| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 163 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Thanks, Johnners: An Affectionate Tribute to a Broadcasting Legend London, Blue Door (An imprint of HarperCollinsPublishers), 2010.Hardback. First Edition, [First Printing] [3 specific points have been used to verify the edition of this book.] . Fine, (Fine/Fine) A extremely tidy copy which is SIGNED by Jonathan Agnew on the title page, in a extremely tidy dust jacket. 810 grams).. Book number: 15971 GBP 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 45.47 | JP¥ 3612]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Last Chance to See Collins, 2009. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 320. Fry follows in his great friend Douglas Adams' footsteps with zoologist Mark Cawardine, in search of some of the rarest and most threatened animals on earth. In the 1980s, Adams and Cawardine travelled the world in search of endangered animals, now, 20 years later, Fry and Cawardine return to those places to see if the animals still exist. Informat. ISBN: 9780007290727. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2102628 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Natuur
Keywords: 9780007290727 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Last Chance to See Collins, 2009. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 320. ISBN: 9780007290727. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U810180 € 14.50 [Appr.: US$ 18.21 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1446] Catalogue: Natuur
Keywords: 9780007290727 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Last Chance to See Collins, 2009. First Edition, Hardback. Fine/Near Fine. FINE/NR FINE 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST 2009 COLLINS HARDBACK, UNCLIPPED DJ, PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED FROM THE FINE TV SERIES. LIGHT RUB TO DJ SPINE, ALL ELSE FINE. More by this author available Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. ISBN: 0007290721. ISBN/EAN: 9780007290727. Book number: 027809 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Travel Lit/Exploration
Keywords: Travel Lit/Exploration; Travel Lit/Exploration; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Issue No 262 December 1997 the Damien Hirst Edition London, The Big Issue, 1997. First edition. Paperback. Tear to top left of front cover. Good + . Book number: 500027605 GBP 20.80 [Appr.: EURO 26 US$ 32.61 | JP¥ 2590]
Keywords: Periodicals | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tragically I was an only twin : the complete Peter Cook Century, London, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 24 cm. 429 pages. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0712623981. -- Random BooksBook number: 11495 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.51 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1709] Catalogue: Biography & Autobiography
Keywords: Biography & Autobiography; English wit and humor.; English wit and humor. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Absolute Proof Penguin 1998 Original collectable paperback in near mint condition. This item post free the Uk for a limited period. Book number: 63759 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: fiction novels thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Bibliography Guide to Musical Program Program Notes and Analysis - No 4; Locating Medieval and Renaissance Music in Transcriptions (Ucla Music Library Bibliography Series No. 3) (2 Books) CA: UCLA, 1979. First Edition. Softcover. Ex-Library; 11 pages; Very Good Plus condition. TWO books. Cardboard covers. Library stamps No creases. The library neatly covered the issue with hardcovers. Except for very neat library stamping - excellent. Solid, otherwise clean. A Bibliography Guide to Musical Program Notes and Analysis: April 1979, 7 pages; Locating Medieval and Renaissance Music: Winter, 1979, 4 pages.. Very Good+ . Book number: 13152 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: Music | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Bit of Fry and Laurie London: Mandarin, 1990. 0749307056. Paperback. ISBN: 0749307056. Notes inside front cover; B&W Illustrations; 0.79 x 7.72 x 4.88 Inches; 240 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 36893 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Humour
Keywords: 0749307056 | In shopping cart More information div> |
3 Bits of Fry and Laurie London, William Heinemann Limited. 1992, First Edition. 0434271934 564 pages, illustrated, browning to page edges. Very Good/Very Good (price clipped). -- Philip EmeryBook number: 86312 GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4359] Catalogue: Humour
Keywords: English Wit Humor 0434271934 | In shopping cart More information div> |
3 Bits of Fry and Laurie London, William Heinemann Limited. 1992, First Edition. 0434271934 564 pages, illustrated. Very Good/Very Good. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 87149 GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4359] Catalogue: Humour
Keywords: English Wit Humor 0434271934 | In shopping cart More information div> |
3 Bits of Fry and Laurie London, William Heinemann Limited. 1992, First Edition. 0434271934 564 pages, illustrated, browning to page edges. Very Good/Very Good. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 85494 GBP 42.50 [Appr.: EURO 53.25 US$ 66.63 | JP¥ 5293] Catalogue: Humour
Keywords: English Wit Humor 0434271934 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloody Lucky. Writing on Cricket Great Britain, Pocketbooks, 1994. 1st Pocket Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Bill Tidy Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0671853112 Paperback Stephen Fry's wickedly funny story of chicanery and deceit in a prep school match opens this glorous celebration of our greatest game by some of our sharpest and most entertaining writers. Illustrated with drawings by the inimitable Bill Tidy, this book is the perfect companion for anyone hooked on cricket who enjoys stylish, witty and provocative writing. Illustrations. 304 pp. . Book number: 034746 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Sports Hobbies and Pastime
Keywords: Non-Fiction/Cricket | In shopping cart More information div> |
Book of General Ignorance 2 Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Who made the first aeroplane flight? How many legs does an octopus have? How much water should you drink every day? What is the chance of tossing a coin and it landing on head. ISBN: 9780571269662. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2078404 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.49 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9780571269662 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEATH RATTLES - stories from the notorious lost tv servies. Gray Friar Press, 2011. 1st edition, Back in the mid-80s, a UK genre television show was aired on Channel 4 that pushed the boundaries of accepted broadcasting standards. As far as can be established, only six episodes were ever shown. Paperback. 9781906331238. new trade paperback. Book number: FL11.011 GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 866]
