| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 153 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Absolute Proof Great Britain, Penguin Books. 1998. (ISBN: 0140267875) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with some creasing to covers & spine, tiny tear & crease on the foreedge of front endpaper & title page and very clean and unmarked pages. Good - Very Good. Book number: 113394 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Action, Suspense, Thriller, Spy
Keywords: Political Thriller Thriller Novel Fast Moving Action Suspense Adventure Popular Fiction Contemporary Fiction 0140267875 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Absolute Proof London, Michael Joseph, 1998. (ISBN: 0718143574) 296 pages. Trade paperback in very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 34305 NZD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Fiction - Post 1900
Keywords: 0718143574 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Absolute Proof Pengiun Books 1998 Paperback. Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 522622 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller" | In shopping cart More information div> |
Absolute Proof UK, Penguin. 1998. (ISBN: 0140157875) Mass Market Paperback. 296 pp. foxing to edges. Very Good. Book number: 59082 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Mystery and Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0140157875 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Absolute Proof Penguin 1998 Paperback, 304pp. (ISBN: 0140267875). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 270411 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0140267875 0140267875 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Absolute Proof Pengiun Books 1998 Paperback. Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 522623 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller" | In shopping cart More information div> |
Absolute Proof Penguin Books Ltd 1998 Paperback, 304pp. (ISBN: 9780140267877). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 725384 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780140267877 9780140267877 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Bonus Frankfurt, Ullstein, . TB, insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, Der Bonus, Stephen W. Frey gut - gebraucht Book number: BU208201 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.49 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Roman
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chairman Ballantine Books. 2006. (ISBN: 9780345457615) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0031302 USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780345457615 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chairman: A Novel Ballantine Books, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0345457609. American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine Books in 2005. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8501928 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270]
Keywords: 0345457609 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Day Trader The Ballantine Publishing Group. 2002, Stated First Edition. (ISBN: 0345443241) Hard Cover. Ill.: Carl D. Galian (Jacket Designer). Dust jacket has "Former New York Times Bestseller" sticker, otherwise good. Spine is black cloth with author, title and publisher name/logo in copper color. Royal blue paper covered boards. Augustus McKnight is stuck as a sales rep with a wife whom he suspects is cheating on him. When his tiny stock portfolio actually pays off - in a big way - his life seems to finally have taken off. He can build financial security and rebuild his marriage. Just a short time later, his suspicions about infidelity are proven correct, his wife is found murdered and because of cashing a million dollar life insurance, Augustus is the prime suspect. And this is just the beginning of his troubles.. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 7378 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: 1F
Keywords: Sec, Stocks, Stock Market, Exchange, Trading, Trader, Insider Trading, Insider Trader, Nyse, Dow Jones, S&P 500, Securities, Bonds, Junk Bonds, Stop Loss, General0345443241 Carl D. Galian (Jacket Designer) | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Day Trader Ballantine Books, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. 034544325X Used book, Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING6981899 USD 3.54 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 281]
Keywords: 034544325x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Day Trader Random House, Inc. 2003. Paperback. Pp: 368. After Augustus McKnight reaps the rewards of a clever online investment, he rushes home to tell his wife, only to discover that she wants a divorce, but when she is brutally murdered, leaving him as the sole beneficiary of her million-dollar life insurance policy, he delves into his job as a full-time day trader and is unexpectedly plunged into an. ISBN: 9780345443250. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1700702 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780345443250 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Day Trader. New York, Ballantine Books, 2002. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Book & Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Pages: 290. Book number: MASTER099991I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Day Trader New York: Ballantine, 2003. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 034544325x. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in spine; Mass Market PB; 347 pages. Book number: 32123 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Thrillers: Financial
Keywords: 034544325x Fiction Frey, Stephen Suspense Financial Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Day Trader ( A Novel Of Risk And Reward) NY: Ballantine Books, 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 0345443241. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 290 pages. Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 38385 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0345443241 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Day Trader: A Novel of Risk and Reward Ballantine Books, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, unmarked, light rubbing of dust jacket extremities() Some people risk everything once in their lives. Day traders do it every time they go to work. The exhilarating and addictive world of point-and-click stock market trading takes on a lethal new dimension in this riveting thriller from the New York Times bestselling author of The Insider and Trust Fund. Augustus McKnight wants a better life than the one he’s got: toiling as a sales rep for a paper products company and suspecting his wife, Melanie, of cheating on him. His only solace is managing his tiny stock portfolio... hoping to strike it rich. Then a shrewd investment actually earns him a windfall. But it’s too late to save his marriage. In a bitter, violent confrontation, Melanie admits to a secret affair and demands a divorce. One day later, she is found brutally murdered. And Augustus is the sole beneficiary of her million-dollar life insurance policy. Suddenly, Augustus has the better life he ID: mon0000105093 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000105093 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Day Trader: A Novel of Risk and Reward VGC. Ballantine Books, 2002. First US edition-2nd printing(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2). Blue hardback with black borders(gilt lettering to the spine, two small nicks on the edge of the cover) with Dj(small nicks, scratch and crease on the edges of the Dj cover), both in VGC. Nice and clean pages but with some foxing marks and light shelf wear on the outer edges, small nicks and crease on the edges of the pages, very small mark and pencil mark impression on the edge of the first blank page of the book. The book is in VGC except for the foxing marks on the outer edges of the pages. 290pp. Price un-clipped. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 9780345443243 Book number: 2430 GBP 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 US$ 32.92 | JP¥ 2615] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction : World Literature
Keywords: trading (Securities) Murder victims' families Widowers Mystery 9780345443243 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forced out Atria, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. American first edition, first printing. Published by Atria in 2008. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8503812 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Forced out Atria, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1416549633. First Printing; 1.4 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 336 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 261373 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 1416549633 Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fourth Order. A Novel Ballantine Books, 2009. Paperback. Pp: 370. The chief financial officer of a leading energy company headquartered in Washington, D.C. Michael Rose is working overtime to acquire a global information technology company, unaware that the corporation serves as a cover for intelligence agencies or that he is risking everything when a foreign government realizes that he is about to discover the. ISBN: 9780345480651. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1336973 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780345480651 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Haie Econ Verlag GmbH, 1996 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3547729564. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU340246 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Haie Düsseldorf : von Schröder 1996, guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, , Die Haie, Frey, Stephen W.: gut - gebraucht Book number: BU395456 € 16.99 [Appr.: US$ 21.33 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1695]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Heaven's Fury Atria. 2010. (ISBN: 9781416549673) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0083595 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9781416549673 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hell's Gate Pocket Star. 2009. (ISBN: 9781416549666) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0086354 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9781416549666 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page