| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 47 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
La psicologia dal punto di vista empirico. Vol.3: Coscienza sensibile e coscienza noetica. A cura di L.Albertazzi. Bari, 1997, Edit.Laterza Coll.B.U.L.,466. cm.14x21, pp.XXVII,157, br.cop.fig. Book number: 80830 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.46 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1434] Catalogue: Pedagogia Psicologia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alles Kleine ist das Grösste Bonifacius-Druckerei, Paderborn (Druck) "insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU348449 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.54 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 818] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aristoteles und seine Weltanschauung. Leipzig, Verlag von Quelle und Meyer, 1911. 8vo. VIII, 153 S. Originaler Verlagsleinen. (St.a.T., Schnitt abgestrichen). Book number: 131195CB € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 65.95 | £UK 42 | JP¥ 5122]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aristoteles und seine Weltanschauung. Leipzig, Quelle & Meyer, 1911. 153 pp., 8vo, orig. wrps. Book number: 37169 € 65.00 [Appr.: US$ 85.73 | £UK 54.5 | JP¥ 6658] Catalogue: Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aristoteles Lehre vom Ursprung des menschlichen Geistes. Leipzig : Verlag von Veit & Comp , 1911. Orig. wrappers. viii,165 pp. Back repaired. Ticket on spine. Library stamps. Binding bit worn. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN Book number: #199141 € 88.00 [Appr.: US$ 116.06 | £UK 73.75 | JP¥ 9014]
Keywords: doos, PHILOSOPHY . | In shopping cart More information div> |
La Classificazione Delle Attivita Psichiche (Cultura Dell'Anima) R. Carabba, 1913. Softcover. Good Condition. Moderate wear and yellowing, light soiling; solid book. Italian text. Book number: 080894 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Italian
Keywords: Italian; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Foundation and Construction of Ethics London, Routledge and Kegan Paul. 1973, First English Language Edition. Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo. Red cloth, green / buff dustjacket, not clipped, with some small closed edge tears. (ISBN: 07100 7364X) , Very Good/Very Good. -- Pend BooksBook number: 48165 GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 71.75 US$ 94.62 | JP¥ 7349] Catalogue: philosophy
Keywords: Ethics, Brentano, Philosophy, Phenomenology 071007364x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Foundation and Construction of Ethics Compiled for His Lectures on Practical Philosophy on Franziska Mayer-Hillebrand London, Routledge and Kegan Paul. 1973, First English Edition. (ISBN: 071007364X). Hard Cover. Ex university library with the usual stamps and labels. Splash mark to front board otherwise a clean tight copy. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 228636 GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 US$ 37.85 | JP¥ 2940] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Ethics Philosophy 071007364X | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Foundation and Construction of Ethics Compiled from His Lectures on Practical Philosophy (International Library of Philosophy and Scientific Method) GB, Routledge & Kegan Paul. 1973, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 071007364X). Hardback. Looks unread but edges slightly spotted. VG+/VG+ DW. Book number: kb906.015 GBP 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 70.75 US$ 93.05 | JP¥ 7226]
Keywords: Ethics 071007364x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Foundation and Construction of Ethics: Compiled from His Lectures of Practical Philosophy By Fraziska Mayer-hillerand. Humanities Press, 1973. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Same as later reprint. ; 390 pages. (ISBN: 0391002546) Very Good. Book number: 120481 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 57 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5825] Catalogue: Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Genie. Vortrag gehalten im Saale des Ingenieur- und Architektenvereins in Wien. Duncker & Humblot Berlin 1892 Hardcover 38 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Fraktur/ Altdeutsche Schrift., Einband mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren., Bibliotheksbindung. hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 352829 € 26.30 [Appr.: US$ 34.69 | £UK 22 | JP¥ 2694] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Lehre Jesu und ihre bleibende Bedeutung mit einem Anhange: Kurze Darstellung der christlichen Glaubenslehre. Hrsg. aus seinem Nachlasse von Alfred Kastil. Leipzig, Verlag von Felix Meiner, 1922. 8vo. XVIII, 149 S. Neuer Pappband. (Titelblatt etw. ausgebessert). ¶ Erste Ausgabe, posthum erschienen. - Brentano (1838-1917) war ein deutscher Philosoph und Psychologe. Sein Bruder war der Wirtschaftswissenschaftler Lujo Brentano. Brentano hatte auch Theologie studiert und wurde 1864 zum Priester geweiht. Er legte 1873 sein Priesteramt und seine Professur nieder, 1879 trat er aus der Kirche aus. 1874 wurde er Professor für Philosophie in Wien. 1880 trat er von der Professur zurück. Er verband Philosophie und Psychologie und begründete die sog. Brentano-Schule, aus der Edmund Husserl, Alexius Meinong, William McDougall, Sigmund Freud, Rudolf Steiner und Carl Stumpf hervorgegangen sind. Book number: 609GB € 120.00 [Appr.: US$ 158.27 | £UK 100.5 | JP¥ 12292]
Keywords:
Religion: | In shopping cart More information div> |
Von der mannigfachen Bedeutung des Seienden nach Aristoteles. Freiburg im Breisgau,Herder,1862. viii,220p. (teilweise stockfl.). Pappband mit Rueckenschild der Zeit (Ecken und Kanten bestossen, Bibl.-Exemplar, Stempel auf Titelseite). Erstausgabe. Book number: Z8-69-54 € 275.00 [Appr.: US$ 362.7 | £UK 230 | JP¥ 28168]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Von der mannigfachen Bedeutung des Seienden nach Aristoteles. Freiburg im Breisgau, Herder'sche Verlagshandlung, 1862. 8vo. VIII, 220 S. Neuer Halblederband. (Kleiner Ausriss am Titelblatt sauber hinterlegt). ¶ Mit gedruckter Widmung an Adolph Trendelenburg, "meinem verehrtesten Lehrer". Book number: 271GB € 220.00 [Appr.: US$ 290.16 | £UK 184 | JP¥ 22535]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Old Regime in France New York: Howard Fertig, 1929 (Facsimile Reprint 1970). 380pp original cloth gilt. Mint Book number: 40736 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 US$ 47.31 | JP¥ 3674]
