ascending
descending
found: 42 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

KOLKO GABRIEL
The Polictic of War: The World and United States Foreign Policy, 1943-1945
New York: Random House 1st edn 1968 685p hardback a VG copy in a VG dustwrapper
Book number: 69054
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Catalogue: World History
Keywords: World History United States of America
In shopping cart

More information

KOLKO GABRIEL
The Politics of War: Allied diplomacy and the world crisis of 1943--1945
Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1969 pp.x,685, hardback, a very good copy in a very good dust-jacket (minor repairs) [0297179039] (Because of the weight of this book, the default postal charge will not suffice and we will request an additional charge for this item.)
Book number: 112191
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2242]
Catalogue: World History
Keywords: General World History
In shopping cart

More information

(GABRIEL KOLKO; ERWIN MARQUIT; EK HUNT; JAMES STEVENSON; FRANK EMSPAK - CONTRIBUTORS) GOLDWAY, DAVID (ED.)
Science and Society: An Independent Journal of Marxism, Volume XLIV, Number 2, Summer 1980
NY: John Jay College, 1980,. paper bound, Pp129-255. As new. Gabriel Kolko on Intelligence and the Myth of Capitalist Rationality in the United States; Erwin Marquit on Physical Systems, Structures and Properties; EK Hunt on The Relation of the Ricardian Socialists to Ricardo and Marx; James A Stevenson on Daniel de Leon and European Socialism, 1890-1914; and Frank Emspak on Labor Process and Capitalist Corporate Planning, plus book reviews.
Book number: 16454
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Socialism
Keywords: John Jay College Science Society; Gabriel Kolko; Erwin Marquit; Ek Hunt; James Stevenson; Frank Emspak; David Goldway; Independent Marxism Socialism Journal; Ricardian Socialists; Daniel de Leon European Socialism; Capitalist Corporate Planning Marxism
In shopping cart

More information

KOLKO, GABRIEL
ANATOMY OF A WAR
New York City, Pantheon Books 1985, Ed. not stated, Pb. Larger format pb - a bit musty, cover laminated, else vg-. 8vo, pp. xvi, 628. Ink underlining to 2 lines on p. xi. "Vietnam, The United States and the Modern Historical Experience"
Book number: 016664
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Military History
Keywords: Vietnam War Americana American History
In shopping cart

More information

KOLKO, GABRIEL.
Anatomy of a war : Vietnam, the United States, and the modern historical experience.
New York : New Press, c1994., Paperback. xiv,674 pp.With new postscript. Originally published: New York : Pantheon Books, 1985. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 1565842189
Book number: #218754
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: doos, POLITICS *, *. 1565842189
In shopping cart

More information

KOLKO, GABRIEL.
Anatomy of a War. Vietnam, the United State, and the Modern Historical Experience.
Phoenix, 1994. 8vo. xiv + 674pp. Paperback, covers lightly creased. ISBN 184212286X
Book number: 125932
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Catalogue: Travel
Keywords: Travel Asia Australasia (Inc. History, Politics, Society Economics)
In shopping cart

More information

KOLKO, GABRIEL
Anatomy of a War : Vietnam, the United States and the Modern Historical Experience
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394538749. hbdj,light wear/soil on clipped DJ,tag on ffep,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 14798
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748]
Keywords: 0394538749 Military Vietnam War History War & Militarism
In shopping cart

More information

KOLKO, GABRIEL
Anatomy of a War: Vietnam, the United States, and the Modern Historical Experience
New York, Pantheon Books, 1985. Hardcover. Hardcover with dustjacket. 8vo. First edition. Book is in VG+ condition; spine and edges of boards are lightly sunned. Jacket is in VG condition; there is a tiny closed tear to bottom edge and covers and spine are sunned. A tight, crisp copy with no marks. Not price-clipped. 628 pp. including index. .
Book number: 14853
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: Vietnam War. U.S. history. Political science. American foreign policy - southeast Asia.
In shopping cart

More information

KOLKO, GABRIEL
Anatomy of a War; Vietnam, the United States, and the Modern Historical Experience
Pantheon (1985), 8vo., xvi,628 pp., map, sources, notes, chrono., index; FIRST EDITION US; NF/VG; ISBN: 0394538749
Book number: LR48996
USD 17.49 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1389]
In shopping cart

More information

KOLKO, GABRIEL
Anatomy of War: Vietnam, the United States, and the Modern Historical Experience
NY: Pantheon, 1985, . paperbound, 1st edition, 628pp inc. references, chronology, glossary & inex. Few minor stains to half title page and scored text to first third else Very good.
Book number: 11165
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 0394747615
In shopping cart

More information

KOLKO, GABRIEL.
Another century of war ?.
New York : New Press, 2002. Paperback.x, 165 p. ; 19 cm. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9781565847583
Book number: #224365
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: doos, POLITICS *, *. 9781565847583
In shopping cart

