ascending
descending
found: 540 books on 22 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

FREELING, NICOLAS
Alibi voor een paratrooper.
Alphen aan den Rijn, Sijthoff, 1982. 1ste druk, 208blz., formaat 13-20cm. - goed
Book number: 71522
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Alibi voor een paratrooper.
In shopping cart

More information

FREELING, NICOLAS
Alibi voor een paratrooper. Een Van der Valk-detective (Tsing-Boum)
Alphen aan den Rijn, Sijthoff. 1982, 1e druk. Paperback, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. detectives. Vertaling Marianne van Golverdinge-Schut. Omslagfoto uit de tv-serie. Goed.
Book number: 018822
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: detectives niet geïllustreerd
In shopping cart

More information

FREELING, NICOLAS,
ARLETTE.
Freeling, Nicolas. ARLETTE. NY: Pantheon Books, c1981. 238pp. 8vo. Fine in Near Fine d/w
Book number: 20675
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FREELING, NICOLAS
Arlette
Pantheon Books, New York, NY, 1981. First American Edition, Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 238 pp. Pages are tight and clean, other than library markings. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, except for marks from adhesive tape on flaps front and rear. Ex-library with usual markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds.
Book number: 105122
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

FREELING, NICOLAS
Arlette
New York, Pantheon. 1981, 1st Amer Ed. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 4395
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
In shopping cart

More information

FREELING, NICOLAS,
Arlette.
NY: Pantheon Books, (1981). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 702442
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

NICOLAS FREELING
Arlette
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 1981. First American Edition. Hardcover. 0394514548 Near Fine. Fine .
Book number: LD1343
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0394514548 Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

NICOLAS FREELING
Aupres de Ma Blonde
New York: Vintage, 1979. Paperback. 0394745507 Some creasing, else very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7457382
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0394745507
In shopping cart

More information

FREELING, NICOLAS.
Aupres de Ma Blonde.
New York: Vantage Books, 1979, 262 pages. In pictorial wraps. Overall, a fine copy.
Book number: 015195
USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457]
Keywords: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

FREELING, NICOLAS
Aupres de ma Blonde
Harper & Row 1972, Harper & Row 1972. First edition cloth VG/VG cond. Very Good book in a Very Good dustjacket.
Book number: 008112
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

NICOLAS FREELING
Aupres de Ma Blonde
Vancouver, Washington, U.S.A.: Vintage, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. 0394745507 Very Good. Very Good .
Book number: 002184
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0394745507 Van Der Valk Piet Fictitious
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FREELING, NICOLAS
Aupres de Ma Blonde
New York. Harper & Row 1972. Book Club Edition. Description: 187 p. 22 cm. Form/Genre: Detective and mystery stories. Notes: A Joan Kahn-Harper novel of suspense. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 79129
€  12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
In shopping cart

More information

FREELING, NICOLAS
Aupres de Ma Blonde (Also released as: A Long Silence.)
Vintage. (ISBN: 0-394-74550-7) . 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: A Long Silence. (Mystery).
Book number: 292880
USD 7.70 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0394745507
In shopping cart

More information

NICOLAS FREELING
Aupres de Ma Blonde
Vintage. Paperback. 0394745507 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good .
Book number: GRYPBX211811
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0394745507
In shopping cart

More information

FREELING, NICOLAS
Aupres de Ma Blonde (Also released as: A Long Silence.)
Harper & Row. (ISBN: 0-06-011351-0) . 1972, 1st American edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Slightly out of square; jacket shows trivial edge wear and dirt. Also released as: A Long Silence. (Mystery).
Book number: 126362
USD 29.08 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2310]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0060113510
In shopping cart

More information

FREELING, NICOLAS
Auprès de ma Blonde
New York, Vintage Books. 1979, 1st Thus. (ISBN: 0394745507) , 18 Cms x 10.5 Cms. Paperback, 262 pp, a Van der Valk story, VG.
Book number: 015417
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction Novel 0394745507
In shopping cart

More information

FREELING, NICOLAS
The Back of the North Wind
GB, Penguin. 1984, 1st Thus. Paperback. Ill.: Irving Freeman (cover). Corner of halftitle clipped. VG-.
Book number: p06953
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: Irving Freeman (Cover)
In shopping cart

More information

FREELING, NICOLAS,
The Back of the North Wind
Heinemann, 1983. F First Edition. A near fine copy (name fep) in a fine d.w.
Book number: 46945
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Catalogue: MODERN FIRSTS
In shopping cart

More information

NICOLAS FREELING
The Back of the North Wind
Great Britain: Penguin, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0140069534. FINE.
Book number: 315099
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0140069534 Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

FREELING, (NICOLAS).
The Back of the North Wind.
NY: Viking, (1983). First US edition. Octavo, hardcover, cloth and boards. Fine in fine jacket.
Book number: 3227
USD 19.92 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1582]
In shopping cart

More information

FREELING, NICOLAS
The Back of the North Wind
New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Penguin Inc. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-670-14398-7) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. It takes a month in France to recover from anything so strenuous as a holiday, but on his return to duty, Inspector Henry Castang is faced with a particularly nasty bit of work.. Nr Fine/Nr Fine.
Book number: 032814
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Keywords: Belgium Fiction Castang Henri Fictitious Character Mystery Detective Police Procedural 0670143987
In shopping cart

More information

FREELING, NICOLAS
The Back of the North Wind
Viking. (ISBN: 0-670-14398-7) . 1983, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 119233
USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1875]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0670143987
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FREELING, NICOLAS
Back of the North Wind
Penguin. (ISBN: 0-14-006953-4) . 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 160431
USD 11.38 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 904]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0140069534
In shopping cart

More information

FREELING, NICOLAS,
The Back of the North Wind
Heinemann, 1983. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0434271888. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed, internally clean,soundly bound.[J.K]
Book number: sc93
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
Keywords: 0434271888
In shopping cart

More information

FREELING, NICOLAS,
The Back of the North Wind.
NY: Viking Press, (1983). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 705195
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search