| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 164 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Cardboard Lover Hillman 205. 1961. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Gardner F. Fox. (Adult). Book number: 400012 USD 26.71 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2122] Catalogue: Erotica
Keywords: Adult | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ace Double: Endless Shadow von John Brunner. The Arsenal Of Miracles. Gardner F. Fox. This Book you turn over for the second complete novel. New York. Ace Books, Inc. No date. Paperback. 253pp+adverts. Covers worn. Edges and corners rubbed, dusty and soiled. Spine torn. Endpaper loose. Pages browned. Fair. Book number: 102298 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.49 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Arsenal of Miracles/Endless Shadow - F-299 Ace Publishing. 1964. Soft Cover. Gd. condition/Classic Science Fiction - (SF30A). Good. Book number: SF1785 USD 16.05 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1275] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: sci-fi, fantasy, mystery, spaceships, suspense, horror, thriller, futuristic, literature, classic science fiction, novel, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Endless Shadow / The Arsenal of Miracles (Ace Double) Ace, 1964. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. F-299. Light wear and yellowing; good solid book. Book number: 102542 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jezebel U.S. Paperback Library 54-731. 1968, 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a rolled spine and covers show light wear. Good- Very Good. Book number: 23739 CAD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Historical Fiction Sex Adult Vintage Paperbacks Adult Fiction, Erotica | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES INSURGENTS (The Bold Ones) LIBRAIRIE DES CHAMPS ELYSEES EDITIONS LE MASQUE WESTERN N°0196, 1978. 285 pages. Le Masque Western. Traduit de l'américain par Michael Eicherlberger. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 843.0872-Le roman policier. ISBN: 2702407617. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90010296 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 27024076171 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Arsenal of Miracles New York, Ace Books. 1964, First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 156pp - An Ace Double (F-299) with John Brunner's "Endless Shadow". 1st Ed. Allied planets, connected by a Space Bridge are now threatening to spilt asunder. Unfortunately the one man who can save the alliance is on the verge of insanity. Much creasing and edgewear to covers, pages clean and tight, if somewhat yellowed. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 001146 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Sf, Gardner F. Fox, Science Fiction, Ace Double F-299 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Arsenal of Miracles / Endless Shadow U.S. Ace Double F-299. 1964, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a light spine lean, creases on spine, reading creases along spine on both covers, and covers show minor wear. Very Good. Book number: 18144 CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 387] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Arsenal of Miracles (Bound with John Brunner--Endless Shadow.) Ace F-299. [1964]. (Double paperback) Near fine. Bound with John Brunner (Endless Shadow). (Science Fiction). Book number: 150337 USD 21.23 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1686] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Arsenal of Miracles (Bound with John Brunner--Endless Shadow.) Ace F-299. [1964]. (Double paperback) Very good. Bound with John Brunner (Endless Shadow). (Science Fiction). Book number: 150523 USD 12.58 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Arsenal of Miracles / Endless Shadow U.S. Ace F-299. 1964, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with a crease on spine and a 3" corner crease on the Fox side, else covers show light wear. Very Good. Book number: 10546 CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 387] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Ace Double | In shopping cart More information div> |
The arsenal of miracles and Endless shadow.. Ace double New York, Ace Books, 1964. 156 blz. and 97 blz. Twee boeken in een band. Engelstalig pocketboek -- De Wijze UilBook number: 30962 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelstalige pockets
Keywords: Engelstalig - English/Pocketboek | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Arsenal of Miracles/Endless Shadow New York: Ace, 1964. First Edition. Paperback. An Ace double. # F-299. VG. Very light creases. Pen mark barely visible on cover. Binding is slightly loose. "The arsenal of miracles" is 1st book publication. Bound with "Endless shadow" by John Brunner.. Very Good . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 969 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: Science Fiction, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bastard of Orleans New York: Hearst Books; Avon, 1960. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Very good in wrappers. Ex-library, a slip for card inside back cover. Paperback Original. PBO. ;. Book number: 35779 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Keywords: Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bastard of Orleans U.S.A.: Avon, 1960. 1st edition pbo. Mass Market Paperback. T-380.. FINE. -- David HarrisBook number: 093058 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Vintage Novel Historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bastard of Orleans Avon Books, 1960. Softcover. Fair Condition. Size: Mass Market. T-380. Creased cover, pages tanned; reading copy. "An empire turned on his raging blade." . Book number: 084965 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Vintage Paperbacks; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Trail Belmont Tower, 1979-06. Paperback. Used: Good. spine creases, cover wear, minor staining . Book number: 090320006 USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190] Catalogue: Western Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Borgia Blade Gold Medal 300. 1953, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Historical Fiction). Book number: 400707 USD 17.71 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1407] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carty Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1977. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks, edgewear; missing endpapers; solid reading copy. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 039402. Book number: 039402 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Fiction-Western
Keywords: Fiction-Western; 0385128665 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conehead New York, Ace Books. 1973, First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. White wrappers w/original art, 224 pp. Clean spine slightly bent, faint smudge on lower spine & front (perhaps cooking oil?), crease across front corners, a number of tiny dents on back, text crisp & clean. (Good). Book number: 008321 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Fiction::Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
CONEHEAD Ace, 1973. 1st printing, romantic sf thriller. "Paperback. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FC07/184" GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Conehead Ace 11658, 1973. F First Printing. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, ISBN: 0441116580. Near Fine. PBO Book number: E10330 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction 0441116580 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conehead Ace 11658. 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 160181 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Conquering Prince Australia, Eclipse. 1111. READING COPY - A paperback creased to the slanted spine, lightly creased/edge-worn covers with several small impressions to the front cover, internally without writing or stamps, tanned pages tanned/foxed to the text-block edges - still a tight, useful copy. Fair. Book number: 40648 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243] Catalogue: Adult - Historical Fiction/Romance
Keywords: Historical Fiction Historical Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Conquering Prince Crest 166. 1957, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover beat up. (Historical Fiction). Book number: 391487 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page