ascending
descending
found: 62 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
ROGERS, SUSAN FOX (EDITOR)
Close Calls: New Lesbian Fiction
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-14755-4) . 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in torn dust jacket. (Lesbian and Gay Literature).
Book number: 384970
USD 16.98 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1349]
Keywords: Lesbian and Gay Literature 0312147554
In shopping cart

More information

BRAYBROOKE, SUSAN. MARTIN FOX (ED. )
The Best in Environmental Graphics
Washington. RC Publications. Inc. 1980. 1980/81 Edition. Description: 96 p. Ill. 28 cm. Subjects: Commercial art --United States --Yearbooks. Series: The Print Casebooks. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.091573429X. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 111638
€  23.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.88 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2294]
Keywords: 091573429X
In shopping cart

More information

CARROLL, SUSAN J. & RICHARD L. FOX
Gender and Elections Shaping the Future of American Politics
Cambridge University Press, 2005. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0521606705. About new book but for a few signs of shelflife; unmarked in bright covers. ; 0.6 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 222 pages. Near Fine .
Book number: 29567
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: 0521606705
In shopping cart

More information

CARROLL, SUSAN J. AND FOX, RICHARD L.
Gender and Elections. : Shaping the Future of American Politics.
Cambridge University Press, Cambridge. 2007. 8vo, 223pp. A very good paperback copy. Remainder mark.
Book number: 73855
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: American Politics
In shopping cart

More information

FOX, SUSAN
The Bad Penny
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1993. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373032684. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, staple holes on upper rear corner, and several preceding pgs, nbr/asterisk/price on 1st pg; (Harlequin Romance Ser, No. 3268) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 186 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 215659
USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373032684 Fiction Romance Harlequin Romance Series
In shopping cart

More information

FOX, SUSAN
The Black Sheep
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1988. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373029306. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; (Harlequin Romance Ser, No. 2930) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 28288
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373029306 Fiction Romance Harlequin Romance Series Romance
In shopping cart

More information

FOX, SUSAN
The Bride Prize (Harlequin Romance, Larger Print Ser. , No. 674)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2005. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373181744. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 46378
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373181744 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FOX, SUSAN
Bride of Convenience (Contract Brides)
New York, New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 2004. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373181345. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, initials/small doodle on 1st pg, remainder mark on upper pg edges; (Harlequin Larger Print Romance Ser, No. 634) ); Remainder; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 251 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket.
Book number: 220572
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373181345 Fiction Romance Large Print Large Type Harlequin Larger Print Romance Series Fox, Susan Contract Brides
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FOX SUSAN
CAR LA VIE EST UN MANEGE - VOWS OF THE HEART
ISBN : 228000416x. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN N° 712. 1986. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 153 pages.
Book number: RO90112091
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FOX SUSAN
FIANCAILLES ECLAIR - THE MARRIAGE BARGAIN
ISBN : 2280141876. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1770. 2001. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 148 pages.
¶ Traduction de M. Groux.
Book number: RO90110895
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FOX SUSAN
LES FIANCES D'UN JOUR - AN ARRANGED MARRIAGE
ISBN : 2280142627. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1845. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 151 pages.
¶ Traduction de M. Groux.
Book number: RO90110970
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

FOX, SUSAN
Guide to Owning a Rat
TFH Publications, Inc. 1996, 1996. (ISBN: 0793821576) Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Book, Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 64 pages, pictures of pet rats on cover, minor edgewear, front cover has vertical bend near edge - white, black - pets. Very Good -.
Book number: 9891
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Pets
Keywords: PETS, RATS 0793821576
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FOX, SUSAN
The Guide to Owning a Gerbil
T F H Publications Inc, Neptune City, NJ, 2003, 1st Ed. Paperback. The Guide to Owning a Gerbil by Sue Fox. Published by T F H Publications Inc, Neptune City, NJ, 2003. 1st Edition. Paperback. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). 64 Pgs. Condition: VG. Some edge wear to covers. Some text highlighted in yellow. ISBN 0793821525. Selecting. Housing. Nutrition. Health Care. Taming. This book provides all the necessary information to successfully raise this friendly and popular pet. Details about feeding, housing, and nutrition are included, as well as a section on health care. Beautifully illustrated with full-color photographs, this book is essential for all gerbil owners. Description text copyright 2008 BooksForComfort. Item ID 18218. ISBN: 0793821525. VG. Some edge wear to covers. Some text highlighted in yellow. No DJ. 4to.
Book number: 18218
€  4.55 [Appr.: US$ 5.71 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 454]
Catalogue: Animals;Rodents
Keywords: 0793821525
In shopping cart

