| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 418 books on 17 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Spannend gebundeld 1995. De beste misdaadverhalen van nu Amsterdam, J.M. Meulenhof, 1995. 192 blz.Uitgavejaar 1995. Paperback -- De Wijze UilBook number: 14872 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Detectives
Keywords: Detectives/Verhalen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Böse Weihnachten Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH & Co. KG, München "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3423202122. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU349807 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Histoires de... Neuf Nouvelles France Loisirs. 2001. (ISBN: 2744146234). Couverture a Rabat Illustrée, 12 Cm X 18 Cm. 257 pages. Comme Neuf. Book number: 053311 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 2744146234 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind date. Amsterdam [etc.] : Archipel, 1998. Paperback. 8vo. 304 pp. Vert.van: Blind date. - London [etc.] : Bantam Press, cop. 1998. (Goed exemplaar). Mrs. Smythe runt een chic relatiebureau. Haar diensten zijn niet goedkoop, maar haar clientèle stelt dan ook hoge eisen. Veel jonge succesvolle mannen en vrouwen zijn de verbeten jacht op een partner moe. In de bars en clubs van Londen is altijd wel iemand op te duiken, maar nou net niet het stabiele, warme, liefst welvarende maatje dat ze zoeken. Hoe kom je in deze hectische tijden in vredesnaam aan een goede partner? Hun hoop is gevestigd op Mrs. Smythe en haar adressenbestand. Maar zij heeft zo haar eigen plannen. Samen met haar zoon bezorgt ze haar vrouwelijke cliënten een afspraakje om nooit te vergeten. De vaardigheid waarmee Frances Fyfield suspense opbouwt, en de subtiliteit en de intelligentie van haar schrijfstijl maken haar een van de beste thrillerschrijfsters van dit moment. Met Blind date maakt Fyfield deze reputatie meer dan waar. '(...) deze advocate schrijft meeslepend.' - Jolande Withuis in Opzij 'Zorgvuldig doserend legt de schrijfster de psychologie van de personages en hun bizarre handelingen bloot.'- HP/De Tijd 'Frances Fyfield is de beste vrouwelijke thrillerschrijver van het land.' Sunday Express (ISBN/EAN: 9029516151) Book number: 33140 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Literature/Letterkunde
Keywords: letterkunde / literature romans novellen ; vertaald | In shopping cart More information div> |
Histoire de... Neuf Nouvellles France, FRANCE - LOISIRS. 2001. (ISBN: 2744146234). Cartonné, 11cm X 17.5cm. 257 pp.livre de poche. Excellent. Book number: 017838 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 2744146234 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Date London, Bantam Press. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0593043715) Paperback. 314 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. How Do You Make People Love You? Emma Davey, Who Loved Gemstones And Life, Found It Easy. Everyone Loved Her. Until Someone Put A Black Bin Liner Over Her Head And Kicked Her To Death. As New/None Issued. Book number: 045210 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0593043715 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Date London, Corgi Books. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 0552145254) Paperback. 412 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. How Do You Make People Love You? Emma, Who Loved Gemstones And Life, Found It Easy. Everyone Loved Her. Until Someone Put A Black Bin Liner Over Her Head And Kiccked Her To Death. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 072534 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0552145254 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Clear Conscience London, Corgi Books. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 0552142956) Paperback. 283 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. If It Ain't Broke, Don't Fix It. Crown Prosecutor Helen West Applies This Maxim With Equal Verve To The State Of Disrepair Of Her Garden Flat And To Her Relationship With Senior Policeeman Geoffrey Bailey, Although Both Are In Need Of A Little Tender Loving Care. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 064239 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0552142956 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A HELEN WEST OMNIBUS ISBN : 0751532835. WARNER PAPERBACKS. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 657 pages. Premier plat de couverture photo en couleurs. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60061065 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nature Of The Beast London, Little, Brown And Co. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316857459) Paperback. 280 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Different people react to disasters in different ways. When an intercity service travelling from Kent to London joins Paddington, Hatfield and Selby in a deadly list of notoriety, it isn't only fate that decides who is killed. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 035662 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0316857459 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nature Of The Beast London, Time Warner. 2002, Reprint. (ISBN: 0751532312) Paperback. 376 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. When An Intercity Service Travellng From Kent To London Joins Paddington, Hatfield And Selby In A Deadly Ist Of Motoriety, It Isn't Only Fate That Decides Who Is Killed. As New/None Issued. Book number: 064241 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0751532312 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nature Of The Beast London, Little Brown And Co. