ascending
descending
found: 305 books on 13 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

MICHAEL JAN FRIEDMAN; RONALD D. MOORE; BRANNON BRAGA
All Good Things... (Star Trek: The Next Generation)
Pocket Books. Hardcover. 0671500147 Very good splash marks to edges in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING820BR001023
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 0671500147
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, DIANE & VARIOUS, & GRAF, L. A. & FRIEDMAN, MICHAEL JAN & RUSCH, KRISTINE KATHRYN & SMITH, DEAN WESLEY
Day Of Honor Omnibus
Pocket, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 1104. ISBN: 9780671028138. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1669470
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780671028138
In shopping cart

More information

PETER DAVID; MICHAEL JAN FRIEDMAN; ROBERT GREENBERGER; CARMEN CARTER
Doomsday World (Star Trek: The Next Generation, No. 12)
Star Trek, 1991. Paperback. 0671741446 Book Description The planet Kirlos -- an artificial world built by a mysterious long-dead race called the Ariantu. Kirlos is now home to many races from both the Federation and the K'vin Hegemony, who have enjoyed years of peaceful co-existence and profitable trade. The planet also hold a wealth of undiscovered archaeological treasures, which the Enterprise? and its crew are dispatched to help uncover. Sent to the surface to assist an archaeological team, Geordi, Data, and Worf soon find themselves cut off from the Enterprise -- and the prime suspects in a series of terrorist attacks. The three Enterprise crewmen are imprisoned, relations between the K'vin and the Federation begin to crumble, and Kirlos' ancient underground machinery awakens from a centuries long dormancy, primed to release the most powerful destructive force ever known.. Very Good .
Book number: BX-000207.U
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0671741446
In shopping cart

More information

PETER DAVID; MICHAEL JAN FRIEDMAN; ROBERT GREENBERGER; CARMEN CARTER
Doomsday World (Star Trek: The Next Generation, No. 12)
Star Trek, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. 0671741446 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good .
Book number: BING7192771
USD 3.74 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 297]
Keywords: 0671741446
In shopping cart

More information

CARTER, CARMEN; FRIEDMAN, MICHAEL JAN; GREENBERGER, ROBERT; STERN, DAVID
Doomsday World
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1990. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671702378. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; (Star Trek: the Next Generation Ser, No. 12) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 15038
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0671702378 Science Fiction Fantasy Star Trek Carter, Carmen Friedman, Michael Jan Greenberger, Robert Stern, David Anthologies Star Trek the Next Generation Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

CARTER, CARMEN (WITH PETER DAVID, MICHAEL JAN FRIEDMAN & ROBERT GREENBERGER.)
Doomsday World (Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 12.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-70237-8) . 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 12. (Star Trek).
Book number: 766423
USD 10.05 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671702378
In shopping cart

More information

CARTER, CARMEN (WITH PETER DAVID, MICHAEL JAN FRIEDMAN & ROBERT GREENBERGER.)
Doomsday World (Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 12.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-74144-6) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 12. (Star Trek).
Book number: 194541
USD 11.07 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 879]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671741446
In shopping cart

More information

CARTER CARMEN, DAVID PETER, FRIEDMAN MICHAEL JAN, GREENBERGER ROBERT
Star Trek the Next Generation: Doomsday World, #12
New York, Pocket Books. 1990. (ISBN: 067174146) Mass Market Paperback. 276 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 79202
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 067174146
In shopping cart

More information

CARTER, CARMEN, PETER DAVID, MICHAEL JAN FRIEDMAN AND ROBERT GREENBERGER
Star Trek the Next Generation: Doomsday World
GB, Titan. 1990. Paperback. VG+.
Book number: Titan 318
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Catalogue: G. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

CARTER, CARMEN, PETER DAVID, MICHAEL JAN FRIEDMAN AND ROBERT GREENBERGER
Star Trek the Next Generation: Doomsday World
GB, Titan. 1990. Paperback. VG+.
Book number: Titan_318
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Catalogue: G. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

