| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 7 books |
The Secret Garden Ladybird Books. Hardback. Very good condition. Ladybird Children's Classics. Pictorial boards. Some browning to covers. Couple of corners are bumped. Small name in ink to rear cover. ISBN: 0721406327 Book number: 448081 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Keywords: CHILDRENS LADYBIRD LADYBIRD CHILDRENS CLASSICS Shufflebotham, Joy 0721406327 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Domestic Wild Richmond, Surrey, Animal Pictorial Books, 1946. Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The story of the lives of wild domestic cats, and their kittens. Illustrated with 57 b/w photographs by the author. Previous owner's name in ink to ffep. Light shelf wear to boards. 97 pages. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 018074 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.83 | JP¥ 919] Catalogue: Pets
Keywords: Felines Ferral | In shopping cart More information div> |
Domestic Wild Published by Animal Pictorial Books, Richmond, Surrey First Edition 1946. Richmond 1946. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original cream paper covers, black title and author lettering to the upper panel, oatmeal cloth spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 7¼''. Contains 97 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations throughout. Fountain ownership marking to the front free end paper, a little foxing to the covers and in Good condition, no dust wrapper. Book number: 47330 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735] Catalogue: CATS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Domestic Wild Animal Pictorial Books, 1st 1946. Hardback. Very good condition. B/w photos of cats. Beige cloth spine, cream boards. Top corners bumped, covers foxed. Contents sound & clean. Book number: 577548 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Keywords: CATS CATS (FACTUAL) PETS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Domestic Wild Animal Pictorial Books, 1946. Hardback. Almost very good condition. B/w photos of cats. Beige cloth spine, cream boards. Some grubby marks and foxing to covers. Wear and chipping to corners. Book number: 589958 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: CATS CATS (FACTUAL) PETS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Domestic Wild Animal Pictorial Books, 1946. Hardback. Almost very good condition. B/w photos of cats. Beige cloth spine, cream boards. Inscription in ink to front endpaper. Covers slightly foxed. Book number: 683221 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: CATS CATS (FACTUAL) PETS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Domestic Wild Richmond, Animal Pictorial Books. 1946, First Edition. Paper Covered Boards, 4to. Illustrated in black and white photographs. 97pp. Blue cloth spine with white paper laid on, with some wear to corners. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Pend BooksBook number: 34472 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: Cat Books, Cat Stories, Animal, Pets | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |