ascending
descending
found: 297 books on 12 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
FRIEDMAN, KINKY (WORKING NAME OF RICHARD FRIEDMAN)
Armadillos & Old Lace
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-57447-7) . 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Working name of Richard Friedman. (Mystery).
Book number: 389992
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553574477
In shopping cart

More information

KINKY FRIEDMAN
Armadillos and Old Lace
Bantam. 1995. (ISBN: 9780553574470) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0034441
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780553574470
In shopping cart

More information

FRIEDMAN, KINKY (WORKING NAME OF RICHARD FRIEDMAN)
Armadillos & Old Lace
Simon & Schuster. (ISBN: 0-671-86923-X) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Working name of Richard Friedman. (Mystery).
Book number: 684628
USD 22.23 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1766]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 067186923x
In shopping cart

More information

FRIEDMAN, KINKY
Armadillos & Old Lace ( Signed )
London, Faber & Faber. 1995, 1st Thus. (ISBN: 0571174612) , 21.5 Cms x 13.5 Cms. Paperback, card wraps, 162 pp, signed by the author on title page. VG.
Book number: 010880
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Novel Signed Signed 0571174612
In shopping cart

More information

KINKY FRIEDMAN
Armadillos & Old Lace
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 067186923X Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING29XZ001005
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 067186923x
In shopping cart

More information

FRIEDMAN, KINKY.
ARMADILLOS AND OLD LACE.
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994. Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) The 7th Kinky Friedman mystery, in which he returns to his Texas roots. Both Clinton and Bush claim to be avid fans of Friedman's mysteries - while Clinton was a voracious reader, Kinky thinks he might be the only author whom Bush reads. Fine.
Book number: 18511
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: texas mystery, arc, uncorrected proof,
In shopping cart

More information

FRIEDMAN, KINKY,
Armadillos & Old Lace.
New York, Simon & Schuster, 1994. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 236.
Book number: MASTER009652I
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907]
In shopping cart

More information

FRIEDMAN, KINKY
Armadillos & Old Lace
Bantam Books, NY, Sept 1995, Reprint. Paperback. Armadillos & Old Lace by Kinky Friedman. Published by Bantam Books, NY, Sept 1995. Reprint. Paperback. Size 16mo (up to 6-1/2'' tall). 243 Pgs. Condition: Good. Orig owners name in ink inside front cover. Last page taped.. Good. Orig owners name in ink inside front cover. Last page taped. No DJ. 16mo.
Book number: 4646
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Catalogue: Texas;Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FRIEDMAN, KINKY
Armadillos and Old Lace
New York, Simon and Schuster. 1994, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780671869236). Quarterbound cloth/board, 8vo. Remainder, Black marker stripe to center of bottom of pages, across book 3/8" x 3/16". Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 0000604
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Mystery/Crime 9780671869236
In shopping cart

More information

FRIEDMAN, KINKY
Armadillos & Old Lace
, Simon and Schuster 1994, First Edition. First Printing., Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 067186923X Signed by Author This book is signed on the title page by the author. The dust jacket has a mylar cover. Near Fine/Fine.
Book number: 036380
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KINKY FRIEDMAN
Armadillos & Old Lace
Simon & Schuster, 1994. Hardcover. 067186923X Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING90414001
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 067186923x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FRIEDMAN, KINKY.
ARMADILLOS AND OLD LACE.
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994. First printing. The 7th Kinky Friedman mystery, in which he returns to his Texas roots. Both Clinton and Bush claim to be avid fans of Friedman's mysteries - while Clinton was a voracious reader, Kinky thinks he might be the only author whom Bush reads. 236 pp Very near fine in a like dustjacket. ISBN: 0-671-86923x
Book number: 37799
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072]
Keywords: texas mystery 067186923x
In shopping cart

More information

FRIEDMAN, KINKY
Armadillos and Old Lace
New York, Simon and Schuster. 1994, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 067186923x) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read near new copy. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 028143
USD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1231]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Friedman Kinky Fiction Texas Private Kinky Friedman067186923x
In shopping cart