PETER DAVID AND MICHAEL JAN FRIEDMAN AND ROBERT GREENBERGER
The Disinherited: Star Trek 59
Pocket Books 1992 Paperback, 261pp. "After a series of attacks on peaceful Federation colonies, a deadly alien fleet attacks the Enterprise, and Mr. Spock makes a discovery that could have deadly consequences for the Federation. Original. ", (ISBN: 9780671779580). Good.
Book number: 784270
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780671779580 9780671779580
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID, PETER (WITH MICHAEL JAN FRIEDMAN & ROBERT GREENBERGER.)
The Disinherited (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 59.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-77958-3) . 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 59. (Star Trek).
Book number: 278285
USD 10.84 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 861]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671779583
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID, PETER (WITH MICHAEL JAN FRIEDMAN & ROBERT GREENBERGER.)
The Disinherited (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 59.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-77958-3) . 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 59. (Star Trek).
Book number: 156419
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671779583
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID, PETER - FRIEDMAN, MICHAEL JAN - GREENBERGER, ROBERT
Star Trek - The Disinheritied
Pocket Books, 1993, 1st edition. Paperback, G+. 261pp, spine creased, a reading copy. Paperback , no dustjacket. 0671779583
¶ Star Trek novel #59. Kirk & the crew find a research colony devastated by an unknown alien enemy.
Book number: 13930
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: ISBN 0671779583, star trek, science fiction 0671779583
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID, PETER (WITH MICHAEL JAN FRIEDMAN & ROBERT GREENBERGER.)
Wrath of the Prophets (Series: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine 20.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-53817-9) . 1997, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Series: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine 20. (Star Trek).
Book number: 277456
USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671538179
In shopping cart

More information

FRIEDMAN, MICHAEL JAN
All Good Things... (Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-52148-9) . 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation. (Star Trek).
Book number: 601378
USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671521489
In shopping cart

More information

FRIEDMAN, MICHAEL JAN
All Good Things. (Star Trek: The Next Generation)
Pocket Books. 1994, 1st Printing, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0671500147). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FIRST EDITION, 1st Printing. 1994 Pocket Books hard cover. FINE book in Near FINE dust jacket. VERY CLEAN, WHITE & SOLID. No marks, names or stickers. 8 pages of color stills from the TV series. The novelization of the final episode. Dust jacket has very, very light edge wear. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 003537
USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1267]
Keywords: FICTION, SCIENCE ADVENTURE, FANTASY Science Fiction 0671500147
In shopping cart

More information

FRIEDMAN, MICHAEL JAN
All Good Things...
New York, NY, Pocket Books. 1994, First Edition. Hardbound. 8vo, 248, Star Trek - The Next Generation. Fine in Fine DJ.
Book number: 012543
USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FRIEDMAN, MICHAEL JAN,
All Good Things (Star Trek Ser.).
New York, NY, U.S.A., Simon & Schuster, 1994. First Printing (ISBN: 0671500147) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Novelization of the astounding final episode of Star Trek: The Next Generation. First Pocket Books Hardcover edition. Non-price clipped dj has light shopwear. Touch of shelfwear to board corners. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is tight.
Book number: 231899
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: FICTION SCIENCE GENERAL PICARD JEAN LUC FICTITIOUS CHARACTER RIKER WILLIAM THOMAS FORGE GEORDI YAR TASHA WORF CRUSHER BEVERLY TROI DEANNA DATA
In shopping cart

More information

FRIEDMAN, MICHAEL JAN
All good things-. A novel
Atria, 1994. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 248. Captain Picard travels back and forth among his past, present, and future as he and the crew of the Enterprise fight to prevent the destruction of the human race. ISBN: 9780671500146. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U364942
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780671500146
In shopping cart

More information

FRIEDMAN, MICHAEL JAN
All Good Things... (Star Trek: The Next Generation)
Pocket, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. First Edition. Color Photographs. 1994 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 248pp. The novelization of the incredible final episode of the most successful syndicated television program of all time. Star Trek: The Next Generation's continuing mission is coming to an end in a spectacular television event that will springboard Picard and his crew into big-screen motion pictures.
Book number: 1678350
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FRIEDMAN, MICHAEL JAN
All Good Things... (Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-52148-9) . 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation. (Star Trek).
Book number: 158770
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671521489
In shopping cart

More information

FRIEDMAN, MICHAEL JAN.
All Good Things. Star Trek. The Next Generation.
New York. Pocket Books. 1994. First Edition. 12mo. 248 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 7941
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FRIEDMAN, MICHAEL JAN
All Good Things... (star Trek: The Next Generation)
NY: Pocket Books, 1994. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671500147. Very lightly handled, mild bumping at binding edges. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 248 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 51245
USD 7.47 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 593]
Keywords: 0671500147
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL JAN FRIEDMAN
Batman & Robin
London, England, Warner, 1997. 1st Warner Edition, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0751520012 Paperback Arctic fear blankets Gotham City as a shimmering figure of destruction - the treacherous Mr. Freeze - unleashes a cold front of crime. Illustrated. Tiny crease to corner front cover.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 008608
GBP 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.55 | JP¥ 361]
Keywords: Science Fiction/Film Tie-In
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | - Next page

New Search