| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 74 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
1492-1992: Five Centuries of Imperialism and Resistance Winnipeg, MB, Canada, Society for Socialist Studies / Fernwood Publishing. 1993, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 1-895686-24-5) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 298 pages. Square tight copy with minor wear on covers and interior is unmarked. "The Europeans called them 'explorers' and 'discoverers'. For the indigenous people they were 'conquerors'. This book challenges the Columbus myth and brings us an account of struggle and resistance. From the early days of the European invasion to the 'New World Order' of the 1990s, we are presented with a view of imperialism from the perspective of the conquered.". Very Good +. Book number: 22708 CAD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.58 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1317] Catalogue: History
Keywords: Imperialism Social Conflict Invasion History Europe North America Aboriginal Peoples 1895686245 | In shopping cart More information div> |
1492-1992: Five Centuries of Imperialism and Resistance (Volume 8, Socialist Studies) Winnipeg: Society for Socialist Studies, 1992, . Paper bound, 1st edition, 307pp inc. chapter references. As new in card covers. 510 grams. 4 copies available Book number: 8671 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Imperialism
Keywords: Ron Bourgeault; Dave Broad; Lorne Brown; Lori Foster Imperialism 1895686245 | In shopping cart More information div> |
1492-1992: Five Centuries of Imperialism and Resistance (Volume 8, Socialist Studies) Winnipeg: Society for Socialist Studies, 1992, . paper bound, 1st edition, 307pp inc. chapter references. As new in card covers. 510 grams. 4 copies available. Book number: 15814 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Imperialism
Keywords: Ron Bourgeault; Dave Broad; Lorne Brown; Lori Foster Imperialism 1895686245 | In shopping cart More information div> |
New World Order and the Third World Canada, Black Rose Books. 1991. (ISBN: 1895431166). Paperback. Light wear, mainly to covers. Overall clean and tight. Good. Book number: 28355 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: History Non-fiction
Keywords: 1895431166 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Contemporary Verse 2, Volume 20 No. 2, Fall 1997 Winnipeg: Contemporary Verse 2, 1997. paper bound, 70pp. As new. Features Mapping a Life: Biography, plus Inclement Weather Contest Winners. 135 grams. Book number: 18259 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Lori Cayer; Clarise Foster; Judith Kearns; Beth Mckechnie; Janine Tschuncky; Martha Little; Tanis Macdonald; Mirth Rosser; Lisa Pasold; Marion Quednau; Ann Decter; Faith Jones; Pamela Fairfield; Barry Butson; Marilyn Gear Pilling; Barb Howard; Jim Nason; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Contemporary Verse 2 (Vol. 20 No. 1, Summer 1997) Winnipeg: Contemporary Verse 2, 1997, . paper bound, 71pp. New/unread. Issue focus: Writing through landscape plus Bodies of Water Contest Winners. Book number: 12875 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Canadian Journal of Feminist Writing; Contemporary Verse 2 7200603024 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Contemporary Verse 2 (Vol. 20 No. 3, Winter 1998) Winnipeg: Contemporary Verse 2, 1998, . paper bound, 67pp. New/unread. Issue focus: Making Your Bed plus 1997 Lina Chartrand Award Winner. Book number: 12876 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Canadian Journal of Feminist Writing; Contemporary Verse 2; Lina Chartrand Award 7200603024 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Through the Night - Tales of Erotic Romance. New York, Brava/Kensington Books, 2001. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 361. Book number: MASTER189418I USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sinful Jove 2000 Paperback, 362pp. "The seductive power of lingerie weaves together these four scintillating bedroom stories from today's hottest authors, including Maggie Shayne, Lori Foster, and Kimberly Randell. ", (ISBN: 9780515127256). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 546618 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "ChickLit, Romantic"9780515127256 9780515127256 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sinful. New York, Jove Books. 2000. First Edition, 8vo. Paper Covered Boards. 0739408283. As New/Very Good. (ISBN: 0739408283). Book number: J09201 CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Fiction-First Editions
Keywords: 0739408283 Fiction, Erotica, Omnibus. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Annie, Get Your Guy/Messing Around With Max (Duets #47) Harlequin Books, New York, 2001. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. 379 pages + ads. Two short novels by the incomparable Lori Foster in excellent condition--no spine creases, no store stamps, no interior marks. Lower corner of back cover and last 30 pages slightly bent. Max and Annie Sawyers are brother and sister--these are their stories. Annie is wooed by long time semi-brother Guy Donovan, while Max and his mangy, bad-tempered mutt, Cleo, yearn for Maddie Montgomery, the only woman who doesn't want Max permanently. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 003771 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Contemporary Romance Max Sawyers Cleo the Dog Maddie Montgomery Guy Donovan Annie Sawyers Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Boys in Black Tie New York: Brava Books, 2004. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780758207746. First printing. Light corner wear and chipping. Three faint spine creases. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Slight spine lean. ; 278 pp. Very Good- . Book number: 25033 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Fiction - Romance
