ascending
descending
found: 81 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

AGATHA CHRISTIE, CELIA FREMLIN, BERKELY MATHER [CONTRIBUTE TO:] EDITED BY ELLERY QUEEN
The Companion in Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine Issue No. 301
Published by B. G. Davis Publications Inc., New York December 1968. Publisher's original colour illustrated paper card wrap covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Slight tanning to the page margins, only very tiny rubs to the spine tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition, spine not faded, priced 4/- to the spine. We currently hold 83 other Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine titles in stock.
Book number: 46179
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CELIA FREMLIN
LES CHOSES DE LA MORT
ISBN : 2720100536. OPTA / LETTERATURE POLICIERE. 1976. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 246 pages. Couverture rempliée.
¶ Collection dirigée par Jean Bourdier et Maurice-Bernard Endrèbe.
Book number: RO20136254
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Le roman policier
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FREMLIN CELIA.
LES CHOSES DE LA MORT.
OPTA., 1976. 246 pages. Ancien ouvrage de bibliothèque. Etiquette de classement sur le dos de l'ouvrage. Etiquette d'informations sur la page de garde. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable Classification Dewey : 843.0872-Le roman policier. ISBN: 2720100536.
Book number: R150143877
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 27201005361
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FREMLIN CELIA
LES CHOSES DE LA MORT
Opta, 1976. 246 pages. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Agrafes sur le 1er plat. Tampon et annotation de bibliothèque en page de titre. Fichettes, annotations et range-fichette au dos du 2e plat. Scotch au dos des plats. Littérature policière. In-12 Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable Classification Dewey : 843.0872-Le roman policier. ISBN: 2720100536.
Book number: RO40203062
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 27201005361
In shopping cart

More information

FREMLIN, CELIA & MINCHIN, LESLIE
Duet in Verse. Some Occasional Poems
Herts, Able Publishing, 1996. First. Paper. 8vo. presentation copy from the authors. Very Good .
Book number: 9673
GBP 9.80 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.36 | JP¥ 1220]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CELIA FREMLIN
THE JEALOUS ONE
Phili, Lippincott. 1965. Hardcover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Ex-Library, If you are a lover of fiction, you should greatly enjoy this book. The binding slants slightly. The book is in very good readable condition. The book has the usual library markings on the edge pages and inside the book indicating it is ex-library. The library removed the first blank page. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 006032
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction the Jealous One
In shopping cart

More information

FREMLIN CELIA
The Jealous One
London, Victor Gollancz. 1965, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, red papered boards, minor tape residue at top and bottom of boards from where DW sleeve was taped down, minor tape rust to fep and paste down, short edge tear top of fep, library cancel stamps to fep and title, pen code to copyright page, one internal library stamp, cancel stamp to rear fep, paper residue from removed library slip to rear endpaper and pastedown, DW near VG, price clipped front flap and trimmed large square area out of rear flap, the fifth thriller by Fremlin. Good/Good.
Book number: 002100
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: Crime Thriller Murder Mystery Fiction First Edition
In shopping cart

More information

FREMLIN CELIA
Prisoner's Base
London, Victor Gollancz. 1967, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, red papered boards, minor tape residue at top and bottom of boards from where DW sleeve was taped down, top part of hinge between paste down and fep glued near the hinge, minor tape rust to fep and paste down, light corner creasing to half title and title, library cancel stamps to copyright page, cancel stamp to rear fep, paper residue from removed library slip to rear endpaper and pastedown, DW near VG, price clipped front flap and trimmed large amount to bottom corner to rear flap, slight adhesive residue offset along top and bottom edges from plastic sleeve (now removed) small edge tear top of front panel and head of lower joint, the sixth thriller by Fremlin. Good/Very Good.
Book number: 002099
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: Crime Thriller Murder Mystery Fiction First Edition
In shopping cart

More information

FREMLIN CELIA
With No Crying
London, Book Club Associates. 1980, First Edition. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. unclipped Dw has some minor surface soiling, it is publisher laminated so should clean up with ease, book very tidy but one 2 leaf section was misbound and is loose, apart from the publishers logo and details is basically the same as the Gollancz edition, published same year. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 003372
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: British Crime Thriller Murder Mystery Fiction Hard Cover
In shopping cart

More information

FREMLIN, CELIA
Appointment with Yesterday
London, United Kingdom: Gollancz, 1972. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0575013478. 1st ed. 1972. A near fine copy in a very good+ dustjacket. Price-clipped dj has light scuffing to edges. Light scratch on front free endpaper.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 6265
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: 0575013478 Mystery England
In shopping cart

More information

FREMLIN, CELIA
Begegnung mit der Vergangenheit.,
Heyne, München 1976., TB., 141s, Seiten etw. wellig, sonst in gutem Zustand, , Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 12988
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

FREMLIN, CELIA
De bezeten bruidegom (Seven lean years)
Utrecht, Spectrum. 1963, 1e druk. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Prisma pocket 829 detectives. Vertaling J. Sohl van Binsbergen. Goed.
Book number: 016589
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249]
Catalogue: Prisma pockets
Keywords: Prisma pocket 829 detectives niet geïllustreerd
In shopping cart

