ascending
descending
found: 21 books

DANN, JACK WITH SUSAN CASPER, GARDNER DOZOIS, GREGORY FROST, JACK HALDEMAN II, BARRY N. MALZBERG, MICHAEL SWANWICK, JANEEN WEBB, AND GEORGE ZEBROWSKI.
The Fiction Factory.
Urbana IL:, Golden Gryphon,, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. 1930846363. An As New Hardback First Edition, First Printing Limited to 2000 Copies in an As New Dust Jacket. 8vo. 310 Pp. Fine.
Book number: 29156
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Science Fiction 1930846363
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GREGORY FROST
Attack of the Jazz Giants: And Other Stories
Golden Gryphon, 2005. First Edition, Hardcover. Fine Condition/Fine. FINE/FINE 1ST EDITOIN 2005 GOLDEN GRYPHON HARDBACK, WITH UNCLIPPED DJ AND ILLUSTRATIONS, TERRIFIC WORK BY FROST. Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 1930846347. ISBN/EAN: 9781930846340.
Book number: 022410
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

FROST, GREGORY,
Attack Of The Jazz Giants And Other Stories.
Golden Gryphon Press, 2005. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1930846347. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Collection of fourteen stories: 344 pages. Introduction by Karen Joy Fowler and afterword by John Kessel. LIMITED EDITION: 75 copies of the book were issued with a separate 20 page booklet laid in, consisting of an interview with the author by John Kessel plus a bibliography, and with illustrations by Jason Van Hollander. These 75 booklets were all numbered and signed by the author and artist.
Book number: 16613
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2740]
Keywords: 1930846347
In shopping cart

More information

FROST, GREGORY,
Fitcher's Brides.
Tor: NY, 2002. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Part of the Fairy Tales series of novels.
Book number: 12055
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
In shopping cart

More information

FROST, GREGORY
FITCHER'S BRIDES / The Fairy Tale Series / Created by Terri Windling
New York City, TOR / Tom Doherty Assocs. 2002, 1st edition, hb. Signed by the author on the title page & in original dust jacket. 8vo, pp. 398. Slightest shelf wear to book, else near fine cond. The dust jacket is in similar condition. ISBN 0765301946
Book number: 040727
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
In shopping cart

More information

FROST, GREGORY
Lyrec
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0441510108. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,soil on upper pg side edges; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 50574
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0441510108 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

FROST, GREGORY
Lyrec
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-51012-4) . 1986, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Fair. (Fantasy).
Book number: 378240
USD 6.76 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 537]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441510124
In shopping cart

More information

GREGORY FROST
Lyrec
New York, Ace Fantasy, 1989. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0441510108 Paperback paperback old bookstore stamp inside . ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 063899
GBP 2.32 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.64 | JP¥ 289]
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FROST, GREGORY
Lyrec
New York: Ace, 1984. Paperback. 1st edition. Mass market paperback. Very Good in printed wrappers. .
Book number: 81076
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
In shopping cart

More information

FROST, GREGORY
Lyrec
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-51010-8) . 1984. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 136659
USD 7.71 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441510108
In shopping cart

More information

FROST, GREGORY
Lyrec
Ace, 1984. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1984 Mass Market Paperback. 267pp. Lyrec and Borregad, just a man and a cat.. from another universe.. and out for justice!.
Book number: 1697387
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

GREGORY FROST
Lyrec
U.S.A.: Ace, 1984. 1st edition pbo. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0441510108. VG .
Book number: 224146
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0441510108 Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

FROST GREGORY
THE PURE COLD LIGHT
Roc, 1994. 1st printing, SF thriller. Set in the future, a corporation, the sinister conglomerate SC (ScumberCorp), is involved in the production of the psychoactive drug, Orbitol. Paperback. 0140173935. near fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FC08/464
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0140173935
In shopping cart

More information

FROST GREGORY
The Pure Cold Light
Roc - Penguin, 1994. 1st printing. Paperback. 0140173935. near fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FL0412/407
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0140173935
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FROST, GREGORY
Pure Cold Light, the [Signed First Edition]
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books, 1993. 1st edition. Soft Cover. Paperback Original. SIGNED and inscribed by author. Brand new condition. New .
Book number: 011953
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
In shopping cart

More information

GREGORY FROST
The Pure Cold Light
Avon Books (Mm), 1993. Mass Market Paperback. 0380767740 Very Good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7220732.ST
USD 3.55 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 282]
Keywords: 0380767740
In shopping cart

More information

GREGORY FROST
The Pure Cold Light
U.S.A.: Avon, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0380767740. VG .
Book number: 224145
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0380767740 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FROST, GREGORY
The Pure Cold Light
New York, Avon Books, 1993. (ISBN: 0380767740) 242 pages. Paperback in good condition.
Book number: 42588
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: 0380767740
In shopping cart

More information

FROST, GREGORY
The Pure Cold Light
Avon Books (Mm), 1993. mass market pb. ISBN: 0380767740. 0.8 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches. Very Good+ .
Book number: 228861
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0380767740 Sci Fi
In shopping cart

More information

GREGORY FROST
Lyrec
Ace Fantasy, 1986, 268 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 262682&FAN
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

GREGORY J. W. URWIN; FOREWORD-LAWRENCE A. FROST
Custer Victorious: The CIVIL War Battles of General George Armstrong Custer
University of Nebraska Press, 1990-05-01. Paperback. Fine . looks new and unread .
Book number: 090206006
USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
Catalogue: History
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search