| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 90 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Affiche de cinéma "Storyville" avec James Spader et Joanne Whalley-Kilmer FILMS NUMBER ONE. Non daté. Bon état. Affiche dépliante, illustrée en couleurs de 54 x 40 cm. ¶ Affiche illustrée par Pascal Lemoine. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80088834 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Affiches Cinéma | In shopping cart More information div> |
Game Six: Cincinnati, Boston, and the 1975 World Series: The Triumph of America's Pastime (Signed By Author) (GIFT QUALITY) New York, Hyperion. 2009, Stated First Edition. (ISBN: 9781401323103) Hard Cover. Signed bookplate on flyleaf. A very nice copy in collectible condition. An account of Game Six of the 1975 World Series between the Boston Red Sox and the Cincinnati Reds. Fine/Fine. SIGNED. -- UHR BooksBook number: 067293 USD 42.50 [Appr.: EURO 34 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3376] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Study, Studies, Literature, Literary, Readers, Reading, Writers, Writing, Social, Society, Culture, Baseball, Mlb, Major Leagues, 1975 World Series, Boston Red Sox, Cincinnati Reds, Sports, Athletes, Championship, Signed 9781401323103 | In shopping cart More information div> |
GAME SIX: Cincinnati, Boston, and the 1975 World Series: The Triumph of America's Pastime. New York: Hyperion, (2009.) First printing. A behind the scenes look at what is considered perhaps the greatest baseball game of all time - an extra-innings thriller. Illustrated with photographs. Appendix & index 406 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 9781401323103 Book number: 52726 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Sports
Keywords: Baseball History, world series, Boston Red Sox, cinncinatti reds, 9781401323103 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Grand Slam - Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf (Signed on Bookplate) NY, Hyperion, 2004, First Printing. 1st Edition. (ISBN: 1401301088) Hardcover with dust jacket. Hardback, octavo, xv + 493 pages, Near Fine in Near Fine dj (dj now in protective mylar). Lower corners lightly bumped o/w not much detracts from this being about like new. SIGNED by author on publisher's Hyperion bookplate affixed to upper corner of ffep. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author(s). Book number: 06493 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: Sports History Golf Signed 1401301088 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Grand Slam Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf Hyperion, 2004. Hardcover. ISBN: 9781401301088. 1.6 x 9.6 x 5.6 Inches; 512 pages; Book has never been read, very little shelf wear, dust cover has been price clipped and there is writting on the inside of the front cover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 8228 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9781401301088 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Grand Slam. Bobby Jones, America, And the Story of Golf Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 493. ISBN: 9781401307516. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1817870 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Sport en Spel
Keywords: 9781401307516 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Greatest Game Ever Played Harry Vardon Francis Ouimet and the Birth of Modern Golf London, Little Brown, 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316860964) Hard Cover with dust jacket. Very Good/Very Good. -- BookzoneBook number: 022684 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934] Catalogue: Golf
Keywords: Golf 0316860964 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE GREATEST GAME EVER PLAYED: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf New York: Hyperion, (2002.) Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) The story of the birth of the modern game of golf, as told through the stories of champions Harry Vardon and Francis Ouimet. Parts sports biography, sweeping social history, and emotional human drama. Photographs. 478 pp. Fine in illustrated wrappers. Book number: 52288 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Sports
Keywords: golf, sports, biography, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Greatest Game Ever Played: Harry Vardon, Francis Quimet and the Birth of Modern Golf New York: Hyperion, 2002. Later prt.. hardcover. Illus. with photos. 8vo 488 pp.. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . Book number: BOOKS026329I USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Sports & Games
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Greatest Game Ever Played : Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet and the Birth of Modern Golf London, Time Warner Books. 2005, Reprint. (ISBN: 0751533262). paperback. Used, Softcover and contents in very good clean condition, showing minimal signs of wear. Illustrated with b/w images. T. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 248433 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Sports/Hobbies/Motoring
