| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 29 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Pages D'Histoire Bruxelles, La Grande Librairie Belge s.a. 1941. Mass Market Paperback. 216pp, broché, 19 x 13 cm. Good/Good. Book number: 002538 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
La Belgique Carolingienne. Bruxelles, 1958. 1 vol., in-8 carré, 172 pp, br. Book number: G2026-5000 CHF 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2492]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Carolingians and the Frankish Monarchy [By] F.L. Ganshof; Translated [from the French] By Janet Sondheimer London. Longman 1971. 1st Edition. Description: xi. 314 p. Plate. 1 illus.maps. 24 cm. Subjects: Charlemagne. Emperor. 742-814. Monarchy--France. Carolingians. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0582482275. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 57392 € 78.95 [Appr.: US$ 99.14 | £UK 63.25 | JP¥ 7875]
Keywords: 0582482275 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Feudalism Toronto, Ontario, Canada, Univ of Toronto Pr. 1996. (ISBN: 0802071589). Ppbk, 8vo. pp. xviii, (2), 176, 'Professor Ganshof's book answers the prayer of every teacher and student of medieval history for a lucid, concise and authoritative exposition of feudal institutions. Its author is one of the leading authorities in western Europe on Feudalism and its translator a leading English expert on the early Middle Ages. Professor Ganshof .. confined himself to those institutionalized relationships of lord and man, prevalent in western Europe from the ninth to the thirteenth century, which are commonly included in the narrower definition of Feudalism. The result is a summary of current doctrine which could scarcely be bettered.'. Very Good/No Dj. Book number: 113040 CAD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 17.55 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1394] Catalogue: History
Keywords: Feudalism 0802071589 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frankish institutions under Charlemagne. Foreword by Bryce Lyon. Translated from the French by Bryce and Mary Lyon. Providence, Rhode Island, Brown University Press, 1968. Hardcover. With dustjacket. xvi,192 pp.; 24 cm. Text in English (d.j. dam., sl. worn) Although very good. Gewicht/Weight: 580 grs. Book number: 32374 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Frankish Institutions under Charlemagne Norton, NY, 1970 xvi, 191pp PAPERBACK Book number: 4782 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: mb pb history.8 france europe.w | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frankish Institutions Under Charlemagne Providence, Brown University Press. 1968, First Edition. Cloth, Octavo. Hard Cover, immaculate and tight with light edge wear; dust jacket price-clipped and lightly edge-scuffed and chipped/wrinkled. 191pp, including index. Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: 033712 USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1946] Catalogue: Geography
Keywords: European History, Western History, Charlemagne | In shopping cart More information div> |
frankish Institutions Under Charlemagne Norton, 1970. 191 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Slight red ink underlining, else good. Book number: VL8305 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Histoire des relations internationales. Le Moyen Âge. Tome Ier. Paris, Librairie Hachette, 1968. In-8° br, XVII-331 pp, 4 cartes et 1 plan en noir h.-t. Dos lég. passé, rares piqûres sur le 2nd plat, bonne condition. Book number: 489031 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: Histoire Médiévale & Monastique
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Le Moyen Âge. Histoire des relations internationales publiée sous la direct. de P. Renouveau. Tom. 1. Paris, Hachette, 1953 In-8, br, XVII-331 pp, 4 cartes et 1 plan en noir h.-t. Bonne condition. Book number: 494311 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: Histoire Médiévale & Monastique
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Le Moyen Age. Paris, Libraire Hachette, [, 1953. Softcover. Backstrip and cover edges sun-darkened; backstrip edges slightly worn; previous owner's notation on front endpaper; otherwise very good condition. Book number: 24606 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Medieval studies
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Le Moyen Age. Troisième édition revue. (Histoire des relations internationales, 1.) Paris, Hachette, 1964. In-8 broché, XVII-331 pages, cinq cartes et plans à double page. Index. BON EXEMPLAIRE. ***___***___*** In-8 soft-cover, XVII-331 pages, five charts and plans in double page. Index. GOOD. ..(ZY048).. Book number: 190096 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993]
Keywords: HISTOIRE : Moyen Age HIS03 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Le Moyen Age. Paris, Hachette, 1953. In-8°. br. br. . Book number: 113-320 € 28.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.16 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2793] Catalogue: Moyen Age
Keywords: Histoire. Ambassade. Relations Internationales. Voyages. Route. Commerce. Navigation. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Over stadsontwikkeling tusschen Loire en Rijn gedurende de Middeleeuwen 1944. Paperback. Pp: 95. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U260759 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Pages d'Histoire Bruxelles, 1941, 216 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 19 cm. Omslag wat verkleurd/Cover discoloured, Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration, Onopengesneden/Uncut pages/Pages non coupées/Unaufgeschnitten, Naam op titelpagina/Name on title page. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 170874&377G € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Algemene Geschiedenis
Keywords: Algemene geschiedenis | In shopping cart More information div> |
Qu'est-ce que la féodalité ? Cinquième édition. Paris, Tallandier, 1982. In-8 broché, 296 pp. Importante bibliographie, index. Bonne condition. Book number: 487260 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Histoire Médiévale & Monastique
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Qu'Est-Ce Que La Féodalité? Éditions De La Baconnière, Neuchatel, 1947, 2nd edition. Paperback, VG. 206pp, colour frontis, introduction underlined in red pencil, covers yellowed & grubby, otherwise a nice copy. Paperback , no dustjacket. ¶ The author's best know work in which he gives a precise definition of Feudalism & states that it only realy existed as a system within the circles of the nobility. Book number: 33071 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Keywords: medieval history, feudlaism, history, beligian history | In shopping cart More information div> |
Qu'est-ce que la Féodalité? Bruxelles, Office de Publicité, 1957. Troisième Édition, revue et augmentée. 8vo. 239 S. OKart. Book number: 1395CB € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De Rechtsprechung Des Gräfischen Hofgerichtes in Flandern Vor Der Mitte Des 13. Jahrhunderts. Sonderdruck aus der Zeitschrift der Savigny-Stiftung für Rechtsgeschichte Band LVIII. Weimar, H.Böhlaus 1938. S.163-177. Book number: 14410 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: HISTORY | In shopping cart More information div> |
Was ist das Lehnswesen ? Wissenschaftliche Buchges. 1961. Leder 208g Wissenschaft , , Was ist das Lehnswesen ?, Francois Louis Ganshof gut - gebraucht Book number: BU310841 € 36.99 [Appr.: US$ 46.45 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 3690]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Was ist das Lehnswesen?, 5. unveränderte deutsche Auflage. . Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1977, height in cm: 20 cm, cloth, fine copy. , 213 pp, pp.. Book number: 7-616 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Middle Ages
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Was waren die Kapitularien? Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1961. 8vo. 186 S. OLwd. Book number: 8998DB € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Was waren die Kapitularien? Weimar, Hermann Böhlaus Nachf., 1961. 8vo. 186 S. OLwd. Book number: 5424DB € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Was ist das Lehnswesen? Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1961. 8vo. XVII, 206 S. Kunststoffeinband. Book number: 5048DB € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Was ist das Lehnswesen ? Darmstadt, 1961. 206 pp. Wrp. Book number: 18612 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.09 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1596]
Keywords: middle dark ages middeleeuwen duits | In shopping cart More information div> |