ascending
descending
found: 14 books

GOLDSTEIN, ARNOLD P.; KANFER, FREDERICK H.
Maximizing Treatment Gains: Transfer Enhancement in Psychotherapy
New York: Academic Press Inc, 1979. Hard Cover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 487 p. A tightly bound, unmarked copy in a clean dust jacket with light rubbing and edgewear. Illustrates transefer-enhancing techniques with detailed explanations and case studies.. Fine in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 301374
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

KANFER, FREDERICK H. (BORN 1925) & SCHEFFT, BRUCE K,
Guiding the Process of Therapeutic Change.
Champaign, IL: Research Press, [1989]. 1st Edition, 2nd printing. xviii+454pp. Red card covers. Pencil and ink underlining and marginalia throughout with a few dog-eared pages; about a good working copy only. ISBN: 0878222855. Binding: PB.
Book number: 090686
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Psychotherapy
In shopping cart

More information

KANFER, FREDERICK H. (BORN 1925) & PHILLIPS, JEANNE S,
Learning Foundations of Behavior Therapy.
NY: John Wiley & Sons, Inc. [1970]. 6th printing. [xiv]+642pp. Printed gray cloth. A VG ex-library copy with the usual markings. ISBN: 0471456012. Binding: HB.
Book number: 057207
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

KANFER, FREDERICK H. (BORN 1925) & PHILLIPS, JEANNE S,
Learning Foundations of Behavior Therapy.
NY: John Wiley & Sons, Inc. [1970]. 5th printing. [xiv]+642pp. Printed gray cloth. Spine tips & corners rubbed, light foxing to page ends, occasional scoring in pencil & ink throughout; else a good copy w/o DJ. ISBN: 0471456012. Binding: HB.
Book number: 092560
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

KANFER, FREDERICK H.; SCHEFFT, BRUCE K.
Guiding the Process of Therapeutic Change
Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A. Research Pr Pub. 1988. (ISBN: 0878222855) Binding - Soft Cover, Large Octavo - 240mm (91/2") tall. Softcover, in good overall condition. Covers lightly rubbed on edges, some reading creases. Several pages are marked with a green marker, owner's name on title page. Good.
Book number: 0214131
AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.71 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1010]
Keywords: Psychoanalysis Psychotherapy Psychology Human Personality Psycho-Analists 0878222855
In shopping cart

More information

KANFER, FREDERICK H.,
Helping People Change: A Textbook of Methods.
Elsevier, 1986. Unknown Binding, Very Good/. Cover creased / Nice clean bright tight book.
Book number: 519898
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Psychology 0080316000
In shopping cart

More information

KANFER, FREDERICK H AND GOLDSTEIN, ARNOLD P.
Helping People Change.
Elmsford: Pergamon Press. 1975. 1st ed. "A set of procedures for helping people change. These procedures may be viewed as the components or active ingredients which constitute all forms of psychotheraphy, guidance, counseling, and related efforts by one person to assist another with his psychological problems". Pp 536. Name to title page. P/b. Sunning to spine and front top edge. Illustrated cover. G+.
Book number: 18486
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Kanfer Goldstein Helping People Change Psychology Psychotherapy A13366 Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

KANFER, FREDERICK H. (EDITOR); GOLDSTEIN, ARNOLD P. (EDITOR).
Helping People Change: A Textbook of Methods [Pergamon General Psychology Series].
New York Pergamon Press, 1985. Third ed. Paperback trade, very good condition. 490 pp. A textbook providing an overview of current methods of behaviour change, by two renowned American behavioural psychologists. ISBN: 008031600X.
Book number: 2963
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.64 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1243]
Catalogue: textbook
Keywords: textbook, psychology, behaviour change, behavior change, behaviour modification, behavior modification, behavior therapy, behavior therapy 008031600X
In shopping cart

More information

KANFER, FREDERICK H.;GOLDSTEIN, ARNOLD P.
Helping People Change: A Textbook of Methods: Fourth Edition
New York, Pergamon Press. 1991. (ISBN: 0080378927). paperback. Used, binding is very well preserved. pages are clean and crisp and printing is tight clean and bright throughout. sticker from previous retailer on rear cover. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 171993
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: Adjustment Psychology Behavior Therapy Psychotherapy 0080378927
In shopping cart

More information

KANFER, FREDERICK H.
Helping People Change: A Textbook of Methods
Pearson Education, 1992. Paperback. ISBN: Psychology. Good condition, front two pages missing. Would say its exlibrary. Fourth ed ition very clean..
Book number: 0000027729
GBP 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 35 US$ 43.9 | JP¥ 3487]
In shopping cart

More information

KANFER, FREDERICK H & JEANNE S PHILLIPS
Learning Foundations of Behavior Therapy
Wiley, . John Wiley & Sons, 1970. ( hb no dj, cover worn, x-lib w/usual markings, o/w in good cond. )
Book number: 72972
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277]
In shopping cart

More information

KANFER, FREDERICK H. AND JEANNE S. PHILLIPS.
Learning Foundations of Behavior Therapy.
New York John Wiley & Sons, 1970 copyright. 1st edition. Size [xi, 642p, references, indices] Never had dust jacket? Grey cloth hardboards with orange lettering, minor wear to spine edges & corners, owner stampt on front free end, very good condition except ink underlining & lines in margins on ten pages, highlighting on five pages, bright & tight copy, Good
Book number: 007968-psychth
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Psychotherapy
Keywords: psychology; psychotherapy; clinical; behavior; modification; consequences; ethics;
In shopping cart

More information

KANFER, FREDERICK H.; PHILLIPS, JEANNE S.
Learning Foundations of Behaviour Therapy
New York, John Wiley & Sons Ltd, 1970. Reprint. Paper. 8vo. 642pp. White card covers. Creasing to covers. Small tear to top front joint. Soiling to cover. Good- .
Book number: 500000069
GBP 5.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.15 | JP¥ 648]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology K
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDSTEIN, ARNOLD P. & KANFER, FREDERICK H. (BORN 1925), EDS,
Maximimizing Treatment Gains: Transfer Enhancement in Psychotherapy.
NY: Academic Press, [1979]. 1st Edition. xii+487+[5]pp. Panelled light gray cloth with blue spine lettering. VG in edgeworn DJ. Weight: 1 pound 14.0 ounces = 854 grams. Size: 9.3 x 6.2 x 1.2 inches = 23.2 x 15.5 x 3cm. ISBN: 0122880501. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: edgeworn.
Book number: 031603
USD 7.25 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 576]
Catalogue: Psychotherapy
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search