More information

FOX, SUSAN
Guide to Owning a Rat
Neptune, NJ, U.S.A. T F H Publications, Incorporated. 1997. (ISBN: 0793821576). Soft Cover, 7" x 10" tall. 64 Pages. Colour Photographs. Very good.
Book number: 011073
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Catalogue: Pets
Keywords: Rats Pets Animals Petcare Housing Feeding Taming Training Breeding Health Rats Rodents Animals Petcare Rat 0793821576
In shopping cart

More information

SUSAN FOX
Guide to Owning a Rat
T.F.H. Publishing. 0001. Soft Cover. PB/Gd. condition/64 pages - Explains the Housing, Feeding, Taming, Training, Breeding and Health of you rat. (TR42333z). Good.
Book number: 2333z
USD 13.69 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1088]
Catalogue: Animals
Keywords: rodent, rat, mouse, cage, breeding, grooming, care, feeding, taming, pet, animals
In shopping cart

More information

FOX, SUSAN E KURTIS C. HESS
Here I Am, Lord, Now What? : Transition and Survival in the First Parish
Taste of Ministry. 1995. Soft cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book, Fine.
Book number: 072743
USD 58.50 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 | £UK 37.5 | JP¥ 4647]
Keywords: Ministry, Religion
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FOX SUSAN
UN MARIAGE SUR CONTRAT - MARRIAGE ON DEMAND
ISBN : 2280143429. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1925. 2004. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 150 pages.
¶ Traduction de E. Diaz.
Book number: RO90111050
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

FOX, SUSAN
Marriage Bargain (Harlequin Romance Ser. , No. 3606)
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2000. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 037303606X. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 23133
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 037303606x Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

FOX, SUSAN; ANDERSON, CAROLINE, MCMAHON, BARBARA; HOWARD STEPHANIE; KEANE, LUCY
Marriage on Demand #3696 April; the Baby Question #3697 April; His Secretary's Secret #3698 April (3 Books)
Canada: Harlequin, 2002. Paperback. ISBN: 0373036965. Near Fine. THREE BOOKS: Solid, clean. FIRST BOOK: Marriage on Demand: Bridge for sale! Contract Brides - from paper marriage - to wedded bliss? ; SECOND BOOK: The Baby Question: Maybe, Baby. ISBN: 0373036973, 2002; THIRD BOOK: His Secretary's Secret, 2002, From Boardroom to bride and groom! ISBN: 0373036981. Great Reading!. Near Fine .
Book number: 13055
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Fiction Romance
Keywords: Bargain Fiction0373036965 0373036973 0373036981 Fiction Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FOX, SUSAN
Not Part of the Bargain
Harlequin Romance. (ISBN: 0-373-02983-7) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Romance).
Book number: 294713
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance 0373029837
In shopping cart

More information

FOX, SUSAN
Not Part of the Bargain
Toronto, Canada: Harlequin, 1989. First Edition Thus. Paperback. ISBN: 0373029837. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Harlequin Romance; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2983; 188 pages.
Book number: 17454
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0373029837 Fox, Susan Fiction Romance Harlequin
In shopping cart

More information

FOX, SUSAN
Not Part of the Bargain (Harlequin Romance Ser. , No. 2983)
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1989. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373029837. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 28526
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373029837 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

FOX, SUSAN
Poetic Form in Blake's Milton.
Princeton University Press, 1976. Hardcover. Sun faded DJ w/ light edge and corner wear. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR w/ Inscription! Now in acid free mylar protector. ; Signed by Author. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 5908
USD 42.95 [Appr.: EURO 34.25 | £UK 27.5 | JP¥ 3412]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Milton, Paradise Lost, Religion, Scyllas, Charybdises,
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FOX, SUSAN
The Prodigal Wife
Richmond, Surrey, Mills & Boon Ltd. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0263176223) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by clear self adhesive plastic to spine and corners. Minimal wear. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 10423
AUD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.91 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 311]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_romance_contemporary U500 0263176223
In shopping cart

More information

FOX, SUSAN
Rats
T F H Publications, Incorporated. 1988. (ISBN: 087666933X) Hard Cover. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, shiny, no wear, color photos of rats, how to care and breed, pets. Animals. AN608723. Very Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards.
Book number: 608723
USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 158]
Catalogue: Animal Books
Keywords: Rats, Pets, Animals 087666933x
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search