ascending
descending
found: 38 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

GANSHOF, FRANÇOIS LOUIS.
Frankish institutions under Charlemagne. Foreword by Bryce Lyon. Translated from the French by Bryce and Mary Lyon.
Providence, Rhode Island, Brown University Press, 1968. Hardcover. With dustjacket. xvi,192 pp.; 24 cm. Text in English (d.j. dam., sl. worn) Although very good. Gewicht/Weight: 580 grs.
Book number: 32374
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
In shopping cart

More information

GANSHOF (FRANÇOIS-L.)
Histoire des relations internationales. Le Moyen Âge. Tome Ier.
Paris, Librairie Hachette, 1968. In-8° br, XVII-331 pp, 4 cartes et 1 plan en noir h.-t. Dos lég. passé, rares piqûres sur le 2nd plat, bonne condition.
Book number: 489031
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049]
In shopping cart

More information

GANSHOF (FRANÇOIS-L.)
Le Moyen Âge. Histoire des relations internationales publiée sous la direct. de P. Renouveau. Tom. 1.
Paris, Hachette, 1953 In-8, br, XVII-331 pp, 4 cartes et 1 plan en noir h.-t. Bonne condition.
Book number: 494311
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049]
In shopping cart

More information

GANSHOF (FRANÇOIS-LOUIS)
Qu'est-ce que la féodalité ? Cinquième édition.
Paris, Tallandier, 1982. In-8 broché, 296 pp. Importante bibliographie, index. Bonne condition.
Book number: 487260
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
In shopping cart

More information

LOT (FERDINAND), GANSHOF (FRANÇOIS L.)
Histoire du Moyen Âge. Tome premier. Deuxième partie, Les destinées de l'Empire en Occident de 768 à 888. Nouvelle édition revue.
Paris, PUF, 1941. In-8 broché, pp. 439-846, 3 cartes en noir à pleine page, bibliographie, index. (Histoire générale). Dos légèrement usé, bonne condition.
Book number: 498191
€  23.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.33 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2356]
In shopping cart

More information

LOT (FERDINAND), PFISTER (CHRISTIAN), GANSHOF (FRANÇOIS L.)
Histoire du Moyen Âge. Tome premier, Les destinées de l'Empire en Occident de 395 à 888.
Paris, PUF, 1928. Fort in-8 rel. demi-basane verte postérieure, dos lisse, XXV-831 pp, 7 cartes en noir in et hors-texte, qq.-unes dépliantes, bibliographie, index. (Histoire générale). Bonne condition.
Book number: 496821
€  35.00 [Appr.: US$ 46.16 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 3585]
In shopping cart

More information

FRANÇOIS-L. GANSHOF
Pages D'Histoire
Bruxelles, La Grande Librairie Belge s.a. 1941. Mass Market Paperback. 216pp, broché, 19 x 13 cm. Good/Good.
Book number: 002538
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Catalogue: History
In shopping cart

More information

GANSHOF, FRANÇOIS-L.
La Belgique Carolingienne.
Bruxelles, La Renaissance du Livre, 1958. Collection Historique Notre Passé. In-12, 172 pp., 1 bl/w map (folding), sewn, paper cover. Near fine, a few underlinings in the bibliography at the back. Genealogical tables.
Book number: 15200
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768]
Keywords: François-L. Ganshof, Carolingian Belgium, la Belgische Carolingienne, Karolingisch België
In shopping cart

More information

GANSHOF, FRANÇOIS-L.
La Belgique Carolingienne.
Bruxelles, 1958. 1 vol., in-8 carré, 172 pp, br.
Book number: G2026-5000
CHF 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 32.71 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 2540]
In shopping cart

More information

GANSHOF, FRANCOIS LOUIS (1895-)
The Carolingians and the Frankish Monarchy [By] F.L. Ganshof; Translated [from the French] By Janet Sondheimer
London. Longman 1971. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 314. Description: xi. 314 p. Plate. 1 illus.maps. 24 cm. Subjects: Charlemagne. Emperor. 742-814. Monarchy--France. Carolingians. 0582482275. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 57392
€  78.95 [Appr.: US$ 104.13 | £UK 66.25 | JP¥ 8087]
Keywords: 0582482275
In shopping cart

