ascending
descending
found: 7 books

 -
FARADAY, JOYCE & BURNETT, FRANCES HODGSON ILLUSTRATED BY SHUFFLEBOTHAM, JOY
The Secret Garden
Ladybird Books. Hardback. Very good condition. Ladybird Children's Classics. Pictorial boards. Some browning to covers. Couple of corners are bumped. Small name in ink to rear cover. ISBN: 0721406327
Book number: 448081
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Keywords: CHILDRENS LADYBIRD LADYBIRD CHILDRENS CLASSICS Shufflebotham, Joy 0721406327
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILDING, JOY FRANCES
Domestic Wild
Richmond, Surrey, Animal Pictorial Books, 1946. Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The story of the lives of wild domestic cats, and their kittens. Illustrated with 57 b/w photographs by the author. Previous owner's name in ink to ffep. Light shelf wear to boards. 97 pages. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 018074
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.83 | JP¥ 919]
Catalogue: Pets
Keywords: Felines Ferral
In shopping cart

More information

WILDING, JOY FRANCES
Domestic Wild
Published by Animal Pictorial Books, Richmond, Surrey First Edition 1946. Richmond 1946. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original cream paper covers, black title and author lettering to the upper panel, oatmeal cloth spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 7¼''. Contains 97 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations throughout. Fountain ownership marking to the front free end paper, a little foxing to the covers and in Good condition, no dust wrapper.
Book number: 47330
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735]
Catalogue: CATS
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILDING, JOY FRANCES
Domestic Wild
Animal Pictorial Books, 1st 1946. Hardback. Very good condition. B/w photos of cats. Beige cloth spine, cream boards. Top corners bumped, covers foxed. Contents sound & clean.
Book number: 577548
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Keywords: CATS CATS (FACTUAL) PETS
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILDING, JOY FRANCES
Domestic Wild
Animal Pictorial Books, 1946. Hardback. Almost very good condition. B/w photos of cats. Beige cloth spine, cream boards. Some grubby marks and foxing to covers. Wear and chipping to corners.
Book number: 589958
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: CATS CATS (FACTUAL) PETS
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILDING, JOY FRANCES
Domestic Wild
Animal Pictorial Books, 1946. Hardback. Almost very good condition. B/w photos of cats. Beige cloth spine, cream boards. Inscription in ink to front endpaper. Covers slightly foxed.
Book number: 683221
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: CATS CATS (FACTUAL) PETS
In shopping cart

More information

JOY FRANCES WILDING
Domestic Wild
Richmond, Animal Pictorial Books. 1946, First Edition. Paper Covered Boards, 4to. Illustrated in black and white photographs. 97pp. Blue cloth spine with white paper laid on, with some wear to corners. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 34472
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: Cat Books, Cat Stories, Animal, Pets
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search