| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 297 books on 12 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Armadillos & Old Lace Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-57447-7) . 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Working name of Richard Friedman. (Mystery). Book number: 389992 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553574477 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Armadillos and Old Lace Bantam. 1995. (ISBN: 9780553574470) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0034441 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780553574470 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Armadillos & Old Lace Simon & Schuster. (ISBN: 0-671-86923-X) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Working name of Richard Friedman. (Mystery). Book number: 684628 USD 22.23 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1766] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 067186923x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Armadillos & Old Lace ( Signed ) London, Faber & Faber. 1995, 1st Thus. (ISBN: 0571174612) , 21.5 Cms x 13.5 Cms. Paperback, card wraps, 162 pp, signed by the author on title page. VG. Book number: 010880 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Novel Signed Signed 0571174612 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Armadillos & Old Lace Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 067186923X Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING29XZ001005 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 067186923x | In shopping cart More information div> |
ARMADILLOS AND OLD LACE. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994. Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) The 7th Kinky Friedman mystery, in which he returns to his Texas roots. Both Clinton and Bush claim to be avid fans of Friedman's mysteries - while Clinton was a voracious reader, Kinky thinks he might be the only author whom Bush reads. Fine. Book number: 18511 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: texas mystery, arc, uncorrected proof, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Armadillos & Old Lace. New York, Simon & Schuster, 1994. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 236. Book number: MASTER009652I USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Armadillos & Old Lace Bantam Books, NY, Sept 1995, Reprint. Paperback. Armadillos & Old Lace by Kinky Friedman. Published by Bantam Books, NY, Sept 1995. Reprint. Paperback. Size 16mo (up to 6-1/2'' tall). 243 Pgs. Condition: Good. Orig owners name in ink inside front cover. Last page taped.. Good. Orig owners name in ink inside front cover. Last page taped. No DJ. 16mo. Book number: 4646 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Texas;Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Armadillos and Old Lace New York, Simon and Schuster. 1994, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780671869236). Quarterbound cloth/board, 8vo. Remainder, Black marker stripe to center of bottom of pages, across book 3/8" x 3/16". Near Fine/Near Fine. -- Lane's BooksBook number: 0000604 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Mystery/Crime 9780671869236 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Armadillos & Old Lace , Simon and Schuster 1994, First Edition. First Printing., Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 067186923X Signed by Author This book is signed on the title page by the author. The dust jacket has a mylar cover. Near Fine/Fine. Book number: 036380 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Armadillos & Old Lace Simon & Schuster, 1994. Hardcover. 067186923X Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING90414001 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 067186923x | In shopping cart More information div> |
ARMADILLOS AND OLD LACE. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994. First printing. The 7th Kinky Friedman mystery, in which he returns to his Texas roots. Both Clinton and Bush claim to be avid fans of Friedman's mysteries - while Clinton was a voracious reader, Kinky thinks he might be the only author whom Bush reads. 236 pp Very near fine in a like dustjacket. ISBN: 0-671-86923x Book number: 37799 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: texas mystery 067186923x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Armadillos and Old Lace New York, Simon and Schuster. 1994, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 067186923x) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read near new copy. Fine/Fine. Book number: 028143 USD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1231] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Friedman Kinky Fiction Texas Private Kinky Friedman067186923x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Armadillos and Old Lace New York, Simon and Schuster. 1994, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 067186923x) Hard Cover. An as new un-read signed copy. This copy includes a picture of Kinky at the signing event. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 025235 USD 39.50 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3138] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Friedman Kinky Fiction Texas Private Kinky Friedman067186923x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Armadillos & Old Lace New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0-553-57447-7). Mass Market Paperback. Light edge wear, no spine or cover creases. The Kinkster is persuaded by a lady sheriff to investigate why little old ladies in the area are dropping dead at an alarming rate. Very Good. -- BooksleuthBook number: 2295 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: FRIEDMAN KINKY FICTION TEXAS HUMOROUS MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS 0553574477 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Armadillos & Old Lace NY: Simon & Schuster, 1994. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Signed by author on title page. Book number: 31512 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 067186923x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Armadillos & Old Lace. NY, Simon & Schuster, (1994). 1st ptg. VG in VG DJ. Book number: BOOKS016770I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Armadillos & Old Lace Simon & Schuster, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing to Dust Jacket, () The popular author of Elvis, Jesus, and Coca-Cola returns with a saucy, irreverent murder mystery. When Kinky arrives at his parents' dude ranch, he discovers little old ladies in the area are dying at an alarming rate. A faded photograph of ten girls dressed in white is just the clue Kinky needs to unravel the mystery. ID: mon0000113702 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000113702 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Armadillos & Old Lace NY: Simon & Schuster, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 067186923x. First Printing; remainder mark on top edge; 1 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 233 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 267466 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 067186923x Mystery Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
Armadillos & Old Lace Faber and Faber 1996 Paperback, 184pp. "Hoping to escape New York City violence by taking a break in Texas, Jewish country-western singer and amateur detective Kinky Friedman is asked by a local justice of the peace to solve the murders of four senior citizens. Reprint. ", (ISBN: 9780571175055). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 319276 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780571175055 9780571175055 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ARMADILLOS & OLD LACE. Friedman, Kinky. ARMADILLOS & OLD LACE. NY: Simon & Schuster, c1994. first printing. 236pp. 8vo. Fine in d/w Book number: 21900 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Armadillos & Old Lace. Simon & Schuster, N. Y. 1994. First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. Signed on title page. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition. Signed by author. Book number: QD348 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
ARMADILLOS AND OLD LACE. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994. First printing. The 7th Kinky Friedman mystery, in which he returns to his Texas roots. Both Clinton and Bush claim to be avid fans of Friedman's mysteries - while Clinton was a voracious reader, Kinky thinks he might be the only author whom Bush reads. 236 pp Very near fine in a very good dustjacket (slit in front cover of dj.) ISBN: 0-671-86923x Book number: 46994 USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 914] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: texas mystery 067186923x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Armadillos & Old Lace London, Faber & Faber. 1995, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0571174612) Trade Paperback. TRADE PAPERBACK EDITION WITH FRENCH WRAPS. THIS COPY HAS SOME PAGEDGE SOIL SOME STAINING ON SOME PAGEDGES AND SEVERAL PAGES INTERNALLY. COVERS SHOW SOME SOIL,MINOR CREASING,SOME EDGEWEAR. THIS COPY HAS BEEN SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. This copy includes a picture of Kinky at the signing event. Good +/Good +. Signed by Author. Book number: 008171 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Friedman Kinky Fiction Texas Humorous Kinky Friedman0571174612 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Armadillos & Old Lace Faber and Faber 1996 Paperback, 256pp. (ISBN: 0571175058). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 258767 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0571175058 0571175058 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | - Next page