| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 9 books |
The Toyotomi Blades 1997, St. Martin. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a fine copy - copy signed and STAMPED BY THE AUTHOR, first edition first printing clean, no marks, never read.MINT. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 2994 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death in Little Tokyo St. Martin, 1997. Signed First Printing. Fine condition. Book number: 036569 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery, Literature Vintage Paperbacks
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death in Little Tokyo: A Ken Tanaka Mystery New York, St Martin's Press, 1996. Hardcover. 193 pp. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. First printing. SIGNED by the author on a tipped-in plate affixed to front free end page. Includes a red chop right next to the signature. Book and unclipped dust jacket are both in Near Fine condition, with very slight signs of wear at corners. Book is the debut for Ken Tanaka, who is touted as the first Asian-American detective created by an Asian-American writer. In protective Mylar. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 70931 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION::Mystery & Detective::General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death at the Crossroads: A Samurai Mystery (Samurai Mysteries) New York: William Morrow, 1998. Hardcover. 068815817X First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Fine . Book number: HD428 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766]
Keywords: 068815817x Japan Fiction Historical Mystery Detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jade Palace Vendetta: A Samurai Mystery (Samurai Mysteries) US: William Morrow, 1999-06-23. Hardcover. 0688158188 Literature & Fiction. Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Very Good . Book number: WARE24BB1852 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0688158188 Crime & Mystery Fiction / Mystery & Fiction / Mystery & Fiction 1600-1868 Tokugawa Period Kaze (Fictitious Ch Matsuyama Japan History Samurai Mystery Fiction Kaze (Fictitious Ch Matsuyama | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tod in Little Tokyo, Roman Scherz Verlag, 1999 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3502516936. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU325314 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Toyotomi blades St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 224. ISBN: 9780312966676. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1325302 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780312966676 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Toyotomi Blades NY: St. Martin Press, 1997. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Signed & dated 10-27-97 by the author on the title page. Book number: 31517 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 0312170505 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Toyotomi Blades NY: St. Martin's Press, 1997. 1st printing. hardcover. ISBN: 0312170505. (SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR). Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 186750 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0312170505 Mystery Signed 0-312-17050-5 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |