| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 12 books |
Gabriel Tarde On Communication and Social Influence Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1969. Hard bound, edition not stated, 324pp includes bibliography. Clean and tight - a very good copy in a lightly edge-worn, near very good dust jacket. 450 grams. Book number: 26210 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766] Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: Gabriel Tarde, Communication Social Influence, Selected Papers Tarde Sociology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fragment d'histoire future. presentation de raymond trousson. (1904). Geneve, Slatkine, 1980. 1 vol., in-8, 138 pp, relié. Book number: T1770-5496 CHF 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 21 US$ 26.14 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2076]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gabriel Tarde. Introduction et pages choisies par ses fils suivies de poésies inédites de G. Tarde. Préface de H. Bergson. 13 gravures et portraits. Collection: Les grands philosophes, français et étrangers. Paris, Louis Michaud, s.d., in-8vo, 223 p., illustr. avec 13 gravures et portraits en n./bl., cartonnage original illustr. ¶ Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage. Book number: 81805 CHF 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 46 US$ 57.5 | £UK 36.75 | JP¥ 4568] Catalogue: Illustrated Books
Keywords: philosophy philosophie biography, biographies biographie history histoire | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gabriel Tarde On communication and social influence. University Chicago Press, 1969. 324pp, Paperback, Very Good/. Nice clean bright tight book. Book number: 553778 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: Sociology 0333118464 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les Lois Sociales : Esquisse D'une Sociologie Paris : Alcan 1910. 6th Edition. Description: 165p. ; 19cm. Subject: Social science & sociology - Early works. 1900-1945. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked. cloth-backed. half-marble boards. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 175469 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.95 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3491]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Opinion et la Foule Edition : PARIS, LIBRAIRIE FELIX ALCAN, 1922 - 226 pages, broché, 23 cm - Bon état ¶ Le public et la foule, L'opinion et la conversation, Les foules et les sectes criminelles - Bibliothèque de la philosophie contemporaine - Quatrième édition - Bords de la couverture un peu usagés, quelques rousseurs éparses - Bon exemplaire cependant Book number: 28079 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993] Catalogue: SCIENCES
Keywords: SCIENCES - TECHNIQUES - SCIENCE - TECHNOLOGY - Sciences humaines - Social sciences - Psychology - Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Opinion et la Foule. 2ème éd. Alcan, Paris, 1904, in-8, rel. Bon ex. Book number: 4820 € 100.00 [Appr.: US$ 125.57 | £UK 80.25 | JP¥ 9975]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Penal Philosophy. Translated by Rapelje Howell With an Editorial Preface by Edward Lindsey. London: Heinemann, 1912. Large 8vo. pp.xxxii, 581. Original burgundy cloth, gilt to spine. Slightly darkened with handling, two string dents to fore-edge of front board. Decorative bookplate to front paste-down. Half-title and endpapers lightly browned. Otw contents clean and tight. VG. Book number: 2630 GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.71 | JP¥ 4982] Catalogue: criminology
Keywords: | In shopping cart More information div> |
La philosophie penale. Lyon, A.Storck & Paris, G.Masson 1890. Large 8vo. [VIII],566p. Contemp. half cloth, marbled sides and endpapers. (Bibliotheque de criminologie)First edition. Book number: 37678 € 125.00 [Appr.: US$ 156.96 | £UK 100.25 | JP¥ 12469]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
La philosophie pénale Lyon / Paris, A. Storck / G. Masson, 1892. 3e. edition, Half-leather. 24x16cm, 578 pp, Contemporary binder's half-leather. Rear cover corner heavily rubbed. Some pencilled marginal marks & underlinings.. Rubbed. Spine scuffed. Text foxed. Just Good. ¶ Troisième édition, revue et corigée. Book number: BOOKS018883I USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9930]
Keywords: French Criminology, Sociology, Criminal Law, Anthropology, Criminals, Penology, Crime, , , | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les Transformations Du Pouvoir / Par G. Tarde Paris : F. Alcan 1909. 2nd Edition. Physical desc. : x. 266 p. ; 22 cm. Series: Bibliotheque generale des sciences sociales. Subject: Political science. Near fine paperback copy. Slightest suggestion only of dust dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains uncommonly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 164599 € 48.00 [Appr.: US$ 60.27 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4788]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
240x160mm, , DAVIS, Michael M. , . 1906, New York, paperback. Book number: 39072 CHF 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.05 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 3738]
Keywords: sociology | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |