| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 540 books on 22 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Alibi voor een paratrooper. Alphen aan den Rijn, Sijthoff, 1982. 1ste druk, 208blz., formaat 13-20cm. - goed Book number: 71522 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Alibi voor een paratrooper. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alibi voor een paratrooper. Een Van der Valk-detective (Tsing-Boum) Alphen aan den Rijn, Sijthoff. 1982, 1e druk. Paperback, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. detectives. Vertaling Marianne van Golverdinge-Schut. Omslagfoto uit de tv-serie. Goed. Book number: 018822 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Detectives en thrillers
Keywords: detectives niet geïllustreerd | In shopping cart More information div> |
ARLETTE. Freeling, Nicolas. ARLETTE. NY: Pantheon Books, c1981. 238pp. 8vo. Fine in Near Fine d/w Book number: 20675 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Arlette Pantheon Books, New York, NY, 1981. First American Edition, Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 238 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, except for marks from adhesive tape on flaps front and rear. Ex-library with usual markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. -- LotzabooksBook number: 105122 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arlette New York, Pantheon. 1981, 1st Amer Ed. Fine/Fine. -- Artis BooksBook number: 4395 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Arlette. NY: Pantheon Books, (1981). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 702442 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arlette New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 1981. First American Edition. Hardcover. 0394514548 Near Fine. Fine . Book number: LD1343 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0394514548 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aupres de Ma Blonde New York: Vintage, 1979. Paperback. 0394745507 Some creasing, else very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7457382 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0394745507 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aupres de Ma Blonde. New York: Vantage Books, 1979, 262 pages. In pictorial wraps. Overall, a fine copy. Book number: 015195 USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457]
Keywords: Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aupres de ma Blonde Harper & Row 1972, Harper & Row 1972. First edition cloth VG/VG cond. Very Good book in a Very Good dustjacket. Book number: 008112 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Mystery, Literature
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aupres de Ma Blonde Vancouver, Washington, U.S.A.: Vintage, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. 0394745507 Very Good. Very Good . Book number: 002184 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0394745507 Van Der Valk Piet Fictitious | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aupres de Ma Blonde New York. Harper & Row 1972. Book Club Edition. Description: 187 p. 22 cm. Form/Genre: Detective and mystery stories. Notes: A Joan Kahn-Harper novel of suspense. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 79129 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aupres de Ma Blonde (Also released as: A Long Silence.) Vintage. (ISBN: 0-394-74550-7) . 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: A Long Silence. (Mystery). Book number: 292880 USD 7.70 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0394745507 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aupres de Ma Blonde Vintage. Paperback. 0394745507 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: GRYPBX211811 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0394745507 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aupres de Ma Blonde (Also released as: A Long Silence.) Harper & Row. (ISBN: 0-06-011351-0) . 1972, 1st American edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Slightly out of square; jacket shows trivial edge wear and dirt. Also released as: A Long Silence. (Mystery). Book number: 126362 USD 29.08 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2310] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0060113510 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Auprès de ma Blonde New York, Vintage Books. 1979, 1st Thus. (ISBN: 0394745507) , 18 Cms x 10.5 Cms. Paperback, 262 pp, a Van der Valk story, VG. Book number: 015417 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction Novel 0394745507 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Back of the North Wind GB, Penguin. 1984, 1st Thus. Paperback. Ill.: Irving Freeman (cover). Corner of halftitle clipped. VG-. Book number: p06953 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: Irving Freeman (Cover) | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Back of the North Wind Heinemann, 1983. F First Edition. A near fine copy (name fep) in a fine d.w. Book number: 46945 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: MODERN FIRSTS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Back of the North Wind Great Britain: Penguin, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0140069534. FINE. -- David HarrisBook number: 315099 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0140069534 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Back of the North Wind. NY: Viking, (1983). First US edition. Octavo, hardcover, cloth and boards. Fine in fine jacket. Book number: 3227 USD 19.92 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1582] Catalogue: Crime and Suspense Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Back of the North Wind New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Penguin Inc. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-670-14398-7) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. It takes a month in France to recover from anything so strenuous as a holiday, but on his return to duty, Inspector Henry Castang is faced with a particularly nasty bit of work.. Nr Fine/Nr Fine. Book number: 032814 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Keywords: Belgium Fiction Castang Henri Fictitious Character Mystery Detective Police Procedural 0670143987 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Back of the North Wind Viking. (ISBN: 0-670-14398-7) . 1983, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 119233 USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1875] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0670143987 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Back of the North Wind Penguin. (ISBN: 0-14-006953-4) . 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 160431 USD 11.38 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 904] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0140069534 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Back of the North Wind Heinemann, 1983. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0434271888. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed, internally clean,soundly bound.[J.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: sc93 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
Keywords: 0434271888 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Back of the North Wind. NY: Viking Press, (1983). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 705195 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page