| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 27 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Chiave della dialettica storica. Roma, 1964, Samonà e Savelli (num.sottol.a matita nt.). cm.13,5x21, pp.38, br. Book number: 104960 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Filosofia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Critique Of Taste London, Verso. 1991. (ISBN: 0860915654) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good. Book number: 020650 GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.03 | JP¥ 1115]
Keywords: Literary Criticism 0860915654 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Critique of Taste NLB, London, 1978. 1st Edition, Grey Boards. Good/No Jacket. 500 g; 272 pages, with appendices, index of names. Extensive footnoting. Translated by Michael Caesar. Apart from a slight dustiness of the top edge of the text block, and light bumping off the back of the spine the book is in very good condition. My aim in the present book is to present a systematic exposition of an historical-materialistic aesthetic, and by extension, an orderly sociological reading of poetry and art in general. This entails in the first place a radical critique of established aesthetic conceptions, principally of not exclusively those of romanticism and idealism. But it also implies an intention to recover the works of art in all its human forms. By this I mean the work of art both in its more general epistemological aspects and its more specialised and technical aspects. -- page 11 Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0217409 AUD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.51 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1550] Catalogue: Language & Linguistics
Keywords: sociology, poetry, art, Epistemology Language & Linguistics; philosophy; Literary Criticism; philosophy Literary Criticism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Critique of Taste. London: NLB 1978. . hardback, dj, VG, nice copy. Book number: PAQ80018 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: Art
| In shopping cart More information div> |
La filosofia dell'esperienza di David Hume. Firenze, 1933, Sansoni Ed. Pubblicazioni della Scuola di (Intonso). cm.18x25,5, pp.192, br. Book number: 133750 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
La filosofia dell'esperienza di Davide Hume.. Firenze, G. C. Sansoni Editore. 1933-1935. 2 vols. (ix, 191; viii, 206p.), half-cloth with marbled boards, ex libris (Pubblicazioni della Scuola di Filosofia della R. Università di Roma, 7-8) Book number: 025156 USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.75 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 6355]
Keywords: David Hume Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fondamenti di una filosofia dell'espressione. Bologna, Meridiani Editrice, 1936, 8vo brossura, pp. 68. Dedica "dell'autore e dell'editore" al Ministro Cesare Maria De Vecchi di val Cismon, del quale ha pure l'ex libris, di Bramanti. Book number: 4-81396 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993]
Keywords: (Filosofia) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fuer eine materialistische Methodologie. Berlin, Merve Verlag, 1973. 131,(1) pp. Book number: 11811 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.81 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097]
Keywords: marx | In shopping cart More information div> |
La libertà comunista. Roma, Samonà e Savelli, 1969, 8vo br. orig. con sovr. pp. 175 Book number: 4-33480 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993]
Keywords: (Comunismo) | In shopping cart More information div> |
La Logique comme science historique. Trad. de l'italien par P. Methays. Complexe, Bruxelles, 1977, in-8, br., couv. illustrée. E.O. de cette trad. Bel ex. à l'état de neuf Book number: 7681 € 100.00 [Appr.: US$ 125.57 | £UK 80.25 | JP¥ 9975]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Opere. Vol.V. A cura di Ignazio Ambrogio. Roma, 1973, Riuniti Ed. 15x22, pp.518, leg.ed., sopracop. Book number: 134780 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796] Catalogue: Filosofia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Rousseau e Marx e altri saggi di critica materialistica. Prefaz.di Nicolao Merker. Roma, 1977, Riuniti Ed. Coll.Biblioteca tascabile. cm.12,5x19,5, pp.XXII,215, br.cop.fig. Book number: 128409 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Filosofia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Rousseau e Marx. Roma, 1974, Editori Riuniti Nuova Biblioteca di Cultura. cm.15x23, pp.222, br. Book number: 8764 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Filosofia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Rousseau e Marx e altri saggi di critica materialistica. Roma, 1964, Editori Riuniti Coll.Filosofia. Opere varie. cm.14,5x21,5, pp.228, leg.ed. Book number: 116867 € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.32 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1297] Catalogue: Filosofia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Rousseau and Marx / By Galvano Della Volpe ; Translated [from the Italian] and Introduced By John Fraser London : Lawrence and Wishart 1978. 1st Edition. Physical desc. : 206p. ; 22cm. Subjects: Rousseau. Jean-Jacques. 1712-1778 - Political and social views. Rousseau. Jean Jacques. 1712-1778 - Influence - Marxism. Translation of: 'Rousseau e Marx'. Rome : Editori Riuniti. 1964. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. 0853154104. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 181416 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.95 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3491]
