| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 87 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Luminous Darkness. The Wonderful World of Caves Kümmerly & Frey Geographical Publishers, Berne, 1965. Second edition, gebonden, illustraties, 83 pp. Hoeken lichtbeschadigd Book number: 101566310 € 10.50 [Appr.: US$ 13.18 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1047]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Radiant Darkness. The Wonderful World of Caves. London, George G. Harrap & Co, 1967. First. Board HB. 4to. A good copy. Very Good . Book number: 500019973 GBP 8.30 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 13.01 | JP¥ 1034]
Keywords: Travel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Radiant Darkness - the Wonderful World of Caves London, George G Harrap & Co. 1967. Hardcover. Translated by B M Charleston and H Griffin. Illustrated in colour and b/w, this covers speleology over the last 200 years and evidence for the Prehistoric. VG, no inscriptions, in good, edge-worn, chipped DJ, no price-clipped. Very Good/Good. -- Byre BooksBook number: BYB9448 GBP 13.06 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 20.47 | JP¥ 1626] Catalogue: Travel
Keywords: nature, caves, caving, speleology, pot-holing Nature Sport | In shopping cart More information div> |
Leuchtende Finsternis. Die Wunderwelt der Höhlen. Kümerly & Frey: Berlin, 1965. Or. band ohne Umslag. 91pp. Ills. Book number: 9545 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Speleology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Leuchtende Finsternis. Die Wunderwelt der Höhlen. Bern, Kümmerly & Frey - Geographischer Verlag Bern, (1965). Hardcover (black boards, silver lettering on spine), 27,5 x 22 cm. 91 p. text + 72 photographic illustrations in colour. Good copy. Book number: 6384 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Bergbeklimmen/Mountaineering
Keywords: Bergbeklimmen/Mountaineering Grot/Cave | In shopping cart More information div> |
Luminous Darkness - the wonderful World of Caves Berne, Kummerly & Frey Geographical Publishers 1965 (second edition) hardcover, 83 pag., Porto 3,00 euro, in good condition, illustrated in colour.. Book number: CP968/38082 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Informatief
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Luminous Darkness. The Wonderful World of Caves Rand McNally:. 1966. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 84 pages illustrated in color and b&w. "The fact that below our feet there are enormous caverns, which are still unexplored, has been known to us for onlu a comparatively short time. Serious, purposeful cave research began in the scond half of the nineteenth century. In the twentieth century, in Central and Western Europe, it received that great impetus which today makes it possible for undreamt of secrets of the earth to be laid bare." FINE HARDCOVER, VERY GOOD SLICPASE. Fine/Not Issued With A Dust Jacket. Book number: 008963 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Natural Sciences
Keywords: Caves, Caverns, Cavemen, Spelaelogy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Luminous Darkness, the Wonderful World of Caves Rand McNally. 1966. Hard Cover, Boxed. Fine.Hard Cover. 4to-over 9¾-12" tall. in near fine slipcase, SE600039. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 600039 USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714] Catalogue: Geology
Keywords: 1966 Geology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Luminous Darkness : The Wonderful World of Caves Chicago, Rand McNally, 1966. Hard Cover in Slip Case, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Book, 84 pp., illustrated with numerous B & W and color photos, slip case lightly rubbed and a little minor chipping at the very edge of the glossy photos on the slip case - spine color dark brown, white - BC. Very Good -. Book number: 24154 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Nature, Outdoors, Wild Animals and Plant
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magic of Molecules London: Abelard-Schuman, 1964. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket.. Book number: 34452 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: Editions Science & Nature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Apparative Kunst. Vom Kaleidoskop zum Computer. Schauberg 1. Auflage DuMont 1973, ing. 276p. rijk geill. Book number: 22240 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Kunst, Algemeen / Art
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Apparative Kunst: Vom Kaleidoskop zum Computer Paperback; 1973; DuMont Schauberg, Köln; 276pp.; Lichte verkleuring kaft -- Conditie: Goed; Ill. (z. T. farb.), graph. Drst.; ; 21 cm.; Duitstalig Book number: 120001 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Literatuur/Duits
Keywords: Duits | In shopping cart More information div> |
