| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 140 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Royal tombs of Sipán Univ of California Museum of, 1993. Paperback. Pp: 229. ISBN: 9780930741303. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U964669 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9780930741303 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Royal Tombs of Sipan = Tumbas Reales de Sipan Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Univ of California Museum of, 1993. (ISBN: 0930741307) Paperback , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Apparent first edition. Stickers on the ffep and some light shelfwear. VG. Very Good. Book number: 010021 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: 0930741307 | In shopping cart More information div> |
La guerre terrestre Paris, 1981, 248 .pp, hard cover, 22 x 31 cm. Les grands conflits du XXe siècle, Geïllustreerd/Illustrated/Illustré/Illustriert, Traduit et adapté de l'Encyclopedia of land warfare éditée en anglais. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 186552&58D € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Wereldoorlog Ii
Keywords: Wereldoorlog II | In shopping cart More information div> |
Topics in Criticism: An Ordered Set of Positions in Literary Theory GB, Longman. 1971, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0582484219). Paperback. A clean tight copy with slight cover wear. Top edge stamped with previous owner's initials. Minor pencil notes in margins of some text pages. VG. Book number: kb523.995 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: 0582484219 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Topics in Criticism. An ordered set of propositions in literary theory. Longman,1971. Sm.4to. No page numbers (c.200p.). Boards/dustj. Book number: Z7-62-18 € 17.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.35 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1696]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hitler's Generals. London: Salamander. 1998. Hardback. Reprint of the earlier ‘Hitler's Generals and Their Battles\'. 248 pp. 4to. Heavy book - additional postage cost likely. Photo illustrations. Maps in text. Name on front end-paper otherwise Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket. Book number: 14290 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: WW2
Keywords: Germany | In shopping cart More information div> |
De komst van het kwaad Luitingh - Sijthoff, 1998, 335 .pp, soft cover, 15 x 23 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 272448&THR € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Roof World The Leisure Circle, London, 1988. Hardcover. Good/Good. Old price stickers on front DJ. Some creasing on top of DJ. Edges of text block are sun faded. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 007463. Book number: 007463 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Topics in Criticism. An Ordered Set of Positions in Literary Theory London, Longman. 1971. (ISBN: 0 582 48421 9). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very good condition. Very Good. Book number: 5086 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 552] Catalogue: Literary Criticism
Keywords: 0582484219 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les généraux de Hitler et leurs batailles Paris, 1981, 243 .pp, hard cover, 22 x 31 cm. Les grands conflits du XXe siècle, Geïllustreerd/Illustrated/Illustré/Illustriert, Traduit et adapté de Hitler's Generals and their Battles édité en anglais. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 186556&58D € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Wereldoorlog Ii
Keywords: Wereldoorlog II | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Encyclopedia of Tanks and Armoured Fighting Vehicles. The Comprehensive Guide to over 900 Armoured Fighting Vehicles from 1915 to the Present Day. Spellmount, Staplehurst, 2003.. 544 pp, 4to (11 1/2" H), hard cover in dust jacket. ISBN 1862271887 Profusely illustrated with color and b&w photographs, color drawings. "..details over 900 tanks, armoured personnel carriers, tank destroyers, reconnaissance vehicles, armoured cars and self-propelled guns, from the British Mk I tank of World War I to the German Tiger of World War II, and the American M1 Abrams seen today. It covers not only the major manufacturers in the US, UK, Germany, France, and Russia, but also th e vehicles produced by smaller nations, presenting a complete global commentary on the world's amoured combat machines. Organized by country, then by vehicle type, you will find the manufacturing history, key dates, and main theatres of action for e ach machine, as well as insights into the engineering attributes and limitations of each vehicle. Each entry includes a comprehensive specification table, detailing all the essential data: armament, crew, dimensions, speed, range, engine types a nd power output. With authoritative text and 1,000 photographs and high-quality colour artworks, many of them showing the internal components of the vehicles, (this) is a unique reference book - essential reading for experts and general military en thu siasts alike." Book is lightly cocked, minor corner wear, light wrinkling at top of spine, light shelf soiling on bottom of text block; place, date and signature in pencil on free front endpaper; tiny scuff on rear pastedown. Dust jacket has m inor edge wear/wrinkling, light rubbing - mainly on rear panel, a few tiny dints and faint line indentations on front panel, very light wrinkling at top/bottom of spine and flap-folds, light crease down middle of spine. Very Good+/Very Good. Book number: 25412 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5163] Catalogue: Military - Vehicles (Tanks, etc.)
