ascending
descending
found: 47 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BALLASTER, ROS, MARGARET BEETHAM, ELIZABETH FRAZER & SANDRA HEBRON.
Women's Worlds. Ideology, Femininity and the Woman's Magazine.
Houndmills,Macmillan,1991. Pap.ix+196p. Bibliography.Index. Women in Society Series. - In very good condition.
Book number: 67071
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: GREAT BRITAIN/GROSSBRITANNIEN, MAGAZINES/ZEITSCHRIFTEN, WOMEN'S HISTORY/FRAUENGESCHICHTE
In shopping cart

More information

MARGARET FRAZER
The Apostate's Tale (a Dame Frevisse Mystery)
Berkley. 2009. (ISBN: 9780425225578) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0070147
USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 524]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780425225578
In shopping cart

More information

FRAZER, MARGARET
The Apostate's Tale
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 2007. First Edition. Hard Cover. 307 p. First printing. A tightly bound, unmarked copy in a clean dust jacket with minimal wear. A Dame Frevisse Medieval Mystery.. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 14824
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Catalogue: Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

FRAZER, MARGARET
The Apostate's Tale
Berkley Hardcover, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780425219249. First Printing; A Dame Frevisse Mystery; 1 x 8 x 5.1 Inches; 320 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 204472
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9780425219249 Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

MARGARET FRAZER
The Apostate's Tale
Usa, Berkley 2007, First Edition, Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. A ovely fresh copy with an excellent dustwrapper.
Book number: 23406
GBP 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | JP¥ 1244]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FRAZER, MARGARET,
THE APOSTATE'S TALE.
Frazer, Margaret. THE APOSTATE'S TALE. NY: Berkley Prime Crime, c2008. first printing. 307pp. 8vo. 6 pages creased, else fine bright hardcover in d/j
Book number: 81429
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FRAZER, MARGARET
The Bishop's Tale
Berkley Pub Group, New York, 1994. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. 198 pages + ads. Book in very nice condition--faint spine creases, light reading crease along spine on front cover, light wear top edge of front cover; no interior marks. Fourth in the series--at a funeral feast, what could be more astonishing than to have querulous Sir Clement Sharpe stand, dare God to strike him down--and then collapse? The bishop asks Sister Frevisse to snoop from the kitchens to the chapel, and the clever nun keeps her eyes open. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 003555
USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2185]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Historical MYSTERY Medieval Sister Frevisse Bishop Beaufort Ewelme Manor Sir Clement Sharpe Crime Fiction; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FRAZER, MARGARET
The Boy's Tale
Berkley Pub Group, New York, 1995. 3th Printing, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Book in excellent condition - inside covers beginning to tan, otherwise lightest shelf and edge wear only. No spine creases, no store stamps, no interior marks. Fifth in the enthralling series revolving around the English nunnery known as St. Frideswide, and Sister Frevisse's surprisingly wide ranging adventures. In this story, the two young half brothers of King Henry VI seek sanctuary at St. Frideswide. Sister Frevisse takes them in, but attempts are made on their lives inside the nunnery! 233 pages. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 8 oz.
Book number: 005581
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: FREVISSE SISTER FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION Medieval Mystery Series Crime Fiction; England; Medieval 10th to 15thc; Religion & Theology. NOISBN Religion & Theology
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FRAZER, MARGARET
The Boy's Tale
Berkley Pub Group, New York, 1995. 3rd Printing, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good Condition. Book in very nice condition - light reading crease on front cover along spine, lower front corner of book slightly bent - perhaps from slouching on a shelf, otherwise light shelf and edge wear only. No interior marks. Fifth in the enthralling series revolving around the English nunnery known as St. Frideswide, and Sister Frevisse's surprisingly wide ranging adventures. In this story, the two young half brothers of King Henry VI seek sanctuary at St. Frideswide. Sister Frevisse takes them in, but attempts are made on their lives inside the nunnery! 233 pages. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 7 oz.
Book number: 006781
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: FREVISSE SISTER FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION Medieval Mystery Series Crime Fiction; United States; Medieval 10th to 15thc; Religion & Theology. NOISBN Religion & Theology
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FRAZER, MARGARET
The Boy's Tale
Berkley Pub Group, New York, 1995. 5th Printing, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Book in excellent condition--faint spine creases, partial light reading crease on front cover along spine. No store stamps, no interior marks. Fifth in the enthralling series revolving around the English nunnery known as St. Frideswide, and Sister Frevisse's surprisingly wide ranging adventures. In this story, the two young half brothers of King Henry VI seek sanctuary at St. Frideswide. Sister Frevisse takes them in, but attempts are made on their lives inside the nunnery! 233 pages. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 8 oz.
Book number: 003637
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: FREVISSE SISTER FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION Medieval Mystery Series Crime Fiction; England; Medieval 10th to 15thc; Religion & Theology. NOISBN Religion & Theology
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FRAZER, MARGARET
The Boy's Tale
Berkley Pub Group, New York, 1995. 7th Printing, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Book in excellent condition - faint spine creases, otherwise lightest shelf and edge wear only. No store stamps, no interior marks. Fifth in the enthralling series revolving around the English nunnery known as St. Frideswide, and Sister Frevisse's surprisingly wide ranging adventures. In this story, the two young half brothers of King Henry VI seek sanctuary at St. Frideswide. Sister Frevisse takes them in, but attempts are made on their lives inside the nunnery! 233 pages. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 8 oz.
Book number: 006411
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: FREVISSE SISTER FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION Medieval Mystery Series Crime Fiction; England; Medieval 10th to 15thc; Religion & Theology. NOISBN Religion & Theology
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FRAZER, MARGARET (JOINT PSEUDONYM OF GAIL FRAZER, AND MARY MONICA PULVER)
The Clerk's Tale
Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-18738-1) . 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Gail Frazer, and Mary Monica Pulver. (Historical Mystery).
Book number: 907870
USD 10.37 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 824]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Historical Mystery 0425187381
In shopping cart