More information

FREMLIN CELIA
De bezeten bruidegom
Utrecht, Prisma, 1963. formaat 18-11cm, 157blz - redelijk
Book number: 44427
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
Catalogue: Literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

FREMLIN CELIA.
De bezeten bruidegom. Prisma pocket 829
Utrecht, Het Spectrum, 157 blz. Pocketboek.
Book number: 21854
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Prisma pockets
Keywords: Prisma pockets
In shopping cart

More information

FREMLIN, CELIA
By Horror Haunted
London, Victor Gollancz. 1974, 1st. (ISBN: 057501797X) Original Cloth. Book, slightly bumped but complete dustwrap, no internal marks rare in this condition. Scan available for the serious collector. /Very Good.
Book number: 017737
AUD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 155.75 US$ 195.56 | £UK 124.75 | JP¥ 15535]
Keywords: 057501797x
In shopping cart

More information

FREMLIN, CELIA
Dangerous Thoughts
Gollancz London 1991. First Edition. (ISBN: 0575050357) Hard Cover with dust jacket, First edition, a near fine book in fine dustjacket. Book is fine except for the label of the scandinavian literary agent attached to the fep. Small inscription on fep. Near Fine/Fine.
Book number: 1299
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Crime Fiction Mystery & 0575050357
In shopping cart

More information

FREMLIN, CELIA
DON'T GO TO SLEEP IN THE DARK, Short Stories.
London, Victor Gollancz, 1970. 159pp 8vo boards. Tiny mark on top edge, very good indeed in very good dust jacket (one inch tear at top of front panel with some creasing to that edge; not price clipped).
Book number: nrr451
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Catalogue: Crime fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FREMLIN, CELIA
The Echoing Stones
Whitley Bay, Soundings Ltd, 1996. (ISBN: 1860421121) , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 6 CASSETTES. A TALKING BOOK ON TAPE READ BY JOHN HENDRY. 6 tapes in good condition presented in a clean moulded plastic case. Good.
Book number: 006281
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: Talking Books 1860421121
In shopping cart

More information

FREMLIN, CELIA
Die Eifersüchtige, Roman
Diogenes Verlag AG, Zürich ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3257225423. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU333424
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

FRANCIS,DICK,MICHAEL INNES,ROBERT FISH,EDWARD HOCH,CELIA FREMLIN AND OTHERS
Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine 13 New Stories February 1973 No 351
Davis Publications. 1973, First Edition. Paperback, 8vo - over 5¾ - 7¾ Tall. This is a Good Copy of this paperback book which contains a series of short stories by various Author's including those listed above and one called 'A Carrot for a Chestnut' by Dick Francis beginning page 118 and ending on page 137.Dick Francis has SIGNED the book under the entry for his own contribution to the work.So it's a collectable title and one for the completist collector.One or two marks present to the covers and small schip to base os spine.Rare with his signature present,8vo 159pp First Edition. Good/No Jacket. Signed by Author.
Book number: 28714
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Signed
In shopping cart

More information

FREMLIN, CELIA
De geheimzinnige huurster (The hours before dawn)
Utrecht, Spectrum. 1969, 2e druk. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Prisma detectives 144. Vertaling S.D. Houtsma-Van Schaik. Omslag Herman Baaren. Verscheen eerder onder de titel 'Het raadsel van de blauwe koffer'. Goed.
Book number: 012882
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Prisma detectives 144 niet geïllustreerd
In shopping cart

More information

FREMLIN, CELIA
Goldmanns MordsSachen. Er ruhe in Frieden. Und andere kriminelle Geschichten aus dem Giftschrank.
München Goldmann 1989. 189 S. Broschiert starke Gebrauchspuren ISBN: 3442093848. akzeptabel - gebraucht
Book number: BU039104
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

FREMLIN, CELIA,
The Hours Before Dawn.
Philadelphia, PA, USA, J.B. Lippincott Co., 1958. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. DJ is colorfully illustrated paper, with white printing on the front There is wear to the edges and corners of DJ. Cover is gray cloth on boards. There is some wear to the edges and corners. Spine is gray cloth, with blue lettering. The top, outside edges of pages are colored black . Cover, Pages & Binding are clean and tight. The fep is cut out, discard is stamped on 2nd fep,and page is repaired with tape.
Book number: 132513
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: FICTION, MYSTERY, SUSPENCE, GENERAL
In shopping cart

More information

FREMLIN, CELIA
Hours Before Dawn
Philadelphia, PA: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1958. BOMC. Hardcover. ISBN: 1125367504. Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light cover corner and spine ends bumps. Very light cover edge wear. Deckle front page ends. DJ Is Very Good - (minus). Light edge/corner wear to DJ cover with some chipping to spine ends and top edges near spine. DJ spine at center has an open tear of about 2 inches and a 1 inch back lower spine edge tear (closed). Inside DJ spine area soiled. Light surface shelf wear and light soiling spots to back of DJ cover. ; Book Club Edition; 190 pages. Very Good in Very Good- Dust Jacket .
Book number: 3650
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 1125367504 Fiction Book Club Books
In shopping cart

More information

FREMLIN, CELIA
The Hours Before Dawn
Pandora, London, 1988. Trade Paperback. VG Trade size softcover. PO name blacked out on first page ow clean and tight and square vg/-- .
Book number: 19475
USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery, British Authors
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search