More information

GABRIEL KOLKO
Besitz und Macht. - Sozialstruktur und Einkommensverteilung in den USA.
Frankfurt/Main: Suhrkamp-Verl., 1971, 3. Aufl., 166 S., brosch./ paperback. (SV, es; 239) Aus dem Amerikanischen übersetzt von Hans-Werner Sass. . (schönes Ex. - vermutlich ungelesen). Gewicht/weight: 300 gr.
Book number: 135337
€  4.95 [Appr.: US$ 6.22 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 494]
In shopping cart

More information

KOLKO, GABRIEL.
Besitz und Macht. Sozialstruktur und Einkommensverteilung in den USA.
Frankfurt/M. Suhrkamp. 1969. Taschenbuch. 168,(8) Seiten. 2.Auflage. Besitzerwidmung auf der vorderen Einbandinnenseite. Einband gewellt. Gut erhalten.
Book number: 784626
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Catalogue: Amerikanistik
In shopping cart

More information

KOLKO, GABRIEL.
Besitz und Macht
Frankfurt/Main, Suhrkamp Verlag, 1967. Sozialstruktur und Einkommensverteilung in den USA - aus dem Amerikanischen übersetzt von Hans-Werner Sass - dt. EA., 1.-8.Tsd., Okt. m. OU., 167 S. - Reihe: es 239 - Kreditkarten ab 15,- EUR Warenwert - Name auf Vorsatz, einige Seiten stärkere Bleistiftanstreichungen. Softcover with dustjacket.
Book number: 10174
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Ökonomie/ Economy | Sozialwissenschaft/ Social sciences
In shopping cart

More information

KOLKO, GABRIEL
Besitz und Macht, Sozialstruktur und Einkommensverteilung in den USA
Suhrkamp Verlag, Frankfurt am Main, 1967 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU346053
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

KOLKO, GABRIEL.
Century of war.
New York, The New Press, 1994. Paperback. 546pp. Notes. Bibliography. Index. [English text; very good copy]
Book number: 41663
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: geschiedenis/politiek militaria militaire geschiedenis engels/english ISBN 9781565841925
In shopping cart

More information

KOLKO, GABRIEL.
Century of war. Politics, conflict, and society since 1914.
New York : The New Press,1994. Orig. cloth binding. Dustjacket. xx,546 pp. Index. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 1565841913
Book number: #60751
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: ASIA, doos, HISTORY, POLITICS *, *. 1565841913
In shopping cart

More information

GABRIEL KOLKO
Confronting the Third World
Pantheon, 1990. Trade Paperback. 0394759338 some underlining.. Good .
Book number: LD960
USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 655]
Keywords: 0394759338 United States_foreign Relations
In shopping cart

More information

KOLKO, GABRIEL.
Confronting The Third World: United States Foreign Policy, 1945-1980 .
Pantheon Books, New York: 1988. Softcover. Good condition. Underlining and notes on some pages.
¶ 332 pages.
Book number: 44187X1
USD 98.00 [Appr.: EURO 78.25 | £UK 62.75 | JP¥ 7785]
Keywords: ( ). 0394759338
In shopping cart

More information

KOLKO, GABRIEL
The Decline of American Radicalism in the Twentieth Century
Ann Arbor, Mich.: Radical Education Project, ca. 1966. 8vo. Wraps. 26 p. About fine.
¶ Essay which appeared originally in "Studies on the Left".
Book number: 77228
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Social Movements
In shopping cart

More information

KOLKO, GABRIEL.:
Das Jahrhundert der Kriege.
S. Fischer Frankfurt a. Main 1999. 446 S. 8°. Original-Pappband m. Original-Schutzumschlag, Buchblock etwas verschoben, Vorderdeckel leicht fleckig, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Book number: 41333
€  11.04 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
In shopping cart

More information

KOLKO, GABRIEL
Das Jahrhundert der Kriege
1999. Hardcover. Pp: 446. ISBN: 9783100400109. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U562877
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: 9783100400109
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KOLKO,GABRIEL.
Il libro nero della guerra. Politica, conflitti e società dal 1914 al nuovo millennio.
Traduz.di Massimiliano Manganelli. Roma, 2005, Fazi Ed. Coll.Le Terre, Storia,121. cm.16,5x23, pp.XIII,346, br.cop.fig.con bandelle.
Book number: 128075
€  21.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.37 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2095]
In shopping cart

More information

KOLKO, JOYCE AND GABRIEL KOLKO
The Limits of Power: The World and United States Foreign Policy, 1945-1954
New York: Harper & Row, (1972). Cloth-backed boards. xii, 820 p. 1st ed. Fine in d. w..
Book number: 28864
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944]
Catalogue: Social Movements
In shopping cart

More information

KOLKO, GABRIEL
The Politics of War : The World and United States Foreign Policy, 1943 - 1945
Random House, 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. First Printing; 1.7 x 9.4 x 6.7 Inches. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 269172
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: American History- 20th Century
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search