| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 266 books on 11 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Drums Of Autumn London, Arrow Books. 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099664313) Paperback. 1185 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. South Carolina, 1767, Cast Shore In The New World, The Frases Intend To Join The Exiled Scottish Highlanders And Start A New Life. Jamie Is Tired Of Conflict, And With His Beloved Claire Seeks Refuge In The Mountains. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 073391 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643] Catalogue: Fiction - Popular Fiction
Keywords: 0099664313 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord John Snd the Brotherhood of the Blade Century. 2007. (ISBN: 9781844132010) Paperback. The secret of Lord John's past lies in Jamie Fraser's hands. Very Good. Book number: 009682 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: 9781844132010 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord John And The Private Matter London, Arrow Books. 2004, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099461173) Paperback. 380 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. The Year Is 1757. On A Bright June Day, Lord John Emerges From His Club, His Mind In Turmoil. As New/None Issued. Book number: 066978 USD 7.40 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 588] Catalogue: Fiction - Popular Fiction
Keywords: 0099461173 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord John & Private Matter Viking, 2003. First Edition. Softcover. ~ SIGNED SOFTCOVER. Published by Viking in 2003. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author. Fine . Book number: 8505266 USD 10.39 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 825]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Breath of Snow and Ashes (signed) Doubleday Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada, 2005. First Edition. As New ( signed)/Very Good+. Signed by Author. near fine hard cover in vg+ unclipped dj now in mylar. Signed and inscribed by author on title page Dustjacket has light edgwear with some indents to silver surface . nf/vg+ . Book number: 80581 USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1350] Catalogue: Modern First
Keywords: FRASER, JAMIE (FICTITIOUS CHARACTER)_FICTION NORTH | In shopping cart More information div> |
A breath of snow and ashes Century, London, 2005. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: : 24 cm. 979 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. ISBN: 0712679839. -- Random BooksBook number: 12070 AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.6 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1398] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern; Randall, Claire (Fictitious character) Fiction.; Randall, Claire (Fictitious character) Fiction. | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Breath Of Snow And Ashes Delta / Dell Publishing, 2005. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light wear to extremities, - JP ID: mon0000164378 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000164378 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breath of Snow and Ashes, A London, United Kingdom, Century Publishing Co Ltd. 2005. (ISBN: 0712680608) Paperback. 1772 The eve of the American revolution, in Boston Men lie dead in the streets.. No 6 in the Cross Stitch serier..Mild edge wear and cover creasing. Trade paperback. Good. Book number: 006078 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: Fiction 0712680608 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A breath of snow and ashes Delacorte Pr, 2005. Hardcover. Pp: 979. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1647112 € 8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 893] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Breath of Snow and Ashes Anchor, 2006. Soft Cover. 0385662459 Light reading wear, soils on front cover, no marks of previous ownership, front lower corner starting to curl a bit. Very Good -/No Jacket . Book number: 012711 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0385662459 Fraser Jamie (Fictitious Character)_fiction North | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Breath of Snow and Ashes London, Century, 2005. (ISBN: 0712680608) Trade paperback, 980 pages. Very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 25381 NZD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.04 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 718] Catalogue: Fiction - Post 1900
Keywords: 0712680608 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A breath of snow and ashes Vintage, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 979. ISBN: 9780712680608. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1064276 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780712680608 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Breath of Snow and Ashes: A Novel (Outlander Series, Book 6) Delacorte Press, 2005. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 5th printing, nice bright new copy in a new dust jacket, pages clean, binding tight. 2005 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 979 pp. 9.5 x 6.5. "Eagerly anticipated by her legions of fans, this sixth novel in Diana Gabaldon's bestselling Outlander saga is a masterpiece of historical fiction from one of the most popular authors of our time. Since the initial publication of Outlander fifteen years ago, Diana Gabaldon's New York Times bestselling saga has won the hearts of readers the world over — and sold more than twelve million books. Now, A Breath of Snow and Ashes continues the extraordinary story of 18th-century Scotsman Jamie Fraser and his 20th-century wife, Claire. The year is 1772, and on the eve of the American Revolution, the long fuse of rebellion has already been lit. Men lie dead in the streets of Boston, and in the backwoods of North Carolina, isolated cabins burn in the forest. With chaos brewing, the governor calls upon Jamie Fraser to unite the backcountry and safeguard the colony for King and Crown. But from his wife Jamie knows that three years hence the shot heard round the world will be fired, and the result will be independence — with those loyal to the King either dead or in exile. And there is also the matter of a tiny clipping from The Wilmington Gazette, dated 1776, which reports Jamie's death, along with his kin. For once, he hopes, his time-traveling family may be wrong about the future.". Book number: 1531621 USD 24.75 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1966] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Historical Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::Historical Fiction::SF & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Breath of Snow and Ashes New York: Delacorte Press, 2005. 0385324162. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385324162. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; Outlander; 1.9 x 9.3 x 6.5 Inches; 1157 pages. Book number: 38840 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Keywords: 0385324162 Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A breath of snow and ashes Egully.com, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 1438. ISBN: 9780440296584. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1251778 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780440296584 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Breath of Snow and Ashes : Outlander #6 Arrow. 2006. (ISBN: 0099278243) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. An excellent uncreased copy. Fine/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 17790 AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_historical O500 0099278243 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breath of Snow and Ashes, A London, United Kingdom, Century Publishing Co Ltd. 2005. (ISBN: 0712680608) Paperback. 1772 The eve of the American revolution, in Boston Men lie dead in the streets.. No 6 in the Cross Stitch serier..Mild edge wear and cover creasing. Trade paperback. Good. Book number: 008021 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: Fiction 0712680608 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Breath of Snow and Ashes Delta, 2006. trade paperback. ISBN: 0385340397. Outlander; 2.1 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 992 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 229371 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0385340397 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breath of Snow and Ashes, A London, United Kingdom, Century Publishing Co Ltd. 2005. (ISBN: 0712680608) Paperback. 1772 The eve of the American revolution, in Boston Men lie dead in the streets.. No 6 in the Cross Stitch serier..Mild edge wear and cover creasing. Trade paperback. Good. Book number: 004319 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: Fiction 0712680608 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Breath of Snow and Ashes (the Outlander Series Book 6) Delacorte Press, 2005. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First edition, no dust jacket, nice copy with minor shelf wear to boards, pages clean, binding tight. 2005 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 979 pp. "Diana J. Gabaldon (b. January 11, 1952 in Arizona) is an American author of Mexican-American and English ancestry. Gabaldon is the author of the best-selling Outlander Series. Her books are difficult to classify by genre, since they contain elements of romantic fiction, historical fiction, and science fiction (in the form of time travel). Her books have so far been sold in 23 countries, and translated into 19 languages.". Book number: 1532422 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Romance Fiction::Romance::Historical Fiction::Romance Fiction::Romance::Historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Breath of Snow and Ashes (the Outlander Series Book 6) Bantam Dell. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 3rd printing. Brand new from publisher. An excellent copy. We have more books available by this author!. 1438 pp. "Eagerly anticipated by her legions of fans, this sixth novel in Diana Gabaldon's bestselling Outlander saga is a masterpiece of historical fiction from one of the most popular authors of our time. Since the initial publication of Outlander fifteen years ago, Diana Gabaldon's New York Times bestselling saga has won the hearts of readers the world over — and sold more than twelve million books. Now, A Breath of Snow and Ashes continues the extraordinary story of 18th-century Scotsman Jamie Fraser and his 20th-century wife, Claire. The year is 1772, and on the eve of the American Revolution, the long fuse of rebellion has already been lit. Men lie dead in the streets of Boston, and in the backwoods of North Carolina, isolated cabins burn in the forest. With chaos brewing, the governor calls upon Jamie Fraser to unite the backcountry and safeguard the colony for King and Crown. But from his wife Jamie knows that three years hence the shot heard round the world will be fired, and the result will be independence — with those loyal to the King either dead or in exile. And there is also the matter of a tiny clipping from The Wilmington Gazette, dated 1776, which reports Jamie's death, along with his kin. For once, he hopes, his time-traveling family may be wrong about the future.". Book number: 1525467 USD 8.09 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Romance Fiction::Romance::Historical Fiction::Romance Fiction::Romance::Historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Breath of Snow And Ashes Near fine condition. Century, 2005. First UK edition-7th printing(7 9 10 8). Large format paperback(some creases, nicks and scratches on the cover and spine) in near fine condition. Nice and clean pages with some nicks and creases on the edges, small tear/nick on the edge of page 291, two small pencil marks impressions on the edge of the first page of the book. 982pp. Heavy book(approx. 1. 4 Kg). This is another paragraph Product Description: The eagerly awaited new epic from the International Bestselling Author of The Fiery Cross Their love has survived time, but can they survive fate? 1772 - the eve of the American revolution. In Boston, men lie dead in the street and in the backwoods of America, isolated cabins burn in the darkness of the forest. The Colony is in ferment. Jamie Fraser, a passionate leader of men, receives an envoy from the Governor Josiah Martin, asking for help. The Governor needs someone to unite the backcountry, pacify the seething resentments of the settlers, and keep the mountains safe for King and Crown. Jamie Fraser, everyone agrees, is the man for the job. But Jamie knows what is to come. His wife, Claire, has travelled back in time from the twentieth century, and she knows that it's only a matter of a few years before the start of the War of Independence, ending with the exile or death of the men loyal to the King of England. Neither prospect appeals to Jamie. Beyond everything else, though, looms the threat of a tiny clipping from The Wilmington Gazette, dated 1776, which reports the destruction of the house on Fraser's Ridge, and the death by fire of James Fraser and all his family. Jamie hopes Claire is wrong, for once, about the future - but only time will tell. Near Fine. ISBN: 9780712680608 Book number: 13 GBP 19.88 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.17 | JP¥ 2476] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction
Keywords: time travel & 9780712680608 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A breath of snow and ashes Vintage, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 979. ISBN: 9780712680608. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1239199 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780712680608 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Breath of Snow and Ashes Toronto, Doubleday Canada, Limited. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385257406). Hardcover, 8vo. pp. 979. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 105474 CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Historical Fiction, Diana Gabaldon 0385257406 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Breath of Snow and Ashes Doubleday, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ~ Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Doubleday Canada in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a light 1 inch scratch. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 95090136 USD 18.38 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1460]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page