ascending
descending
found: 34 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BETTERMANN, KARL AUGUST / NEUMANN, FRANZ L. / NIPPERDEY, HANS CARL:
Die Grundrechte. Handbuch der Theorie und Praxis der Grundrechte. Vierter Band, 1. Halbband.
Duncker & Humblot, Berlin 1972. XXI/535 S., Gr.-8°, Original-Leinen, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild, Stempel auf Schnitt und Vorsatz/Titelblatt (ordnungsgemäss entwidmet), Einband etwas berieben, ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar,
Book number: 206456
€  26.40 [Appr.: US$ 33.15 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2633]
In shopping cart

More information

DRECHSEL, HANNO / WOLFGANG HILLINGEN & FRANZ NEUMANN.
Gesellschaft und Staat. Lexikon der Politik.
Baden-Baden. Signal Verlag. 1979. Orig.Pappe. 604 Seiten. Herausgeber:Franz Neumann. 5.neubearb & erweite. Auflage. Einband leicht berieben. Schnitt leicht angeschmutzt. Markierung auf Inneneinband. Ex-Bibliothek. ISBN 3797100787.
Book number: 307627
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Soziologie
In shopping cart

More information

DRECHSLER, HANNO / WOLFGANG HILLIGEN & FRANZ NEUMANN.
Gesellschaft und Staat. Lexikon der Politik.
Baden-Baden. Signal Verlag. 1979. Orig.Pappe. 604 Seiten. 5.neubearbeitete Auflage. Ex-Bibliothek. Aufkleber auf Inneneinband. Gebrauchsspuren. ISBN 3797100787.
Book number: 308404
€  9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.49 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
In shopping cart

More information

DRECHSLER, HANNO; NEUMANN, FRANZ
Gesellschaft und Staat. Lexikon der Politik
"insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband Gesellschaft und Staat. Lexikon der Politik Drechsler, Hanno; Neumann, Franz" ISBN: 3797100787. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU317953
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

DRECHSLER, HANNO, WOLFGANG HILLIGEN UND FRANZ (HG.). NEUMANN:
Gesellschaft und Staat. Lexikon der Politik.
Franz Vahlen, München 1995. 9. neubearbeitete und erweiterte Auflage, XVIII/926 S., 8°, Original-Pappband, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild, Stempel auf Titel, ansonsten gutes Exemplar ohne Gebrauchsspuren,
Book number: 20882
€  19.20 [Appr.: US$ 24.11 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1915]
In shopping cart

More information

DRECHSLER, HANNO, WOLFGANG HILLIGEN & FRANZ NEUMANN
Gesellschaft und Staat. Lexikon der Politik.,
Franz Vahlen, München 1992, Opb., 816s., in gutem Zustand, [LSA2,3h]. Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 1200.
Book number: 9958
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

DRECHSLER, HANNO; NEUMANN, FRANZ
Gesellschaft und Staat. Lexikon der Politik
" ISBN: 3797100787. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU070689
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

FRANZ, L. UND A.R. NEUMANN:
Lexikon ur- und frühgeschichtlicher Fundstätten Österreichs
Wien, Verlag Brüder Hollinek - Bonn Habelt Verlag 1965. , Erstauflage, EA, 244 S., 8° OU EA Leinen, Goldprägung, Schutzumschlag dieser etwas randrissig, guter Zustand
Book number: 170367
€  55.00 [Appr.: US$ 69.06 | £UK 44.25 | JP¥ 5486]
Catalogue: Austriaca
In shopping cart

More information

HANNO DRECHSLER, WOLFGANG HILLIGEN UND FRANZ NEUMANN:
Gesellschaft und Staat. Lexikon der Politik.
Vahlen, München 1992. 8. neubearb. u. erw. Aufl. XVI, 816 S. 8° Original-Pappband, Einband minimal berieben, Ecken minimal bestossen, sonst ordentliches Exemplar.
Book number: 5243
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
In shopping cart