More information

GANSHOF, FRANCOIS LOUIS:
Frankish Institutions under Charlemagne
Norton, NY, 1970 xvi, 191pp PAPERBACK
Book number: 4782
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735]
Keywords: mb pb history.8 france europe.w
In shopping cart

More information

GANSHOF, FRANCOIS LOUIS
frankish Institutions Under Charlemagne
Norton, 1970. 191 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Slight red ink underlining, else good.
Book number: VL8305
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
In shopping cart

More information

GANSHOF, FRANCOIS LOUIS (FOREWORD BY BRYCE LYON)
Frankish Institutions Under Charlemagne
Providence, Brown University Press. 1968, First Edition. Cloth, Octavo. Hard Cover, immaculate and tight with light edge wear; dust jacket price-clipped and lightly edge-scuffed and chipped/wrinkled. 191pp, including index. Near Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 033712
USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1903]
Catalogue: Geography
Keywords: European History, Western History, Charlemagne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GANSHOF FRANCOIS L.
HISTOIRE DES RELATIONS INTERNATIONALES - TOME PREMIER - LE MOYEN AGE
LIBRAIRIE HACHETTE. 1953. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Non coupé. 331 pages.
¶ Publié sous la direction de Pierre renouvin.
Book number: RO30046437
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 26.11 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2028]
Keywords: Histoire générale du monde ancien jusqu'à 499 apr. J.-C.
In shopping cart

More information

GANSHOF FRANÇOIS-L.
Le Moyen Age. Troisième édition revue. (Histoire des relations internationales, 1.)
Paris, Hachette, 1964. In-8 broché, XVII-331 pages, cinq cartes et plans à double page. Index. BON EXEMPLAIRE. ***___***___*** In-8 soft-cover, XVII-331 pages, five charts and plans in double page. Index. GOOD. ..(ZY048)..
Book number: 190096
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.57 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3073]
Keywords: HISTOIRE : Moyen Age HIS03
In shopping cart

More information

GANSHOF, FRANCOIS L.,
Le Moyen Age.
Paris, Libraire Hachette, [, 1953. Softcover. Backstrip and cover edges sun-darkened; backstrip edges slightly worn; previous owner's notation on front endpaper; otherwise very good condition.
Book number: 24606
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 854]
Catalogue: Medieval studies
In shopping cart

More information

GANSHOF, FRANÇOIS L.
Le Moyen Age.
Paris, Hachette, 1953. In-8°. br. br. .
Book number: 113-320
€  28.00 [Appr.: US$ 36.93 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 2868]
Catalogue: Moyen Age
Keywords: Histoire. Ambassade. Relations Internationales. Voyages. Route. Commerce. Navigation.
In shopping cart

More information

GANSHOF, FRANÇOIS LOUIS
Over stadsontwikkeling tusschen Loire en Rijn gedurende de Middeleeuwen
1944. Paperback. Pp: 95. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U260759
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561]
Catalogue: Geschiedenis
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GANSHOF FRANÇOIS-L.
Pages d'Histoire
Bruxelles, 1941, 216 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 19 cm. Omslag wat verkleurd/Cover discoloured, Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration, Onopengesneden/Uncut pages/Pages non coupées/Unaufgeschnitten, Naam op titelpagina/Name on title page. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 170874&377G
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
Keywords: Algemene geschiedenis
In shopping cart

More information

GANSHOF, F L [ FRANÇOIS LOUIS ]
Qu'Est-Ce Que La Féodalité?
Éditions De La Baconnière, Neuchatel, 1947, 2nd edition. Paperback, VG. 206pp, colour frontis, introduction underlined in red pencil, covers yellowed & grubby, otherwise a nice copy. Paperback , no dustjacket.
¶ The author's best know work in which he gives a precise definition of Feudalism & states that it only realy existed as a system within the circles of the nobility.
Book number: 33071
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 22.08 | JP¥ 1715]
Keywords: medieval history, feudlaism, history, beligian history
In shopping cart

More information

GANSHOF, FRANCOIS LOUIS,
Qu'est-ce que la Féodalité?
Bruxelles, Office de Publicité, 1957. Troisième Édition, revue et augmentée. 8vo. 239 S. OKart.
Book number: 1395CB
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search