Keywords: france french reform regime kings queens revolution | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Origin of the Knowledge of Right and Wrong. With a biographical note. xiv, 125 pp. plus publishers book advertising pages. Westminster. Archibald Constable & Co. 1902. (Hardback), Good condition. Wear at top of spine. light wear along spine edges. ExLibrary. Shadow of label removal from lower spine. Library stamp on outer covers. Library stamps on title page. Light browning of page edges. Otherwise clean inside. Book number: PHIL10400 USD 37.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 2874] Catalogue: Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Origin of Our Knowledge of Right and Wrong. International Library of Philosophy and Scientific Method. Translation by Roderick M[ilton] Chisholm (1916-1999) & Elizabeth H[ug] Schneewind (born 1940) of the 1924 expanded third German edition of Vom Ursprung sittlicher Erkenntnis, edited by Oskar Kraus. 1st published 1889. International Library of Philosophy and Scientific Method. London: Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd. [1969]. 1st Edition of this translation. [First issued in English translation in 1902 in London.] xi+[1]+171+[13]pp. Red cloth with gilt spine lettering. VG in chipped DJ. Weight: 15.0 ounces = 427 grams. Size: 8.8 x 5.6 x 0.6 inches = 22 x 14 x 1.5cm. Inscribed by the second translator, Elizabeth Schneewind, on the front flyleaf "With much love to Charlotte and Jerry, Elsie". ISBN: 0710063210. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: chipped. Book number: 080697 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 57 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5825] Catalogue: Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Origin of Our Knowledge of Right and Wrong. Translation by Cecil Hague of Vom Ursprung sittlicher Erkenntnis, 1st published 1889 in Leipzig by Duncker & Humblot. London: Archibald Constable & Co Ltd, 1902. 1st Edition in English. xiv+[2]+125+[3]pp. Brown cloth with gilt spine lettering. Slight cover spotting, crown wrinkled, some wear to the corners, acidic endpapers darkened, VG. Scarce. Weight: 10.0 ounces = 285 grams. Size: 8.8 x 5.6 x 0.8 inches = 21.9 x 14 x 2cm. Binding: HB. Book number: 003209 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 95 | £UK 79.5 | JP¥ 9708] Catalogue: Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Origin of Our Knowledge of Right and Wrong. International Library of Philosophy and Scientific Method. Translation by Roderick M[ilton] Chisholm (1916-1999) & Elizabeth H[ug] Schneewind (born 1940) of the 1924 expanded third German edition of Vom Ursprung sittlicher Erkenntnis, edited by Oskar Kraus. 1st published 1889. International Library of Philosophy and Scientific Method. London: Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd. [1969]. 1st Edition of this translation. [First issued in English translation in 1902 in London.] xi+[1]+171+[13]pp. Red cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very fine copy in chipped DJ. Weight: 15.0 ounces = 427 grams. Size: 8.8 x 5.6 x 0.6 inches = 22 x 14 x 1.5cm. Elizabeth Schneewind's personal copy with a typed note from the publisher sending her the book. ISBN: 0710063210. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: chipped. Book number: 003208 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 | £UK 41.25 | JP¥ 5048] Catalogue: Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L'origine de la connaissance morale suivi de La doctrine du jugement correct. Paris, Gallimard,"Bibliothèque de philosophie ". 2003. In-8, 322 pp., broché. Traduit de l'allemand par Marc de Launay et Jean-Claude Gens. Etat de neuf Book number: 16406 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.49 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1280] Catalogue: Philosophie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Origins of Our Knowledge of Right and Wrong. London. Routledge Kegan Paul. International Library of Philosophy and Scientific Method. 1st Edn thus. 1969, (1889). Hardback. 8vo. Pp.,xi,171. Publishers printed adverts on rear end papers. Publishers red cloth, gilt. MINT. A new book from our stock of Academic Books. In D.w. This is NOT a print on demand, or similar printing. We specialise in Scholarly/Academic Books ( ISBN 0710063210 ) Book number: 4627 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 31.54 | JP¥ 2450]
Keywords: history of ideas, philosophy, ethics, morality, moral philosophy, morals, 0710063210 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychologie du point de vue empirique. Traduction et préface de Maurice de GANDILLAC. Aubier, Paris, 1944, in-8, br., 461 p. E.O. de cette trad. Bon ex. non lu Book number: 9008 € 100.00 [Appr.: US$ 131.89 | £UK 83.75 | JP¥ 10243]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychologie vom empirischen Standpunkt. Erster Band. Meiner Leipzig 1924 Hardcover 278 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Einband mit Spuren vom Ablösen eines Bibliotheksschildes., Einband leicht berieben. Rücken minimal angestossen. Im mittleren Gelenk leicht schadhaft. hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 333451 € 73.10 [Appr.: US$ 96.41 | £UK 61.25 | JP¥ 7488] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie 1 Erfahrung Methode Inneres Bewusssein | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychologie vom empirischen Standpunkt. Erster Band. Meiner Leipzig 1924 Halbleinen 278 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Bibliothekseinband., Papier alterungsbedingt vergilbt., Ecken und Kanten bestossen. Hinterer Buchdeckel oben schadhaft. hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 382600 € 76.90 [Appr.: US$ 101.42 | £UK 64.5 | JP¥ 7877] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie 1 Erfahrung Methode Inneres Bewusssein | In shopping cart More information div> |