| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 627 books on 26 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Code to Zero / Winter Solstice / High Risk / Beneath the Skin Reader's Digest undated (c2000) VG/VG slight edgewear 540pp 8 x 5 500g ¶ Condensed book containing four titles, Code to Zero/Winter Solstice/High Risk and Beneath The Skin -- Stort BooksBook number: 21185 GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.88 | JP¥ 467]
Keywords: readers digest fiction novels condensed books 0276425391 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beneath the Skin London England, Penguin, 2001. 1st Penguin Edition, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0140281061 Paperback 'A chilling read that fully exploits the human fear of being hunted and alone, of not trusting anyone or knowing why you have been chosen to die. (Sunday Mirror) . Book number: 011892 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Out of Print Novels
Keywords: LONDON ENGLAND FICTION PSYCHOLOGICAL THRILLERS SHILLING GRACE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beneath the skin London, Michael Joseph, 2000. paperback , 359 pp. 23,3x15,2 cm. Engelstalig. Book number: XII-504 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: XII
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beneath The Skin. Penguin 2001. . Mass market paperback, VG, sl creasing to sp.. -- Lion BooksBook number: 9681 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Mass Market Paperbacks Horror Fiction. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beneath the skin Michael Jospeh London, 1e druk 2000. Pb, 360 pag, engelstalig, lichte leesvouw in rug, verder zeer goede staat. Book number: AT634 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Anderstalig
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BENEATH THE SKIN. New York: Mysterious Press, 2000. Hardcover. Three very different women in London are targeted by the same sadistic killer. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-89296-7269 Book number: 22657 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 0892967269 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beneath the Skin London: Book Club Associates, 2000. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 360pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G: in Good condition without dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbf228 GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beneath the Skin Great Britain, Penguin Books. 2001. (ISBN: 0140281061) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with some creasing to spine, light shelf wear and lightly yellowed pages. Very Good. Book number: 110495 AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit
Keywords: Mystery Murder Mystery Crime Detective Crime Sleuths Detection Suspense Novel Psychological Thriller Who-Done-It Whodunit Contemporary Fiction Courtroom Drama 0140281061 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beneath the Skin London, Michael Joseph 2000, First Edition, First Impression, Hard Cover. VG+/VG+. 0718144503 Signed by Authors Book number: 18745 GBP 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.37 | JP¥ 1618]
Keywords: FICTION 0718144503 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beneath the Skin Warner Books. 2000. (ISBN: 9780670893454) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0046098 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780670893454 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beneath the Skin London England, Penguin, 2001. 1st Penguin Edition, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0140281061 Paperback Zoe, Jennifer and Nadia are three women with nothing in common. Except for the man who wants to kill them. He sends them terrifying letters, full of the intimate details of their lives - the clothes they wear, their little habits, how they act when they think they're alone - and promises that he will bring those lives to a violent, horrible end. Couple of tiny creases to corner cover. . Book number: 022123 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Out of Print Novels
Keywords: Fiction/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beneath the skin Michael Joseph, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 359. ISBN: 9780718144500. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1178389 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780718144500 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beneath The Skin Penguin 2000 Paperback, 400pp. "One day you receive an anonymous note informing you that you're going to be killed. it might be a cruel joke or a hoax. But it isn't. What do you do? Zoe, Jennifer and Nadia are three women with nothing in common. Except for the man who wants to kill them. He sends them terrifying letters, full of the intimate details of their lives - the clothes they wear, their little habits, how they act when they think they're alone - and promises that he will bring those lives to a violent, horrible end. But not before he has enjoyed himself. invisible and apparently unstoppable, he delights in watching the women suffer, thrilled by his power to destroy their lives and their faith in those closest to them; to leave them utterly helpless, alone in their terror and confusion. But they're not all as helpless as he thinks . ", (ISBN: 9780140281064). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 548282 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780140281064 9780140281064 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beneath the Skin Penguin. (ISBN: 0-140-28106-1) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 380898 USD 12.44 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 988] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0140281061 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beneath the skin Michael Joseph, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 359. ISBN: 9780718144500. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U358715 € 7.95 [Appr.: US$ 9.98 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 793] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780718144500 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beneath The Skin London, Michael Joseph. 2000, First Edition. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Fine Copy of this Proof and signed by both author partnership on the Title Page,softcover wraps uncommon 8vo 360pp First Edition. Fine/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Book number: 6646 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Proof Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beneath the Skin. Great Britain, Penguin Books, 2001. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0140281061 Paperback . Book number: 036909 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: FICTION GENERAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beneath the Skin Australia, Reader's Digest Select Editions. 2001. Paperback, Small Octavo - 200mm (8") Tall. Trade sized paperback, in a good condition overall. Solid, tight and clean copy with flat uncreased spine and some creasing to covers with abrasion to back cover caused by the removal of price sticker. Pages are white and free of markings. Good. Book number: 123711 AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit, Detective Story
Keywords: Crime Detection Police Investigation Police Detectives Detective Story Criminal Investigation Murder Mystery Who-Done-It Whodunits | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beneath The Skin London, Michael Joseph. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0718144503) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This is a Fine Copy of this hardcover book in a Fine Dust-Jacket.(AS NEW) Not price clipped and this copy has been SIGNED by both Authors without a dedication to any person on the Title Page (Flat Signed) The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness.Lovely clean bright unfaded copy.The dust-jacket comes well protected in a cover sleeve.Stunning copy for the collector of this Mint signed and unread title 8vo 360pp First Edition 1st Impression. As New/As New. Signed by Authors. Book number: 58306 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Signed 0718144503 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beneath the Skin Doubleday. 2000. (ISBN: 1876590270) Hardcover. VERY GOOD +. Book number: 004480 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Mysterycrime 1876590270 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beneath the Skin. NY: Mysterious Press, (2000). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 702458 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beneath the Skin Mysterious Press, 2000. Hardcover. 0892967269 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING91014773 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: 0892967269 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beneath the skin 2001. Paperback. Pp: 359. Kriminalroman. Tre vidt forskellige kvinder i London trues på livet af en brevskriver, der i sin ubehagelige psykiske terror synes taet på deres hverdag. Kun Nadia har overskud til at gå imod ham. ISBN: 9780141000978. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1546993 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780141000978 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beneath the Skin UK, Penguin Books. 2001. (ISBN: 0140281061) Mass Market Paperback. 360 pp. Very Good. Book number: 82476 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0140281061 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beneath the skin 2001. Paperback. Pp: 359. Kriminalroman. Tre vidt forskellige kvinder i London trues på livet af en brevskriver, der i sin ubehagelige psykiske terror synes taet på deres hverdag. Kun Nadia har overskud til at gå imod ham. ISBN: 9780141000978. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U911323 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780141000978 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page