More information

FRAZER, MARGARET.
The Clerk's Tale. A Dame Frevisse Medieval Mystery.
New York,Berkley Prime Crime,2002. Hb.dj.312p.
Book number: 52690
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: DETECTIVE, GREAT BRITAIN/GROSSBRITANNIEN, MIDDLE AGES/MITTELALTER, NUNS/NONNEN
In shopping cart

More information

FRAZER, MARGARET
The Clerk's Tale (Sister Frevisse Medieval Mysteries Ser.)
New York, Berkley Publishing Group. 2002. (ISBN: 0-425-18738-1) . Fine.
Book number: 19866
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: England Fiction Frevisse Sister Fictitious Character Historical Mystery Detective Traditional British Women Sleuths Nuns Mystery Fiction 0425187381
In shopping cart

More information

FRAZER, MARGARET
The Clerk's Tale
NY: Berkley, 2002. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0425183246. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 139587
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0425183246 Mystery Fiction 0-425-18324-6
In shopping cart

More information

FRAZER, MARGARET,
THE CLERK'S TALE.
Frazer, Margaret. THE CLERK'S TALE. NY: Berkley Prime Crime, c2002. First printing. 312pp. 8vo. As new trade hardcover copy with fine d/w
Book number: 73421
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
In shopping cart

More information

FRAZER MARGARET
LE CONTE DE LA NOVICE
2000. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782264029973. In-12 broché,petit format,couverture illustrée en couleurs,Collection Grands Détectives,Editions 10/18,Paris,2000,traduit de l'américain,317 pages,très bon état. Très bon.
Book number: 016985
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
Keywords: 9782264029973
In shopping cart

More information

FRAZER MARGARET
LE CONTE DU BANDIT
2001. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782264029997. In-12 broché,petit format,couverture illustrée en couleurs,Collection Grands Détectives,Editions 10/18,Paris,2001,traduit de l'américain,248 pages,très bon état. Très bon.
Book number: 016984
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 9782264029997
In shopping cart

More information

FRAZER MARGARET
LE CONTE DE LA SERVANTE
2001. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782264029980. In-12 broché,petit format,couverture illustrée en couleurs,Collection Grands Détectives,Editions 10/18,Paris,2001,traduit de l'américain,318 pages,très bon état. Très bon.
Book number: 016983
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
Keywords: 9782264029980
In shopping cart

More information

FRAZER MARGARET
LE CONTE DE LA SERVANTE
2001. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782264029980. In-12 broché,petit format,couverture illustrée en couleurs,Collection Grands Détectives,Editions 10/18,Paris,2001,traduit de l'américian par Christian Fournier,318 pages,très bon état. Très bon.
Book number: 015418
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
Keywords: 9782264029980
In shopping cart

More information

FRAZER, MARGARET,
The Hunter's Tale.
NY, Berkley Prime Crime, (2004). 1st ed 1st ptg. VG in VG DJ. In the summer of 1448, Sir Ralph Woderove is found murdered near his estate and not even his family mourns. A beautiful copy.
Book number: BOOKS047758I
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Catalogue: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

FRAZER, MARGARET,
The Hunter's Tale.
NY, Berkley, (2004). 1st ed 1st ptg. VG in VG DJ. Dame Frevisse finds that the evil that men do sometimes does live after them.
Book number: BOOKS039526I
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

FRAZER, MARGARET,
The Hunter's Tale: a Dame Frevisse medieval mystery.
NY, Berkley, (2004). 1st ptg. VG in VG DJ. In the summer of 1448 when Sir Ralph is found murdered near his estate not even his family mourns. A hard, viciouis man of many. quarrels, Sir Ralph was most likely done in by a poacher. Must of the funeral guests attend simply for the pleasure of seeing him dead. The grossly inequitable terms of his estate settlement will infuriate his heirs as he had in life and family secrets are dragged out into the light.
Book number: BOOKS046901I
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Catalogue: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FRAZER, MARGARET
The Maiden's Tale
Berkley Pub Group, New York, 1998. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good Condition. Book in very nice condition - very faint spine creases, short corner crease lower corner back cover, lower front corner of book slightly bent - perhaps from slouching on a shelf, otherwise light shelf and edge wear only. No interior marks. Eightth in the enthralling series revolving around the English nunnery known as St. Frideswide, and Sister Frevisse's surprisingly wide ranging adventures. In this story, Sister Frevisse journeys to London to meet the new prioress of St. Frideswide. 233 pages. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 7 oz.
Book number: 006782
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: FREVISSE SISTER FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION Medieval Mystery Series Crime Fiction; England; Medieval 10th to 15thc; Religion & Theology. NOISBN Religion & Theology
In shopping cart

More information

FRAZER, MARGARET ENGLISH
Medieval Church Treasuries
New York: The Metropolitan Museum, 1985/1986. Vol XLIII no.3. wraps. The Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin Winter 1985/86. Fine .
Book number: BOOKS142161I
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religionmetropolitan Museum Art
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search