ascending
descending
found: 74 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

FOWLER, EARLENE,
Arkansas Traveler.
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 2001. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. Signed by the author, #194 of 500 signed copies. Near fine book (clean, straight & tight, book would be fine except for a black remainder mark on the upper & lower page edges). Near fine dust jacket is price intact, clean, bright & crisp). Trouble is brewing in Sugartree, Arkansas when Benni arrives to catch up with old friends, at the time when two churches plan to merge. Remainder; 8 1/2" x 5 1/2"; 294 pages; Signed by Author. NF/NF.
Book number: 5839
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Earlene Fowler Benni Harper Mystery Mystery Fiction First Edition Signed Books Suspense Dectectives Arkansas
In shopping cart

More information

FOWLER, EARLENE,
Arkansas Traveler.
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 2001. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. Book is fine (clean, straight & tight). Fine dust jacket is price intact, (clean, bright & crisp). Trouble is brewing in Sugartree, Arkansas when Benni arrives to catch up with old friends, at the time when two churches plan to merge. 8 1/2" x 5 1/2"; 294 pages. F/F.
Book number: 6368
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: Earlene Fowler Fiction First Edition Modern 1st Editions Mystery Suspense Benni Harper Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

FOWLER, EARLENE
Arkansas Traveler
Berkley Hardcover, 2001. Hardcover. ISBN: Fiction. Hardback with D/J in good condition. 2001 first edition. ISBN 0-425-17808-0 0425178080..
Book number: 0000024838
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FOWLER, EARLENE.
Arkansas Traveler.
New York: Berkley Prime Crime 2001. 1st Printing. Hardbound 8vo (8.5 inches tall) 294 pages. Description: Dust jacket art by Cheryl Griesbach. A Benni Harper mystery. This copy is Signed by the author. BINDING/CONDITION: two color paper covered boards; a Very Good book, with a Near Fine dust jacket; the dust jacket is not price clipped. ISBN: 0-425-17808-0
Book number: 025641
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: 0425178080
In shopping cart

More information

FOWLER, EARLENE
Arkansas Traveler
Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-18428-5) . 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 501801
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425184285
In shopping cart

More information

FOWLER, EARLENE
Arkansas Traveler
Berkley Pub Group, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by the author on the inside title page! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! Very collectible! Happy Bidding! ; Signed by Author. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 1001071
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FOWLER, EARLENE
Arkansas Traveler
New York: Berkeley Books, 2001. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0425178080. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. There is a very small black mark to rear cover of book. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Overall, a very good copy. --Welcome home, Benni Harper...Benni has heard those words so many times since she and her best friend, Elvia Aragon, arrived in Sugartree that she's nearly lost count. She's thrilled to be back-she's finally got the chance to catch up with old friends and reminisce about the lazy, languid summers of her childhood--.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 14816
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0425178080 Mystery Mysteries Mystery and Detective stories Whodunit Crime Fiction Murder Earlene Fowler A Benni Harper Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

FOWLER, EARLENE
BENNI HARPER'S QUILT ALBUM
CONCORD, 2004. Paperback, 128 pp., 28 X 22 cm, Ill.: ill. in kleur. New super-east technique. Stars from squares and triangles. Perfect pains and no Y-seams.
Book number: 11380495
€  13.95 [Appr.: US$ 17.52 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1392]
In shopping cart

More information

FOWLER, EARLENE & HALL, MARGRIT
Benni Harper's quilt album. A scrapbook of quilt projects, photos & never-before-told stories
C & T Pub, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 112. ISBN: 9781571202444. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1709982
€  11.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1147]
Catalogue: Hobby
Keywords: 9781571202444
In shopping cart

More information

FOWLER, EARLENE; HALL, MARGRIT
Benni Harper's Quilt Album: A Scrapbook Of Quilt Projects, Photos & Never-Before-Told Stories
C & T Publishing. 2004. (ISBN: 1571202447). Soft Cover, 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. A clean, tight copy. 96pp. Color photos, patterns. Pull-out template. Very Good.
Book number: 030478
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Quilts
Keywords: 1571202447
In shopping cart

More information

FOWLER, EARLENE; HALL, MARGRIT
Benni Harper's Quilt Album: A Scrapbook Of Quilt Projects, Photos & Never-Before-Told Stories
C & T Publishing. 2004. (ISBN: 1571202447). Soft Cover, 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. A clean, tight copy. 96pp. Color photos, patterns. Pull-out template. Very Good.
Book number: 030479
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Quilts
Keywords: 1571202447
In shopping cart

