| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 146 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Leseraketen Geheimnisgeschichten. 2000. Pp: 160. ISBN: 9783811218093. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2047431 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Duitstalige literatuur
Keywords: 9783811218093 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE PRINCE DE VOLEURS ISBN : 2012008283. HACHETTE. 2003. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 462 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc, dans le texte. ¶ Traduit de l'allemand par Marie-Claude AUGER-GOUGEAT -- Le-livre.comBook number: R240003468 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littératures des langues germaniques | In shopping cart More information div> |
COEUR D'ENCRE ISBN : 2012009093. Hachette. 2004. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 669 pages. Illustré de dessins en noir et blanc. 2e plat légèrement abîmé. ¶ Trad. de l'allemand par Marie-Claude Auger. Couverture de Carol Lawson. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40149953 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.27 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2484]
Keywords: Littératures des langues germaniques | In shopping cart More information div> |
De dievenbende van Scipio Querido, 2004. Hardcover. Pp: 332. ISBN: 9789045100401. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2079557 € 8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 893] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789045100401 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De dievenbende van Scipio Amsterdam, Querido - hardcover - nieuwstaat, 2004 3e druk. Book number: 44190 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Jeugd
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De dievenbende van Scipio Querido, 2004. Hardcover. Pp: 332. ISBN: 9789045100401. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1871378 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789045100401 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De dievenbende van Scipio Querido, 2004. Hardcover. Pp: 332. ISBN: 9789045100401. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2073798 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789045100401 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De dievenbende van Scipio Amsterdam/Antwerpen, Querido. 2009, 6e druk. (ISBN: 9789045110561) Paperback. 335 pp, illustr. in zw/wit, vert. uit het Duits door Ab Bertholet en Hanneke Beneden. boekconditie: als nieuw. Book number: 005513 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: 9789045110561 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De dievenbende van Scipio paperback, Wolters-Noordhoff - Groningen, vroege lijsters, ISBN 9001121471, 2007, goede staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8123103 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De dievenbende van Scipio Querido, 2003, hardcover, goed exemplaar, beetje scheefgelezen. 9789045100401 . Book number: 116863514 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De dievenbende van Scipio Querido, 2004, hardcover, mooi exemplaar. 9789045100401 . Book number: 117251834 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De dievenbende van Scipio Querido, 2004. Hardcover. Pp: 332. ISBN: 9789045100401. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1934047 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789045100401 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Drachenreiter Cecilie Dressler Verlag GmbH, 1997. Hardcover. Pp: 447. ISBN: 9783791504544. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1178688 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Duitstalige literatuur
Keywords: 9783791504544 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon Rider NY: The Chickenhouse/Scholastic, 2004. Third Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0439685133. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 523 pages. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 51439 USD 7.47 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 593]
Keywords: 0439685133 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon Rider - Signed Red Endpapers Copy Somerset: The Chicken House. 2004, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First Printing. SIGNED by the author at the title page. A pristine, unread copy of the unnumbered "red endpapers" issue - comfortably the most difficult variant of this title to find. One of 500 copies. As New in dustjacket. As New/As New. Signed by Author(s). Book number: 13121002 GBP 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 106.25 US$ 133.26 | JP¥ 10586] Catalogue: Author-Signed First Editions
Keywords: Dragons_fantasy_children'S_german Fiction_signed First Editions Childrens (Modern) Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon Rider - Signed/Limited Red Endpapers: Both States Somerset: The Chicken House. 2004, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First Printings. Both states of the "Red Endpapers" issue. 1000 copies of the first printing were bound with red endpapers and signed by Cornelia Funke. 500 of these were numbered and issued in slipcases, the remaining 500 were distributed normally through Watersones' High Street. The latter copies are becoming particularly hard-to-find now. Here we have an example of each - one of the numbered, slip-cased copies and the un-numbered example. Both books in perfect, unread condition, As New in dustjackets. As New/As New. Signed by Author(s). Book number: 23111004 GBP 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 218.5 US$ 274.36 | JP¥ 21794] Catalogue: Author-Signed First Editions
Keywords: Signed Limited Editions_children's Literature_fantasy Childrens (Modern) Limited Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon Rider. NY: Scholastic (Chicken House), 2004. Hardcover. ISBN: 0439685133. Translated from the German by Anthea Bell. First American printing. About fine in illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. Near Fine . Book number: 32011 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Literature in Translation
