ascending
descending
found: 828 books on 34 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

[MARX, KARL (1818-1883) & FRIEDRICH ENGELS (1820-1895) & PAUL LAFARGUE (1842 -1911)]
L'Alliance de la democratie socialiste et l'Association Internationale des Travailleurs. Rapport et documents publies par ordre du Congres international de La Haye.
Londres, A.Darson, successeur de Foucault ... Hambourg, en vente chez Otto Meissner 1873. Small 8vo. [IV],137p. Original printed wrappers, back trifle damaged. Last leaf loose. First edition. A publication directed against the anarchist striving of Bakunin and his Alliance de la Democratie socialiste, published by order of the Hague Congress of the First International of September 1872. It was written by Friedrich Engels with the help of Paul Lafargue, with a concluding chapter by Karl Marx and Friedrich Engels. It has appended the text of the 'secret regulations of the Allliance' and some other documents and was printed in an edition of 1000 copies. A German translation appeared the next year under the title Ein Complot gegen die Internationale Arbeiter- Assoziation.
¶ Rubel 726. Premiere Internationale II,48. Erstdrucke p.37.
Book number: 16219
€  1750.00 [Appr.: US$ 2197.48 | £UK 1401.75 | JP¥ 174563]
In shopping cart

More information

MARX, KARL EN FRIEDRICH ENGELS
Karl Marx. Friedrich Engels Werke. Band 23
Dietz Verlag, Berlin, 1977. Gebonden, 955 pp
Book number: 101563097
€  10.50 [Appr.: US$ 13.18 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1047]
Keywords: Marx
In shopping cart

More information

MARX CARL: ENGELS FRIEDRICH: MOORE SAMUEL: JOHN PERCIVALE TAYLOR ALAN
The Communist Manifesto. With An Introduction By A. J. P. Taylor (Pelican Books. No. A915.)
1967. Paperback. Very Good. tight, light creasing of covers ID: mon0000088544 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000088544
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Subjects, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

BECKER, JOHANN PHILIPP & DIETZGEN, JOS & ENGELS, FRIEDRICH
Briefe und Auszüge aus Briefen von Joh. Phil. Becker, Jos. Dietzgen, Friedrich Engels, Karl Marx u. A. an F. A. Sorge und Andere
1906. Linnen band. Pp: 422. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U360889
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: Politiek / Media
In shopping cart

More information

BERNSTEIN, EDUARD & FRIEDRICH ENGELS.
Briefwechsel. Hrsg. H. Hirsch.
Van Gorcum IISG 1970. 452p. Geb.
Book number: 12433
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993]
In shopping cart

More information

CAHIERS D'HISTOIRE DE L'INSTITUT MAURICE THOREZ, VICTOR MICHAUT, GEORGES COGNIOT, MAURICE THOREZ, KARL MARX, FRIEDRICH ENGELS, LUCIEN MIDOL, ANDRÉ SÉGUY , ANTOINE LEGENDRE
Cahiers d'Histoire de l'Institut Maurice Thorez. N° 1, avril 1966. Contient entre autres : Notre patrimoine, par Victor Michaut (9 pages). La lutte de Maurice Thorez pour les conditions matérielles de l'indépendance nationale, par Georges Cogniot (19 pages). La signature du Pacte d'unité d'action de juillet 1934, par Maurice Thorez (16 pages). Batifolages sur la religion (La circulaire contre Kriege), par Karl Marx et Friedrich Engels (10 pages). Introduction méthodologique à l'étude du mouvement guesdiste, par Claude Willard (8 pages).
Paris, Au Siège de la Rédaction, 1966. Contient aussi : Souvenirs de militants : Marcel Cohen (6 pages), André Sèguy (18 pages), Fernand Grenier (19 pages), Marcel Zaidner (7 pages). Les débuts du mouvement syndical dans les Pyrénées-Orientales 1894-1914, par Etienne Frenay (29 pages). Hors-Texte : Manuscrits de Romain Rolland, Maurice Thorez, Vergeat, Lepetit. 1 fascicule in-8 carré, broché. Bon état.
¶ Notre patrimoine, par Victor Michaut (9 pages). La lutte de Maurice Thorez pour les conditions matérielles de l'indépendance nationale, par Georges Cogniot (19 pages). La signature du Pacte d'unité d'action de juillet 1934, par Maurice Thorez (16 pages). Batifolages sur la religion (La circulaire contre Kriege), par Karl Marx et Friedrich Engels (10 pages). Introduction méthodologique à l'étude du mouvement guesdiste, par Claude Willard (8 pages). Souvenirs de militants : Marcel Cohen (6 pages), André Sèguy (18 pages), Fernand Grenier (19 pages), Marcel Zaidner (7 pages). Les débuts du mouvement syndical dans les Pyrénées-Orientales 1894-1914, par Etienne Frenay (29 pages). Hors-Texte : Manuscrits de Romain Rolland, Maurice Thorez, Vergeat, Lepetit.
Book number: 34449
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
In shopping cart

More information

COATES, ZELDA K.; ENGELS, FRIEDRICH
The Life and Teachings of Friedrich Engels
London, Lawrence and Wishart. 1945, First Edition. hardcover. Used, Jacket shows light wear/soiling, price clipped. Bumped at corners. Contents clean and sound throughout. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 218536
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
In shopping cart

More information

ENGELS, FRIEDRICH.
Anteil der Arbeit an der Menschwerdung des Affen.
Berlijn, Dietz Verlag 1968. 21p.
Book number: 3699
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ENGELS FRIEDRICH
ANTI-DUHRING (M.E. DUHRING BOULEVERSE LA SCIENCE)
Editions Sociales. 1969. In-8 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 511 pages.
¶ 2e édition revue. Trad. d'E. Bottigelli.
Book number: RO40123028
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.27 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2484]
Keywords: Littératures des langues germaniques
In shopping cart