More information

FOWLER, EARLENE
Broken Dishes
NY: Berkeley Prime Crime, 2004. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 102224
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 042519597x
In shopping cart

More information

FOWLER, EARLENE
Broken Dishes: A Benni Harper Mystery
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 2004. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780425195970. Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear, minor shelf scuffing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; Fowler, Earlene; 271 pp; At a friend's struggling dude ranch, Benni helps rope in guests and suspects during one murdeous western week..... Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket .
Book number: 19820
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9780425195970 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Earlene Fowler 042519597x 9780425195970 Fiction - Drama and Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

FOWLER, EARLENE,
Broken Dishes - a Benni Harper Mystery.
New York, Berkley Prime Crime, 2004. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 271.
Book number: MASTER221807I
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
In shopping cart

More information

FOWLER, EARLENE
Broken Dishes
New York, Berkeley Prime Crime. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 042519597x). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. First trade edition hard cover with dust jacket, NF/NF. Inscribed and signed by Earlene Fowler on title page. Otherwise unmarked, clean, crisp copy. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed, offered in new mylar cover. 268pp. A nice copy. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed & Inscribed.
Book number: 21355
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Benni Harper Fictional Character Mystery 042519597x
In shopping cart

More information

FOWLER, EARLENE.
Delectable Mountains.
Berkley Prime Crime, NY. 2005. First Edition, First Printing Binding is: Hardcover. Standard Book Size. 0425202496. First Edition hardcover signed by the author, Earlene Fowler, on the title page. Signed only - no other names, writing, or marks. A Benni Harper Mystery. 304 pages. Label on front indicating "Signed Copy" is removable. Dust jacket and book are in Fine, as new, condition. Signed by author.
Book number: 122332
USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2304]
Keywords: literature; fiction; mystery; signed; 0425202496
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FOWLER, EARLENE
DELECTABLE MOUNTAINS.
New York: Berkley, (2005.) First printing. The twelfh mystery in this series featuring Benni Harper, ex-cow-girl, quilter, museum curator and resident amateur sleuth in the central California coastal town of San Celina. As with all of the books in this series, the title refers to a traditional quilt pattern. 304 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-425-202496
Book number: 45288
USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152]
Keywords: regional mystery, woman sleuth, quilting, 0425202496
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FOWLER, EARLENE
Delectable Mountains ( Benni Harper Mysteries)
NY: Berkley Prime Crime, 2005. Hardcover. ISBN: 0425202496. Lightly used, mild signs of handling at edges - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 304 pages. Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 41165
USD 6.79 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 539]
Keywords: 0425202496
In shopping cart

More information

FOWLER, EARLENE
DELECTABLE MOUNTAINS.
New York: Berkley, (2005.) First printing. The twelfh mystery in this series featuring Benni Harper, ex-cow-girl, quilter, museum curator and resident amateur sleuth in the central California coastal town of San Celina. As with all of the books in this series, the title refers to a traditional quilt pattern. 304 pp. Very good in near fine dust jacket (prev owner's sticker, remainder line.) ISBN: 0-425-202496
Book number: 53215
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: regional mystery, woman sleuth, quilting, 0425202496
In shopping cart

More information

FOWLER, EARLENE,
Delectable Mountains - a Benni Harper Mystery.
New York, Berkley Prime Crime, 2005. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 304.
Book number: MASTER221814I
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
In shopping cart

More information

FOWLER, EARLENE,
Delectable Mountains.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Berkley Pub Group, 2006. (ISBN: 0425206521) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Good Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean with no markings in text.
Book number: 127229K
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

EARLENE FOWLER
Dove in the Window
US: Berkley Prime Crime, 1998-05-01. Hardcover. 0425162990 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: WARE25BB1646
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0425162990 Crafts & Hobbies / Crafts & Hobbies / Fiction Quiltmakers Benni (Fictitious C Harper Women Photographers Women Museum Curato Benni (Fictitious C Harper Mystery/Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

FOWLER, EARLENE. (SIGNED).
Dove in the Window. A Benni Harper Mystery.
New York:, Berkley Prime Crime,, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 0425162990. Signed By Earlene Fowler. A Near Fine Hardback Stated First Edition First Printing with Mild Soil Edges in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 290 Pp. Near Fine.
Book number: 31200
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Mystery Signed 0425162990
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FOWLER, EARLENE
Fool's Puzzle
Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-14545-X) . 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 681206
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 042514545x
In shopping cart

More information

FOWLER, EARLENE
Fool's Puzzle
Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-14545-X) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 277382
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 042514545x
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search