Keywords: 0439685133 Children's German Literature Fantasy Translation, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon Rider The Chicken House, New York, 2001. First Edition. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author. Size: Octavo (8vo). Text is clean and unmarked. Inscribed by Funke Signed by Author. ISBN: 0439456959. Inventory No: 036500. -- Pazzo BooksBook number: 036500 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Children's. 0439456959 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon Rider (Signed First Printing, Dated, Includes Bookmark) London, Chicken House. 2004, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Fine book in a fine dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Signed by the author on the title page and dated 18/09/04. (ISBN: 1903434904) , /Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author. Book number: ISFC GBP 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 35 US$ 43.9 | JP¥ 3487] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1903434904 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon Rider Mint condition. The Chicken House, 2004. First UK edition-first printing. Blue hardback(silver lettering to the spine, small nick on the edge of the cover) with Dj(two small nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover, light shelf wear inside the Dj cover), both in mint condition. Illustrated with a colour map, b/w drawings. The book is new with a ink mark and light shelf wear on the outer edges of the pages, crease and nick on the edges of the pages. Translated by Anthea Bell. Price un-clipped. 527pp. First edition. This is another paragraph Review: It's a fantasy, it's long, and it's got dragons in it. Dragon Rider is bound to be another hit book from Cornelia Funke! Ever since the popularity of bestselling fantasies The Thief Lord and Inkheart went global a few years ago, legions of fans have demanded more books from the German author than she can reasonably hope to write each year. So, re-discovering this hefty, earlier novel from 1997 was a logical development--and her keenest readers will devour it as before. n n n nAimed at slightly younger readers than her previous novels, despite its massive five hundred pages, Dragon Rider is about a brave young dragon called Firedrake who embarks upon a dangerous journey to the Rim of Heaven in the Himalayas--a magical place where silver dragons can rest easy, free from the threat of destruction by mankind and their only hope of sanctuary. The key to its location is a map rendered by a rat who is a master cartographer. n nFiredrake is joined on his quest by Ben, an orphaned boy, and Sorrell--a wise-cracking Brownie that is an odd, but ingenious, grumpy kind of fairy. Their journey is not a straightforward one by any means. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 9781903434901 Book number: 692 GBP 20.20 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 US$ 31.67 | JP¥ 2516] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: & 9781903434901 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon Rider New York, Chicken House/Scholastic. 2004, first American Edition. (ISBN: 0439685133). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Copyright date 2004, first American edition, fourth printing, pictorial cover over boards with gold and white lettering and design on the front and on the spine. No tears nor any writing a bent corner on page 31, and the bottom corner on page 375. No Dust Jacket shelf wear to the edges and to the head and the toe of the spine are minor with wear to the top two tips and also one small spot on the left-hand side of the head of the spine. Bright clean text with a tight binding, a solid collectible book from the author of the thief Lord and Inkheart. Good/no dust Jacket. -- Mclin HavenBook number: 0002708 USD 54.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.25 | £UK 34.5 | JP¥ 4290] Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: Collectible and Out of Print Books 0439685133 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon Rider The Chicken House, 2004. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked,() Firedrake, a young dragon, receives a frightening warning one night: Humans are planning to destroy the valley in which he lives! All the dragons must flee. Their only refuge is a place above the clouds called the Rim of Heaven - which may not even exist. Firedrake boldly volunteers to go ahead first. As he embarks on his journey, he meets Ben, a runaway boy. Together, the boy & dragon make their way toward the Rim of Heaven, all the while running a step ahead of Nettlebrand, a monster who will stop at nothing to hunt down Firedrake. Their quest will truly become an adventure like no other. ID: mon0000042699 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000042699 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Bargain Books, General, General AAS, Funke, Cornelia, Action & Adventure, Dragons, Science Fiction, Fantasy, & Magic, Deluxe Edition, Hardcover, Printed Books, Ages 9-12, Fiction, 9 - 12 años Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Dragon Rider Scholastic, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight, light cover edge handling. Light cover edge scuffing. ID: mon0000133132 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000133132 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Children's Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon Rider Frome, Chicken House , 2004. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket in VG slipcase. Signed copy 1st ed.. Signed by author on title page; no.141 of a limited edition of 500 copies; pages clean, binding tight; almost as-new; dust jacket protected in removable clear film; dj not price-clipped. ISBN: 1903434904 Book number: BOOKS111488I GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 70.55 | JP¥ 5604]
Keywords: 1903434904 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon Rider New York: The Chicken House / Scholastic, 2004. 1st Edition Thus; 1st Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0439543428. Illustrated by Don Seegmiller. Cover Art; Young Adult Fiction . An ADVANCED REVIEW COPY. (Also the true First English Language Edition) This book is in Fine condition and was issued without a dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. This book does NOT contain a fold out map at the center of the book. "Firedrake, Ben, and their furry friend, Sorrel, are in search of the mythical place where dragons can live in peace forever. Together they embark on a journey that takes them to magical lands where they meet marvelous creatures - and one ruthless villain.". Fine with no dust jacket . Book number: 24362 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: Young Adult Fantasy
Keywords: 0439543428 Youth Fiction Cornelia Funke Don Seegmiller Dragons Mythology Fantasy Young Adult Fantasy Young Adult Fiction Juv Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page