| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 536 books on 22 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Anne Frank. Amsterdam-Antwerpen, Keesing Boeken, 1979, Or.wrps., 24 pp. and 43 photographic plates. Small 4to. Published by the Anne Frank Stichting on the occasion of the 50th birthday of Anne Frank. Book number: 22912 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.51 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4489]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Anne in 't voorbijgaan. Emoties, gedachten en verwachtingen rondom het huis en het Dagboek van Anne Frank. Verzameld en ingeleid door Dick Houwaart. Amsterdam, Keesing boeken, 1982 Or. wrps. 123 pp. Illustrated. In Dutch and English. Book number: 21833 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.95 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3491]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Anne Frank in the world/Mir Anni Frank. 1929-1945. (Photo-album) Amsterdam, 1985, Or. wrps., 144 pp. Texts in English and Russian. With foreword by Evgeniy Evtushenko Book number: 36567 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het dagboek van Anne Frank (The diary of Anne Frank by Frances Goodrich and Albert Hackett). Toneelspel in twee bedrijven naar 'Het Achterhuis', oorlogsdagboek van Anne Frank. Vertaling/bewerking: Mies Bouhuys. Regie: Jeroen Krabbé. Maasland, Theaterbureau Jacques Senf, c. 1983, Or. wrps., 32 pp. Illustrated. Program leaflet. Book number: 22767 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The diary of Anne Frank. Dramatized by Frances Goodrich and Albert Hackett (Based upon the book, Anne Frank: Diary of a young girl). With a foreword by Brooks Atkinson. A Random House Play. New York, 1956, Or. cloth., XIV, 174 pp. and 4 plates. Book number: 30529 € 75.00 [Appr.: US$ 94.18 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 7481]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het korte leven van Anne Frank. Het dagboek "Het Achterhuis". Verhalen. Haar laatste levensmaanden. 3e druk. Amsterdam, Contact, 1971, Or.wrps., slightly dam., 304 pp. Book number: 41518 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Welt der Anne Frank - Anne Frank in the World. 1929 - 1945. Amsterdam 1985. 144 S. m. zahlreichen Abb. Gr.-8°. Original-Kartoniert, Ecken und Kanten bestossen, gutes Exemplar. Book number: 54533 € 14.40 [Appr.: US$ 18.08 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1436] Catalogue: Geschichte 1914 bis 1932
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De wereld van Anne Frank - Anne Frank in the world - 1929-1945 Amsterdam, Anne Frank Stichting - vrijwel nieuwstaat, 1989 3e druk. Book number: 41205 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Wo2
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De wereld van Anne Frank. Anne Frank in the world. 1929-1945. Photo album. Amsterdam, Anne Frank Stichting/Bert Bakker, 1985, Or. wrps. 144 pp. Illustrated. Book number: 21838 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Verhalen rondom het Achterhuis. Anne Frank. Amsterdam En Antwerpen, Uitgeverij Contact, 1960. 2de / 2nd. Cardboard / Karton, A6, Good / Goed /Good / Goed. Boek en stofomslag in goede staat, de stofomslag heeft kleine gebruiksspoortjes / schaafplekjes. 158 pagina's. met 8 facsimiles (van het dagboek) naar handschrift. Een gedeelte van deze verhalen verscheen eerder in een bundel onder de titel Weet je nog? in 1949. Book number: 007884 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: Geschiedenis WO2 Jeugdboeken
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Verhalen rondom het Achterhuis. Anne Frank. Amsterdam / Antwerpen, Uitgeverij Contact, 1960. 1ste / 1st. Cardboard / Karton, A5, Good / Goed /Good / Goed. Boek en stofomslag in goede staat, de stofomslag heeft kleine gebruiksspoortjes / schaafplekjes. 158 pagina's. met 8 facsimiles (van het dagboek) naar handschrift. De netto-opbrengst van deze eerste druk kom ten goede aan de Anne Frank-Stichting. Een gedeelte van deze verhalen verscheen eerder in een bundel onder de titel Weet je nog?. Book number: 000662 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993] Catalogue: Geschiedenis WO2 Jeugdboeken
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Audience: A Quarterly Review of Literature and the Arts, Volume V, Number 4 (Autumn 1958) Cambridge, Mass.: Audience, 1958. Softcover. Jane Nichols; John Wilson; Renzo Grazzini. Square, sound binding. Clean but age-darkened pages. Wraps have shelf wear, soiling, age-darkening. Wraps detaching from binding. Portion of first page (order form) torn away. ; Contents: Poetry and prose by emerging authors of the late 1950s. Errata sheet for Cusack laid in.; Drawings; 9.0" tall; 124 pages. Fair with no dust jacket . Book number: 1770023 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Literature Art Literary Criticism Review Periodical Magazine All Literature Literary Criticism | In shopping cart More information div> |
HET GROTE ZWIN VOORLEESBOEK - Guitige Dierenverhalen 2006, Davidsfonds/Infodok. Hardcover, A4 formaat, geillustreerd, 236 pp. *Nieuw in plastic folie. -- Boek na BoekBook number: A10053 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
AFSchrift 4, lessen over Fascisme Anne Frank Stichting, 1981. Ingenaaid/paperback. 226 blz. Book number: 301-853 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796] Catalogue: Dagbladen en periodieken
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ANNE FRANK, Convulute of seven empeheric pieces relative to ANNE FRANK S.I. [Amsterdam..], s.n. [1956-, 1977. Various Sizes. 1: Publisher's )Contact, Amsterdam, 50e-60e duizendtal)) announcement to a new edition of Anne Frank's diary Het Achterhuis, in-plano, text and illustration of a portrait of Anne Frank on front side; 2: Illustrated Programme booklet to the theatre play of the Diary by Theatregroup Theater, Arnhem [1957]. Small 8°., original wrappers. [8]pp. Illustrated; 3: Pressrelease announcing the Theatre play of the Diary; 4: Publisher's (Contact, Amsterdam) announcement of the movie Het Achterhuis after the diary. In-plano, March 1959; 5: Invitation to a meeting commemmorating the tenth anniversary of the Anne Frank Foundation, May 1967; 6: Concise tour through the Anne Frank House; 7: Printed small invitation-card by Amsterdam Mayor and Alderman, to the unveiling of a statue of Anne Frank, done by the sculptor Mari Andriessen, dated 14 March 1977. A nice dutch language collection of ephemera relative to Anne Frank, her diary and the Achterhuis in Amsterdam, the place where the Frank family went in hiding during the german nazi oppression in Holland during the Second Worldwar. Very well preserved, fine. Book number: 51520 € 150.00 [Appr.: US$ 188.36 | £UK 120.25 | JP¥ 14963]
Keywords: anne frank ephemera memorabilia efemera souvenir nazi oppression history publishing culture legacy heritage dutch jewish achterhuis | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dialogue Sur la Traduction, a Propos Du Tombeau Des Rois . Anne Hébert Et Frank Scott Montreal, HMH. 1970. Couverture Souple, 17 Cm x 18 Cm. 109 pages. Tres Bon. Book number: 057279 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DIARY OF A YOUNG GIRL ISBN : 0140816550. PENGUIN BOOKS / PENGUIN READERS. 1998. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 57 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Quelques planches de photos en noir et blanc. Texte en anglais. ¶ Retold by Cherry Gilchrist. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60064258 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures des langues germaniques | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Diary of a Young Girl. Translated Form the Dutch By B.M. Mooyaart-Doubleday. With a Foreword By Storm Jameson. First Edition. London, Constellation Books. 1952, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. original green cloth hardcover, frontis, 281 pages, very SLIGHT rubbing to extremities, otherwise very good in VERY POOR dustwrapper which is approx 80% complete. Very Good/Poor. Book number: 60086 GBP 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 125 US$ 156.78 | JP¥ 12454] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Diary Anne Frank. Modern Firsts. Ww2. Occupation Diaries. | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DIARY OF A YOUNG GIRL. Translated from the Dutch by B. M. Mooyaart-Doubleday. With a foreword by Storm Jameson. Constellation books. London.,1952. FIRST ENGLISH EDITION. Portrait frontis and six illustrations, four full page mono plates. A fine clean copy Finely bound in recent full dark green morocco, spine with five raised bands, ruled, lettered and decorated in gilt. Single gilt ruled border on boards. Top edge gilt. Fine copy.: Book number: 7534 GBP 450.00 [Appr.: EURO 562 US$ 705.49 | JP¥ 56043]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Diary of a Young Girl Pan Books, 1957. Paperback. Pan Books 1957; Foreword by Storm Jameson, illustrated, a good reading copy in paperback with pictoral cover. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 28769 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Biographical
Keywords: Dutch | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Diary of a Young Girl Pocket Books. 1969. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. pp.258 clean tight copy faint crease to top front right corner. Very Good. Book number: 014395 CAD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.83 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 383] Catalogue: Autobiography/Biography
Keywords: War | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dichter bij Anne. Dichters geïnspireerd door Anne Frank. First Edition Den Haag : Leopold, 1985. 127 p. SOFTCOVER: (Orig. decor. wrpprs, cover bit shelf wear, name on end paper, else VERY GOOD) Book number: 5566 € 17.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.97 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1746] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature fiction World War II (Neo) Fascism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dyddiadur Anne Frank 2000, Reprint. (ISBN: 1899869018) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall. Paperback, 267 pages with illustrations. ALL TEXT IS IN WELSH. Sound binding, clean and firm, spine un-creased, minor shelf/edge wear - packed with care, prompt reliable dispatch from stock. Good. Book number: 022929 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Welsh
Keywords: Welsh Language_anne Frank 1899869018 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Journal de Anne Frank Levy, 1979. 2253001279. Paperback. ISBN: 2253001279. Calmann-Levy 1979; Text in French, good to very good in paperback. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 33977 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Biographical
Keywords: 2253001279 European | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het korte leven van Anne Frank Contact, 1973, 304 .pp, soft cover/dust jacket, 13 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 234214&396D € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Brieven En Dagboeken
Keywords: Brieven en dagboeken | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page