Apparative Kunst. Vom Kaleidoskop zum Computer. Schauberg, M. Dumont. 1973. 276 p. Ills. Paperback. * Sl. worn, name in first page. Book number: 82394 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: Kunst Kunstgeschiedenis | In shopping cart More information div> |
Apparative Kunst. Vom Kaleidoskoop zun Computer. Schauberg: M. DuMont, 1973. 1e druk, Softcover, 8vo, 276pp. Reichlich illustriert. Broschiert. Sehr gut. [ISBN: 3770106601] (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 35901.KUN € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Kunst
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Apparative Kunst. Vom Kaleidoskop zum Computer. Koln, M. DuMont Schauberg, 1973. Paperback. 276 p. Ills. Book number: B0277 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: kunst art | In shopping cart More information div> |
APPARATIVE KUNST. Vom Kaleidoskoop zum Computer. Köln, M. DuMont Schauberg, 1973 Broschiert, paperback, 15X20,5cm, 276pp., reichlich illustriert, sehr gut, mit 60 s/w Abb. u. 8 farbigen Bildtafeln. ISBN 3770106601. ¶ DuMont Dokumente, eine Sammlung von Originaltexten, Dokumenten und grundsätzlichen Arbeiten zur Kunstgeschichte, Archäologie, Musikgeschichte und Geisteswissenschaft. Book number: 23831 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: JAGER . DuMon paint peint | In shopping cart More information div> |
Apparative Kunst. Vom Kaleidoskop zum Computer. Schauberg, M. Dumont. 1973. 20,5 x 15,5 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Mit Abbildungen in Farbe und sw. 276 pages. GUTER ZUSTAND Book number: 78559 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Art ; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Computer Graphics - COMPUTER ART (2nd Revised & Enlarged Ed.) Springer, 1985. 1985. Hardcover . Hardback, squarish small quarto, appx 9 1/4 x 9 3/4 inches, glossy illustrated boards, xii + 177 pages, Fine/no dj. Basically, a flawless copy. Tight binding, square corners, entirely clean inside and out including endpapers & no signs of external wear. Very well-illustrated. A lot of b&w + 24-page section in color (& in the numbering system). Printed on quality coated stock throughout. Fine. Book number: 06090 USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.75 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 5561]
Keywords: Graphic Design Computer Generated Art Science Technology Electronics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Computer Graphics - Computer Art Second, Revised and Englarge Edition Berlin, Springer-Verlag. 1985, Second. (ISBN: 3540151494) Pictorial Boards, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. The boards show a very slight warp as though from poor storage and the forward page edge has light thumb soiling, otherwise fine condition. Interior is tight and unmarked. Two ISBN numbers are listed, the other one being 0387151494, but the first is thought correct for this book because it is stated that it was printed in Germany. Near Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 001602 CAD 108.00 [Appr.: EURO 84 US$ 105.32 | £UK 67.25 | JP¥ 8366] Catalogue: Computer Graphics
Keywords: Computer Graphics Art 3540151494 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Computergrafik-Galerie. Bilder nach Programm ; Kunst im elektron. Zeitalter. Köln, DuMont, 1984. 21 cm. 157 S., Ill. (z.T. farb.). kart. gut. Zust. DuMont-Dokumente. Book number: 3547BB € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397] Catalogue: varia - bücher
Keywords: B-Archiv; Bildender Künstler / Lexikon, Wörterbuch; Biographisches Nachschlagewerk; Computergraphik; Computerkunst; KUNST | In shopping cart More information div> |
Computergrafik-Galerie. Bilder nach Programm - Kunst im elektronischen Zeitalter. DuMont-Dokumente. Köln: DuMont Buchverlag, 1984. Erstauflage, EA, 157 S.; Ill. (z.T. farb.); 21 cm, 8° , kartoniert zahlreiche Abbildungen, guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 253160 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: Bildende Kunst, Informatik, Datenverarbeitung | In shopping cart More information div> |
Einsteins Erben, Ypsilon minus Zone Null Einsteins Erben Suhrkamp Verlag, 1996 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3518390872. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU355256 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Gedankennetz Goldmann,München 1963. Ein utopisch - technischer Roman. (Goldmanns Weltraum Taschenbücher 021). Farb. O- TB Broschur. Erstausgabe. Alpers I,320; Illmer 106. - 182 S. (pages). Book number: F1916-7637 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die geheime Nachricht. Methoden und Technik der Kryptologie : die Geschichte um den unknackbaren Code 1982. Hardcover. Pp: 208. ISBN: 9783524690346. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U617933 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Sociologie
Keywords: 9783524690346 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page