More information

FRIEDMAN, KINKY
Armadillos and Old Lace
New York, Simon and Schuster. 1994, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 067186923x) Hard Cover. An as new un-read signed copy. This copy includes a picture of Kinky at the signing event. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 025235
USD 39.50 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3138]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Friedman Kinky Fiction Texas Private Kinky Friedman067186923x
In shopping cart

More information

FRIEDMAN, KINKY
Armadillos & Old Lace
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0-553-57447-7). Mass Market Paperback. Light edge wear, no spine or cover creases. The Kinkster is persuaded by a lady sheriff to investigate why little old ladies in the area are dropping dead at an alarming rate. Very Good.
Book number: 2295
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: FRIEDMAN KINKY FICTION TEXAS HUMOROUS MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS 0553574477
In shopping cart

More information

FRIEDMAN, KINKY
Armadillos & Old Lace
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1994. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Signed by author on title page.
Book number: 31512
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907]
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 067186923x
In shopping cart

More information

FRIEDMAN, KINKY,
Armadillos & Old Lace.
NY, Simon & Schuster, (1994). 1st ptg. VG in VG DJ.
Book number: BOOKS016770I
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KINKY FRIEDMAN
Armadillos & Old Lace
Simon & Schuster, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing to Dust Jacket, () The popular author of Elvis, Jesus, and Coca-Cola returns with a saucy, irreverent murder mystery. When Kinky arrives at his parents' dude ranch, he discovers little old ladies in the area are dying at an alarming rate. A faded photograph of ten girls dressed in white is just the clue Kinky needs to unravel the mystery. ID: mon0000113702 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000113702
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

FRIEDMAN, KINKY
Armadillos & Old Lace
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 067186923x. First Printing; remainder mark on top edge; 1 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 233 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 267466
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 067186923x Mystery Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

KINKY FRIEDMAN
Armadillos & Old Lace
Faber and Faber 1996 Paperback, 184pp. "Hoping to escape New York City violence by taking a break in Texas, Jewish country-western singer and amateur detective Kinky Friedman is asked by a local justice of the peace to solve the murders of four senior citizens. Reprint. ", (ISBN: 9780571175055). Good.
Book number: 319276
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780571175055 9780571175055
In shopping cart

More information

FRIEDMAN, KINKY,
ARMADILLOS & OLD LACE.
Friedman, Kinky. ARMADILLOS & OLD LACE. NY: Simon & Schuster, c1994. first printing. 236pp. 8vo. Fine in d/w
Book number: 21900
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

FRIEDMAN, KINKY.
Armadillos & Old Lace.
Simon & Schuster, N. Y. 1994. First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. Signed on title page. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition. Signed by author.
Book number: QD348
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FRIEDMAN, KINKY.
ARMADILLOS AND OLD LACE.
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994. First printing. The 7th Kinky Friedman mystery, in which he returns to his Texas roots. Both Clinton and Bush claim to be avid fans of Friedman's mysteries - while Clinton was a voracious reader, Kinky thinks he might be the only author whom Bush reads. 236 pp Very near fine in a very good dustjacket (slit in front cover of dj.) ISBN: 0-671-86923x
Book number: 46994
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 914]
Keywords: texas mystery 067186923x
In shopping cart

More information

FRIEDMAN, KINKY
Armadillos & Old Lace
London, Faber & Faber. 1995, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0571174612) Trade Paperback. TRADE PAPERBACK EDITION WITH FRENCH WRAPS. THIS COPY HAS SOME PAGEDGE SOIL SOME STAINING ON SOME PAGEDGES AND SEVERAL PAGES INTERNALLY. COVERS SHOW SOME SOIL,MINOR CREASING,SOME EDGEWEAR. THIS COPY HAS BEEN SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. This copy includes a picture of Kinky at the signing event. Good +/Good +. Signed by Author.
Book number: 008171
USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Friedman Kinky Fiction Texas Humorous Kinky Friedman0571174612
In shopping cart

More information

KINKY FRIEDMAN
Armadillos & Old Lace
Faber and Faber 1996 Paperback, 256pp. (ISBN: 0571175058). Good.
Book number: 258767
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0571175058 0571175058
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | - Next page

New Search