| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 133 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Spies of Warsaw. Random House,, 2008. Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Near Fine. 1st edition, Black paper-covered boards, 266 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. Dust Jacket bright, now protected in a mylar cover. As new. Signed by Furst. Signed by Furst. ISBN: 9781400066025. Book number: 260458 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711] Catalogue: MYSTERY
Keywords: 9781400066025 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The World at Night London, Harper Collins. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002252295) . Hardback, Minor wear to dustwrapper at top of spine, otherwise near Fine. In clear protective cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: 007577 GBP 53.24 [Appr.: EURO 66.5 US$ 83.47 | JP¥ 6631] Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: 0002252295 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The World at Night London, Harper Collins. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002252295) . Hardback, Slight rubbing to corner tips and bottom of spine to dustwrapper. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 013074 GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 US$ 43.11 | JP¥ 3425] Catalogue: Modern Fiction
Keywords: 0002252295 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"One Smart Cookie". First Edition. Fine in Dj. NY: Simon & Schuster, 1987. 1st ed. (ISBN: 0671618385) HB/DJ. Hardcover in DJ (unclipped). Illustrated with photographs. Near Fine to FINE in same DJ. [How a housewife's chocolate chip recipe turned into a multimillion-dollar business - the story of Mrs. Fields Cookies. Scarce, especially in such condition]. Book number: G04016 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: Miscellany
Keywords: Byw Entrepreneurship Women Business Social Science Studies Economics 0671618385 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"One Smart Cookie". First Edition 1987. NY: Simon & Schuster, 1977. 1st ed. (ISBN: 0671618385) HB/DJ. Hardcover in DJ (p-c). Illustrated with photographs. Tight, clean inside, Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ. [How a housewife's chocolate chip recipe turned into a multimillion-dollar business - the story of Mrs. Fields Cookies. Scarce]. Book number: G03998 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Miscellany
Keywords: Byw Entrepreneurship Women Business Social Science Studies Economics 0671618385 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nonsteroidal Anti-Inflammatory Drugs: Mechanisms and Clinical Uses New York, Marcel Dekker, Inc. 1994, Second Edition. (ISBN: 0824788567). hardcover. Ex - Library. Minimal Stamping, Perfect condition.Text is clean and bright. Containes stamps on: inside of front cover, backside of title page, pages 81, 451 and page block. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 082637 GBP 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 35.27 | JP¥ 2802] Catalogue: Health & Medicine
Keywords: Medicine Medical Pharmacology 0824788567 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het bloed van de overwinning Orega, 2003, 288 .pp, soft cover, 15 x 23 cm. enkele vlekjes op de rand van de pagina's. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 236803&291D € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het bloed van de overwinning Orega, 2003, 288 .pp, soft cover, 15 x 23 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 213045&THR € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of Victory: A Novel New York, Random House Inc. 2002, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0375505741) Hard Cover. A square solid tight very carefully read copy. N-Fine/Fine. Book number: 024856 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1311] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: Romania Fiction Historical War World 0375505741 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of Victory London, United Kingdom, Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd. 2002, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0297829513) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read copy. This copy has two light corner bumps. N-Fine/Fine. Book number: 020444 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1311] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: Fiction 0297829513 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLOOD OF VICTORY: A NOVEL Westminster, MD, Random House Inc. 2002. (ISBN: 0375505741) Hardcover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, 2002/Apparent 1st Edition. If you are a lover of Novels and Fiction, you should greatly enjoy this book. This book is like new. The book is in outstanding readable condition. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 018607 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: Literature, Language, & Reading
Keywords: 0375505741 Romania Fiction Historical War World | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of Victory. New York, Random House, 2002. Hardcover. Small 4to. Black paper over boards, pictorial dust jacket. 237pp. Near fine/very good. Tight and attractive first edition of this historical novel set in Europe during World War Two -- signed boldly by Furst in black fineline on the title page. . Book number: 27240 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Modern Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of Victory - First Edition London: Random House, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 076802 USD 10.78 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 856] Catalogue: Fiction Historical, Fiction War
Keywords: Romania Fiction Historical War World 1939 1945 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of Victory: A Novel New York, N. Y. Random House Inc. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-8129-6872-7) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. "(Frust) glides gracefully into on urbane pre-World War II Europe and describes that milieu with superb precision." - Janet Maslin. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 068211 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: World War 1939 1945 Fiction 0812968727 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLOOD OF VICTORY. New York: Random House, (2002.) First edition. Espionage novel set during the early years of World War II, as the British Secret Service attempts to block the exportation of oil from Roumania to Germany. The title refers to a 1918 speech by a French senator who said, Oil, the blood of the earth, has become, in time of war, the blood of victory. 237 pp. Ex-library with the usual markings, missing the front endpaper, but otherwise tight and clean in a near fine dj. ISBN: 0-375-505741 Book number: 44493 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755] Catalogue: Mysteries: historical
Keywords: world war ii fiction, spy novel, 0375505741 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of Victory. Random House (2002), 8vo., 237 pp., map; Third Printng; F/F; ISBN: 0375505741 Book number: LR46329 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of Victory London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 2002. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 106733 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0297829513 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of Victory: A Novel New York, Random House Inc. 2002, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0375505741) Hard Cover. A square solid tight un-read very near new copy. This copy has been signed by the author. N-Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 028932 USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2343] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: Romania Fiction Historical War World 0375505741 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of Victory Random House. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 0812968727) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good condition. Good. Book number: 007412 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, World War Ii, Spy, Journalist, Adventure, War, Oil, Russia, 0812968727 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of Victory a Novel Random House, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0375505741. Tight bright unmarked book in lightly rubbed DJ. ; 1.1 x 9.4 x 6.2 Inches; 237 pages. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 26525 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0375505741 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of Victory New York: Random House, 2002. 0375505741. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0375505741. Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. First Edition stated.. Book number: 34857 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766]
Keywords: 0375505741 Romania Historical World 1939 1945 Editions Literature & Fiction Military & War | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of Victory London, Weidenfeld & Nicolson London 2003. 2002, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Very near fine book, spine ends slightly creased and light page tanning in a very near fine dust jacket with slight edge creasing mostly at the spine ends. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 0297829513) , /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 2006_245 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0297829513 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of Victory: A Novel New York: Random House, 2002. Uncorrected Proofs. Soft Cover. ISBN: 0375505741. About new book in glossy wraps and publisher'sadvertising on first endpaper. Signed by Furst on title page. ; Signed by Author. Fine . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 14927 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Arc&Proofs
Keywords: 0375505741 World War 1939 1945 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of Victory. Egully.com, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 272. ISBN: 9780812967630. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1567334 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780812967630 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLOOD OF VICTORY. London, Weidenfeld & Nicholson, 2002. 2nd impression 237 pp. cloth with dustjacket. Dustjacke with minor wear at top. Otherwise very nice and clean copy. good condition Book number: 800321 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page