ascending
descending
found: 976 books on 40 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

(NIETZSCHE, FRIEDRICH).
Friedrich Nietzsche: Chronik in Bildern Und Texten.
(Munchen-Wien): Carl Hanser Verlag, (2000). - Quarto [approximately 11 inches high by 8-1/2 inches wide], red cloth in a dust wrapper. 853 pages printed in 2 columns. Profusely illustrated in black & white. The bottom corners of a few rear leaves are lightly bumped. Near fine. A title in the Hanser series "Stiftung Weimarer Klassik". The compilers were Raymond J. Benders and Stephan Oettermann. The text is in German.
Book number: 23609
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy; German Philosopher; Friedrich Nietzsche: Chronik in Bildern Und Texten; Pictorial Biography; Raymond J. Benders; Stephan Oettermann; Stiftung Weimarer Klassik.
In shopping cart

More information

(NIETZSCHE FRIEDRICH) - RICHTER CLAIRE
Nietzsche et les Théories biologiques contemporaines.
"Mercure de France, Paris _1911, 12x18,5cm, broché." "Edition originale dont il n'a pas été tiré de grands papiers. Dos plissé, petites déchirures sans manque sur le dos et les plats, sinon agréable exemplaire. Rare. - Mercure de France, Paris _1911, 12x18,5cm, broché. "
Book number: 28139
€  120.00 [Appr.: US$ 150.68 | £UK 96.25 | JP¥ 11970]
In shopping cart

More information

(NIETZSCHE FRIEDRICH) - LEFEBVRE HENRI
Nietzsche.
"Editions sociales internationales, Paris _1939, 12x19cm, broché." "Edition originale dont il n' a pas été tiré de grands papiers. Rare, de la collection 'Socialisme et culture'. - Editions sociales internationales, Paris _1939, 12x19cm, broché. "
Book number: 11840
€  60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.34 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5985]
In shopping cart

More information

(NIETZSCHE FRIEDRICH) - HALEVY DANIEL
Nietzsche.
"Grasset, Paris _1944, 12x19cm, broché." "Edition en partie originale, un des 550 ex numérotés sur alfa. Déchirures sans gravité en tête et pied du dos, sinon bel exemplaire. - Grasset, Paris _1944, 12x19cm, broché. "
Book number: 28325
€  60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.34 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5985]
In shopping cart

More information

(NIETZSCHE FRIEDRICH) - GARNIER PAUL-LOUIS
Réflexions sur Nietzsche.
"Petite collection de l'Ermitage, Paris _1902, 14x19cm, broché." "Edition originale imprimée à petit nombre. Envoi de l'auteur à André Rivoire. Une mouillure marginale affectant les plats également piqués marginalement. Rare. - Petite collection de l'Ermitage, Paris _1902, 14x19cm, broché. "
Book number: 20609
€  120.00 [Appr.: US$ 150.68 | £UK 96.25 | JP¥ 11970]
In shopping cart

More information

NIETZSCHE, FRIEDRICH
Also sprach Zarathustra. Ein buch für alle und keinen
Vollmer Verlag, Berlin. Gebonden, 292 pp
Book number: 101557423
€  10.50 [Appr.: US$ 13.18 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1047]
Keywords: Filosofie
In shopping cart

More information

NIETZSCHE, FRIEDRICH -. ARIADNE.
Jahrbuch der Nietzsche-Gesellschaft. Herausgegeben von Ernst Bertram, Hugo von Hofmannsthal, Thomas Mann, Richard Oehler, Leo Schestow, Heinrich Wölfflin, Friedrich Würzbach.
München, Verlag der Nietzsche-Gesellschaft, 1925. Gr. 8°. 148 S., 4 Bll. OKart. Beiträge von E. Bertram, H. v. Hofmannsthal, L. Schestow, A. Gide, Th. Mann, R. Oehler, A. Rimbaud, F. Würzbach. - Anfangs einige saubere Bleistiftanstreichungen, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Book number: 16576AB
€  38.00 [Appr.: US$ 47.72 | £UK 30.5 | JP¥ 3791]
In shopping cart