Keywords: 0751533262 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Greatest Game Ever Played: Harry Vardon, Francis Quimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf New York, Hyperion. 2002. (ISBN: 0786869208) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 488 pp. illus. index; 24 cm. Tight, clean copy. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. A fine copy of the first printing. "Harry Vardon and Francis Ouimet came from different worlds and different generations, but their passion for golf set them on parallel paths that would collide in the most spectacular match their sport has ever known. Through hard work, courage and determination, Vardon escaped poverty in Britain to achieve recognition as the greatest champion in the game's history. Ouimet, a virtual unknown from Massachusetts, only three years removed from his career as a lowly caddie, worshiped Vardon, a man twice his age, innovator of the modern grip and swing. When these unlikely opponents came together in a legendary battle at the 1913 U.S. Open, the world's reaction gave rise to the sport of golf as we know it today. Weaving together the stories of Vardon and Ouimet, Frost has crafted an intimate epic, equal parts sports biography, social history and human drama." - Publisher. Fine/Fine. Book number: 055977 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0786869208 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In het teken van de zes. Baarn, De Prom. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 9068014587) Pb. 438p. Goed. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 027533 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Literaire Thriller
Keywords: 9068014587 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In het teken van de zes De Prom, 1e druk 1996. pb, 438 pag, zeer goede staat. Book number: S989 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Spanning
| In shopping cart More information div> |
In het teken van de zes Uitgever: Uitgeverij De Fontein Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789068014587 -- Budget BoekBook number: 10810 € 9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.54 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 997]
Keywords: 9789068014587 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In het teken van de zes 1996. Paperback. Pp: 438. Conan Doyle, de schepper van Sherlock Holmes wordt, op reis naar Amerika, door een moord geconfronteerd met het bestaan van een manuscript van onschatbare waarde. ISBN: 9789068014587. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U600557 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789068014587 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De lijst van 7 1994. Paperback. Pp: 412. Aan het eind van de 19e eeuw dwingt een jonge arts een door demonen bezeten medium een seance bij te wonen. ISBN: 9789068014013. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2020582 € 6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.73 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 693] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789068014013 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De lijst van 7 De Prom, 1994, 412 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 23 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 275463&THR € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
De lijst van 7 Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789068014013 -- Budget BoekBook number: 8138 € 9.94 [Appr.: US$ 12.48 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 992]
Keywords: 9789068014013 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The List of 7 New York, NY, William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0688122450) Half-Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The List of 7 is a brilliant, bristling entertainment; an expertly constructed and chilling thriller, combining elements of adventure, history, mystery, and the occult. Fine/Nr. Fine Slipcase. Book number: 061432 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516] Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: Doyle, Arthur Conan Detectives Mysteries 0688122450 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The List of 7. NY, Morrow, (1993). 1st ed ss. VG in VG DJ. A desperate plea from a mysterious woman leads Arthur Conan Doyle to a seance in East London & into a deadly trap. Book number: BOOKS009361I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The List of Seven (7) New York, Avon Books. 1994, First Paperback. (ISBN: 0-380-72019-1). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 401 pp. First printing thus. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 018611 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Fiction - Suspense 0380720191 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The list of seven Vintage, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 426. ISBN: 9780099305118. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U986261 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780099305118 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The List of 7 (Isbn: 0688122450) Morrow, 1993. Hardcover. B002763S5Y Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING89913253 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The List of Seven NY: Avon Books/Harper Collins Publishers, 1994. Seventh Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0380720191. Looks very good, very lightly used. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 401 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 51766 USD 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 381]
Keywords: 0380720191 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The List of 7: A Novel , William Morrow 1993, 1st edition, Hardcover. ISBN:0688122450.Hardcover.Octavo.368 pages.Very good in jacket. Bright,clean,tight.Endpaper map.Minor wear to jacket. -- LincBookBook number: 023883 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Mystery Arthur Conan Doyle Detectives-fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page