More information

KAST, V./GUGGENBÜHL-GRAIG, A./FRANZ, M.L.VON/SANFORD, J.A./FORDHAM, F./WEHR, G./BARZ, H./FREY-ROHN, L., JAFFÉ, A./NEUMANN, E./HILLMAN, J./FISCHLE-CARL, H.
Leven met verlies. Een afscheid bewust verwerken/Het huwelijk. Dood of springlevend/Alchemie als psychologisch ontwikkelingsproces/Omgaan met elkaar. Ontmoeting als uitdaging/De psychologie van Jung. Een overzicht/Jung en zijn werk/Over de ziel. Hoofdpunten van de Jungiaanse psychotherapie/Aaan de rand van de dood. Het sterven ervaren als overgang naar het nieuwe/Ethiek voor de toekomst. Dieptepsychologie en nieuwe ethiek/Macht als gevaar. In gezondheidszorg en welzijnswerk/Vrouwenzaken ook voor mannen. Kritische steun aan het feminisme/Verraad en verlangen. Beelden uit de archetypische psychologie/Wisselwerking. Zichzelf ontdekken en anderen begrijpen. In 13 delen.
Rotterdam: Lemniscaat, 1981 t/m 1984. 1e druk, 8vo. 111/119/149/87/144/117/111/93/108/134/150/122/141pp. In 13 delen. Slap kartonnen band. Zeer goed. (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) .
Book number: 73689.PSY
€  80.00 [Appr.: US$ 100.46 | £UK 64.25 | JP¥ 7980]
Catalogue: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

LENK, KURT, FRANZ NEUMANN (HRSG.),
Theorie und Soziologie der politischen Parteien.
Neuwied und Berlin, Luchterhand, 1968. 8vo. XIII, 467 S. Originaler Verlagsleinen (mit OUmschlag). (Politica. Abhandlungen und Texte zur politischen Wissenschaft, hrsg. von Wilhelm Hennis und Hans Maier, 26).
Book number: 203DB
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
In shopping cart

More information

LENK, KURT, FRANZ NEUMANN (HRSG.),
Theorie und Soziologie der politischen Parteien.
Neuwied, Luchterhand, 1968. 8vo. LXXX, 467 S. OKart. (Politica. Hrsg. von Wilhelm Hennis und Hans Maier, 26).
Book number: 5903DB
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993]
In shopping cart

More information

LENK, KURT, FRANZ NEUMANN (HRSG.),
Theorie und Soziologie der politischen Parteien.
Neuwied, Luchterhand, 1968. LXXX, 467 S. OKart. (1080/4711)
Book number: 75341
€  24.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.14 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2394]
Keywords: Politische Soziologie; Politische Soziologie Politik Political Sociology Politics Sociologie Politique
In shopping cart

More information

NEUMANM, FRANZ (= F. X. V. NEUMANN-SPALLART).
Österreichs Handelspolitik in der Gegenwart, Vergangenheit und Zukunft.
Wien, Gerold 1864. 4 Bl. Titelei, 111 S., HLn. d. Zt., berieben, bestoss., kl. Klebezettelchen-Fragment am Vorderdeckel, flieg. Vorsätze etwas fingerfl.
Book number: WIR0442
€  29.00 [Appr.: US$ 36.42 | £UK 23.25 | JP¥ 2893]
Catalogue: Wirtschaft
Keywords: Handelspolitik, Österreich, Wirtschaftsgeschichte, Trade policy, Austria, Economic history, Economy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NEUMANN, FRANZ
Behemoth: The Structure and Practice of National Socialism
Gollancz, London, 1942. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Includes details on the history of Germany prior to National Socialism, as well as the economic and political factors instrumental in the rise of the National Socialist Party. Also details the various aspects of National Socialism, such as political theory, economic policies etc. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges badly foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Philosophy; Germany; 1940s; History. Inventory No: 17416.
Book number: 17416
AUD 72.75 [Appr.: EURO 56.75 US$ 71.14 | £UK 45.5 | JP¥ 5651]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy; Germany; 1940s; History. NOISBN History
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NEUMANN,FRANZ.
Behemoth. Struttura e pratica del nazionalsocialismo.
Introduz.di Enzo Collotti. A cura di Mario Baccianini. Milano, 2010, Bruno Mondadori Ed. Coll.Economica. cm.14x20,5, pp.XXXIX,558, br.cop.fig.
Book number: 139901
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.81 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097]
In shopping cart