Keywords: 9780758207746 9780758207746 0758207743 Fiction Romance Lori Foster Erin Mccarthy Morgan Fiction - Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Boys on Board. NY: Brava / Kensington, 2003. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 708797 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Boys on Board E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Kensington Pub Corp. 2003. (ISBN: 0758204280) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Very Good. -- UHR BooksBook number: Pb450 USD 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 338]
Keywords: 0758204280 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bodyguard: Outrageousriley Don Mills, On, Canada: HQN Books, 2009. Paperback. ISBN: 9780373774210. Light corner chipping. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 378 pp; Two fan-favorite tales of risk and romance.. Very Good+ . Book number: 30689 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Fiction - Romance
Keywords: 9780373774210 9780373774210 Fiction Romance Contemporary Lori Foster Fiction - Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bodyguard - Includes Outrageous & Riley. Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Enterprises, 2003. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps. Cover Edgeworn. Scrape at Mid Spine. Creases. Pages: 378. Book number: MASTER220917I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Casey Harlequin Enterprises Limited 2002 Paperback, 304pp. "This brand-new story based on Foster's series about the Buckhorn County brothers is the much-demanded tale of Sawyer's son, Casey. Emma Clark was a teen with a bad reputation and tried everything to get Casey Hudson into bed. It was hard for a teenage Casey to resist Emma. Now, eight years later, it's impossible and Casey must convince Emma the attraction is more than leftover teenage lust. Original. ", (ISBN: 9780373835683). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 546634 NZD 17.25 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 13 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "ChickLit, Romantic"9780373835683 9780373835683 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CONTRAT BRULANT - WANTON ISBN : 2280108127. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION DESIR N° 113. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 181 pages. ¶ Traduction de C. Mazaud. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90119323 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'EPREUVE DE FORCE SUIVI DE L'HEURE DU LOUP (TAKEN ! - OUTRAGEOUS) ISBN : 2280129884. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN D OR N° 20. 2004. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 365 pages. ¶ Traduction de MP Malfait. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90122434 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'EPREUVE DE FORCE - TAKEN ISBN : 2280107333. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION DESIR N° 34. 1999. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 181 pages. ¶ Traduction de MP Malfait. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90119244 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fallen Angels: Beguiled / Wanton / Uncovered HQN Books 2008 Paperback, 528pp. "BeguiledP.I. Dane Carter assumed his murdered twin's identity to find his killer. Angel Morris was his main suspect-a woman his twin had betrayed. Now Dane could destroy her trust again. By falling in love with her.WantonPassion had clouded P.I. Celia Carter's judgment once. Never again. Now she took on dangerous undercover assignments to deal with her guilt. But P.I. Alec Sharpe was determined to reawaken Celia's sexuality.before she got herself killed.UncoveredFirefighter Harris Black stumbled across nude photos of a woman, and handwritten notes.about him. Who was this mystery woman? Harris hired a P.I. to trace her. never suspecting he'd already found her. ", (ISBN: 9780373773060). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 577193 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780373773060 9780373773060 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fallen Angels HQN. 2004. (ISBN: 9780373773060) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0078712 USD 6.90 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 548] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780373773060 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fantasy Harlequin Books, New York, 2005. First Thus, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good Condition. Book in very nice condition - light spine creases, faint reading crease along spine on front cover, light edge wear. Sexy security consultant Sebastian Sinclair brought a princely sum at auction. For the next five days he was going to be a boy toy for some rich woman. The last thing Brandi Sommers wanted was to fly off to a lover's retreat with some gorgeous mountain of a man, but Sebastian was an outrageously expensive birthday present from her dear, meddling sister. 228 pages + bonus features on the subject of Fantasy. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 7 oz. Book number: 006035 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION Contemporary ROMANCE Sebastian Sinclair Auction Brandi Sommers Gift for Her Sister Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fantasy : Blaze (Harlequin Temptation # 675) Harlequin Books, New York, 1998. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Book in excellent condition--no store stamps, no spine creases--inside covers beginning to tan, otherwise fine. Sexy security consultant Sebastian Sinclair brought a princely sum at auction. For the next five days he was going to be a boy toy for some rich woman. The last thing Brandi Sommers wanted was to fly off to a lover's retreat with some gorgeous mountain of a man, but Sebastian was an outrageously expensive birthday present from her dear, meddling sister. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 003761 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION Contemporary ROMANCE Sebastian Sinclair Auction Brandi Sommers Gift for Her Sister Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forever Buckhorn: Gabe / Jordan (the Buckhorn Brothers) HQN. 2012. (ISBN: 9780373776474) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0089555 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780373776474 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page