| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 62 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Close Calls: New Lesbian Fiction St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-14755-4) . 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in torn dust jacket. (Lesbian and Gay Literature). Book number: 384970 USD 16.98 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1349] Catalogue: Gay & Lesbian Interest
Keywords: Lesbian and Gay Literature 0312147554 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best in Environmental Graphics Washington. RC Publications. Inc. 1980. 1980/81 Edition. Description: 96 p. Ill. 28 cm. Subjects: Commercial art --United States --Yearbooks. Series: The Print Casebooks. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.091573429X. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 111638 € 23.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.88 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2294]
Keywords: 091573429X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gender and Elections Shaping the Future of American Politics Cambridge University Press, 2005. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0521606705. About new book but for a few signs of shelflife; unmarked in bright covers. ; 0.6 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 222 pages. Near Fine . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 29567 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: 0521606705 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gender and Elections. : Shaping the Future of American Politics. Cambridge University Press, Cambridge. 2007. 8vo, 223pp. A very good paperback copy. Remainder mark. Book number: 73855 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: American Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bad Penny Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1993. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373032684. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, staple holes on upper rear corner, and several preceding pgs, nbr/asterisk/price on 1st pg; (Harlequin Romance Ser, No. 3268) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 186 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 215659 USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373032684 Fiction Romance Harlequin Romance Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Sheep Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1988. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373029306. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; (Harlequin Romance Ser, No. 2930) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 28288 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373029306 Fiction Romance Harlequin Romance Series Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bride Prize (Harlequin Romance, Larger Print Ser. , No. 674) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2005. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373181744. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 46378 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373181744 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bride of Convenience (Contract Brides) New York, New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 2004. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373181345. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, initials/small doodle on 1st pg, remainder mark on upper pg edges; (Harlequin Larger Print Romance Ser, No. 634) ); Remainder; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 251 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 220572 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373181345 Fiction Romance Large Print Large Type Harlequin Larger Print Romance Series Fox, Susan Contract Brides | In shopping cart More information div> |
CAR LA VIE EST UN MANEGE - VOWS OF THE HEART ISBN : 228000416x. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN N° 712. 1986. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 153 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90112091 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
FIANCAILLES ECLAIR - THE MARRIAGE BARGAIN ISBN : 2280141876. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1770. 2001. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 148 pages. ¶ Traduction de M. Groux. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90110895 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES FIANCES D'UN JOUR - AN ARRANGED MARRIAGE ISBN : 2280142627. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1845. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 151 pages. ¶ Traduction de M. Groux. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90110970 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Guide to Owning a Rat TFH Publications, Inc. 1996, 1996. (ISBN: 0793821576) Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Book, Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 64 pages, pictures of pet rats on cover, minor edgewear, front cover has vertical bend near edge - white, black - pets. Very Good -. Book number: 9891 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Pets
Keywords: PETS, RATS 0793821576 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Guide to Owning a Gerbil T F H Publications Inc, Neptune City, NJ, 2003, 1st Ed. Paperback. The Guide to Owning a Gerbil by Sue Fox. Published by T F H Publications Inc, Neptune City, NJ, 2003. 1st Edition. Paperback. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). 64 Pgs. Condition: VG. Some edge wear to covers. Some text highlighted in yellow. ISBN 0793821525. Selecting. Housing. Nutrition. Health Care. Taming. This book provides all the necessary information to successfully raise this friendly and popular pet. Details about feeding, housing, and nutrition are included, as well as a section on health care. Beautifully illustrated with full-color photographs, this book is essential for all gerbil owners. Description text copyright 2008 BooksForComfort. Item ID 18218. ISBN: 0793821525. VG. Some edge wear to covers. Some text highlighted in yellow. No DJ. 4to. Book number: 18218 € 4.55 [Appr.: US$ 5.71 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 454] Catalogue: Animals;Rodents
Keywords: 0793821525 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Guide to Owning a Rat Neptune, NJ, U.S.A. T F H Publications, Incorporated. 1997. (ISBN: 0793821576). Soft Cover, 7" x 10" tall. 64 Pages. Colour Photographs. Very good. Book number: 011073 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616] Catalogue: Pets
Keywords: Rats Pets Animals Petcare Housing Feeding Taming Training Breeding Health Rats Rodents Animals Petcare Rat 0793821576 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Guide to Owning a Rat T.F.H. Publishing. 0001. Soft Cover. PB/Gd. condition/64 pages - Explains the Housing, Feeding, Taming, Training, Breeding and Health of you rat. (TR42333z). Good. Book number: 2333z USD 13.69 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1088] Catalogue: Animals
Keywords: rodent, rat, mouse, cage, breeding, grooming, care, feeding, taming, pet, animals | In shopping cart More information div> |
Here I Am, Lord, Now What? : Transition and Survival in the First Parish Taste of Ministry. 1995. Soft cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book, Fine. Book number: 072743 USD 58.50 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 | £UK 37.5 | JP¥ 4647] Catalogue: Religion::General
Keywords: Ministry, Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN MARIAGE SUR CONTRAT - MARRIAGE ON DEMAND ISBN : 2280143429. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1925. 2004. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 150 pages. ¶ Traduction de E. Diaz. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90111050 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Marriage Bargain (Harlequin Romance Ser. , No. 3606) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2000. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 037303606X. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 23133 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 037303606x Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Marriage on Demand #3696 April; the Baby Question #3697 April; His Secretary's Secret #3698 April (3 Books) Canada: Harlequin, 2002. Paperback. ISBN: 0373036965. Near Fine. THREE BOOKS: Solid, clean. FIRST BOOK: Marriage on Demand: Bridge for sale! Contract Brides - from paper marriage - to wedded bliss? ; SECOND BOOK: The Baby Question: Maybe, Baby. ISBN: 0373036973, 2002; THIRD BOOK: His Secretary's Secret, 2002, From Boardroom to bride and groom! ISBN: 0373036981. Great Reading!. Near Fine . Book number: 13055 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fiction Romance
Keywords: Bargain Fiction0373036965 0373036973 0373036981 Fiction Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Not Part of the Bargain Harlequin Romance. (ISBN: 0-373-02983-7) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Romance). Book number: 294713 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance 0373029837 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Not Part of the Bargain Toronto, Canada: Harlequin, 1989. First Edition Thus. Paperback. ISBN: 0373029837. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Harlequin Romance; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2983; 188 pages. Book number: 17454 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Harlequin Romance
Keywords: 0373029837 Fox, Susan Fiction Romance Harlequin | In shopping cart More information div> |
Not Part of the Bargain (Harlequin Romance Ser. , No. 2983) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1989. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373029837. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 28526 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373029837 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Poetic Form in Blake's Milton. Princeton University Press, 1976. Hardcover. Sun faded DJ w/ light edge and corner wear. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR w/ Inscription! Now in acid free mylar protector. ; Signed by Author. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 5908 USD 42.95 [Appr.: EURO 34.25 | £UK 27.5 | JP¥ 3412] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Milton, Paradise Lost, Religion, Scyllas, Charybdises, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Prodigal Wife Richmond, Surrey, Mills & Boon Ltd. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0263176223) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by clear self adhesive plastic to spine and corners. Minimal wear. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 10423 AUD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.91 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_romance_contemporary U500 0263176223 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rats T F H Publications, Incorporated. 1988. (ISBN: 087666933X) Hard Cover. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, shiny, no wear, color photos of rats, how to care and breed, pets. Animals. AN608723. Very Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. Book number: 608723 USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 158] Catalogue: Animal Books
Keywords: Rats, Pets, Animals 087666933x | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page