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 03166857459) Paper Back. 280 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Different People React To Disasters In Different Ways. When An Intercity Service Travelling From Kent To London Joins Paddington, Hatfield And Selby In A Deadly List Of Notoriety, It Isn't Only Fate That Decides Who Is Killed. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 068734 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 03166857459 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perfectly Pure and Good Bantam Press, 1994. 0593035313. Paperback. ISBN: 0593035313. Bantam Press 1994; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 14272 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0593035313 English | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perfectly Pure And Good London, Corgi Books. 1996, Reprint. (ISBN: 0552141747) Paperback. 284 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. When Sarah Fortune, With Her Impeccable Qualifications And Chequered History, Is Sent To A Smallseaside Town In Norfol, She Goes Willingly. As New/None Issued. Book number: 064238 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0552141747 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perfectly Pure And Good London, Corgi Books. 1996, Reprint. (ISBN: 0552141747) Paperback. 284 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. When Sarah Fortune, With Her Impeccable Qualifications And Chequered History, Is Sent To A Smallseaside Town In Norfol, She Goes Willingly. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 072941 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0552141747 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Playroom London, Time Warner. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 0751532517) Paperback. 360 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Kathryn And David Allendale Appear To Be The Ideal Couple; She, Petite, Pretty, An Asset Any Husband Might Envy; He, Dark, Debonair And Gifted. As New/None Issued. Book number: 064242 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0751532517 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Roter Rausch Goldmann Verlag, 1996 . genehmigte Taschenbuchausgabe, farbig illustrierter original Kartoneinband, 288 Seiten. Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut, Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, Roter Rausch, Fyfield Frances gut - gebraucht Book number: BU208846 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Schatten im Spiegel. Kriminalroman Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, München, 1995 . dtv Taschenbuch, 205 Seiten. Zustand: sehr gut, Strich im Kopfschnitt, leichte Knickspur an Deckelecke ISBN: 3423113715. Book number: BU005193 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Seeking Sanctuary London, Time Warner Books UK. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316859842) Paperback. 282 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Theodore Walked Out On His Wife And Children Anna And Therese When They Needed Him Most. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 063791 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0316859842 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow Play London, Corgi Books. 1996, Reprint. (ISBN: 0552140430) Paperback. 284 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Helen West Couldn't Make Up Her Mind About Mr Logo. Was He A Threat To Society Or Simply A Poor Soul With Nothing Left To Love. As New/None Issued. Book number: 064237 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0552140430 | In shopping cart More information div> |
SHADOWS ON THE MIRROR ISBN : 0749302674. MANDARIN. 1991. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 278 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60062142 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadows on the Mirror Mandarin, 1991. 0749310219. Paperback. ISBN: 0749310219. Mandarin 1991; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 12444 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0749310219 English | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadows On The Mirror London, Mandarin. 1992, Reprint. (ISBN: 0749310219) Paperback. 278 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Sarah Fortune Is Bored To Death-but Few Know, And Less Would Guess, How The Beautiful And Successful Redheaded Solicitor Escapes The Stultifying Tedium Of Her Career. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 064240 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0749310219 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Staring At The Light London, Bantam Press. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0593043847) Paperback. 271 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. For John Smith, A Man With A Corrupted Conscience, The Motive Is Simple. Someone Has Stolen The Only Person He Ever Loved Or Was Ever Capale Of Loving His Twin Brother, Cannon. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 063798 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0593043847 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Staring At The Light London, Bantam Press. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0593043847) Paperback. 271 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. For John Smith, A Man With A Corrupted Conscience, The Motive Is Simple. Someone Has Stolen The Only Person He Ever Loved Or Was Ever Capale Of Loving His Twin Brother, Cannon. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 058064 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0593043847 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | - Next page