictitious Character) -- Fiction, Women Private Investigators -- Florida -- Miami, -- Fiction, Cuban Americans -- Fiction, Miami (Fla. ) -- Fiction, Detective and Mystery Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloody Shame Berkley Publishing Group. (ISBN: 9780425161401) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0009464 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780425161401 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloody Shame: A Lupe Solano Mystery E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0399142568) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Remainder, This is a fast moving novel that takes place in Southern Florida with the leading character being a beautiful young Cuban American Private Investigator - Lupe Solano. Purple covers with blue spine and gilt lettering. Remainder mark on bottom edge pages. The book is in excellent readable condition. There are No Marks, No Underlining, and No Writing in the text. As New/Fine. Book number: 021374 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Literature, Language, & Reading
Keywords: 0399142568 Florida Fiction Miami Fla Solano | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloody Secrets: A Lupe Solano Mystery New York, G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 0-399-14386-6). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 274 pp. Second printing. The third Lupe Solano mystery. Fine/Fine. Book number: 026729 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 0399143866 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Es Cuestion de Suerte: Una Novela (Spanish Edition) Rayo, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Spanish text.() Esmeralda cree que es un chiste, cuando su madre le anuncia a ella y a sus hermanos Zafiro, Rub#237: y Cuarzo, que tienen que ayudarle a revivir La Estrella, el casino que ten#237:a la familia Navarro en La Habana antes que Castro llegara al poder. Seg#250:n las instrucciones que recibi#243: de uno de sus antepasados en un sue#241:o, la matriarca de la familia Navarro anuncia que para que La Estrella vuelva a prosperar, toda la familia tiene que estar reunida en Miami. Sin embargo hay un problema: Diamante, la hija menor, que vive y trabaja en Las Vegas como periodista, ha desaparecido. La familia decide enviar a Esmeralda, la mayor y m#225:s pr#225:ctica de todos, a buscar a Diamante en el bajo mundo de Las Vegas, un mundo para el cual esta madre de tres teme no estar hecha. Pero una vez all#225: Esmeralda descubre no s#243:lo que s#237: est#225: hecha para Las Vegas ... descubre una parte de s#237: que jam#225:s hubiera imaginado. Entre bares de mala muerte, casi ID: mon0000075536 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000075536 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Contemporánea, General AAS, Spanish, Contemporary, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Havana Heat: A Lupe Solano Mystery William Morrow, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling. Some minor rubbing. Spine has no reading creases. Otherwise a nice clean copy.() Feisty, fiery Cuban-American p.i. Lupe Solano knows her way in and out of every tight corner of her tropical Miami home -- from the opulent watering holes of Miami Beach to the colorful back streets of Little Havana to seedy, dangerous dives no self-respecting individual would be caught dead in. But now things are about to get hotter for Lupe than they have ever gotten before. Havana Heat Poured into her tightest dress, and balancing on her highest heels, Lupe merely wants to make the best impression possible at the wedding of her niece to a scion of the ultra-wealthy Miranda family. But she finds it impossible to leave her business back in the office when she is accosted by the groom's overbearing Aunt Lucia, and tantalized by an incredible tale of a lost, five centuries-old masterpiece -- the legendary Eighth Unicorn T ID: mon0000105613 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000105613 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Women Sleuths, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Havana Heat: A Lupe Solano Mystery New York: William Morrow, 2000. Hardcover. 038097780X Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING90214000 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 038097780x Solano, Lupe (Fictitious Character) -- Fiction, Women Private Investigators -- Florida -- Miami, -- Fiction, Cuban Americans -- Fiction, Havana (Cuba) -- Fiction, Miami (Fla. ) -- Fiction, Mystery Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Luck of the Draw: A Novel Rayo, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060536330. Signed US 1st edition, 1st printing of Carolina Garcia-Aguilera's Luck Of The Draw. Published by Rayo Books in 2003. Signed on inside title page by author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark bottom. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 5009228 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270]
Keywords: 0060536330 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Luck of the Draw. A Novel Harper Paperbacks, 2004. Pp: 384. Esmeralda thinks it a joke when her mother informs her and her siblings Sapphire, Ruby, and Quartz that the family has a duty to bring La Estrella - the casino the Navarro family owned in Havana before Castro took power - back into existence. With a mandate given to her through a dream, the Navarro matriarch announces that in order for La Estrella to thrive once more, the family must be reunited in Miami. Only there's a hitch: the youngest daughter, Diamond, a journalist living in Las Vegas, is missing. Esmeralda, the eldest and most sensible of the Navarro clan, is dispatched to fi nd Diamond in an underworld that this Miami mother of three thought she would never be suited for. Surprisingly, Esmeralda is not only suited for Las Vegas, she thrives in it. From seedy bar to casino to back alley, Esmeralda sleuths her way through Las Vegas with sexy style - and into a mystery that is much larger than she, her family, and her ancestor's history had ever bargained for. ISBN: 9780060536343. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1840264 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780060536343 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Miracle in Paradise: A Lupe Solano Mystery (Lupe Solano Mysteries) William Morrow, 1999. Hardcover. 0380977796 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING90414009 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0380977796 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Miracle in Paradise: A Lupe Solano Mystery (Lupe Solano Mysteries) William Morrow. Hardcover. 0380977796 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING81XP001001 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0380977796 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Miracle in Paradise: A Lupe Solano Mystery (Lupe Solano Mysteries) William Morrow, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0380977796. First American edition, first printing. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Light rubbing to extremities. The book itself is in Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 1008206 USD 3.59 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 285]
Keywords: 0380977796 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Miracle in Paradise: A Lupe Solano Mystery (Lupe Solano Mysteries) William Morrow. Hardcover. 0380977796 Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: DR001PO600032 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0380977796 | In shopping cart More information div> |
One Hot Summer Rayo. 2002. (ISBN: 9780060009816) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0084100 USD 13.18 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1047] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780060009816 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloody Waters 1996, Putnam. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a near fine copy - copy signed BY THE AUTHOR, first edition,stated first printing, clean, no marks, never read. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 2689 USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Beretta steht ihr gut, Thriller Gustav Lübbe Verlag, 1999 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3404129482. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU320076 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloody Shame : A Lupe Solano Mystery New York, Berkley Books, 2002. Ed.: Reprint, 17 Cm. Paperback. 0425161404. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 32688 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0425161404 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloody Secrets. A Lupe Solano Mystery. New York:, G. P. Putnam,, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 0399143866. An As New Hardback First Edition First Printing in an As New Dust Jacket. 8vo. 274 Pp. Fine. Book number: 3471 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Mystery 0399143866 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloody Waters a Lupe Solano Mystery New York: Putnam, 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket.. Book number: 26333 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloody Waters Putnam, 1996, Ed.: First Ed.. hardcover. VG+/VG+ (price clipped) Book number: 17373 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
| In shopping cart More information div> |