Keywords: 9781906331238 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fry chronicles, an autobiography Michael Joseph 2010, 438 pag., pb, ills, index, 15x24 /4, quality good. Book number: 47910 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fry Chronicles - An Autobiography Michael Joseph, Australia, 2010. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Size: 9"-10" Tall. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN/EAN: 9780718154837. Inventory No: 15324. -- Berry BooksBook number: 15324 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Biography & Autobiography
Keywords: Biography & Autobiography; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fry Chronicles - a Memoir London, Penguin Michael Joseph. 2010, First Edition. Hardcover. Very nice copy in excellent dustwrapper (remains of price sticker to rear panel), binding excellent pages clean. No. 3 appears beneath the first edition copyright line, so presumably third printing. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 011681 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934] Catalogue: Biography
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fry Chronicles: An Autobiography. Melbourne Penguin Books, 2010. 1st Australian ed. Hardback dustjacket, as new condition (in as new dustjacket), colour-striped endpapers, colour & black & white photos. 438 pp. Stephen Fry is a multi-award-winning comedian and actor, and also an author, director and media presenter. Thirteen years ago, Moab Is My Washpot, his autobiography of his early years, was published to rave reviews. In those years since, he has moved into a completely new stratosphere, both as a public figure, and a private man. This dazzling memoir is a courageously frank, honest and poignant read. It details - both uproariously and surprisingly - some of the most turbulent and least well known years of his life. ISBN: 9780718154837. Book number: 13802 AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.33 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: biography
Keywords: biography, autobiography, humour, humor, comedians, media, britain 9780718154837 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fry Chronicles Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 446. A grand reminiscence of college and theatre and comedyland in the 1980s, with tone-perfect anecdotes and genuine readerly excitement. Stephen Fry writes in perfect prose and w. ISBN: 9780141039800. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1888215 € 5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.47 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 594] Catalogue: Over Literatuur
Keywords: 9780141039800 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fry Chronicles. Penguin, 2010. 1st Edition, Penguin / Joseph, 2010. 1st Australian edition. hardcover in dustwrapper. 438pp. b&w and colour photos. large 8vo. Fine in Fine dustwrapper. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾"" tall. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Book number: 123547 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Biographies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fry Chronicles Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 446. A grand reminiscence of college and theatre and comedyland in the 1980s, with tone-perfect anecdotes and genuine readerly excitement. Stephen Fry writes in perfect prose and w. ISBN: 9780141039800. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1847580 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Over Literatuur
Keywords: 9780141039800 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fry Chronicles (Signed) Mint ccondition. Michael Joseph, 2010. First UK edition-3rd printing. The book is Signed by the Author on the title page. Blue hardback with Dj(two small scratches on the Dj cover), both in mint condition. Illustrated with colour, b/w photos. 442pp including list of illustrations. index. Price un-clipped. The book is new. Heavy book. Signed by the Author. Signed by the Author. New/New. ISBN: 9780718154837 Book number: 5527 GBP 68.00 [Appr.: EURO 85 US$ 106.61 | JP¥ 8469] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Biographies & Memoirs : Arts & Literature : Entertainers 9780718154837 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fry Chronicles Michael Joseph, 2010. First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. NR FINE/NR FINE 3RD PRINT 2010 MICHAEL JOSEPH HARDBACK, UNCLIPPED DJ WITH PHOTO SECTIONS. OTHER STEPHEN FRY 1ST EDITIONS AVAILABLE, INCLUDING 'MOAB IS MY WASHPOT'. LIGHT SHELF-RUB TO SPINE ENDS ONLY, LOVELY BRIGHT COPY Sent Airmail at no extra cost Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0718154835. ISBN/EAN: 9780718154837. Book number: 028404 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Biography & Autobiography
Keywords: Biography & Autobiography; Biography & Autobiography; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fry Chronicles Near fine ccondition. Michael Joseph, 2010. First UK edition-8th printing. Blue hardback(small tear on the edge of the spine, gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(tear on the edge of the front Dj cover, a couple of small nicks, scratches and crease on the Dj cover), both in near fine condition. Illustrated with colour, b/w photos. The book is as new except for the tear on the Dj cover/cover. 442pp including list of illustrations. index. Price un-clipped. Heavy book. This is another paragraph Product Description:Thirteen years ago, Moab is my Washpot, Stephen Fryãs autobiography of his early years, was published to rave reviews and was a huge bestseller. In those thirteen years since, Stephen Fry has moved into a completely new stratosphere, both as a public figure, and a private man. Now he is not just a multi-award-winning comedian and actor, but also an author, director and presenter. In January 2010, he was awarded the Special Recognition Award at the National Television Awards. Much loved by the public and his peers, Stephen Fry is one of the most influential cultural forces in the country. This dazzling memoir promises to be a courageously frank, honest and poignant read. It will detail some of the most turbulent and least well known years of his life with writing that will excite you, make you laugh uproariously, move you, inform you and, above all, surprise you. Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 9780718154837 Book number: 6009 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736] Catalogue: Biography : Film, television, music, theatre
Keywords: 9780718154837 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page