| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 66 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Split Heirs New York, Tom Doherty Associates. 1993, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0312853203). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. A clean, crisp book club copy in a dust jacket. 319 pp. New mylar cover. Fine/Fine. Book number: 017336 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction Science Fantasy 0312853203 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Split Heirs Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-52029-7) . 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Walter Velez. (Fantasy). Book number: 185980 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812520297 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Muse - Timeless Tales of Vampires in the Arts (Signed). New York, Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1995. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Signed by Friesner on the half title page. Upper corners bumped. Wear at head and tail of spine panel. Book number: 4092 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed Sf / Fantasy Art | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chicks in Chainmail Book Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Fantasy). Book number: 800356 USD 16.43 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1305] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chicks in Chainmail Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-87682-1) . 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Fantasy). Book number: 402187 USD 11.24 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 893] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0671876821 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chicks in Chainmail Baen Books, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 352. A collection of stories follows the conquests of a band of warrior women and includes the writings of such authors as Esther Friesner, Elizabeth Moon, Jody Lynn Nye, Harry Turtledove, and Margaret Ball. Reissue. ISBN: 9780671876821. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1877841 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780671876821 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Child of the Eagle Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-87725-9) . 1996, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Previous dealer's stamp. Cover illustration by Gary Ruddell. (Fantasy, Alternate History). Book number: 189364 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Alternate History 0671877259 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Demon Blues (Sequel to Here Be Demons.) Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-14309-1) . 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Sequel to Here Be Demons. Cover illustration by Walter Velez. (Fantasy). Book number: 141110 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441143091 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DRUID'S BLOOD Headline, 1989. 1st printing. England has been ruled by Druids for centuries. Britian is surround by a magical shield which keeps out all commerce England does not want. Paperback. 0747233128. very good paperback. Book number: FA12.106 GBP 1.65 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.59 | JP¥ 205]
Keywords: 0747233128 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Druid's Blood Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-15408-8) . 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good. Cocked. (Alternate History, Mystery, Sherlockiana). Book number: 382058 USD 9.92 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 788] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Alternate History, Mystery, Sherlockiana 0451154088 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Druid's Blood Signet Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0747233128. p/o name.. VERY-FINE . -- David HarrisBook number: 184109 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0747233128 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Druidenblut Roman Bastei-Lübbe-Taschenbuch ; Bd. 20390 : Fantasy Bergisch Gladbach : Bastei Lübbe, 2000. , Dt. Erstveröff., vollst. Taschenbuchausgabe, 1. Auflage, 491 S., 18 cm EA kart. Pbck., guter Zustand Book number: 199807 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Elf Defense. Signet, Scarborough, Ontario, 1988, second printing.. 234 pp, mass market paperback. ISBN 0451152301 "When Amanda Taylor and her stepson, the elf prince Cassiodoron, fled Elfhame for the mortal lands of Earth, Cass's royal father swore he'd hunt them down and bring them back. Yet for a time the fugi tives found a haven in the peaceful Connecticut town of Godwin's Corners..until a freakish accident revealed Amanda's hideaway to the king. Soon he and his minions besieged the town with a campaign of magical mayhem from dog-devouring plas t i c w a r e to a salamander's blazing creation of an impromptu fire sale. Amanda and Cass were in desperate need of allies and found them in lawyer Sandra Horowitz, her professor husband, and Davina, their Welsh maid who was gifted with the Sigh t. Ye t w ho w ould be the winner when mortals challenged the powers of immortal spells?" Interior - light browning to inside of covers, otherwise clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - minor edge wear. Very Good. Book number: 22308 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Amanda Taylor, Lawyers, Elves, Elf, Fair Folk, King Elfhame, Magic, Princes, Cassiodoron, Cass, Connecticut, Godwin's Corners, Sandra Horowitz, Davina, Sight, Immortal Spells. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gestern noch sahen wir Meerjungfrauen : Roman Bergisch Gladbach : Bastei Lübbe 2002. 1. Auflage 2002 235 S. : Ill. , 18 cm Buch in einem guten Gesamtzust., geringe Mängel und Gebrauchsspuren möglich.Buch ist durch Strich auf unterem Schnitt (aus preisbindungstechnischen Gründen) vom Buchhandel als Remittend oder Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet worden, weist aber keine über die hier beschriebenen hinausgehenden Mängel auf. ISBN: 3404204352. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU009630 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
"Goldmann ; 45426 Men in black II : Roman zum Film" München : Goldmann 2002 "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, 3442454263 München : Goldmann 2002 Goldmann ; 45426 Men in black II : Roman zum Film Friesner, Esther M.Gordon, Robert [Begr.]:" ISBN: 3442454263. Book number: BU226587 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Gemischtes
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlot's Ruse Warner Books 1986 Paperback, 296pp. "Megan's beauty and magical gifts lead her to a world of sorcerers, Madam Glister's House of Prayer, a dragon's stronghold, and to adventures in the lands of mortals, demons, and gods--on her quest to find true happiness ", (ISBN: 9780445202085). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 541681 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780445202085 9780445202085 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlot's Ruse Popular Library. (ISBN: 0-445-20208-4) . 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Victoria Poyser. (Fantasy). Book number: 917111 USD 10.76 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 855] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0445202084 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlot's Ruse Time Warner Publishing. (ISBN: 9780445202085) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0018038 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780445202085 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Here Be Demons Ace 1988 Paperback, 233pp. "The archdemon Atamar has not been pulling his weight in bad deeds, and he and his junior demons have been banished from Hell until they can collect recruits for Hell. But when the demons find a team of American archaeology students, they realize their ideas of bad deeds are hopelessly out of date. ", (ISBN: 9780441327973). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 541637 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780441327973 9780441327973 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Here Be Demons Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-32797-4) . 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Walter Velez. (Fantasy). Book number: 177375 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441327974 | In shopping cart More information div> |
It's Been Fun Eugene, OR: Pulphouse/Author's Choice. 1991, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover. 110 pages in a very attractive full-leather binding, includes frontispiece art (portrait of Ms Friesner) by George Barr. One of 50 (#14) numbered and SIGNED leatherbound copies. Publisher's Fall 1991 catalog (this book featured) included. New, unread copy: I bought it new from Pulphouse in 1991, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Fine, no dj issued. New/No Dj Issued. Signed by Author. Book number: 000740 USD 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3098] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Collection Small Press Limited Edition Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
It's Been Fun. Pulphouse Publishing: OR, 1991. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Collects six short stories and an introduction by the author. Author's Choice Monthly #23. LIMITED EDITION: 300 numbered hardcover copies signed by the author. Book number: 22782 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2055]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Men in Black II - Das Buch zum Film, Roman zum Film Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag, 2002 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3442454263. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU322654 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Men in Black II Goldmann Verlag Gütersloh 2002.. Paperback insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, Men in Black II Friesner, Esther M: ISBN: 3442454263. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU382333 € 8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.04 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 877] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Men in Black II Arrow Books Ltd, 2002. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780099445234. (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (some cover & spine wear) (good reading copy only) (Tommy Lee Jones, Will Smith). Good . Book number: 018173 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: 9780099445234 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - M | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page