ascending
descending
found: 39 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

FOY, GEORGE:
Asia Rip Roman
München; Schneekluth, 1988. , Erstauflage, EA, 390 S., 8° OU EA Leinenband, Schutzumschlag, guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 219547
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

FOY, GEORGE
Asia Rip. Roman.
guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3404116135. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU367094
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

FOY, GEORGE
Asia Rip. Roman.
Luebbe Verlagsgruppe 1988. 412 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3404116135. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU107844
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

FOY, GEORGE
ASIA RIP
New York: Viking, 1984. First printing. Author's first book, a mystery set off Cape Cod. F/F.
Book number: 6483
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
In shopping cart

More information

FOY, GEORGE,
Asia Rip.
NY: Viking Press, (1998). First Edition. Author's first book. Signed by the author on front end paper. Very Good in Very Good DJ.
Book number: 702403
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Signed
In shopping cart

More information

FOY, GEORGE
Asia Rip
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1985. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671552406. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 36583
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0671552406 Fiction Mystery Murder Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FOY, GEORGE
Challenge
Viking. (ISBN: 0-670-81727-9) . 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery, Sea Adventure).
Book number: 876062
USD 21.65 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1720]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Sea Adventure 0670817279
In shopping cart

More information

GEORGE FOY
Challenge
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670817279 Very good spine slant in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING921WES062
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: 0670817279
In shopping cart

More information

FOY, GEORGE
Challenge
New York: Viking, 1988, 1988. Hardcover. New York: Viking, 1988, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. clean, tight . Very Good .
Book number: 009775
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
In shopping cart

More information

FOY, GEORGE
Challenge
New York, Viking. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-670-81727-9). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Remainder, 400 pp. Remainder mark on page fore-edges. Very light rubbing to the jacket on the upper and lower edges. A mystery set around America's Cup racing. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 016349
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 0670817279
In shopping cart

More information

GEORGE FOY
Coaster
Pocket Books. 1986. (ISBN: 9780671623265) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0034680
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780671623265
In shopping cart

More information

GEORGE FOY
Coaster
Pocket Books Inc. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671623265. p/o name.. VERY-FINE .
Book number: 117024
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0671623265 Fiction Sea Naval
In shopping cart

More information

FOY, GEORGE,
COASTER.
Fontana, London, 1986, 1st edn. UK, paperback original, 389pp, [viii] ads., pictorial montage wrappers (unattrib.), light vertical creasing at spine, lightly rubbed at tips, very good plus,
Book number: 30202
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: fiction thriller adventure maritime
In shopping cart

More information

FOY, GEORGE
Contraband
1998. Paperback. Pp: 517. ISBN: 9780553506297. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U687408
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 9780553506297
In shopping cart

More information

FOY, GEORGE
Contraband
1998. Paperback. Pp: 517. ISBN: 9780553506297. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2070835
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780553506297
In shopping cart

More information

FOY, GEORGE
Contraband
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-57548-1) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 301778
USD 10.67 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0553575481
In shopping cart

More information

FOY GEORGE
Contraband
Bantam, 1997. 1st printing, trade paperback. paperback. 0553375458. fine copy trade paperback edition.
Book number: Ze6189006
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0553375458
In shopping cart

More information

GEORGE FOY
Contraband (Bantam Spectra Book)
Spectra. PAPERBACK. 0553375458. Fine .
Book number: BING11920
USD 4.94 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 392]
Keywords: 0553375458
In shopping cart

More information

GEORGE FOY
Contraband
Spectra, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0553575481 Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING42000531.ST
USD 3.79 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301]
Keywords: 0553575481 High Tech and Hard Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FOY, GEORGE
Contraband
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1997. Pp: 389. The most dangerous commodity of all.Joe "Skid" Marak, aka the pilot, is a compulsive smuggler.  For him, borders are an outrage to freedom.  He lives with his pet rat in the abandoned spire of Manhattan's TransCom Building.  His friends are outcasts in a world ripped by plague and repression.  The pilot knows his days are numbered.  On his ECM-pak, he watches helplessly as his freetrading comrades vanish from the screen: victims of a mysterious force known only as "Bokon Taylay."The brother of his Rollerblading, go-go-dancing girlfriend is Taylay's latest victim.  All that is left behind is a smuggled message telling the pilot he must locate the one man who can break Taylay's code, the legendary author of the Smuggler's Bible-a man who may not even exist.  It's a risk worth taking.  Because to the pilot, there's only one contraband more valuable than life-freedom.From the Paperback edition. ISBN: 9780553375459. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2052376
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.67 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780553375459
In shopping cart

More information

FOY, GEORGE
Engineering Plastics and Their Commercial Development.
Washington: American Chemical Society 1969. (Advances in Chemistry Series). 138p cloth with white jacket, slightly chipped, pages clean and unmarked, very good condition.
Book number: PAQ108670
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Catalogue: Chemistry
In shopping cart

More information

GEORGE FOY
The Last Harbor (Bantam Spectra Book)
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Spectra, 2001. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0553379313 As New. New .
Book number: HD962
USD 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 230]
Keywords: 0553379313 Fiction Science High Tech
In shopping cart

More information

GEORGE FOY
The Last Harbor (Bantam Spectra Book)
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Spectra, 2001. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0553379313 As New. New .
Book number: HD961
USD 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 230]
Keywords: 0553379313 Fiction Science High Tech
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GEORGE FOY
The Last Harbor (Bantam Spectra Book)
Spectra, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. tight, unmarked first edition, light cover creasing() Dreams can set you free -- or imprison you forever... The acclaimed author of The Shift and Contraband delivers a brilliant new novel set in an edgy future where nothing is more dangerous than a dream... Slocum had it all: the perfect family, the perfect home, and the perfect job with X-Corp Multimedia -- a major producer of interactive virtual-reality entertainment. In a world divided between protected enclaves of luxury and blighted, decaying landscapes, the ubiquitous 3-D telecasts over the Flash hold millions in thrall with their packaged, programmed dreams. Once Slocum helped devise those dreams, until his career at X-Corp self-destructed and with it his marriage. Now his world has shrunk to a tiny sloop berthed in the dingy harbor of a dying New England seafaring town, where the main attraction is a virtual-whaling theme park. In his solitary cabin he studies the legendary Smuggler's Bible and dreams of sailing off to a l ID: mon0000100462 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000100462
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Foy, George, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

FOY, GEORGE E.
THE LAST HARBOR.
New York: Bantam, (2001.) First printing, a trade paperback original. Novel set in the edgy world of the near future. 275 pp. Near fine. ISBN: 0-553-379313
Book number: 33110
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 0553379313
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search