| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 99 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Great Evangelical Disaster Westchester, Crossway Books. 1984, Reprint. (ISBN: 0891073086) Paperback. 192 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. A Provocative And Challenging Book. Good/None Issued. Book number: 075861 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643] Catalogue: Religion - Spirituality
Keywords: 0891073086 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Joshua And The Flow Of Biblical History Illinois, Intervarsity Press. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 0877847738) Paperback. 215 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. Joshua Walked Onto The Pages Of History At A Crucial Moment. God Had Promised Centuries Earlier That Abraham's Children Would Inhabit The Land Of Canaan. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 076077 USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 786] Catalogue: Religion - Spirituality
Keywords: 0877847738 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Whatever Happened to the Human Race - Exposing our rapid yet subtle loss of human Rights Revell New Jersey 1979. Not Stated. Hard Cover with dust jacket, A near fine book in very good jacket, jacket has two small tears and light shelfwear. A religious attack on abortion, euthenasia. Illustrated by photographs. Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: 1547 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Religion / Inspiration
Keywords: Abortion Euthenasia Infanticide Religion / Inspiration Inspirational | In shopping cart More information div> |
Who are the Peacemakers. The Christian case for nuclear deterrence. Illinois, Crossway Books 1984 (tweede druk/second edition) Paperback, 64 pag., porto 2,00 euro ISBN 0891073078 In goede staat, lichte gebruikssporen. in good condition, light signs of usage.. Book number: KMP738/19212 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Religie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Letters of Francis A. Schaeffer: Spiritual Reality in the Personal Christian Life. Westchester, Illinois. Crossway Books. 1985. First Edition. 8vo. 264 pp. with table of letters, chronology & appendix. Hardcover in cloth boards. Fine lacking dust jacket. Book number: 14725 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
Everybody Can Know London, Scripture Union. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 0854214054). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Schaeffer, Franky A. A Fine unmarked copy with age darkening to page edges with near Fine dustjacket. 345 pages. The book is written to help people of all ages to know something of God's truth, and although it can be read by individuals it is written also that it can be read aloud in families or shared with other people. NOT EX LIB. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 007596 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Bible Studies, Religion 0854214054 Schaeffer, Franky A. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Everybody Can Know London, Scripture Union. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 0854214054) Hard Cover. 345 pages, on the gospel of Luke. Paper browned, especially edges. Average/Good. Book number: 435099 GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.31 | JP¥ 342] Catalogue: Commentaries
Keywords: Luke, Gospels, Evangelical, Christian 0854214054 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Francis A. Schaeffer: Portraits of the Man and His Work Crossway , 1986. 237 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Faded wraps. Else good. Book number: 344593 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
25 estudios bíblicos básicos. Barcelona, Ediciones Evangélicas Europeas, 1972 8º menor. 108 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica con etiqueta en la base del lomo. Sellos de goma desafectados de antigua biblioteca. Book number: 36129 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: Religión. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Addicted to Mediocrity Crossway Books, Wheaton, IL, U.S.A. 1981, Edition Unstated. (ISBN: 0891072144) Trade Paperback. Size: 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. EAN: 9780891072140. Third printing 1981. Good readable copy. Owners name stamped on title page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion ISBN: 0891072144 Inventory No: 000465. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Book number: 000465 USD 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 338]
Keywords: Theology & Religion Religious/Spiritual/Christian Evangelicalism Christianity Protestantism 0891072144 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Art and the Bible London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1973. (ISBN: 0340178922) Soft Cover . Good soft cover, with some shelf wear. Good. Book number: 049729 GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.78 | JP¥ 62] Catalogue: Religion & Theology
Keywords: Religion; Christianity; Theology; Art; Artists; Bible. 0340178922 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ash heap lives London, 1975, 235 .pp, paperback, 14 x 21 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back, nota's. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 79046&287C € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Bijbelstudie