More information

BILIBIN, IVAN) MEDTNER, NIKOLAI, FRIEDRICH NIETZSCHE
Sheet Music Tri Stikhotvoreniya (Op. 19)
Berlin/Moscow: RMI, [c. 1909]. Music by Nikolay Metner. Poetry by Friedrich Nietzsche. Cover by Jean Bilibine. Folio (13-1/2" x 10-1/2") softcover. Rare. Please see the picture. For more images please visit our website.
Book number: SM00053
USD 195.00 [Appr.: EURO 155.5 | £UK 124.5 | JP¥ 15490]
Catalogue: Miscellany
Keywords: Graphics Ornament 'world of Art' Culture Art Musical Sheet Music Composer Composers Russian Russia Emigre Emigrants Polygraphy Design Cover Covers Modernism Modern 1900's 1910's Metner Medtner Friedrich Nietzsche German Germany
In shopping cart

More information

NIETZSCHE, FRIEDRICH -. BROCK, WERNER.
Nietzsches Idee der Kultur. Dissertation.
Bonn, Cohen, 1930. VIII, 192 S. OBrosch. Rücken mit kl. Fehlstellen.
Book number: 13678AB
€  23.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.88 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2294]
In shopping cart

More information

NIETZSCHE, FRIEDRICH --- BROM, GERARD
Nietzsche's Antichrist.
Amsterdam, Noord-Hollandsche U.M. 1946. Or. pap. omslag, 172 pp. Mededeelingen der Koninklijke Nederlandsche Akademie van Wetenschappen, Afd. Letterkunde. Nieuwe Reeks, Deel 9, No. 6.
Book number: T9199
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Filosofie > Ethiek NIETZSCHE, FRIEDRICH
In shopping cart

More information

BURCKHARDT,JACOB. NIETZSCHE,FRIEDRICH.
Carteggio.
Con un saggio di Aby Warburg, a cura di Maurizio Ghelardi. Torino, 2002, Nino Aragno Ed. Coll.Biblioteca. cm.12,5x20,5, pp.67, br. sopracop.
Book number: 116055
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
In shopping cart

More information

DEL CARO, ADRIAN ; PIPPIN, ROBERT B.;NIETZSCHE, FRIEDRICH
Nietzsche: Thus Spoke Zarathustra
Cambridge, Cambridge Univ Pr. 2008, Fifth Printing. (ISBN: 9780521602617). Soft Cover, 8vo. pp. xliii [2] 270."This edition offers a new translation by Adrian Del Caro which restores the original versification of Nietzsche's text and captures its poetic brilliance. Robert Pippin's introduction discusses many of the most important interpretative issues raised by the work, including who is Zarathustra and what kind of 'hero' is he and what is the philosophical significance of the work's literary form? The volume will appeal to all readers interested in one of the most original and inventive works of modern philosophy. ". Very Good/Paperback.
Book number: 090147
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy Nietzsche 9780521602617
In shopping cart

More information

FRIEDRICH WILHELM NIETZSCHE AND GEOFFREY CLIVE (EDITOR)
The Philosophy of Nietzsche
Canada: Mentor, 1965. 1st thus. Mass Market Paperback. MQ657.. VG- .
Book number: 057088
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

COLLECTIF, FRIEDRICH NIETZSCHE, GILLES DELEUZE, PHILIPPE SOLLERS, RICHARD RORTY, PATRICE BOLLON, ALAIN LAURENT, FRANÇOIS GUERY, GIANNI VATTIMO, FRANÇOIS EWALD, CURT PAUL JANZ, CATHERINE CLEMENT, MAURICE DE GANDILLAC, JACQUES LE RIDER, CLAUDE TANNERY, MICH
Le Magazine Littéraire, N° 298, avril 1992. Numéro double : les Vies de Nietzsche.
Paris, Au Siège de la Rédaction, 1992. Important dossier sur Nietzsche, nombreux articles, par tous les auteurs pré-cités. Illustrations photographiques, caricatures É 1 fascicule in-4, 168 p. Bon état.
¶ COLLECTIF, Friedrich NIETZSCHE, Gilles DELEUZE, Philippe SOLLERS, Richard RORTY, Patrice BOLLON, Alain LAURENT, François GUERY, Gianni VATTIMO, François EWALD, Curt Paul JANZ, Catherine CLEMENT, Maurice de GANDILLAC, Jacques LE RIDER, Claude TANNERY, Michel ONFRAY, Eric MARTY, Françoise COLLIN, Françoise ZOURABICHVILI, Jean-Michel PALMIER, Arpad SZAKOLCZAI, Michel HAAR, Antonio NEGRI, Paul-Laurent ASSOUN, Marc B de LAUNAY,
Book number: 65949
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
In shopping cart

