| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 261 books on 11 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Inscrutable Charlie Muffin century Hutchinson Ltd, London, 1987. Reissued 1st Thus, Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. the edges of the pages have browned from light, and the binding is visible at the dedication page. The top right-hand corner of the dust jacket is slightly rubbed. 1st published by Jonathan Cape in 1979. Size: 8vo (standard book size). 192 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Book number: 0237131 AUD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1282] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: fiction espionage Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Madrigal for Charlie Muffin London, Hutchinson. 1981, First Edition. Hardback, A scarce title. Other than a small discolouration to the base of the dustwrapper spine which has come through from a white powdery deposit on the inside of the base of the dustwrapper ( the book is unaffected), this appears to be an unread copy in lovely condition. Protected by loose, clear mylar. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 008236 GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.39 | JP¥ 6227] Catalogue: ALIBRIS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Midas Men (Also released as: The Sagomi Gambit; & as: Gold (as by Brian Freemantle).) Futura. (ISBN: 0-7088-2297-5) . 1983. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Pseudonym of Brian Freemantle. Also released as: The Sagomi Gambit; & as: Gold (as by Brian Freemantle). (Mystery). Book number: 175812 USD 10.34 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 821] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0708822975 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Midas Men (Also released as: The Sagomi Gambit; & as: Gold (as by Brian Freemantle).) Futura. (ISBN: 0-7088-2297-5) . 1983. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Sticker pull. Pseudonym of Brian Freemantle. Also released as: The Sagomi Gambit; & as: Gold (as by Brian Freemantle). (Mystery). Book number: 801152 USD 10.34 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 821] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0708822975 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Misfire (Also released as: Target (as by Brian Freemantle).) Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-48032-5) . 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Brian Freemantle. Locale: Middle East. Also released as: Target (as by Brian Freemantle). (Mystery). Book number: 870035 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0812480325 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sagomi Gambit (Also released as: The Midas Men; & as: Gold (as by Brian Freemantle).) Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-48064-3) . 1983. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine and cover creases. Pseudonym of Brian Freemantle. Also released as: The Midas Men; & as: Gold (as by Brian Freemantle). (Mystery). Book number: 870034 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0812480643 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abgesang auf Charlie Muffin. Frankfurt am Main Ullstein . Broschiert insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, Abgesang auf Charlie Muffin., Freemantle, Brian gut - gebraucht Book number: BU207022 € 17.48 [Appr.: US$ 21.95 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1744] Catalogue: Krimis und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bearpit London: Century, 1988. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 379pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). Ex-lib reading copy with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbf224 GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bearpit London, Century. 1988, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Very near fine book with usual page tanning and a tiny smudge to the front free end paper in a near fine dust jacket creased at the head of the spine. Reprint. (ISBN: 071261964x) , /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 20110317 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 071261964x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Betrayals Tor. (ISBN: 0-312-93138-7) . [1989], 1st edition. (Hardcover) About very good in very good dust jacket. Cocked, ex-library with usual markings. (Mystery). Book number: 390949 USD 12.47 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 991] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312931387 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Betrayals Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-58257-8) . 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 674645 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0812582578 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Betrayals Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-58257-8) . 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Remainder punch. (Mystery). Book number: 900423 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0812582578 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Betrayals Tor Books 1991 Paperback. (ISBN: 0812582578). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 127467 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Thriller0812582578 0812582578 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blind Run . NY Bantam Books 1986. Hardcover. First US printing (c 1985) . 257pp. Tall 8vo . HC. Black cloth spine, dark gray boards, bright silver lettering . FICTION. A thriller rich with the espionage expertise of le Carre and the suspense of Len Deighton - the British Secret Service . Binding, DJ and contents are clean, sound and unworn. VG + / VG + .. Book number: 9917 USD 7.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 634] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blind Run Bantam, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 1986. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8501923 USD 7.19 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 571]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blind Run Bantam Books, New York, 1986; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. -- ReBookBook number: 10398 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 552]
Keywords: fiction, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blind Run NY: Bantam Books, 1986. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 31503 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 055305161x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blind Run (Also released as: Charlie Muffin and the Russian Rose.) Arrow. (ISBN: 0-09-951760-4) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Charlie Muffin and the Russian Rose. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 903287 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0099517604 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blind Run (Also released as: Charlie Muffin and the Russian Rose.) Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-05161-X) . 1986, 1st American. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Jacket illustration by Tony Randazzo. Also released as: Charlie Muffin and the Russian Rose. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 162617 USD 24.47 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1944] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 055305161x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blind Run. NY: Bantam, (1986). First US edition. Cloth and boards. Fine in fine jacket. Book number: 3340 USD 19.92 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1582] Catalogue: Crime and Suspense Fiction
Keywords: Crime/Suspense Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blind Run NY: Bantam, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed by the author. 1st US edition of this Charlie Muffin adventure. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Book number: 002833 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery Detective Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLIND RUN. Freemantle, Brian. BLIND RUN. NY: Bantam Books, c1987. first paperback printing. 257pp. Fine bright uncreased mass market paperback copy Book number: 54076 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Run New York: Bantam, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 055305161x. Clean unmarked book in bright dj.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 16943 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 055305161x Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Run Bantam, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8505404 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blind Run NY: Bantam Books, 1986. 1st printing of 1st edition, light wear at head of spine otherwise near fine hard cover book/ slight edgewear otherwise near fine dust jacket. Book number: 31504 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 055305161x | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page