More information

ENGELS FRIEDRICH
Anti-Duhring. Herr Eugen During's Revolution in Science
Moscow, Progress Publishers. 1977, Reprint. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 519 pp, slight foxing on edges. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 25715
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: History
In shopping cart

More information

ENGELS FRIEDRICH
Anti-Dühring
SOCIALES, 1963. Broché, in-8. Index des noms de personnes. M. E. Duhring bouleverse la science, philosophie, économie politique, socialisme, manuscrits. Couverture défraîchie, dos passé, bon état, usage.
Book number: 36405
€  22.50 [Appr.: US$ 28.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2244]
Catalogue: Politique
In shopping cart

More information

ENGELS, FRIEDRICH
Anti-Dühring. Herrn Eugen Dührings Umwälzung der Wissenschaft.
o.O., o. Vlg., o.J 8°, 380 S., OLwd.,
Book number: 19750
CHF 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.28 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2326]
Keywords: Soziale Bewegung - Sozialismus
In shopping cart

More information

ENGELS, FRIEDRICH
Anti-Dühring. (M.E. Dühring bouleverse la science)
Trad. fr. d'E. Bottigelli.Editions Sociales, Paris, 1971, in-8, rel. éd., jaq., 501 p.
Book number: 5007
€  100.00 [Appr.: US$ 125.57 | £UK 80.25 | JP¥ 9975]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ENGELS FRIEDRICH
ANTI-DÜHRING, HERRN EUGEN DÜHRINGS UMWÄLZUNG DER WISSENSCHAFT
Literaturvertrieb der Partei der Arbeit, Zürich. 1945. In-12 Carré. Relié, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 380 pages. Etiquette de code sur le dos (jaquette). Tampons et annotations de bibliothèque sur la jaquette et en page de titre. Jaquette légèrement passée.
¶ Philosophie, Politische Oekonomie, Sozialismus. Ex. n° 001145.
Book number: RO40169827
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.42 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2973]
Keywords: Langues germaniques. Allemand
In shopping cart

More information

ENGELS, FRIEDRICH
De anti-dühring
Moskou, Uitgeverij Voor Literatuur In Vreemde Talen. Hardcover, 12mo. Er zit een scheurtje in de stofomslag. 495p. Zeer goed.
Book number: 000237
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: marxisme
In shopping cart

More information

ENGELS, FRIEDRICH
De 'Anti-Dühring' (De heer Eugen Dührings omwenteling in de wetenschap)
Uitgeverij voor literatuur in vreemde talen , Hardcover met stofomslag. .
Book number: 113400966
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: filosofie
In shopping cart

More information

ENGELS, FRIEDRICH
Anti-DHring
Chicago: Kerr, 1935. First Edition. Hardcover. New Edition, green cloth, fine in fine stiff paper dust jacket, like new!.
Book number: 009912
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766]
Catalogue: Radical
Keywords: Radical Labor
In shopping cart

More information

ENGELS, FRIEDRICH
Anti-Dühring: Herr Eugen Dühring's Revolution in Science.
London: Lawrence & Wishart 1942. (Marxist-Leninist Library). 519p limp cloth sl dusty, spotting to pages, still VG.
Book number: PAQ92860
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Catalogue: Marxism
In shopping cart

More information

ENGELS, FRIEDRICH.
Anti-Dühring. Herrn Eugen Dührings Umwälzung der Wissenschaft.
Peking. Verlag für fremdsprachige Literatur. 1972. Mit Frontisportrait. Orig.kartoniert. 308,(2) Seiten. Deckel leicht fleckig, Gebrauchsspuren.
Book number: 317150
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
In shopping cart

More information

ENGELS, FRIEDRICH
Anti-Dühring: Herr Eugen Dühring's Revolution of Science.
Moscow: Foreign Languages Publishing House 1954. . 546p blue cloth with gilt lettering, some shelfwear, with frontispiece, pages unmarked, binding firm, VG.
Book number: PAQ120998
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Catalogue: Marxism
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ENGELS FRIEDRICH
ANTI-DUHRING - M.E. Dühring bouleverse la science - Oeuvres complètes de Friedrich Engels
Editions Sociales. 1956. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Coins frottés. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 505 pages; intérieur non coupé.
¶ Traduction d'Emile Bottigelli. Deuxième édition revue.
Book number: R160078705
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littératures des langues germaniques
In shopping cart

More information

ENGELS,FRIEDRICH.
Antiduhring.
A cura di Valentino Gerratana. Traduzione di Giovanni De Caria. Roma, 1968, Editori Riuniti Biblioteca del Pensiero Modern cm.15x23, pp.XXXVIII,350, leg.ed.
Book number: 134850
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: Filosofia
In shopping cart

More information

ENGELS,FRIEDRICH.
Antiduhring. La scienza sovvertita sal signor Duhring.
Milano, 2003, Edizioni Lotta Comunista Biblioteca Giovani. cm.12x19, pp.394, br.
Book number: 125856
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Filosofia
In shopping cart

More information

ENGELS FRIEDRICH -
Antiduhring.
Roma, Edizioni Rinascita, 1950, 8vo br. edit. pp. 358.
Book number: 4-60178
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
Keywords: (Politica)
In shopping cart

More information

ENGELS, FRIEDRICH, A CURA DI VALENTINO GERRATANA//SOVRACOPERTA DI BRUNO MUNARI
Antiduhring
Roma, Editori Riuniti, 1968. . cm. 22, rilegatura in similpelle, titolo in oro al piatto e al dorso, pp.xxxviii, 350.
Book number: "AG773
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
Keywords: Socialismo//economia
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search