| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 42 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Aftermath Knight. 2000. (ISBN: 9781844290642) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0075868 USD 8.39 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 666] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9781844290642 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aftermath Orion, 2000. 1st UK printing. paperback. 0752832239. fine trade paperback edition. Book number: ZFB7820 GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.74 | JP¥ 218]
Keywords: 0752832239 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aftermath Great Britain, Knight. 2000. (ISBN: 1844290646) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in a near very good condition, with some creasing to covers and spine. Very Good. Book number: 117723 AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Spying, Intelligence
Keywords: Thriller Novel Fast Moving Action Suspense Adventure Spy Spying Espionage Fast-Moving Suspenseful Story 1844290646 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alistair Maclean's orkaankracht Amsterdam, de Boekerij, 1992. Gebonden met omslag 21x14. 1e druk. 256 blz. Vertaling Auke Leistra. Trent is een Britse undercover-agent, gespecialiseerd in terreurbestrijding, die woont op zijn zeewaardige catamaran, de Golden Girl. Dit boek is gebaseerd op een door Maclean nagelaten scenario.. Book number: S532 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Spannende lectuur
Keywords: Carïbischgebied smokkel terrorisme | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Alistair MacLean's ''Golden Girl'' Chapmans Publishers, 1992. Hardcover. Like New. LIke New Hardcover with Dust Jacket, Light rubbing and creasing to extremities otherwise a very fine copy, ID: mon0000139075 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000139075 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alistair Maclean's Golden Girl London: Chapmans, 1992. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 248pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with marked dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbg030a GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP¥ 947] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alistair MacLean's Vuurproef Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9789022518588 -- Budget BoekBook number: 15130 € 10.99 [Appr.: US$ 13.8 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1096]
Keywords: 9789022518588 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alistair MacLean's Golden Girl. Achtung -gebunden-illustrierter Pappeinband -Bechtermünz Verlag 1999 ISBN: 3453185528. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU087029 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alistair Mac Lean s - Goldene Rache Heyne 1994. Taschenbuch Einband leicht beschädigt,Stempel vorhanden,Seiten etwas nachgedunkelt 346 S. 236g. ROMAN , , Alistair Mac Lean s - Goldene Rache, Simon Gandolfi ISBN: 3453116224. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU307763 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Alistair MacLean's ''Golden Girl'' Chapmans Publishers, 1992. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, LIke New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket), some light cover edge handling, otherwise a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000149243 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000149243 USD 12.25 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 973]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alistair Maclean's Golden Girl London: Orion Books, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 1857971485. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 45323 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 1857971485 Fiction Mystery Suspense Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alistar McLean's Goldenes Netz. gebundene Ausgabe des Bechtermünz-Verlages ISBN: 3453099443. akzeptabel - gebraucht Book number: BU087146 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloedkoraal De Boekerij, Als nieuw Hardcover -- De Wijze UilBook number: 31738 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLOEDKORAAL De Boekerij, 1995, 1e druk. Gebonden Hardcover linnenprint, 292 pp. + 6 blanco pp. Nieuwstaat.. -- Boek na BoekBook number: A13339 € 8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 893]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloedkoraal. Amsterdam, De Boekerij, 1995. hardcover met stofomslag/with dustjacket, 292 pp, 22 x 15 cm. De opvolger van Alistair MacLean Zeer goed / very good. Book number: 19046 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Detective - Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloedkoraal Uitgever: De Boekerij Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9789022520055 -- Budget BoekBook number: 15424 € 10.99 [Appr.: US$ 13.8 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1096]
Keywords: 9789022520055 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloedkoraal. Amsterdam, De Boekerij, 1995. 292pp gelijmd, karton met stofomslag, goede staat, Tweedehands; . Book number: 1108112156 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Misdaad, Thrillers en SF
Keywords: Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | France Security Frederick Muller Ltd, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good. tight, light age browning of edges, light rubbing, creasing and tiny tears in edges of Dust Jacket ID: mon0000097111 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000097111 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Textbook Buyback, Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
France Security London, Blond & Briggs. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0856341169) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in Publisher's black hardcover cloth in a Very Good Dust-Jacket,which has just a little rubbing to the head of spine.Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous names or inscriptions present.The book has a firm binding with no leaning or rolling to spine.8vo 185pp First Edition 1st Impression. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 55227 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0856341169 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Golden Vengeance London, Orion, 1995. (ISBN: 1857977416) 256 pages. Paperback in good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 42609 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 1857977416 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Golden Vengeance Chapmans 1994 First VG/VG slight edgewear remains of a sticker on front cover 256pp 9.5 x 6.5 550g ¶ This is a classic adventure of rescue, flight and revenge, centred on the kidnapping by pirates of Jasmine, the granddaughter of a Hong Kong shipping billionaire. -- Stort BooksBook number: 760 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: kidnapping crime rescue hostage piracy family wealth danger adventure 1855928213 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Golden Vengeance London: Chapmans, 1994. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 256pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in Very good condition with dust jacket. Ex RAF-lib . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbg030b GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP¥ 947] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Golden Web London, Orion, 1994. (ISBN: 1857975111) 237 pages. Paperback in good condition. Cover is edgeworn. Foxing on page edges. Second in the Alistair MacLean Golden Girl Series. -- Titles BooksBook number: 42610 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 1857975111 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Golden Girl, Roman Wilhelm Heyne Verlag insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3453185528. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU323437 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Golden Vengeance. London: Chapmans, 1994. 1st ed. Fiction. "A classic adventure of rescue, flight and revenge, centred on the kidnapping by pirates of Jasmine, the granddaughter of a Hong Kong shipping billionaire." Pp. 256. Turquoise cloth, gilt title to spine, illustd. d/w chipped to top of spine. VG/G. Book number: 13043 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934] Catalogue: Fiction: : General
Keywords: Gandolfi Golden Vengeance Fiction Adventure A6692 Fiction: : General | In shopping cart More information div> |