Keywords: Tanks, Armoured Cars, Personnel Carriers, Self-Propelled Guns, Armored, United States, Kingdom, Britain, France, Germany, Western Europe, Eastern, Russia, Middle East, Israel, Pacific, Australia, Korea, Egypt, Iran, Iraq, Poland, Czechoslovakia, Sou | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breathe Telos Pub Ltd, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 112. ISBN: 9781903889671. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1224686 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9781903889671 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breathe Telos Publishing, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, light cover edge handling() An original and horrific slice of urban terror from one of the masters of the genre. All is not well at SymaxCorp. The work is piled high, people are toiling overnight to meet deadlines, and the supervisors are keeping their beady eyes on everyone. But staff are complaining of feeling sick, and the last health and safety officer disappeared one evening never to be seen again. It's down to new boy Ben, together with temp Miranda, kick-boxing Meera and overweight June to try and get to the bottom of the problem. As colleagues are progressively transformed into mindless, blood crazed zombies, Ben and his friends discover that there really is something in the air. ID: mon0000130054 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000130054 USD 8.47 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 673]
Keywords: General, Suspense, All 4-for-3 Deals, Fowler, Christopher, General AAS, Paperback, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breathe Telos Publishing, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight, light cover edge handling. Light cover edge scuffing and creases. ID: mon0000134810 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000134810 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Suspense, All 4-for-3 Deals, Fowler, Christopher, General AAS, Paperback, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
BRYANT & MAY OFF THE RAILS London, Doubleday 2010, First Edition; First Printing, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 9780385614665 ¶ 1.34 x 8.58 x 5.2 Inches; 352 pages Book number: 61762 USD 31.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2538] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bureau of Lost Souls London, Century. 1989. (ISBN: 0712636544) Soft Cover, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8¾ (220mm) tall. A clean and tightly bound paperback copy in fine condition. Probably largely unread. Remaindered, with a mark on the lower edge. Very Good - Fine. Book number: 0210410 AUD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.62 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1161] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction; Novel; Futuristic; Supernatural; Magical Enchantment; Magic; Mystical; General Fiction 0712636544 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bureau of Lost Souls Century, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ~ SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by Century in 1989. Signed on the title page by the Author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author. Fine . Book number: 8505234 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bureau of Lost Souls London, United Kingdom: Century, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0712624597. About new book in merely rubbed dj -no nicks or tears.. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 5684 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 0712624597 Fiction General | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bureau of Lost Souls London: Century, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0712624597. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Includes twelve short stories. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 17803 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0712624597 Horror Short Stories Anthologies London | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bureau Of Lost Souls. Century: London, 1989. First edition (& 1st printing). Octavo, boards. A fine copy in cloth slipcase without dust jacket as issued. Collection of twelve linked tales of urban paranoia and horror. LIMITED EDITION: 250 numbered copies specially bound and slipcased, and signed by the author. Book number: 02939 GBP 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 55 US$ 68.98 | JP¥ 5480]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bureau of Lost Souls - Signed Limited Edition in Slipcase. Century. 1989, First Edition. Hardcover. First Printing. Signed Limited Edtion of the author's darkly humourous and horrific short-story collection, one of 250 copies - tan-coloured cloth boards, no dustjacket issued, all edges gilded, Signed & Numbered by the author at the title page. Slipcase. An attractive production and this is a Very Fine unread copy with no noticeable faults but with some minor signs of use to the slipcase. Fine/No Jacket Issued. Signed by Author(s). Book number: 27100641 GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.39 | JP¥ 6227] Catalogue: Author-Signed First Editions
Keywords: Horror Fiction, Fantasy, Signed Copy, LI Limited and Signed Limited Editions Upload2 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bureau Of Lost Souls. Century: London, 1989. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0712624597. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Collection of twelve linked tales of ''urban paranoia and horror''. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Book number: 02945 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2055]
Keywords: 0712624597 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bureau Of Lost Souls Century 1989 First Trade Edition First Printing. Bruised at base of spine and fore-edge of rear board and page edges no longer quite parallel else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. With Publisher's information sheet. ¶ "...a collection of twelve linked tales of urban paranoia in which the stresses and strains of city life force lurking fears into the open and provide a catalyst for bizarre events... black humour about desperate people in seemingly ordinary situations... trapped within their own personal, private visions of Hell..."" Book number: 108997 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bureau Of Lost Souls. Century: London, 1989. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0712624597. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Collection of twelve linked tales of urban paranoia and horror. SIGNED AND DATED (26th July 1989) AT TIME OF PUBLICATION. Book number: 02571 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2740]
Keywords: 0712624597 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bureau of Lost Souls. London, Century Hutchinson, 1989. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Rubbed. Pages: 244. Book number: MASTER161568I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page