Keywords: 0853154104 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rousseau und Marx. Beiträge zur Dialektik geschichtlicher Strukturen. (=Philosophische Texte Luchterhand; I). Luchterhand Darmstadt 1975 Paperback 231 S. Guter Zustand, Kapital angestossen. softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 414998 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie Geisteswissenschaften geschichtliche Materialismus Locke Kant Sozialismus Liberalismus Demokratie Ethik Methodenlehre 3472780010 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Storia del gusto. A cura di Ignazio Ambrogio. Roma, 1971, Editori Riuniti Coll.Nuova Biblioteca di Cultu cm.14x23, pp.106, br. Book number: 1681 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Filosofia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Rousseau e Marx: e altri saggi di critica materialistica: Quarta edizione con un nuovo scritto sulla legalità. Nuova bibliteca di cultura, 18. Roma: Editori Riuniti,1956.150x220mm. 227 pages. Hard cover. Cover and spine both slightly bumped at corners. Torn plastic D.J. Pages yellowing. Else in good condition. The book is in : Italian . Book number: V_1008_003_ USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
La libertà comunista. Saggio di una critica della ragion "pura" pratica. Con l'aggiunta dello scritto del 1962 sulla dialettica Milano, Edizioni Avanti!, 1963. . 23 cm, ril. in tela, tit. al piatto e dorso, pp. 181. Molto buono. Book number: "BN855 € 23.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.88 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2294]
Keywords: politica//comunismo | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rousseau e Marx e altri saggi di critica materialistica Roma, Editori Riuniti, 1962. . 23 cm, rilegatura editoriale, titolo al piatto e dorso, fascetta, pp. 178, 2 pagine sottolineate a matita e pastello. Molto buono. Book number: "BB936 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: filosofia//socialismo | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Left Review 113-114 (January-April 1979): Class Rule in Latin America; Double Issue London: New Left Review, 1979. Soft Cover. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright text pages. Wraps have edge rubbing and light handling wear with . Owner's name at top front corner. 168 pp. Contents: Geras, "Literature of Revolution"; Therborn, "Caudillos and Elections"; Nairn, "Britain's Perennial Crisis"; Emmanuel, "State and Transition"; Middleton, "Sexual Divisions in Feudalism"; Della Volpe, "The Russian Formalists." ; 8.75" (21 cm) tall..; 168 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 740008 USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1982]
Keywords: Literature Revolution Revolutionary Caudillos Britain British Gender Women Men All Economics, Finance, Management Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Critique of Taste London, NLB. 1978, First Edition Thus. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Hardcover book in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket which has NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-wrapper.Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous names or inscriptions present.This copy was acquired from the private collection of Ursula Owen Co Founder of Virago Press in 1974 and who sat as one of the Judges on the Panel of The Orwell Prize for 2011.Laid in at the front of the book is the publisher's original review copy notice.The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and there is no leaning or rolling to spine.Clean copy internally,8vo 271pp First Edition Thus. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 60375 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Miscellaneus
Keywords: Ursula Owen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Critique of taste New Left Books, 1978. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 272. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1230180 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.49 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Talen div
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Critique of Taste. London, NLB, 1978. cloth met stofomslag/with dustjacket, 272 pp, 22 cm. Goed / good. Book number: 38650 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.93 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: Filosofie - Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Critique Of Taste. Schocken Books, 1978. Hardcover. 272 pages. (ISBN: 0902308483) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Book number: 14432 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |