ascending
descending
found: 125 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
JAKES, JOHN (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY FRANK FRAZETTA.)
Brak the Barbarian Versus the Sorceress (Also released as: The Sorceress.)
Paperback Library 63-089. 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Also released as: The Sorceress. (Fantasy).
Book number: 388070
USD 14.17 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1126]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALBERT, MARVIN H. (BYLINE SOMETIMES MARVIN ALBERT) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY FRANK FRAZETTA.)
What's New Pussycat?
Dell 9461. 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. (Humor).
Book number: 410474
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Humor
Keywords: Humor
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALBERT, MARVIN H. (BYLINE SOMETIMES MARVIN ALBERT) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY FRANK FRAZETTA.)
What's New Pussycat?
Dell 9461. 1965. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. (Humor).
Book number: 410473
USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864]
Catalogue: Humor
Keywords: Humor
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ARNOLD, EDWIN L. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY FRANK FRAZETTA.)
Gulliver of Mars (Also released as: Lieut. Gulliver Jones.)
Ace F-296. [1964], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Also released as: Lieut. Gulliver Jones. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 115193
USD 20.10 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1597]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ARNOLD, EDWIN L. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY FRANK FRAZETTA.)
Gulliver of Mars (Also released as: Lieut. Gulliver Jones.)
Ace F-296. [1964], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Also released as: Lieut. Gulliver Jones. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 010464
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BALLANTINE, BETTY (INTRO.), ILLUSTRATED BY FRANK FRAZETTA
Frank Frazetta: Book Two
London: Pan Books, 1979. Soft Cover . Third Edition. Quarto, stiff pictorial wraps, unpaginated, full-page mono. and colour illustrations. A little wear at head of spine, though virtually no loss. A sound copy with no significant defects.
Book number: 22373
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Fantasy Art Artists Usa American America Frank Frazetta Betty Ballantine T Wentieth Century
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUDRYS, ALGIS (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY FRANK FRAZETTA.)
Amsirs and the Iron Thorn (Also released as: The Iron Thorn.)
Gold Medal d1852. 1967, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Also released as: The Iron Thorn. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 460570
USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUDRYS, ALGIS (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY FRANK FRAZETTA.)
The Amsirs and the Iron Thorn (Also released as: The Iron Thorn.)
Gold Medal d1852. 1967, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Also released as: The Iron Thorn. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 020639
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BUDRYS, ALGIS (EDITOR) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY FRANK FRAZETTA.)
Writers of the Future Volume 3
Bridge. (ISBN: 0-88404-245-6) . 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 832339
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0884042456
In shopping cart

More information

BUDRYS, ALGIS (EDITOR) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY FRANK FRAZETTA.)
Writers of the Future Volume VI
Bridge. (ISBN: 0-88404-504-8) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Contributors include L. Ron Hubbard. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 673027
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0884045048
In shopping cart

More information

BUDRYS, ALGIS (EDITOR) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY FRANK FRAZETTA.)
Writers of the Future Volume 3
Bridge. (ISBN: 0-88404-245-6) . 1987. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 176384
USD 8.62 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 685]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0884042456
In shopping cart

More information

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY FRANK FRAZETTA; ILLUSTRATIONS BY J. ALLEN ST. JOHN.)
The Beasts of Tarzan (Series: Tarzan.)
Ace F-203. [1963], [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Illustrations by J. Allen St. John. Series: Tarzan. (Science Fantasy).
Book number: 020693
USD 18.14 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1441]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY FRANK FRAZETTA.)
Carson of Venus
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-09201-2) . [1972]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 460646
USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1277]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441092012
In shopping cart

More information

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY FRANK FRAZETTA.)
Land of Terror (Series: Pellucidar 6.)
Ace F-256. [1964], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Series: Pellucidar 6. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 113825
USD 17.19 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1366]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY FRANK FRAZETTA.)
The Lost Continent (Also released as: Beyond Thirty.)
Ace 49291. [1969]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Also released as: Beyond Thirty. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 241496
USD 17.11 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1359]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE, ILLUSTRATED BY FRANK FRAZETTA
The Lost Continent
New York:, Ace Books. First Thus. Paperback. Paperback. Vg+ First Thus. 123pp. No publishing date given for this edition. Originally published in 1916 as Beyond Thirty by Street and Smith Publications, Inc. A clean solid copy. No tears to cover. Light, faint reading crease to cover 1/8" from and parallel to spine. Small tear to bottom spinetip. Light reading creases to top portion of spine. Slight tilt to binding. Cover is clean and bright. An attractive copy. Ace #42491. Very Good+.
Book number: 000108a
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Beyond Thirty Frank Frazetta
In shopping cart

More information

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY FRANK FRAZETTA.)
The Lost Continent (Also released as: Beyond Thirty.)
Ace F-235. [1963], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Also released as: Beyond Thirty. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 202999
USD 10.43 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 829]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY FRANK FRAZETTA.)
The Lost Continent (Also released as: Beyond Thirty.)
Ace F-235. [1963], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. Also released as: Beyond Thirty. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 021061
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1029]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY FRANK FRAZETTA.)
Lost on Venus
Ace F-221. [1963]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. (Science Fantasy).
Book number: 113821
USD 18.14 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1441]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE, ILLUSTRATED BY FRANK FRAZETTA
The Lost Continent
New York:, Ace Books. First Thus. Paperback. Paperback. Vg+ First Thus. 123pp. No publishing date given for this edition. Originally published in 1916 as Beyond Thirty by Street and Smith Publications, Inc. A clean solid copy. No tears to cover. Light, faint reading crease to cover 1/8" from and parallel to spine. Small tear to bottom spinetip. Light reading creases to top portion of spine. Slight tilt to binding. Cover is clean and bright. An attractive copy. Ace #42491. Very Good+.
Book number: 000108
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Beyond Thirty Frank Frazetta
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY FRANK FRAZETTA.)
The Mad King
Ace 51402. [1972]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Minor spine crease. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. (Historical Fiction).
Book number: 021302
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Keywords: Historical Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY FRANK FRAZETTA.)
The Monster Men
Ace 53587. 1971. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 020537
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY FRANK FRAZETTA.)
The Monster Men
Ace F-182. [1963]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 460262
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1029]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE; FRAZETTA, FRANK
The Oakdale Affair
Science Fiction: Ace Books, 1918. Paperback. 0.4 x 7 x 4.2 Inches; 152 pages; Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, cover has some wear.. Very Good- .
Book number: 10402
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY FRANK FRAZETTA.)
The Oakdale Affair
Ace 60563. [1974], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. (Mystery).
Book number: 710172
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search