| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 49 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Three, Three, the Rivals London, Collins. 1992, First Edition. Hardback, signed by the author on the title page. Slight lean to book with slight rubbing to head and base of dustwrapper spine and to corners. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 005617 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP„ 623] Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Crime; Collins Crime Club | In shopping cart More information div> |
Trustees London, Orion. 1994, Firsr Edition. (ISBN: 1857972406) . Hardback, nick to rear of dustwrapper. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 016927 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP„ 872] Catalogue: Modern Fiction
Keywords: 1857972406 | In shopping cart More information div> |
April Rainers Collins Crime Club, London, 1989. 1989, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0002322595) Hardcover. First printing. 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. Very Fine/Nearly Fine. Tight, unread copy with lght wear, crease to upper edge of unclipped dj. Nice copy.l. Fine/Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 779900 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP„ 1589] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0002322595 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The April Rainers United Kingdom, Ulverscroft Large Print 1991, Hard Cover Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0708925162 Ex-Library . -- Zouch BooksBook number: 018015 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP„ 623]
Keywords: England_fiction Jackson Ken (Fictitious Character)_fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
April Rainers Collins Crime Club (The Crime Club). 1989, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0002322595) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, No chipping & no splitting to clean boards. Internally clean with no inscriptions. Tight textblock. A few light fox spots to closed textblock edges & to blank endpapers. No loose & no missing leaves. The dustwrapper is complete with no loss. No wear to wrapper. Not price clipped. A superior unmolested & collectible copy with none of the usual nasty fading to the colourful spine. Fine/Fine. Book number: 14214 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP„ 1868] Catalogue: First Editions
Keywords: 0002322595 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breath of Brimstone. New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1977. First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Bright red and yellow boards. Jacket is rubbed w mild shelf wear, now protected with acid-free polyester sleeve. Pages are crisp, tight, book appears unread. A musical mystery. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall. Evil. Mystery. Satan. Supernatural. Music. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Book number: 12041 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Speaks Softly Collins Crime Club (The Crime Club). 1987, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0002321297) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, No chipping & no splitting to clean boards. Internally clean with no inscriptions. Tight textblock. No loose & no missing leaves. The dustwrapper is complete with no loss. Not price clipped. No wear to spine tips. A superior unmolested collectible copy with none of the usual nasty fading to the colourful spine. Fine/Fine. Book number: 14157 GBP 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 US$ 36.06 | JP„ 2864] Catalogue: First Editions
Keywords: 0002321297 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Home Through the Dark Wiltshire: Black Dagger Crime / Chivers, 2000. 1st thus. hardcover. 8vo, 216 pp, A volume in the Black Dagger Crime series. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . Book number: BOOKS040335I USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1986] Catalogue: Mystery & Detective Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Balance GB, Woman's Weekly Library (IPC Magazines). 1st Edition. Paperback. VG-. Book number: WomansWE_1102 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP„ 1121]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Balance GB, Woman's Weekly Library (IPC Magazines). 1st Edition. Paperback. VG-. Book number: WomansWE 1102 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP„ 1121]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Island in Waiting NY and London, St. Martin's Press/Robert Hale. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312437412). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1979. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover, black cloth, FINE IN FINE DUSTJACKET, 192pp. Horror story. Fine/Fine. Book number: 019051 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP„ 1585]
Keywords: 0312437412 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Laura Possessed Bath: Chivers Press, 1989. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 239pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). Ex-lib reading copy with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbf200a GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP„ 697] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lily-White Boys HarperCollins, 1991. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 9780002323376. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: sd30 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP„ 2383]
Keywords: 9780002323376 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The LILY-WHITE BOYS. London: Collins Crime Club, 1991. 8vo. 22cm x 14cm. 1st edition. 188 pp. Red cloth binding. Dust jacket., Nr Fine/Nr Fine (light scratch to rear panel). Book number: 22081 USD 66.00 [Appr.: EURO 52.75 | £UK 42.25 | JP„ 5243]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lily-White Boys London, The Crime Club. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002323370) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by mylar style cover. Moderate reading wear, spine a little cocked, some page tanning, firm binding. Unclipped dustwrapper chipped particulalry to top and tail of spine. Good/Good. -- Jules BooksBook number: 8260 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP„ 1553] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_crime_crime Club_collins_ Top 1000 U500 0002323370 | In shopping cart More information div> |
I'll Sing You Two-O Vol. 1 : An Inspector Webb Mystery New York, NY, U.S.A. Saint Martin's Press, LLC. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-14623-X) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. "Anthea Fraser's small English village is more Middlemarch than the usual scene of British crime in its complexity and depth." - Mystery News. Fine/Fine. Book number: 034919 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP„ 473]
Keywords: England Fiction Webb David Fictitious Character Mystery Detective Traditional British 031214623x | In shopping cart More information div> |
I'LL Sing You Two-o New York: St Martins Pr, December 1996. Hardcover. 031214623X Mystery/Suspense. Fine in Fine dust jacket. First U.S. edition.. Fine . Book number: BING91515033 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192]
Keywords: 031214623x Detective and Myste England -- Fiction Police -- England - | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nine Bright Shiners Wiltshire: Black Dagger Crime / BBC, 2005. 1st thus. hardcover. 8vo, 183 pp, A volume in the Black Dagger Crime series. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . Book number: BOOKS040339I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery & Detective Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The NINE BRIGHT SHINERS. London: Collins Crime Club, 1987. 8vo. 20.5cm x 13.5cm. 1st edition. 188 pp. Red cloth binding. Dust jacket., VG (light soiling to boards)/Nr Fine. Book number: 22082 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP„ 1748]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nine Bright Shiners GB, Collins Crime Club. 1987, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0002321599). Hardback. Clean bright tight book is bit cocked and has some spotting to endpapers and edges. Entire dw has minor wrear and is internally bit spotted. VG-/VG- DW. Book number: d024A.016 GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP„ 741]
Keywords: England_fiction Jackson, Ken (Fictitious Character)_fiction 0002321599 | In shopping cart More information div> |
One Is One and All Alone New York: Thomas Dunne Books, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0312193092. 1st US ed. 1998. Fine in a Fine dustjacket. An Inspector Webb msytery.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 5795 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP„ 1589] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: 0312193092 England Mystery Jackson Ken Fictitious | In shopping cart More information div> |
One Is One and All Alone: An Inspector Webb Mystery. New York, New York, U.S.A., Thomas Dunne Books, 1998. First Printing (ISBN: 0312193092) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket is in brodart, light wear. Boards have light wear. Library markings removed. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 212277 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397]
Keywords: mystery Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
One Is One and All Alone New York: Minotaur Books, December 1, 199. Hardcover. 0312193092 Mystery/Suspense. Fine in Fine dust jacket. First U.S. edition.. Fine . Book number: BING91515034 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192]
Keywords: 0312193092 Police -- England - | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Pfeifergasse. Roman. Heyne Verlag 1986-05. Broschiert deutliche Gebrauchsspuren, zum Lesen in Ordnung ISBN: 3453113519. akzeptabel - gebraucht Book number: BU109015 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Pretty Maids All in a Row GB, Collins Crime Club. 1986, First Edition. Hardback. Bit cocked. VG+/nrVG DW. Book number: c008.021 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP„ 996] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |