| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Asgard Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789027457530 -- Budget BoekBook number: 16391 € 10.99 [Appr.: US$ 13.8 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1096]
Keywords: 9789027457530 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Asgard Unwin Paperbacks, 1982, 1st edition. Paperback, VG. 293pp, b/w map, a slightly rubbed copy. spine a little creased. Paperback , no dustjacket. 0048232092 ¶ Fantaasy fiction which is a retelling of the Norse myth of Balder. Book number: 22172 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: ISBN 0048232092, fiction, fantasy, mythology 0048232092 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Asgard Collins Educational, 1982. Paperback. Pp: 293. ISBN: 9780048232090. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U831659 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780048232090 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon London, Unwin, 1987. (ISBN: 004823351X) Paperback, 305 pages. Slight spotting to top edges. Near very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 40338 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 004823351X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon. Unwin, London, (1987) 1st printing. 305 pages, PB.. "When the Jade Emperor's daughter falls in love with a common cowherd and elopes with him to Earth there is an uproar in the celestial court. The furious god summons the Star Dragon to fetch her back. But, as Confucius says, "There are many revolu tions in the Chinese dragon's tail!" for the Star Dragon, once unleashed, will spread conflict and chaos wherever he goes." Minor edgewear to covers. VG+. Book number: 1818 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Dragon, Legends, Chinese, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon Unwin. (ISBN: 0-04-823351-X) . 1987. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy). Book number: 119077 USD 11.82 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 939] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 004823351x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon Great Britain, Unwin, 1987. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 004823351X Paperback Paperback.Old book store stamp to inside cover. A magical retelling of a classic Chinese legend. 305 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in sci -Fi Fantasy Horror The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.). . Book number: 064625 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jormundgand 1986. Paperback. Pp: 256. ISBN: 9780048232823. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U831652 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780048232823 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jormundgand Unicorn, No date. Not known, Paperback. Very Good. Lightly Worn Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 2860. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 2860 GBP 2.09 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.28 | JP¥ 260] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jormundgand Great Britain, Unwin Paperbacks, 1986. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0048232823 Paperback In a truly rumbustious epic style, Nigel Frith brings to life the legend of the Norse god, Frey and his passion for the unattainable ice maiden, Hron. 210 pp. . Book number: 032431 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Fiction/Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jormundgand Uk (Unicorn) Routledge, 1986. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, top edge of cover has a small chipping, some edge handling. ID: mon0000098000 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000098000 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Krishna Unwin, 1985 238pp PAPERBACK Book number: 4679 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: hk literature.20 pb 0048232831 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Krishna London, Unwin Books. 1985. (ISBN: 0048232831) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (200mm) tall, in GOOD condition overall. The covers are lightly creased and rubbed on edges. Good. Book number: 008137 AUD 8.45 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.26 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 656] Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction; Novel; Futuristic; Supernatural; Magical Enchantment; Magic; Mystical; General Fiction 0048232831 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Krishna London England, Unwin, 1985. 1st Unwin Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0048232831 Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to inside cover. Slight crease to corner front cover. This book is a priceless folk masterpiece which will be hugely enjoyed by all who are capable of fantasy and folklore. 238 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 063820 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Legend of Krishna London, Sheldon Press. 1975, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Nigel Frith has created an impression of Krishna as he exists in the world of gods, a world made up of fable and legend, perceived through our imagination. The legend of Krishna blends together the many Krishna myths and tells the story of his nativity and his youth among the cowherds of Braj and the mystical journey he takes during which he attains the fullness of wisdom. Good/Very Good. Book number: 000513 AUD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.38 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2175]
Keywords: Krishna, Indian Gods, Vedic Myths | In shopping cart More information div> |
The legend of Krishna Schocken, 1976. Paperback. Pp: 237. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1007030 € 4.99 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE LEGEND OF KRISHNA. NY: Schocken Books, 1976. First American. Edition. VERY GOOD cloth volume in repaired dust jacket. 238 pages. 8vo. Book number: 212-10114 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072]
Keywords: Krishna fable legend mythology Hinduism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Olympiad Unwin. (ISBN: 0-04-440155-8) . 1988. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy, Mystery). Book number: 682250 USD 14.57 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1157] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Mystery 0044401558 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Olympiad 1988 Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK. Book number: 57958 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks science fiction sf fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Snow. Breese Books, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. As new, dustjacket not priceclipped, book unmarked. "Inspector Morse rewritten by C. P. Snow from a draft by Edgar Allen Poe" apparently. B/w illus by the author.. As New in As New dust jacket. Book number: 848 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Fiction:: Modern
Keywords: Oxford Modern First | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Spear Of Mistletoe: An Epic (+ author letter) Routledge & Kegan Paul: London, 1977. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0710085699. Signature of sf author John Clute on the front free endpaper, else a fine copy in a near fine dustjacket with one short closed tear. Fantasy novel, in the Homeric tradition. ''My epic, The Spear Of Mistletoe, actually sets out to revive Homer complete in every detail except for the hexameters'' (excerpt from the author's typed signed 300- word letter which is laid in, with other material. Book number: 23236 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2740]
Keywords: 0710085699 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Spear of Mistletoe. An Epic. London, Routledge and Kegan Paul. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 0710085699). Hard Cover. Book and dustjacket in very good condition. Price clipped. 293pp. Constructed on an epic scale, its characters- the giants, the dwarves, the elves, the Vanas- are taken from Northern mythology and the tale unfolds in the many worlds of Midgard. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 2380 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Novel, Story Mythology Midgard Giants, Elves Dwarves 0710085699 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Spear of Mistletoe, an Epic London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1977. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0710085699. Illustrated by Martin White. 293 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine. Fantastic wrap around art work by White. A Bright, Beautiful, Tight, Clean copy. Swift moving action drawing into the story all the dieties and monsters of the Northern world.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 1057 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0710085699 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Spear of Mistletoe Routledge & Kegan Paul PLC, 1977. Hardback. ISBN: Fiction. Condition. Has dj, slight fraying at top, boards have slight curve. Isbn 0-7100-8569-9,0710085699.. Book number: 0000024349 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Spear of Mistletoe London, Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1977. (ISBN: 0710085699) 235x155mm, 293 pages, hardcover. Slight foxing to top edges, otherwise very good condition in near very good slightly edgeworn dustjacket. -- Titles BooksBook number: 19902 NZD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.04 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 718] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0710085699 | In shopping cart More information div> |