ascending
descending
found: 88 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

FUREY MAGGIE
The artefacts of power (4 volumes)
Legend, 1994, 612 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 269525&FAN
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

MAGGIE FUREY
Aurian
New York Bantam Books 1994. 1994 Paperback, 611pp. (ISBN: 9780099270713). Good.
Book number: 750955
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780099270713 9780099270713
In shopping cart

More information

MAGGIE FUREY
Aurian. Book One of The Artefacts of Power
London England, Legend, 1994. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0099270714 Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to inside cover. Wear and creases to cover. Welcome to the world of honour, war and magic, from a writer who will set epic fantasy alight. 611 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 063809
GBP 1.90 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 2.98 | JP¥ 237]
Keywords: FICTION_FANTASY_GENERAL NEXIS (IMAGINARY PLACE FUREY)_FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

MAGGIE FUREY
Aurian
Legend 1994 Collectable large thick paperback in New condition. Increasingly hard to find.
Book number: 85594
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks novels fiction fantasy science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FUREY, MAGGIE
Aurian: Book One of the Artefacts of Power
London: Legend. 1994, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0099270714). Mass Market Paperback. Ms Furey's 1st novel, 611 pages with attractive wraparound cover art by Mick Van Houten, includes a map. True 1st: this British edition preceded the US edition (also a paperback) by two months and preceded the British hardcover edition by two and a half years. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1994, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. Other than a TINY bit of wear at corners of head of spine it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Fine. New.
Book number: 003906
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Novel First British Writer Fantasy 0099270714
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FUREY, MAGGIE
Aurian
Spectra, 1994. Paperback. ISBN: 9780553565256. First Book; 1 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 608 pages; Spine has a slight curve, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, edges hve slight wear.. Very Good .
Book number: 8162
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 9780553565256 Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

FUREY, MAGGIE
Aurian
NY: Spectra, 1994. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0553565257. in softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 64464
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0553565257 Fantasy Fiction 0-553-56525-7
In shopping cart

More information

FUREY, MAGGIE
Aurian
Legend, 1994. 0099270714. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0099270714. creased spine.. Good .
Book number: 51999
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: 0099270714 Fiction Fantasy Nexis Imaginary Place
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FUREY, MAGGIE
Aurian (Series: Artefacts of Power 1.)
Legend. (ISBN: 0-09-927071-4) . 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Series: Artefacts of Power 1. (Fantasy).
Book number: 295902
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0099270714
In shopping cart

More information

MAGGIE FUREY
Aurian
Legend. 1994. (ISBN: 0099270714). softcover. Good condition softcover - some edge wear and scuffing, crease to top corner - clean and tidy internally - good reading copy. Good.
Book number: F823
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0099270714
In shopping cart

More information

MAGGIE FUREY
The Dhiamarra Book Four of the Artefacts of Power
Great Britain, Legend, 1997. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0099698110 Paperback paperback old bookstore stamp inside creased corners . ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 063710
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Science Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MAGGIE FUREY
Dhiammara
Spectra, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. 0553575570 Used Book, Very Good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7083977
USD 3.38 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 268]
Keywords: 0553575570
In shopping cart

More information

FUREY, MAGGIE
Echo of Eternity
Spectra, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 582. With the fall of the Curtain Walls and a devastating attack by vicious winged invaders, the world of Myrial confronts its ultimate challenge as the remnants of the Shadowleague struggle to regroup, find a missing ring (the symbol of Myrial's divine power, and search for a man who possesses the Dragon Seer's knowledge of all tribal memories. Origina. ISBN: 9780553585759. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1622566
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780553585759
In shopping cart

More information

FUREY, MAGGIE
Eye of Eternity. Book three of the shadowleague
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 708. Final title in a fantasy trilogy. ISBN: 9781841491134. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1742366
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781841491134
In shopping cart

More information

FUREY MAGGIE
THE EYE OF ETERNITY - Shadowleague 3
orbit, 2002. 1st edition. The third and final volume in the Shadowleague series - a breathtaking climax to a wonderful story, full of unforgettable characters, intrigue and adventure. Hardback. 1841491144. very good hardcover copy in a near very good dustwrapper.
Book number: FF11.502
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: 1841491144
In shopping cart

More information

MAGGIE FUREY
The Eye of Eternity. Book Three of The Shadowleague.
London England, Orbit, 2003. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1841491136 Paperback Paperback. Book Three of The Shadowleague.The Curtail Walls safeguarding the kingdoms of Myrial tremble on the point of collapse. If they fall, the world will fall with them. 708 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 060019
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Fiction/Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

FUREY, MAGGIE
The Eye of Eternity: Book Three of the Shadowleague
London: Book Club Associates, 2003. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 550pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Pages browning. Last pages torn but repaired .
Book number: bbf253a
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FUREY, MAGGIE
The Eye of Eternity - Book three of The Shadowleague
BCA [Book Club Associates - Guild Publishing] , 2002. Hardback with dust wrapper , Fine/Fine.
Book number: 435052
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Science and Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MAGGIE FUREY
The Eye of Eternity
BCA. 2003. (ISBN: 1841491136) Hardcover, 17 to 19 cm tall (12mo). 550 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 036803
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
Keywords: 1841491136
In shopping cart

More information

FUREY, MAGGIE
The Eye of Eternity
Great Britain, Book Club Associates. 2003. BOOK CLUB EDITION - A near fine hardcover in clean black boards very slightly bumped to the spine ends, sharp corners, no writing or stamps, clean pages lightly tanned to the text-block edges in a near fine dustwrapper a touch creased to the edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. ; The Shadowleague; Vol. 3. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Book number: 37440
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
Catalogue: Adult - Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy the Shadowleague
In shopping cart

More information

FUREY, MAGGIE
De geest van de steen
M, 2002. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 416. Boek II van het schaduwverbond. De leden van het Schaduwverbond proberen hun stad te verdedigen tegen een aanval van vliegende monsters. ISBN: 9789029070805. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2081687
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789029070805
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FUREY, MAGGIE
Harp of Winds
Spectra, 1995. Paperback. ISBN: 9780553565263. 1.02 x 7.1 x 4.3 Inches; 464 pages. New .
Book number: 8163
USD 4.01 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 319]
Keywords: 9780553565263 Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

FUREY, MAGGIE
Harp of Winds
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. In the sequel to Aurian, Lady Aurian, pregnant and bereft of her magical powers, and her lover Anvar return to the holy city of Nexis, bringing with them the Staff of Earth, a powerful weapon against the evil Archmage Miathan. Original. ISBN: 9780553565263. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U2008560
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780553565263
In shopping cart

More information

MAGGIE FUREY
Harp of Winds. Book Two of the Artefacts of Power.
London England, Legend, 1994. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 009927101X Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to inside cover. 405 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 063695
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction/Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

FUREY, MAGGIE
Harp of Winds
Legend, 1994. 009927101x. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 009927101x. sl creasing to spine.. Very Good .
Book number: 52000
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: 009927101x Fiction Fantasy Nexis Imaginary Place
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search