More information

NEUMANN, FRANZ,
Behemoth: the structure & practice of national Socialism 1933-1944.
Victor Gollancz London / Left Book Club, 1942. 429pp, Hardback, Good/ No dustwrapper. Previous owner's name in ink on front free endpaper corners bumped and cover is faded to spine Pages Browned - ow nice clean solid tight book.
Book number: 543315
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: Politics / Nazis WW2 071954789x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NEUMANN, FRANZ (1900-1954)
Behemoth : The Structure and Practice of National Socialism / By Franz Neumann
London : Gollancz 1942. 1st Edition. Physical desc.: 429 p ; 19 cm. Subject: National socialism -- Germany -- Nazi movement. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. T. H. Marshall's copy with his signature to front free endpaper.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 174330
€  28.95 [Appr.: US$ 36.35 | £UK 23.25 | JP¥ 2888]
In shopping cart

More information

NEUMANN, FRANZ
Behmoth: The Structure and Practice of National Socialism
London: Left Book Club, 1942. First Edition. Red hardback board cover. 429pp :: 180mm x 120mm (7" x 5"). G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Details of previous owner on fep .
Book number: lbc087
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736]
Keywords: Left/Right Book Club Politics
In shopping cart

More information

NEUMANN, FRANZ
Daten zu Wirtschaft - Gesellschaft - Politik - Kultur
Baden-Baden . Signal Guter Zustand
Book number: BU220053
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
In shopping cart

More information

NEUMANN, FRANZ.
Daten zu Wirtschaft - Gesellschaft - Politik - Kultur der Bundesrepublik Deutschland 1950-1975 (mit Vergleichszahlen EG-Länder und DDR).
Baden-Baden. Signal-Verlag. 1976. Illustr. Orig.Leinen. 392 Seiten. Kugelschreibernotiz auf der vorderen Einbandinnenseite. Buchrücken berieben. Sticker auf der hinteren Einbandinnenseite. Ex-Bibliothek. Gebrauchsspuren.
Book number: 780235
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: DDR
In shopping cart

More information

NEUMANN, FRANZ.
Daten zu Wirtschaft - Gesellschaft - Politik - Kultur der Bundesrepublik Deutschland 1950-1975. (mit Vergleichszahlen EG-Länder und DDR).
Baden-Baden. Signal-Verlag. 1976. 312 Tabellen & 90 Illustrationen. Orig.Leinen. viii+392 Seiten. Textnotizen auf dem Vorsatz. Sehr gut erhalten. ISBN 3797101619.
Book number: 308467
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: DDR
In shopping cart

More information

NEUMANN, FRANZ
Demokratischer und autoritaerer Staat. Studien zur politischen Theorie.
Europaeische Verlagsanst.,1967. 317p. Kartoniert/Umschlag. [Politische Texte].
Book number: Z7-40-59
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
In shopping cart

More information

NEUMANN, FRANZ & CHRISTOPH, KLAUS
Handbuch politischer Theorien und Ideologien
1977. Paperback. Pp: 561. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U961345
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Politiek / Media
In shopping cart

More information

NEUMANN, FRANZ [HERAUSGEGEBEN VON].
Handbuch politischer Theorien und Ideologien.
Reinbek bei Hamburg. Rowohlt. 1978. Taschenbuch. 561 Seiten+Anzeigen. 2.Auflage. Füllernotiz auf dem Vorsatz. Seiten l. gebräunt. Gut erhalten.
Book number: 100492
€  15.75 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1571]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search