ascending
descending
found: 15 books

EISEMAN, FRED B. JR.
Bali: Sekala & Niskala
Singapore, Periplus Editions. 1994, Third Printing. (ISBN: 0945971036). Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: I Nyoman Sukartha. Paperback, very clean and tight with minimal edge-rubbing. Very Good+.
Book number: JD482
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1087]
Catalogue: Travel
Keywords: Bali - Religion; Bali - Culture; Hindu - Mythology 0945971036 I Nyoman Sukartha
In shopping cart

More information

EISEMAN, JR., FRED B.
Bali: Sekala & Niskala (Two Volumes).
Singapore:: Periplus Editions, 1992. Paperback. Volume I: Essays on Religion, Ritual, and Art. Volume II: Essays on Society, Tradition, and Craft. Both volumes are second printings (paperback). The first volume has a previous owner's stamp on the half-title page, else near fine in illustrated wraps. The second volume has a previous owner's stamp on the half-title page, a vertical crease and fading along the spine, else very good in illustrated wraps. Very Good .
Book number: 55879
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 57 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5825]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Art Anthropology Religion Paperbacks II Religion, Theology, and Mythology
In shopping cart

More information

EISEMAN FRED
Bali and lombok
Singapore, 283 .pp, paperback, 14 x 21 cm. Illustrated. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 70952&262D
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Catalogue: Reisgidsen
Keywords: Reisgidsen
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EISEMAN, FRED B.
Bali: Sekala & Niskala Volume 1 Essays on Religion, Ritual and Art
Periplus, 2000. Edition Unstated, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). One volume of the 2-volume set. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Anthropology; Indonesia; Religion & Theology. ISBN: 0945971036. ISBN/EAN: 9780945971030. Inventory No: 20373.
Book number: 20373
AUD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 36.22 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 2813]
Catalogue: Anthropology
Keywords: Anthropology; Indonesia; Religion & Theology. Religion & Theology
In shopping cart

More information

EISEMAN, JR., FRED
Bali: Sekala and Niskala. I: essays on religion, ritual, and art. With two chapters by Margaret Eiseman.
Berkeley / Singapore, Periplus, 1994. pbk. 23 x 15,5 x 2,5 cm. xvi, 376 p. ill. gloss. index. ISBN: 0945971036. Language: English.
Book number: 1525
€  14.50 [Appr.: US$ 19.12 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1485]
Catalogue: Bali
Keywords: 0945971036
In shopping cart

More information

EISEMAN JR., FRED B.
Bali. Sekala and Niskala. Volume I: Essays on religion, ritual, and art. With two chapters by Margaret Eiseman
. Hong Kong, Periplus Editions, 1996. Illustrated with drawings by I. Nyoman Sukartha. XVI, 376 pp.; glossary; index. Fourth printing (orig.: 1990). Paperback. Fine copy. Vol I (of 2) only, but complete in itself.
Book number: 009274
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049]
Catalogue: Bali - Lombok
Keywords: South East Asia / Indonesia / Bali Indonesia - Ethnology - Ethnography - Anthropology Indonesia - Religion - General
In shopping cart

More information

EISEMAN, FRED AND MARY
Flowers of Bali
. Singapore, Periplus Editions, 1992. Illustrated in colour throughout, maps on endpapers. Third edition (orig.: 1988). Orig. glazed pictorial boards. Fine copy.
Book number: 006820
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Catalogue: Bali - Lombok
Keywords: South East Asia / Indonesia / Bali / Flora Indonesia - Natural History - Flora - Plants
In shopping cart

More information

EISEMAN, FRED AND MARGARET
Flowers of Bali
. Berkeley - Singapore, Periplus Editions, 1988. Illustrated in colour throughout, maps on endpapers. 60 pp.; indexes. Orig glazed pictorial boards (small name entry on titlepage, otherwise good).
Book number: 008579
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Catalogue: Bali - Lombok
Keywords: South East Asia / Indonesia / Bali / Natural History / Flora / Flowers Indonesia - Natural History - Flora - Plants
In shopping cart

More information

EISEMAN, FRED & MARY.
Flowers of Bali.
Berkeley, Periplus Editions, (1988). Hardcover (geïllustreerde kaft, enige gebruikssporen), 19,5 x 13,5 cm. 60 p. Geïllustreerd met fotografische afbeeldingen in kleur, registers, goed exemplaar.
Book number: 14282
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
Catalogue: Flora
Keywords: Flora Bloemen/Flowers Indonesie/Indonesia Bali
In shopping cart

More information

EISEMAN FRED & EISEMAN MARGARET:
Flowers of Bali.
Periplus Editions 1994 Reprint Hardback. Very Good Clean Sound Copy in pictorial Laminated boards. 8vo. pp 60. Endpaper Maps. ISBN 0 945971 01 X
Book number: 5909
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1102]
Keywords: Flowers of Bali. Flora 094597101x
In shopping cart

More information

EISEMAN, FRED B.; EISEMAN, MARGARET
Fruits of Bali
Singapore, Periplus Editions. 1994. (ISBN: 0945971028) Hard Cover. Reprint. Small octavo. 60pp. col. illus. Endpapers foxed, otherwise very good in illustrated glazed boards. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 38582
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 25.23 | JP¥ 1960]
Keywords: Travel Food 0945971028
In shopping cart

More information

EISEMAN, FRED B.
Palm of Plenty (in Qantas Airways)
Sydney. 1980. Qantas Airways Ltd. September/October 1980. 88 PP. Contains article from P.20 to 22 with 6 colour photos. Pictorial soft cover. Fine. 27.8 x 20.5.
¶ The coconut tree.
Book number: 47876
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.65 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 827]
Keywords: Pacific
In shopping cart

More information

EISEMAN, FRED AND MARGARET.
Flowers of Bali.
Berkeley, CA. Periplus Editions. 1988. (ISBN: 094597101x) Hard Cover, 8vo. Color photos. This book is designed for foreigners to identify the flowers most likely to be seen. Fifty species are included, each with a full-color photograph. 60pp. 2nd ed. Very Good.
Book number: SEA-03744
USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1833]
Catalogue: SE Asia
Keywords: Botany; Bali; 094597101x
In shopping cart

More information

EISEMAN, FRED AND MARGARET.
Fruits of Bali.
Berkeley. Periplus Editions. 1988. (ISBN: 0945971028) Hard Cover, 8vo. Color photos, b/w map. Field guide to the cornucopia of 50 varieties of exotic, tropical fruits of Bali. 60pp. Appendix. Very Good.
Book number: SEA-03203
USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1833]
Catalogue: SE Asia
Keywords: Bali; Botany; 0945971028
In shopping cart

More information

EISEMAN JR, FRED B.,
Bali: Sekala & Niskala
Berkeley, Periplus. 1th pr. Softcover, Sewed. Gr.8vo. Vol. I: Essays on Religion, Ritual, and Art; .XV+368pp. with illustrations; Vol II: Essays on Society, Tradition, and Craft; XV + 383pp. with illustrations. As new.
Book number: 000955
€  35.00 [Appr.: US$ 46.16 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 3585]
Keywords: religion; art
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search