ascending
descending
found: 18 books

ANTHONY, PIERS (PSEUDONYM OF PIERS ANTHONY DILLINGHAM JACOB) (WITH ROBERTO FUENTES.) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY JOHN JUDE PALENCAR.)
Dead Morn
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00052-5) . 1994. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. Cover illustration by John Jude Palencar. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 691569
USD 7.71 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441000525
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PIERS FUENTES, ROBERTO
Dead Morn
Tafford. 1990, 1st Print. (ISBN: 096237122X) Hard Cover. Fine in Very Good jacket Hard Cover. First Edition. FS10446. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 500008
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Houston: Tafford, 1990 096237122x Science Fiction 096237122x
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PIERS & ROBERTO FUENTES
Dead Morn
Houston, TX: Tafford Publishing, 1990. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 096237122X. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Blue cloth covered boards with silver gilt lettering to spine of book. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Both flaps (front & rear) have noticeable creases. Overall, a very good copy. --Fidelia is the last city of 25th century Earth. What had begun as necessary measures to help save humanity has been frozen over years into a rigid, repressive society where even sex is dictated by the government--.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 4795
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1350]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 096237122X Science Fiction Science Science And Technology Piers Anthony Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob Roberto Fuentes Relationships Time Travel
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANTHONY, PIERS (PSEUDONYM OF PIERS ANTHONY DILLINGHAM JACOB) (WITH ROBERTO FUENTES.) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY JOHN JUDE PALENCAR.)
Dead Morn
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00052-5) . 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. Cover illustration by John Jude Palencar. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 195627
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441000525
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PIERS (& ROBERTO FUENTES),
Dead Morn.
Tafford Publishing Inc: Houston, 1990. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 096237122X. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). SF novel.
Book number: 03084
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1096]
Keywords: 096237122x
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PIERS & ROBERTO FUENTES
Jason Striker Master of Martial Arts # 2: Mistress of Death
Canada, Berkley. 1974, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-425-02623-0) Mass Market Paperback. Square solid copy with a crease on spine, a reading crease along spine on front cover, and covers show light wear. Very Good -.
Book number: 14799
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162]
Keywords: Martial Arts Kung Fu Suspense Crime Action Series 0425026230
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PIERS & ROBERTO FUENTES
Jason Striker Martial Arts Series Volume 2 the Bamboo Bloodbath and Ninja's Revenge
Xlibris, Corp, 2001. trade paperback. ISBN: 1401033512. v. 2; 1 x 8.4 x 5.6 Inches; 392 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 232281
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: 1401033512 Martial Arts Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PIERS & ROBERTO FUENTES
Jason Striker Martial Arts Series, Volume One: Kiai! and Mistress of Death
NY: Xlibris Corporation, 2001. trade paperback. ISBN: 1401033490. 1.02 x 8.66 x 5.66 Inches; 436 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 232279
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 1401033490 Fiction Martial Arts Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANTHONY, PIERS AND FUENTES, ROBERTO
Kiai (Jason Striker Master of Martial Arts #1)
Berkley Medallion, 1974. Softcover. Good Plus Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. Light wear, bumped corner of cover; very good otherwise.
Book number: 100940
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PIERS; FUENTES, ROBERTO
Mistress of Death [Jason Striker]
New York, Berkley (1974). First Edition. (ISBN: 042502623X) . Paperback original. 192 pp. A clean copy with little wear. Very Good.
Book number: 007024
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: Fiction, Adventure, Martial Arts, Karate, Kung Fu, Aikido, Judo 042502623x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANTHONY, PIERS AND FUENTES, ROBERTO
Ninja's Revenge (Jason Striker Master of Martial Arts)
Berkley Medallion, 1975. Softcover. Good Plus Condition. Size: Mass Market. Light wear and crease; pages yellowed; sound book. Inventory No: 083720.
Book number: 083720
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; 0425028216
In shopping cart

More information

PIERS ANTHONY AND ROBERTO FUENTES
Dead Morn
Ace Books, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0441000525. VG+ .
Book number: 137120
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0441000525 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

