ascending
descending
found: 18 books

 -
FLINT ERIC; FREER DAVE
Slow Train To Arcturus
Riverdale. NY, Baen Publishing. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 1439133484) Paperback. 425 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. When The Planet Miran Observed An Enormous Vessel That Was Approaching Their Star System, They Sent A Spaceship To Rendevous With The Mysterious Visitor. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 065568
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 1439133484
In shopping cart

More information

FLINT, ERIC & DAVE FREER
Pyramid Power
Baen, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1416521305. First Printing; 1.4 x 9.4 x 6.1 Inches; 384 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 198851
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 1416521305 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FLINT, ERIC AND FREER, DAVE
Pyramid Scheme
Riverdale NY: Baen, 2003. 1st PB. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0743435923. in softcover. Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 152323
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0743435923 Fantasy 0-7434-3592-3
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FLINT, ERIC (WITH DAVE FREER.)
Pyramid Scheme
Baen. (ISBN: 0-7434-3592-3) . 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy).
Book number: 384495
USD 10.26 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 815]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0743435923
In shopping cart

More information

FLINT, ERIC & DAVE FREER
The Rats, the Bats & the Ugly
Baen, 2006. mass market pb. ISBN: 1416520783. Light reader creases; 1.3 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 560 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 217789
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 1416520783 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FREER, DAVE (WITH ERIC FLINT.)
Rats, Bats and Vats
Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-31828-4) . 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 384522
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671318284
In shopping cart

More information

FREER, DAVE; FLINT, ERIC
Rats, Bats & Vats
Uitgever: Baen Books,U.S. Jaar: 2000. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9780671319403
Book number: 41000
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
Keywords: 9780671319403
In shopping cart

More information

FREER, DAVE; FLINT, ERIC
Rats, Bats & Vats
Baen, 2000. F First Edition. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, No Jacket, ISBN: 0671318284. Fine. Fine first paperback printing.
Book number: E1908
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Fantasy 0671318284
In shopping cart

More information

ERIC FLINT; DAVE FREER
The Rats, the Bats & the Ugly (Rats, Bats & Vats)
Baen, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743488466. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Baen in 2004. Signed on the title page by Eric Flint. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8503799
USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1906]
Keywords: 0743488466
In shopping cart

More information

MERCEDES LACKEY; ERIC FLINT; DAVE FREER
This Rough Magic (Lackey, Mercedes)
Baen, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743471490. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Baen in 2003. Signed on the title page by Eric Flint. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8503802
USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1906]
Keywords: 0743471490
In shopping cart

More information

LACKEY, MERCEDES DAVE FREER
Much Fall of Blood
Riverdale, Baen,, 2010. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good.
Book number: 500024884
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
Keywords: Fiction L
In shopping cart

More information

LACKEY, MERCEDES & ERIC FLINT & DAVE FREER
Much Fall of Blood
Baen, 2011. mass market pb. ISBN: 9781439134160. Heirs of Alexandria; 1.02 x 6.77 x 4.09 Inches; 684 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 239811
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 9781439134160 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LACKEY, MERCEDES AND DAVE FREER AND ERIC FLINT
Much Fall of Blood.
Baen, 2010. Hardcover. 1.5 x 9.13 x 6.22 Inches; 672 pages; Prince Manfred and his mentor and bodyguard, the deadly warrior Erik, survived dangers and enemies both  natural and supernmatural, and if they thought that their new mission was going to be anything but more of the same, they soon gave up on that hope. Returning from Jerusalem, they and their escort of knights of the Holy Trinity are escorting an envoy of II Khan Mongol to the lands of the Golden Horde-between the Black Sea and the Carpathians, which happen to be eastern bastion against their old enemies, the demon Chernobog and his possessed puppet, the Jangellion.Unfortunately, what began as a diplomatic mission leads to Manfred and his knights being caught up in an inter-clan civil war, rescuingh a fugitive woman and her injured brother, and becoming involved in the problems of Prince Vlad, Duke of Valahia, who has been held as a hostage by King Emeric og Hungary until freed by Countess Elizabeth Batholdy to use as bait to capture a gropu pf nonhumans. Instead, the wolflike nonhumans, who masquerade as gypsies, free Prince Vlad, and help him to return to his homeland to raise revolt against Hungary and to renew age-old magics.Manfred and Erik are forced into an alliance of convenience between the Golden Horde and the ancient magical  forces of Valahia, as directed by the troubled Vlad. The magic calls for blood and Vlad is deathly afraid of it-and at the same time, is irresistibly drawn toward it.... Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket.
Book number: 48698
USD 5.73 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 455]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Books Contemporary Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy Historical Magic & Wizards
In shopping cart

More information

LACKEY, MERCEDES & FLINT, ERIC & FREER, DAVE
The shadow of the lion
Baen Books, 2002. Pp: 825. "Three writers (the others are Eric Flint and Dave Freer) collaborate on this massive concoction of alternate history, high fantasy, and historical romance set in the sixteenth-century Venice of an alternate world in which Catholicism is factionalized, the Hohenstauffens instead of the Habsburgs rule the Holy Roman Empire, magic works, and the grand duke of Lithuania is trying to use that magic against his enemy, the emperor."-Booklist. ISBN: 9780743435239. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1972280
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: 9780743435239
In shopping cart

More information

LACKEY, MERCEDES; ERIC FLINT, DAVE FREER
The Shadow of the Lion
Baen Publishing. 2002, 1st Printing, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0743435230). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FIRST EDITION, 1st Printing. 2002 Baen hardcover. Near FINE book in VG dust jacket. Very light dust jacket edge wear. No marks, names, stickers, or tears. VERY CLEAN, WHITE & SOLID. Near Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 003609
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1029]
Keywords: FICTION, SCI-FI, SCIENCE NOVELS Science Fiction 0743435230
In shopping cart

More information

LACKEY, MERCEDES; FLINT, ERIC; FREER, DAVE
The Shadow of the Lion
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-7434-3523-0) Cloth, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. A failed magician must find courage. An orphaned outcast must find his strength. A reluctant prince must choose between duty and pleasure. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 070153
USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1470]
Keywords: Fiction Action Adventure 0743435230
In shopping cart

More information

LACKEY MERCEDES, FLINT ERIC, FREER DAVE
THIS ROUGH MAGIC
Baen, 2003. 1st edition. The Demon Chernobog--Foiled in The Shadow of the Lion--is Back to Conquer 16th-Century Venice!. Hardback. 0743471490. very good hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper.
Book number: FJ12.082
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: 0743471490
In shopping cart

More information

LACKEY MERCEDES, FLINT ERIC AND FREER DAVE
THE WIZARD OF KARRES
baen, 2004. 1st edition. It just wasn't fair! Captain Pausert had foiled the deadliest of space pirates and eliminated the threat of the Worm World, yet his troubles just kept piling up. Hardback. 0743488393. fine hardcover in a fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FA11.060
GBP 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.44 | JP¥ 1862]
Keywords: 0743488393
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search