Keywords: Bijbelstudie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ash Heap Lives Published by The Norfolk Press, . In good condition with dustwrapper. Owners name stamped on half title page. ISBN Book number: 13704 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: 0852110103 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ash Heap Lives United Kingdom, Norfolk P. 1975. A very good hardcover in clean blue boards bumped to the spine ends/corners, no writing or stamps, ivory pages in a good rubbed unclipped dustwrapper rubbed/creased to the edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. ; 234 pages. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Book number: 32362 GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 990] Catalogue: Non-Fiction - Religion
Keywords: Christianity Christianity | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ash Heap Lives Norfolk Press, London, 1975. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Good/Good. 500 g; 236 pages, last two pages blank, photographic illustrated dustjacket. Traces of foxing to the top edge of the text block, slight ruffling of the top edge of the dustjacket. This book contains 16 sermons relating fundamental biblical themes to many of man's deepest needs and challenges. Although there is no uniformity of style, and superficially no unity of theme, they do in fact present a single concept, examined and applied to different areas of Christian faith and practice. Together, they constitute a call to the 20th-century church to be true to its message, and to live consistently with the Word God has given in the world God has made. The one, for Schaeffer, compliments the other. It is through separating them that modern man has fallen into confusion and despair. -- from the publisher's foreword Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0214648 AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.69 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1087] Catalogue: philosophy
Keywords: religion, essays,L'Abri philosophy; Religion; Religion -- Christianity; Religion Religion -- Christianity | In shopping cart More information div> |
Back to Freedom and Dignity. (L'Abri Special). London: Hodder and Stoughton. 1973. 1st ed. "The major challenge is how to handle the recently developed techniques of human engineering and human manipulation. It is important for Christians to pay close attention to the course of events associated with these developments". Pp 46, owners name to half-title, slight toning to page edges. Pbk. VG. Book number: 22769 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Christianity
Keywords: Schaeffer Back Freedom Dignity L'Abri Christianity 22120 Christianity | In shopping cart More information div> |
Basic Bible Studies. London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1973. 0340171480. "Twenty-five basic Bible studies to give an understanding of the whole system of teaching the Bible." Pp.95, pages slightly toned, owners name to fep. Pbk. G+. Book number: 10754 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Bible Studies
Keywords: Schaeffer Bible Studies Teaching God Christ Salvation Holy Spirit 22121 Bible Studies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een Christelijk Manifest Hoornaar, Gideon. 1984, 1e druk. Paperback, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. cultuur geloof politiek. Vertaling drs. P. van Kampen. Omslag B. Koning. Voorwoord drs. W.G. Rietkerk. Goed. Book number: 022317 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: cultuur geloof politiek niet geïllustreerd | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Christian Manifesto Crossway, 1981. 157 pp. Paperback. Discounted new book. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: MN11439 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Christian Manifesto Westchester,Ill. Crossway Books. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0891072330) Paperback. 157 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. This Is A Call For Christians To Change The Course Of History-by Returning To Biblical Truth And By Allowing Christ To Be Lord In All Life. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 077985 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691] Catalogue: Religion - Spirituality
Keywords: 0891072330 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Christian Manifesto Crossway, 1981. 157 pp. Paperback. Very good. Book number: 381012 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A CHRISTIAN MANIFESTO. Westchester, IL: Crossways Book, 1984. In quality trade paper edition; FINE AND UNREAD. 157 pages, indexed. 8vo. Book number: 212-11166 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Keywords: Christian politics theology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Church at the End of the 20th Century Westchester, Crossway Books/Good News Publishers, 1974. Ed.: Repritn, 21 x 14 cn. Paperback. 0877848890. Very good in lightly rubbed wraps.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 12770 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363] Catalogue: Christianity
Keywords: Christianity 0877848890 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Church at the End of the Twentieth Century IVP, 1970. 153 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Ink underlining throughout. Badly chipped dust jacket. Book number: 254278 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Church at the End of the 20th Century Intervarsity Press, 1970. Softcover. B029321; 153 pp softcover, good contents & wraps. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 29321 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Schaeffer | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page