PIERS ANTHONY; ROBERTO FUENTES
Dead Morn
Tafford Publishing, Incorporated, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 096237122X. American first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.. Fine .
Book number: 1005020
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: 096237122x
In shopping cart

More information

FUENTES, NORBERTO & SOTOLONGO, ROBERTO HERRERA
Ernest Hemingway rediscovered
Barrons Educational Series Inc, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 192. Ernest Hemingway's life was as romantic and exciting as anything in his novels and stories - and this magnificently illustrated large-format volume captures many of his best years. The text, recounting Hemingway's life and times between 1939 and 1960, is a remembrance by Norberto Fuentes, who was Hemingway's good friend during that period. In the book's vivid photographs, we see Hemingway on African safaris, in Venice with his wife Mary Welsh, fishing for marlin in the Gulf Stream, socializing at his favorite cafes, and relaxing at his homes in Cuba, Key West, and Idaho. Still other dramatic candid shots show Hemingway on movie sets, for instance with Spencer Tracy during the filming of The Old Man and the Sea, and with Gary Cooper and Ingrid Bergman during filming of For Whom the Bell Tolls. The more than 150 candid black-and-white photos of Hemingway and friends at work and at play, were taken by his friend and associate, Roberto Herrera Sotolongo, and had never appeared anywhere until the publication of this book. Another 50 full-color photos taken more recently capture the different atmospheres of the writer's several homes. ISBN: 9780764116469. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U682122
€  13.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.95 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1347]
Catalogue: Over Literatuur
Keywords: 9780764116469
In shopping cart

More information

FUENTES, NORBERTO & SOTOLONGO, ROBERTO HERRERA
Ernest Hemingway rediscovered
Barrons Educational Series Inc, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 192. Ernest Hemingway's life was as romantic and exciting as anything in his novels and stories - and this magnificently illustrated large-format volume captures many of his best years. The text, recounting Hemingway's life and times between 1939 and 1960, is a remembrance by Norberto Fuentes, who was Hemingway's good friend during that period. In the book's vivid photographs, we see Hemingway on African safaris, in Venice with his wife Mary Welsh, fishing for marlin in the Gulf Stream, socializing at his favorite cafes, and relaxing at his homes in Cuba, Key West, and Idaho. Still other dramatic candid shots show Hemingway on movie sets, for instance with Spencer Tracy during the filming of The Old Man and the Sea, and with Gary Cooper and Ingrid Bergman during filming of For Whom the Bell Tolls. The more than 150 candid black-and-white photos of Hemingway and friends at work and at play, were taken by his friend and associate, Roberto Herrera Sotolongo, and had never appeared anywhere until the publication of this book. Another 50 full-color photos taken more recently capture the different atmospheres of the writer's several homes. ISBN: 9780764116469. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U293174
€  13.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.95 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1347]
Catalogue: Over Literatuur
Keywords: 9780764116469
In shopping cart

More information

PIERS ANTHONY AND ROBERTO FUENTES
Mistress of Death - Jason Striker - 2
U.S.A.: Berkley, 1974. 1st edition pbo. Mass Market Paperback. . VG+ .
Book number: 189149
USD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2145]
Keywords: Action
In shopping cart

More information

MEZA FUENTES, ROBERTO
Palabras de amor. [Poesías]
2ª. Ed..- Santiago (Chile): Empresa Letras, Editora (Imprenta Universitaria), 1933.- 75 p.; 8º apaisado (19 x 20 cm.); Rústica Ed. con solapas.- (Cuadernos de Poesía. 1).- En la portadilla dedicatoria autógrafa del autor a la escritora ROSA ARCINIEGA. RARO.* Libro en español (, signed)
Book number: 30843
€  100.00 [Appr.: US$ 125.57 | £UK 80.25 | JP¥ 9975]
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PIERS AND FUENTES, ROBERTO
Dead Morn
Houston, Tafford. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 096237122X). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. F/F; 265 pages; First edition stated; Fine in navy cloth titled in silver; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. A story about the last city on earth, and a man who dares to defy the system.
Book number: 003292
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Science Fiction SciFi SF 096237122X
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search