More information

CONFUCIUS; PLATO; ARISTOPHANES; ARISTOTLE; EUCLID; AURELIUS, MARCUS. AQUINAS, SAINT THOMAS; SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; MILTON; LOCKE, JOHN; FRIEDRICH, NIETZSCHE; JAMES, WILLIAM; STAFF OF GREAT BOOKS FOUNDATION.
The Great Books: Fourth Year Course, Readings For Discussion, Volumes 1-8.
The Great Books Foundation, Chicago: 1956. Softcover. Good condition considering its age. Set of 8 books in slipcase. Slipcase is worn.
¶ 800+ pages.
Book number: 24067X1
USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 2860]
Catalogue: LITERATURE
Keywords: ( ).
In shopping cart

More information

KRELL, (DAVID FARRELL AND DAVID WOOD, EDITORS) [FRIEDRICH NIETZSCHE]
Exceedingly Nietzsche. Aspects of Contemporary Nietzsche Interpretation
London, Routledge, 1988, First edition. (ISBN: 0415001897) Hardcover. Octavo. Dark green boards. xvi, 170 pp, indexed. Fine in fine jacket, no owner marks.
Book number: 23427
USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2185]
Keywords: 0415001897
In shopping cart

More information

NIETZSCHE, FRIEDRICH -. FRENZEL, IVO.
Friedrich Nietzsche in Selbstzeugnissen und Dokumenten.
Hamburg, Rowohlt, 1966. 149 S. Mit Abbildungen. Orig.-Kartoniert. (Rowohlts Monographien, Bd 115).
Book number: 16580AB
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: Philosophie
In shopping cart

More information

NIETZSCHE, FRIEDRICH -. FRENZEL, IVO.
Friedrich Nietzsche in Selbstzeugnissen und Bilddokumenten.
Hamburg, Rowohlt, 1971. 44.-48. Tausend. 149 S. Mit Abbildungen. OKart. (Rowohlts Monographien).
Book number: 14428AB
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NIETZSCHE FRIEDRICH
AINSI PARLAIT ZARATHOUSTRA - LIVRE POUR TOUS ET POUR PERSONNE
EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE N° 987, 1972. 470 pages. Autres années disponibles : 1974 et 1977. Traduction de G. H. Goldschmidt. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 190-Philosophie occidentale moderne. ISBN: 2253006750.
Book number: RO90074149
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: 22530067501
In shopping cart

More information

NIETZSCHE FRIEDRICH
Al Di Là Del Bene E Del Male. Nota Introduttiva Di Giorgio Colli.
CDE. 1984. Soft cover, 8° - da 20 a 28 cm. Book, In-8, pp. 215, tela con sovraccoperta editoriale. Good.
Book number: 011266
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FRIEDRICH NIETZSCHE
ALSO SPRACH ZARATHUSTRA. EIN BUCH FÜR ALLE UND KEINEN.
ALFRED KRÖNER VERLAG. 1930. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos fané. Intérieur frais. 426 pages. Texte en allemand.
Book number: RO60081239
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures des langues germaniques
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FRIEDRICH NIETZSCHE
ALSO SPRACH ZARATHUSTRA. EIN BUCH FÜR ALLE UND KEINEN.
ALFRED KRÖNER VERLAG. 1950. In-12 Carré. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Etat d'usage. Couv. partiel. décollorée. Dos fané. Intérieur frais. 382 pages. Frontispice en noir et blanc. Texte en allemand.
Book number: RO60081485
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures des langues germaniques
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FRIEDRICH NIETZSCHE
ASI HABLO ZARATUSTRA
ISBN : 8420633194. ALIANZA/EL LIBRO DE BOLSILLO/BIBLIOTECA NIETZSCHE. 2003. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 498 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en espagnol. Couverture plastifiée.
¶ Traduit de l'allemand par Andres Sanchez Pascual. Titre original : Also sprach Zaratustra.
Book number: RO60092425
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Littératures des langues germaniques
In shopping cart

More information

NIETZSCHE FRIEDRICH
Beyond Good and Evil
Penguin, 1973. 0140442677. Paperback. ISBN: 0140442677. Penguin 1973; A working copy only -PEN MARKS-in paperback.
Book number: 30552
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: 0140442677 European
In shopping cart

More information

NIETZSCHE FRIEDRICH
The Birth of Tragedy and the Genealogy of Morals
Doubleday, 1956. Paperback. Doubleday and Co 1956; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ .
Book number: 34556
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Europe
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search