| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 21 books |
The Fiction Factory. Urbana IL:, Golden Gryphon,, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. 1930846363. An As New Hardback First Edition, First Printing Limited to 2000 Copies in an As New Dust Jacket. 8vo. 310 Pp. Fine. Book number: 29156 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Science Fiction 1930846363 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Attack of the Jazz Giants: And Other Stories Golden Gryphon, 2005. First Edition, Hardcover. Fine Condition/Fine. FINE/FINE 1ST EDITOIN 2005 GOLDEN GRYPHON HARDBACK, WITH UNCLIPPED DJ AND ILLUSTRATIONS, TERRIFIC WORK BY FROST. Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 1930846347. ISBN/EAN: 9781930846340. Book number: 022410 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Attack Of The Jazz Giants And Other Stories. Golden Gryphon Press, 2005. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1930846347. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Collection of fourteen stories: 344 pages. Introduction by Karen Joy Fowler and afterword by John Kessel. LIMITED EDITION: 75 copies of the book were issued with a separate 20 page booklet laid in, consisting of an interview with the author by John Kessel plus a bibliography, and with illustrations by Jason Van Hollander. These 75 booklets were all numbered and signed by the author and artist. Book number: 16613 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2740]
Keywords: 1930846347 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fitcher's Brides. Tor: NY, 2002. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Part of the Fairy Tales series of novels. Book number: 12055 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
FITCHER'S BRIDES / The Fairy Tale Series / Created by Terri Windling New York City, TOR / Tom Doherty Assocs. 2002, 1st edition, hb. Signed by the author on the title page & in original dust jacket. 8vo, pp. 398. Slightest shelf wear to book, else near fine cond. The dust jacket is in similar condition. ISBN 0765301946 Book number: 040727 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Fantasy and Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lyrec New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0441510108. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,soil on upper pg side edges; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 50574 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0441510108 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lyrec Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-51012-4) . 1986, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Fair. (Fantasy). Book number: 378240 USD 6.76 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 537] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441510124 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lyrec New York, Ace Fantasy, 1989. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0441510108 Paperback paperback old bookstore stamp inside . ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 063899 GBP 2.32 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.64 | JP¥ 289] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lyrec New York: Ace, 1984. Paperback. 1st edition. Mass market paperback. Very Good in printed wrappers. . Book number: 81076 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lyrec Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-51010-8) . 1984. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Fantasy). Book number: 136659 USD 7.71 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441510108 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lyrec Ace, 1984. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1984 Mass Market Paperback. 267pp. Lyrec and Borregad, just a man and a cat.. from another universe.. and out for justice!. Book number: 1697387 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lyrec U.S.A.: Ace, 1984. 1st edition pbo. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0441510108. VG . -- David HarrisBook number: 224146 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0441510108 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE PURE COLD LIGHT Roc, 1994. 1st printing, SF thriller. Set in the future, a corporation, the sinister conglomerate SC (ScumberCorp), is involved in the production of the psychoactive drug, Orbitol. Paperback. 0140173935. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FC08/464 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0140173935 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pure Cold Light Roc - Penguin, 1994. 1st printing. Paperback. 0140173935. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FL0412/407 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0140173935 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pure Cold Light, the [Signed First Edition] Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books, 1993. 1st edition. Soft Cover. Paperback Original. SIGNED and inscribed by author. Brand new condition. New . Book number: 011953 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pure Cold Light Avon Books (Mm), 1993. Mass Market Paperback. 0380767740 Very Good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7220732.ST USD 3.55 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 282]
Keywords: 0380767740 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pure Cold Light U.S.A.: Avon, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0380767740. VG . -- David HarrisBook number: 224145 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0380767740 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pure Cold Light New York, Avon Books, 1993. (ISBN: 0380767740) 242 pages. Paperback in good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 42588 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 0380767740 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pure Cold Light Avon Books (Mm), 1993. mass market pb. ISBN: 0380767740. 0.8 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 228861 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0380767740 Sci Fi | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lyrec Ace Fantasy, 1986, 268 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 262682&FAN € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Custer Victorious: The CIVIL War Battles of General George Armstrong Custer University of Nebraska Press, 1990-05-01. Paperback. Fine . looks new and unread . Book number: 090206006 USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317] Catalogue: History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |