ascending
descending
found: 129 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
BANKS, IAINS; FREUD, ESTHER AND SEVERAL WRITERS
Granta 43, spring 1993 - Best of Young British Novelists no 2
Harmondsworth, Granta Publications 1993 paperback, 320 pag., porto 2,50 euro, ISBN 9780140140583, in very good condition, English.
Book number: MD404[2]/30862
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
In shopping cart

More information

ESTHER FREUD
Gaglow
Penguin books, 1998, 244 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 276153&ELT
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD ESTHER
Gaglow
Hamish Hamilton, 1997. 1st edn 1st printing. 8vo. Original silver lettered grey cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine, not price clipped). Pp. 242 (with publisher's penguin marks on bottom edge; no inscriptions)..
Book number: 42826
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD ESTHER
Peerless Flats
London, Hamish Hamilton. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0241133858) . Hardback, Bookmark listing Freud as one 'Best of Young British Novelists'. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 001909
GBP 29.28 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 US$ 45.9 | JP¥ 3647]
Catalogue: Modern Fiction
Keywords: 0241133858
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FREUD, ESTHER
Bestrijd de vossen
Paperback; De Bezige Bij, Amsterdam; 223pp.; Conditie: Goed
Book number: 123047
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD, ESTHER & BLOEM, YVONNE
Bestrijd de vossen. Roman
1993. Paperback. Pp: 223. Een zestienjarig meisje probeert zich staande te houden in een omgeving waar ze weinig steun van ondervindt. ISBN: 9789023433507. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1367628
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789023433507
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD, ESTHER
Bestrijd de vossen
Amsterdam, De Bezige Bij. 1993, Eerste druk. (ISBN: 9023433505) Paperback. 223 pag. Goede staat.
Book number: 024670
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Keywords: 9023433505
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD, ESTHER
Blaues Wunder
Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag, München guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3442425425. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU336672
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD, ESTHER
Gaglow
London, Hamish Hamilton. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0241003059). hardcover. Used, First edition, first printing. Some light shelfwear/soiling to jacket; boards unmarked; contents clean, sound, bright. TPW. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 238627
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction_general 0241003059
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD, ESTHER
Gaglow
Penguin Books, London, 1998. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0140241744. ISBN/EAN: 9780140241747. Inventory No: 003140.
Book number: 003140
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD, ESTHER
Gaglow
London, Hamish Hamilton. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0241003059). hardcover. Used, First edition, first printing. Minor shelf wear to jacket, boards unmarked. Contents clean, sound, bright throughout. As New/Very Good.
Book number: 217079
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction_general 0241003059
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FREUD, ESTHER
Gaglow
Paperback; 1997; De Bezige Bij, Amsterdam; 282pp.; Conditie: Goed
Book number: 088334
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD, ESTHER
Gaglow
Amsterdam, De Bezige Bij. 1999, 2e. (ISBN: 90 234 3703 9). Hideous Kinky, vertaling Anneke van Huisseling. pocket, slappe kaft met afbeelding drie dames gezien aan achterzijde, geen naam, 282 pp, goed, 356 g.
Book number: 002716
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: Roman 9023437039
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD, ESTHER
Gaglow
Penguin, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 242. ISBN: 9780140241747. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1286581
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780140241747
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD, ESTHER & HUISSELING, ANNEKE VAN
Gaglow. Roman
1999. Paperback. Pp: 282. Wederwaardigheden van een joodse familie die rond de Eerste Wereldoorlog woonde op het Duitse landgoed Gaglow en van een van hun nazaten, een alleenstaande moeder in het hedendaagse Londen. ISBN: 9789023437031. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U661253
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789023437031
In shopping cart

More information

ESTHER FREUD
Gaglow
London England, Hamish Hamilton, 1997. First Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0241003059 Paperback Uncorected proof copy Sarah is an actress and a single mother, living in a tiny top-floor flat in Camden Town, when she hears the news that Gaglow has been returned. Gaglow - the grand German estate her father's family once owned, but which was seized from them before the war. 250 pp. .
Book number: 061239
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD, ESTHER & HUISSELING, ANNEKE VAN
Gaglow. Roman
1999. Paperback. Pp: 282. Wederwaardigheden van een joodse familie die rond de Eerste Wereldoorlog woonde op het Duitse landgoed Gaglow en van een van hun nazaten, een alleenstaande moeder in het hedendaagse Londen. ISBN: 9789023438601. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U606143
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789023438601
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD, ESTHER & HUISSELING, ANNEKE VAN
Gaglow. Roman
1999. Paperback. Pp: 282. Wederwaardigheden van een joodse familie die rond de Eerste Wereldoorlog woonde op het Duitse landgoed Gaglow en van een van hun nazaten, een alleenstaande moeder in het hedendaagse Londen. ISBN: 9789023437031. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1958306
€  6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.73 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 693]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789023437031
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD, ESTHER
Hideous Kinky
London, Penguin. 1999. Soft Cover . Fair soft cover, with creasing and wear to cover and spine. Fair.
Book number: 029485
GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1]
Keywords: Literary Fiction.
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD, ESTHER
Hideous Kinky
1993. Paperback. Pp: 186. ISBN: 9780140174120. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1708859
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 9780140174120
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD, ESTHER & KURPERSHOEK, RENÉ
Hideous kinky. Roman
1999. Paperback. Pp: 168. Twee kleine meisjes trekken in de jaren zestig met hun hippiemoeder in een krakkemikkige bestelwagen door Europa en vestigen zich tenslotte in een pension in Marrakesj. ISBN: 9789023438502. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1931041
€  3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.01 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789023438502
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD, ESTHER
Hideous Kinky
Harmondsworth, Penguin Books. 1993. (ISBN: 9780140174120) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 186 pp.; 20 cm. Originally published: London : H. Hamilton, 1992. Tight, clean copy. Browning. Very Good.
Book number: 048369
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 9780140174120
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD (ESTHER).
Hideous Kinky.
Penguin. . Mass market paperback, VG, sl rubbing to some edges & corners of cover, reading copy..
Book number: 16698
GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1]
Keywords: Mass Market Paperbacks Fiction Box22
In shopping cart

More information

FREUD, ESTHER
Hideous Kinky
Ecco Pr. 1999. (ISBN: 0880016884). Paperback. This book has only 1 flaw 1 pg has been dogeared. The story follows 2 little English girls the five year old is the narrator and Bea is her seven year ol sister. they struggle to live some kind of a normal life as they are dragged around 60s Europe, finely in Marrakech they have had enough the older tries tto recreate her English life while the youngest by turning her hopes for a father to the from a mst unlikly candidate. Fine.
Book number: 003025
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction, 0880016884
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FREUD, ESTHER
Hideous kinky, Now an enchanting film
Harmondsworth, Penguin 1999 paperback, 186 pag., porto 2,00 euro, in very good condition.
Book number: SD421/31652
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Engelstalig
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search